Go Back   vb.org Archive > vBulletin Article Depository > Read An Article > vBulletin 3 Articles
FAQ Community Calendar Today's Posts Search

Reply
 
Thread Tools
How to create your own vBulletin-powered page! (uses vB templates)
Gary King's Avatar
Gary King
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 2,046

 

Show Printable Version Email this Page Subscription
Gary King Gary King is offline 03-03-2004, 10:00 PM

Want to create your very own vBulletin powered page which includes the header, footer, and the user permissions system as well?

Well now you can

Want to know how it will look? Take a look at the attached screenshot below!

Now includes the Who's Online modification!
Also, instructions included on how to create your own pages that are integrated with current vBulletin files!

I'm going to give you a generic page but you can easily modify the contents of the page by changing the template

So here we go

Instructions:

Create a new file, whatever you want to call it (let's say test.php).
Open up test.php and add the following (replace TEST with whatever template you want to show):
PHP Code:
<?php

// ####################### SET PHP ENVIRONMENT ###########################
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE);

// #################### DEFINE IMPORTANT CONSTANTS #######################
define('NO_REGISTER_GLOBALS'1);
define('THIS_SCRIPT''test'); // change this depending on your filename

// ################### PRE-CACHE TEMPLATES AND DATA ######################
// get special phrase groups
$phrasegroups = array(

);

// get special data templates from the datastore
$specialtemplates = array(
    
);

// pre-cache templates used by all actions
$globaltemplates = array(
    
'TEST',
);

// pre-cache templates used by specific actions
$actiontemplates = array(

);

// ######################### REQUIRE BACK-END ############################
require_once('./global.php');

// #######################################################################
// ######################## START MAIN SCRIPT ############################
// #######################################################################

$navbits = array();
$navbits[$parent] = 'Test Page';

$navbits construct_navbits($navbits);
eval(
'$navbar = "' fetch_template('navbar') . '";');
eval(
'print_output("' fetch_template('TEST') . '");');

?>
Be sure to change 'TEST' to the actual template name, and change 'test' to the filename. Also, change 'Test Page' to whatever you want to show in the navbar, such as 'Viewing Member Profile' (just an example).

Now create the template, called TEST with the following content:
HTML Code:
$stylevar[htmldoctype]
<html dir="$stylevar[textdirection]" lang="$stylevar[languagecode]">
<head>
<title>$vboptions[bbtitle]</title>
$headinclude
</head>
<body>
$header

$navbar

<table class="tborder" cellpadding="$stylevar[cellpadding]" cellspacing="$stylevar[cellspacing]" border="0" width="100%" align="center">
<tr>
    <td class="tcat">Title</td>
</tr>
<tr>
    <td class="alt1">Text</td>
</tr>
</table>

$footer
</body>
</html>
All done
Now check it out by going to test.php

Who's Online Modification

Now if you want to show who is browsing this new page of yours, just open up includes/functions_online.php and find:
PHP Code:
    case 'bugs.php':
        
$userinfo['activity'] = 'bugs';
        break; 
Below, add:
PHP Code:
    case 'test.php':
        
$userinfo['activity'] = 'test';
        break; 
(Be sure to change the values to your own!)

Then find:
PHP Code:
        case 'modcplogin':
            
$userinfo['action'] = $vbphrase['moderator_control_panel_login'];
            break; 
Below add:
PHP Code:
        case 'test':
            
$userinfo['action'] = 'Viewing Test Page';
            break; 
All done!

----------------------------------

Also if you want to create your own pages 'within' current vBulletin files, do the following:

Open the file you want, and then right before the final ?> in the source code, add the following:

PHP Code:
if ($_REQUEST['do'] == 'xxx')
{
    eval(
'print_output("' fetch_template('TEMPLATE_XXX') . '");');

Replace 'xxx' with whatever you want ?do= in the query string to be (for example, replace 'xxx' with 'showprofile' so then someone would type in example.php?do=showprofile to view this template.) Then of course, change TEMPLATE_XXX to your template name, it's that simple!


edit by Lynne: If running 3.8.4 or above, see this post to take care of the PHP 5.3.0-related problems - https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost....postcount=1171
Attached Images
File Type: jpg template_test.jpg (62.5 KB, 0 views)
Reply With Quote
  #282  
Old 02-16-2005, 07:58 AM
zemic zemic is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 47
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Yeah I understand the way it works because I've got around 10 pages already, Its just im creating loads more pages now which non Vb experts need 2 update . Never mind, will think of something. Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #283  
Old 02-19-2005, 05:45 AM
HuangA's Avatar
HuangA HuangA is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 102
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Anyone know how to modify the templates so that they work with this hack? Namely, the breadcumb and footer.

I am running into a problem right now because my forum is installed on /forums/ but I want to have these pages located in / instead. Since vB doesn't output full path, my URL for those two templates are http://domain.com/page.php, which gives noting but fugly 404's. I've tried <if condition="THIS_SCRIPT == 'lega'">forum/</if> but that doesn't work at all as nothing comes up! Is there any thing that I'm missing on? Does anyone know how to fix it?
Reply With Quote
  #284  
Old 02-19-2005, 07:01 AM
SVTBlackLight01's Avatar
SVTBlackLight01 SVTBlackLight01 is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Texas
Posts: 504
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

As far as the (footer) links using the right path. It's been discussed plenty in this thread. A few posts up in post 271 nad again here in post 125.

To solve the navbar issues, I created a new navbar for the non-vb pages and hardcoded the breadcrumb links.
Reply With Quote
  #285  
Old 02-23-2005, 09:10 AM
Redclan's Avatar
Redclan Redclan is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 8
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Dude, you are the man! All said and done at my site www.bahamascope.net, will finish update now
Reply With Quote
  #286  
Old 02-23-2005, 02:00 PM
Xtrm2Matt Xtrm2Matt is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Posts: 68
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Hi,

Could anyone email (or post) some code to display the current active users on the forum on a NON-VB page? Such as:

There are current xx users online
- x registered
- x guests

..etc? I don't think it'd be too hard but obviously it's too hard for me!

Thanks a lot if anyone can help,

Matt
Reply With Quote
  #287  
Old 03-06-2005, 04:56 PM
Challenge Challenge is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Denmark
Posts: 30
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Hi.
A bit late question here baybe, hope you still help out.
I am about to make a "results" page, with your mod. I want to make a drop down list (without links) that shows the latest races won.
Anyway, how can i make a drop-down list like the 'Quick Links', just inside your mod? (not in navbar )

Regards,

Challenge
Reply With Quote
  #288  
Old 03-10-2005, 05:18 AM
keymistress keymistress is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 29
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

had to allow openbase redirect...
Reply With Quote
  #289  
Old 03-11-2005, 08:32 PM
Revoverdrive Revoverdrive is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 2
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

I want to integrate only certain aspects of the forums into my site. I want to stay away from templates.

Mainly I want to get the information thats generating on the welcome/home page for the forums into the new site.

If the visitor is not logged in then the login form replaces the user CP.
Any suggestions ?
Attached Images
File Type: jpg blocks.jpg (48.5 KB, 0 views)
Reply With Quote
  #290  
Old 03-14-2005, 02:41 PM
Revoverdrive Revoverdrive is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 2
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

I figured it out.
Reply With Quote
  #291  
Old 04-16-2005, 04:48 PM
Jenta Jenta is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 377
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gary King
Also if guests are not allowed to view your forums, then they can't view these new pages you create, etc.
been going nuts with this on some other pages that call global.php
didnt make any sense to me since i had no restrictions on the script
guess its just the way vb behaves?

is there some trickey i can perform so that guest with no forum permission can view custom pages?
Reply With Quote
  #292  
Old 04-17-2005, 05:17 PM
Snake's Avatar
Snake Snake is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Cleveland, OH
Posts: 3,832
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Hehe, thanks for this tut. ^_^
Reply With Quote
  #293  
Old 04-20-2005, 05:24 AM
CrimsonGT CrimsonGT is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 69
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Xtrm2Matt
Hi,

Could anyone email (or post) some code to display the current active users on the forum on a NON-VB page? Such as:

There are current xx users online
- x registered
- x guests

..etc? I don't think it'd be too hard but obviously it's too hard for me!

Thanks a lot if anyone can help,

Matt
I too am looking for this...
Reply With Quote
  #294  
Old 05-13-2005, 01:31 AM
JimBeam JimBeam is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Singapore
Posts: 8
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Thanks for the information! matters a lot CHEERS!
Reply With Quote
  #295  
Old 05-13-2005, 01:56 AM
CSS59 CSS59 is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 275
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by SVTBlackLight01
wow, how did you make the vb look alike table?
Reply With Quote
  #296  
Old 05-23-2005, 09:48 PM
Michaelb.dk Michaelb.dk is offline
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 7
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Where should i put the template?
Reply With Quote
  #297  
Old 05-24-2005, 05:12 AM
attroll's Avatar
attroll attroll is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Litchfield, Me
Posts: 664
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Michaelb.dk
Where should i put the template?
In your Admincp you need to create a template.
Reply With Quote
  #298  
Old 05-24-2005, 03:05 PM
JohnBee JohnBee is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 544
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Is there a way to use an include function and call some other .php
data into this page?

When I try it, it never shows any data past the "eval templates"
I need to display some none vBul. data in a page as well and I cannot use
the php include start methgos because the file is static (changes) for every
user.
Reply With Quote
  #299  
Old 05-30-2005, 01:56 PM
Michaelb.dk Michaelb.dk is offline
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 7
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by attroll
In your Admincp you need to create a template.
OK Thanks i found out
Reply With Quote
  #300  
Old 05-31-2005, 09:28 AM
Benj's Avatar
Benj Benj is offline
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 180
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

@include("localhost/1/get_counts.php?mode=bands"); this includes produces a number how could i asign this number to a $varible to i can use it in a template ?
Reply With Quote
  #301  
Old 06-02-2005, 03:56 PM
paul41598's Avatar
paul41598 paul41598 is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: MI
Posts: 732
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Im not understanding this hack. Is this a replacement for the cpms system? Where I could take my current homepage, and just make php includes to call whatever info i want?
Reply With Quote
  #302  
Old 06-03-2005, 12:29 AM
Adrian Schneider's Avatar
Adrian Schneider Adrian Schneider is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 2,528
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

No it's the basic script vBulletin uses for all of its pages. You could make it into anything you want.

Personally I did this for all my custom content, more control this way rather than using a CMS, but if you're not much of a coder, go with the CMS.
Reply With Quote
  #303  
Old 06-10-2005, 08:46 AM
Marcus Lau Marcus Lau is offline
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Singapore
Posts: 37
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Good stuffs!.
Reply With Quote
  #304  
Old 06-15-2005, 03:15 PM
MrToasty MrToasty is offline
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Adelaide AU
Posts: 46
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Would this page need to be altered much, if at all for v3.5? I've yet to try it, but has anyone had success?
Reply With Quote
  #305  
Old 06-15-2005, 03:24 PM
Andreas's Avatar
Andreas Andreas is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Germany
Posts: 6,863
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

It should work the same in 3.5, except the WOL stuff which can be done with Plugins now.
Reply With Quote
  #306  
Old 06-24-2005, 09:01 AM
theoperative theoperative is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 14
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

This hack works fine for me when logged in...however, when I am not logged in...I get this error message on a blank white page:

Unable to add cookies, header already sent.

Line 2

Thanks for the help.

Edit: PROBLEM fixed...It was white space I had left before the <?php at the top.
Reply With Quote
  #307  
Old 06-24-2005, 09:50 AM
JohnBee JohnBee is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 544
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Im not understanding this hack. Is this a replacement for the cpms system? Where I could take my current homepage, and just make php includes to call whatever info i want?
It works as advertised but know that you are limited to declaring your php includes
through variables in your php include start template, you cannot do any php include
straight from your pages. (which is quite limiting)

otherwise I would use it all over my site.
Reply With Quote
  #308  
Old 06-24-2005, 11:49 AM
mismatch mismatch is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 8
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

I've read all 21 pages of this and have the same qu a number of others had.

I can get this to work within my forums directory - which is great, thank you, especially for additional info pages.

But I want it working outside my forum directory in my own folder as I have a lot of other pages i simply want to integrate the navbar/login aspect with.

I have tried the suggestions eg chdir and stating which directory I am working in and I've tried commenting out the template call in preference of my own text and also tried someone suggestion of putting
$vbulletin[bburl] at the top. my navbar and vb header scripts etc.. all have full url so the links should work - if they ever show lol!

like others all I get is a blank page which suggests its not finding something.

Can someone repost this script as though it were for a page that resides outside the forums as no doubt it is simply an incorrect pathway or similar on my part - eg I get lost with the ../howmanydots../andslashes./beforethefolder/

Many Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #309  
Old 06-27-2005, 10:21 AM
Snake's Avatar
Snake Snake is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Cleveland, OH
Posts: 3,832
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Also if you want to create your own pages 'within' current vBulletin files, do the following:

Open the file you want, and then right before the final ?> in the source code, add the following:

PHP Code:
if ($_REQUEST['do'] == 'xxx')
{
    eval(
'print_output("' fetch_template('TEMPLATE_XXX') . '");');

Replace 'xxx' with whatever you want ?do= in the query string to be (for example, replace 'xxx' with 'showprofile' so then someone would type in example.php?do=showprofile to view this template.) Then of course, change TEMPLATE_XXX to your template name, it's that simple!
Uh... what do you mean by that?
Reply With Quote
  #310  
Old 06-27-2005, 03:54 PM
Adrian Schneider's Avatar
Adrian Schneider Adrian Schneider is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 2,528
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

It allows one php file to output more than one template according to the address bar.


PHP Code:
// file.php?do=eggnog
if ($_REQUEST['do'] == 'eggnog')
{
    
// Outputs the eggnog template
    
eval('print_output("' fetch_template('eggnog') . '");');
}

// file.php?do=vbulletin
elseif ($_REQUEST['do'] == 'vbulletin')
{
    
// Outputs the vbulletin template
    
eval('print_output("' fetch_template('vbulletin') . '");');

Reply With Quote
  #311  
Old 06-30-2005, 01:56 AM
Stachel Stachel is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: US
Posts: 68
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Then, putting

$eggnog

is what triggers that "if" to execute?

Stachel
Reply With Quote
  #312  
Old 07-08-2005, 01:45 AM
Kirk Y's Avatar
Kirk Y Kirk Y is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Tallahassee, Florida
Posts: 2,604
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

No, putting:

PHP Code:
// file.php?do=eggnog 
if ($_REQUEST['do'] == 'eggnog'

// Outputs the eggnog template 
eval('print_output("' fetch_template('eggnog') . '");'); 

Would make it so that typing www.yoursite.com/forum/test.php?do=eggnog would show the eggnog template. Typing www.yoursite.com/forum/test.php would show an entirely different page. Make sense?


Edit: I just remembered that I had a question.
PHP Code:
$navbits[$parent] = 'Site Rules'
Makes the Site Rules show in the navbar thing, is there anyway to show something under it? Like another thing? I hope that makes sense...
Reply With Quote
  #313  
Old 07-10-2005, 09:11 PM
nix's Avatar
nix nix is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 975
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Is there anyway to get it to wroth with this link? http://www.9tnclan.com/bfostat/

Right now I'm trying to do it with an Iframe but it just loads back to the stat page.

example. http://www.9tnclan.com/forum/bfs.php
Reply With Quote
  #314  
Old 07-22-2005, 11:12 AM
Toeludeu Toeludeu is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 5
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Sorry if this has been asked already but man I wasn't gonna read through 21 pages to find it.

How can I make a page viewable to registered members only?

Cheers
Reply With Quote
  #315  
Old 07-22-2005, 12:42 PM
attroll's Avatar
attroll attroll is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Litchfield, Me
Posts: 664
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Toeludeu
Sorry if this has been asked already but man I wasn't gonna read through 21 pages to find it.

How can I make a page viewable to registered members only?

Cheers
I think this was covered in post #31
Reply With Quote
  #316  
Old 07-22-2005, 01:29 PM
Toeludeu Toeludeu is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 5
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Sorted - Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #317  
Old 07-23-2005, 02:26 AM
SCI SCI is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 15
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Hi Thanks for the Hack! Ive created a couple of pages.

I put some php coding into the template in ACP to run a news feed but it doesnt work, just shows the coding on the page.

Can these templates use php coding? or just scrictly HTML? Is there a way around this, would I have to put that php code within the .php file for it to work?

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #318  
Old 07-23-2005, 02:36 AM
Adrian Schneider's Avatar
Adrian Schneider Adrian Schneider is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 2,528
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Put it in the PHP file, instead of using echo/print use variables, then just put the variable in the template. If that is too much work, I think you can use something like this:
PHP Code:
ob_start();

// All your PHP you want in the template here

$above ob_get_contents();
ob_end_clean(); 
Then putting $above in your template would show all the PHP.
Reply With Quote
  #319  
Old 07-23-2005, 02:54 AM
SCI SCI is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 15
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheSpecialist
Put it in the PHP file, instead of using echo/print use variables, then just put the variable in the template. If that is too much work, I think you can use something like this:
PHP Code:
ob_start();

// All your PHP you want in the template here

$above ob_get_contents();
ob_end_clean(); 
Then putting $above in your template would show all the PHP.
Thanks Alot TheSpecialist! Ill try this out. Where would I put this coding you have above? Anywhere within the .php file?

I tried it and it didnt work. How do I delete a template that I just created in the ACP? I dont see an option for it. I just want to get rid of it. Ill make my own .php files for the news feeds. Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #320  
Old 07-23-2005, 04:43 AM
Adrian Schneider's Avatar
Adrian Schneider Adrian Schneider is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 2,528
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Well post your PHP file, hard to tell what you're trying to do without seeing it. Revert = delete, unless it is a default template, then it just goes to the unedited version (or inherited).
Reply With Quote
  #321  
Old 07-23-2005, 04:39 PM
derekivey derekivey is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Pennsylvania, USA
Posts: 1,186
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Anyone know how to make it use just one style, instead of the style the user is currently on?
Reply With Quote
Reply


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:33 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.09736 seconds
  • Memory Usage 2,688KB
  • Queries Executed 56 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)SHOWTHREAD
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (1)ad_showthread_beforeqr
  • (1)bbcode_html
  • (12)bbcode_php
  • (9)bbcode_quote
  • (1)footer
  • (1)forumjump
  • (1)forumrules
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (1)modsystem_article
  • (1)navbar
  • (4)navbar_link
  • (120)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (1)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (41)post_thanks_box
  • (5)post_thanks_box_bit
  • (41)post_thanks_button
  • (1)post_thanks_javascript
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)post_thanks_postbit
  • (41)post_thanks_postbit_info
  • (40)postbit
  • (2)postbit_attachment
  • (41)postbit_onlinestatus
  • (41)postbit_wrapper
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open
  • (1)tagbit_wrapper 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • inlinemod
  • postbit
  • posting
  • reputationlevel
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./showthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php
  • ./includes/class_postbit.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_reputation.php
  • ./includes/functions_post_thanks.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • showthread_start
  • showthread_getinfo
  • forumjump
  • showthread_post_start
  • showthread_query_postids
  • showthread_query
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • showthread_postbit_create
  • postbit_factory
  • postbit_display_start
  • post_thanks_function_post_thanks_off_start
  • post_thanks_function_post_thanks_off_end
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_thanks_start
  • fetch_musername
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_thanks_end
  • post_thanks_function_thanked_already_start
  • post_thanks_function_thanked_already_end
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_thanks_bit_start
  • post_thanks_function_show_thanks_date_start
  • post_thanks_function_show_thanks_date_end
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_thanks_bit_end
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_post_thanks_template_start
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_post_thanks_template_end
  • postbit_imicons
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • postbit_attachment
  • postbit_display_complete
  • post_thanks_function_can_thank_this_post_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • tag_fetchbit_complete
  • forumrules
  • navbits
  • navbits_complete
  • showthread_complete