Go Back   vb.org Archive > vBulletin Article Depository > Read An Article > vBulletin 3 Articles
FAQ Community Calendar Today's Posts Search

Reply
 
Thread Tools
How to create your own vBulletin-powered page! (uses vB templates)
Gary King's Avatar
Gary King
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 2,046

 

Show Printable Version Email this Page Subscription
Gary King Gary King is offline 03-03-2004, 10:00 PM

Want to create your very own vBulletin powered page which includes the header, footer, and the user permissions system as well?

Well now you can

Want to know how it will look? Take a look at the attached screenshot below!

Now includes the Who's Online modification!
Also, instructions included on how to create your own pages that are integrated with current vBulletin files!

I'm going to give you a generic page but you can easily modify the contents of the page by changing the template

So here we go

Instructions:

Create a new file, whatever you want to call it (let's say test.php).
Open up test.php and add the following (replace TEST with whatever template you want to show):
PHP Code:
<?php

// ####################### SET PHP ENVIRONMENT ###########################
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE);

// #################### DEFINE IMPORTANT CONSTANTS #######################
define('NO_REGISTER_GLOBALS'1);
define('THIS_SCRIPT''test'); // change this depending on your filename

// ################### PRE-CACHE TEMPLATES AND DATA ######################
// get special phrase groups
$phrasegroups = array(

);

// get special data templates from the datastore
$specialtemplates = array(
    
);

// pre-cache templates used by all actions
$globaltemplates = array(
    
'TEST',
);

// pre-cache templates used by specific actions
$actiontemplates = array(

);

// ######################### REQUIRE BACK-END ############################
require_once('./global.php');

// #######################################################################
// ######################## START MAIN SCRIPT ############################
// #######################################################################

$navbits = array();
$navbits[$parent] = 'Test Page';

$navbits construct_navbits($navbits);
eval(
'$navbar = "' fetch_template('navbar') . '";');
eval(
'print_output("' fetch_template('TEST') . '");');

?>
Be sure to change 'TEST' to the actual template name, and change 'test' to the filename. Also, change 'Test Page' to whatever you want to show in the navbar, such as 'Viewing Member Profile' (just an example).

Now create the template, called TEST with the following content:
HTML Code:
$stylevar[htmldoctype]
<html dir="$stylevar[textdirection]" lang="$stylevar[languagecode]">
<head>
<title>$vboptions[bbtitle]</title>
$headinclude
</head>
<body>
$header

$navbar

<table class="tborder" cellpadding="$stylevar[cellpadding]" cellspacing="$stylevar[cellspacing]" border="0" width="100%" align="center">
<tr>
    <td class="tcat">Title</td>
</tr>
<tr>
    <td class="alt1">Text</td>
</tr>
</table>

$footer
</body>
</html>
All done
Now check it out by going to test.php

Who's Online Modification

Now if you want to show who is browsing this new page of yours, just open up includes/functions_online.php and find:
PHP Code:
    case 'bugs.php':
        
$userinfo['activity'] = 'bugs';
        break; 
Below, add:
PHP Code:
    case 'test.php':
        
$userinfo['activity'] = 'test';
        break; 
(Be sure to change the values to your own!)

Then find:
PHP Code:
        case 'modcplogin':
            
$userinfo['action'] = $vbphrase['moderator_control_panel_login'];
            break; 
Below add:
PHP Code:
        case 'test':
            
$userinfo['action'] = 'Viewing Test Page';
            break; 
All done!

----------------------------------

Also if you want to create your own pages 'within' current vBulletin files, do the following:

Open the file you want, and then right before the final ?> in the source code, add the following:

PHP Code:
if ($_REQUEST['do'] == 'xxx')
{
    eval(
'print_output("' fetch_template('TEMPLATE_XXX') . '");');

Replace 'xxx' with whatever you want ?do= in the query string to be (for example, replace 'xxx' with 'showprofile' so then someone would type in example.php?do=showprofile to view this template.) Then of course, change TEMPLATE_XXX to your template name, it's that simple!


edit by Lynne: If running 3.8.4 or above, see this post to take care of the PHP 5.3.0-related problems - https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost....postcount=1171
Attached Images
File Type: jpg template_test.jpg (62.5 KB, 0 views)
Reply With Quote
  #1362  
Old 01-02-2012, 08:48 AM
11133's Avatar
11133 11133 is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 90
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

how to check on database, on what table to look
Reply With Quote
  #1363  
Old 01-02-2012, 10:41 PM
Lynne's Avatar
Lynne Lynne is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: California/Idaho
Posts: 41,180
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

You'd look at your template table.

Did you look at your error_logs?
Reply With Quote
  #1364  
Old 01-03-2012, 10:30 AM
11133's Avatar
11133 11133 is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 90
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

i empty the error_logs and then create new template, error_log its still empty
i looked on table template and i see it the new created template, and those i create before, so if i want to edit them i must edit via phpmyadmin, couse i dont see them on vbulletin admincp
Reply With Quote
  #1365  
Old 01-03-2012, 03:46 PM
Lynne's Avatar
Lynne Lynne is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: California/Idaho
Posts: 41,180
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Something is wrong on your site if it will not give you the full list of templates. Do you have any modifications? Try disabling them.
Reply With Quote
  #1366  
Old 01-03-2012, 05:18 PM
11133's Avatar
11133 11133 is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 90
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Lynne View Post
Something is wrong on your site if it will not give you the full list of templates. Do you have any modifications? Try disabling them.
i put define('DISABLE_HOOKS', true); in config.php to disable all plugins
and take a look on the template i still didnt see the custom templates ahhh
Reply With Quote
  #1367  
Old 01-03-2012, 05:51 PM
Lynne's Avatar
Lynne Lynne is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: California/Idaho
Posts: 41,180
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

If you have ticket support, I would suggest putting in a ticket.
Reply With Quote
  #1368  
Old 01-03-2012, 08:14 PM
11133's Avatar
11133 11133 is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 90
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Lynne View Post
If you have ticket support, I would suggest putting in a ticket.
no i dont have
Reply With Quote
  #1369  
Old 01-20-2012, 08:42 PM
11133's Avatar
11133 11133 is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 90
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

bump, still no sollytion if i wanna to edit the template i need to edit via database directly
Reply With Quote
  #1370  
Old 01-22-2012, 01:19 AM
ClErK1991 ClErK1991 is offline
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Colombia
Posts: 64
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

thanks for this, this is what i want to

--------------- Added [DATE]1327200411[/DATE] at [TIME]1327200411[/TIME] ---------------

ok now i have a question. i your attachment look like this



but what i gonna do this.. it looks like this



how can i fixed?
Reply With Quote
  #1371  
Old 01-22-2012, 04:25 PM
cellarius's Avatar
cellarius cellarius is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 1,987
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Read and implement the article for the vB version you are running. This is for vB3, you're clearly running vB4.
Reply With Quote
  #1372  
Old 01-22-2012, 04:56 PM
ClErK1991 ClErK1991 is offline
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Colombia
Posts: 64
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cellarius View Post
Read and implement the article for the vB version you are running. This is for vB3, you're clearly running vB4.
ahhh yea is true, but there is no way to put on vb 4?
Reply With Quote
  #1373  
Old 01-22-2012, 05:07 PM
HMBeaty's Avatar
HMBeaty HMBeaty is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 4,141
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ClErK1991 View Post
ahhh yea is true, but there is no way to put on vb 4?
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=228112
Reply With Quote
  #1374  
Old 01-22-2012, 05:56 PM
ClErK1991 ClErK1991 is offline
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Colombia
Posts: 64
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

thanks bro, that what i need
Reply With Quote
  #1375  
Old 03-18-2012, 03:52 AM
brishi brishi is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 22
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

OK, so being new to vB, I just tried this out and received the following error message and am not sure what I need to do? Probably very simple but...

Warning: fetch_template() calls should be replaced by the vB_Template class. Template name: navbar in [path]/includes/functions.php on line 4330

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_STRING in /home/brishi69/public_html/vb/test.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: fetch_template() calls should be replaced by the vB_Template class. Template name: TEST in [path]/includes/functions.php on line 4330

Cheers,
BriShi
Reply With Quote
  #1376  
Old 03-18-2012, 11:01 AM
cellarius's Avatar
cellarius cellarius is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 1,987
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Please note that this tutorial is for vB3.x. You are obviously running vB4.x, so you need to look out for the vB4-article on this topic (in the vB4-articles subforum).
Reply With Quote
  #1377  
Old 03-18-2012, 06:27 PM
brishi brishi is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 22
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Thanks you for responding cellarius, I noticed and found the one for vB4 late last night and was too tired to change it then. I just tried that one and now I just get a white page. So am looking through the replies on that page too see if anyone had a similar problem before I post in there....

Cheers,
BriShi
Reply With Quote
  #1378  
Old 04-23-2012, 03:11 AM
Chase Chase is offline
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Northern Ohio
Posts: 237
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

When I am browsing my forum on my phone I am unable to view my custom page ... All I get is a white blank page. But when I view the forum on the desktop skin I can view the custom page just fine.

How can I get my custom page to show up when I am using my mobile theme?
Reply With Quote
  #1379  
Old 04-23-2012, 10:33 AM
BirdOPrey5's Avatar
BirdOPrey5 BirdOPrey5 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: New York
Posts: 10,610
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

You probably need to add the template you created to your mobile style.

You probably added it initially only to your default style, so your mobile style is missing the template.

I don't know if it talks about it in this article but you should really enable debug mode in the admin cp (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=165623)

In debug mode you can add a net template to the usually hidden "MASTER Style" which will automatically allow it to be used in ALL styles simultaneously instead of having to add it individually to each style.
Reply With Quote
  #1380  
Old 04-24-2012, 10:36 PM
Chase Chase is offline
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Northern Ohio
Posts: 237
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Thank you... that was the issue.
Reply With Quote
  #1381  
Old 11-24-2012, 03:33 PM
Sworm Sworm is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 422
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Hi all, i have created a privacy page using this code, but if i try to see that page logged out, the browser report:

Code:
Unable to add cookies, header already sent.
File: /home/download/public_html/vb/tos.php
Line: 1
the php page is:
Code:
<?php

// ####################### SET PHP ENVIRONMENT ###########################
 error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE & ~8192);

// #################### DEFINE IMPORTANT CONSTANTS #######################
define('NO_REGISTER_GLOBALS', 1);
define('THIS_SCRIPT', 'tos'); // change this depending on your filename

// ################### PRE-CACHE TEMPLATES AND DATA ######################
// get special phrase groups
$phrasegroups = array(

);

// get special data templates from the datastore
$specialtemplates = array(
    
);

// pre-cache templates used by all actions
$globaltemplates = array(
    'Tos',
);

// pre-cache templates used by specific actions
$actiontemplates = array(

);

// ######################### REQUIRE BACK-END ############################
require_once('./global.php');

// #######################################################################
// ######################## START MAIN SCRIPT ############################
// #######################################################################

$navbits = array();
$navbits[$parent] = 'Privacy e Tos';

$navbits = construct_navbits($navbits);
eval('$navbar = "' . fetch_template('navbar') . '";');
eval('print_output("' . fetch_template('Tos') . '");');

?>
There's a solution? i'm using vb 3.8.7 and php 5.3.16

Thanks

@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@

Solved, there'was a white space before <?php
Reply With Quote
  #1382  
Old 01-12-2013, 01:39 AM
m2006's Avatar
m2006 m2006 is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 76
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

hi I am asking for advice.

by code I want to have a link with

PHP Code:
<?php 

chdir
(public_html/forums); 
require_once(
'./global.php'); 

$threads $db->query_read(
SELECT title FROM " 
TABLE_PREFIX "thread 
ORDER by dateline DESC 
LIMIT 0,5 
"
); 
while (
$thread $db->fetch_array($threads)) 

echo 
$thread['title'] . "<br />"

?>


thanks you
Reply With Quote
  #1383  
Old 01-12-2013, 01:51 AM
Lynne's Avatar
Lynne Lynne is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: California/Idaho
Posts: 41,180
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

That can't be your full page code. If this isn't about writing a page, then you are in the wrong thread.
Reply With Quote
  #1384  
Old 05-01-2013, 08:31 PM
ar15dcm ar15dcm is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Georgia
Posts: 114
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

I searched includes/function_online.php for this

PHP Code:
    case 'bugs.php':
        
$userinfo['activity'] = 'bugs';
        break; 
And it did not exist in my file. I am running 4.2.0 PL3
Reply With Quote
  #1385  
Old 05-01-2013, 08:36 PM
Lynne's Avatar
Lynne Lynne is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: California/Idaho
Posts: 41,180
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ar15dcm View Post
I searched includes/function_online.php for this

PHP Code:
    case 'bugs.php':
        
$userinfo['activity'] = 'bugs';
        break; 
And it did not exist in my file. I am running 4.2.0 PL3
This thread is for vB3, not vB4.
Reply With Quote
  #1386  
Old 05-01-2013, 08:49 PM
ar15dcm ar15dcm is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Georgia
Posts: 114
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

DOH.. Do you have a link for the vb4 version of this?
Reply With Quote
  #1387  
Old 05-01-2013, 11:04 PM
Lynne's Avatar
Lynne Lynne is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: California/Idaho
Posts: 41,180
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ar15dcm View Post
DOH.. Do you have a link for the vb4 version of this?
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=228112
Reply With Quote
  #1388  
Old 08-24-2013, 05:56 PM
koke's Avatar
koke koke is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 31
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

i have this mss!

Code:
Unable to add cookies, header already sent.
File: /home/gamerol/public_html/leaguelegends.com.ar/foro/Livestream.php
Line: 1
when I'm not logged in
Reply With Quote
  #1389  
Old 12-16-2013, 04:23 AM
jtorral jtorral is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 11
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Well, I am looking for a way of just adding the navbarto my own stand alone page. This seems to do the trick but I don't get a navbarwhich uses the template or looks formatted nicely.
have a look here where I am testing

http://www.snoozingonthejob.com/test.php

by the way, i omit the other part of the code because I just want the navbar see below.

Any help would be appreciated.

Code:
<?php

// ####################### SET PHP ENVIRONMENT ###########################
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE);

// #################### DEFINE IMPORTANT CONSTANTS #######################
define('NO_REGISTER_GLOBALS', 1);
define('THIS_SCRIPT', 'test'); // change this depending on your filename

// ################### PRE-CACHE TEMPLATES AND DATA ######################
// get special phrase groups
$phrasegroups = array(

);

// get special data templates from the datastore
$specialtemplates = array(

);

// pre-cache templates used by all actions
$globaltemplates = array(
    'TEST',
);

// pre-cache templates used by specific actions
$actiontemplates = array(

);

// ######################### REQUIRE BACK-END ############################
require_once('./global.php');

// #######################################################################
// ######################## START MAIN SCRIPT ############################
// #######################################################################

$navbits = array();
$navbits[$parent] = 'Test Page';

$navbits = construct_navbits($navbits);
eval('$navbar = "' . fetch_template('navbar') . '";');
print $navbar;
?>
Reply With Quote
  #1390  
Old 12-16-2013, 04:25 AM
Digital Jedi's Avatar
Digital Jedi Digital Jedi is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: PopCulturalReferenceLand
Posts: 5,171
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

You can't omit anything from the PHP file. You customize how you want the page to look in the template.
Reply With Quote
  #1391  
Old 12-16-2013, 04:33 AM
jtorral jtorral is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 11
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Well I copied the files just like they are in the original post but just get a blank page

i created test2.php and the file TEST. Hate to beat a dead horse but I am clueless at this point
Reply With Quote
  #1392  
Old 12-16-2013, 04:44 AM
Digital Jedi's Avatar
Digital Jedi Digital Jedi is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: PopCulturalReferenceLand
Posts: 5,171
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

I just now looked a little more closely at your PHP page and I see what the problem is. This custom page needs to use your custom template. Not your navbar template or any other template. Just the new template you created.

You haven't followed the tutorial exactly. Go back, do exactly as Gary details. Then when you want to edit the look of your page the only thing you change is the template code. This custom page will ALWAYS use your custom template, regardless of what you're trying to put on that page.
Reply With Quote
  #1393  
Old 12-17-2013, 11:51 PM
jtorral jtorral is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 11
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

ok. i must be dumb or am missing something. Even if I create the exact files as described in the original post, makes the modes for the newer version of vb, i still get nothing that is formatted.
Reply With Quote
  #1394  
Old 12-17-2013, 11:56 PM
Digital Jedi's Avatar
Digital Jedi Digital Jedi is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: PopCulturalReferenceLand
Posts: 5,171
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Have you successfully made just the default page in the tutorial first? Before trying to make any changes?
Reply With Quote
  #1395  
Old 12-18-2013, 12:40 AM
jtorral jtorral is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 11
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Thats just it. I try to mimic the exact code in the example on the tutorial. Two files a test.php and a TEST template file. Using those I get nothing back
Reply With Quote
  #1396  
Old 12-18-2013, 02:00 AM
Digital Jedi's Avatar
Digital Jedi Digital Jedi is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: PopCulturalReferenceLand
Posts: 5,171
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Remember that the template needs to exist in the style you're using, and every style you plan on using it with. Otherwise, all you'll get is a blank page when that skin has no template for it.
Reply With Quote
  #1397  
Old 12-18-2013, 03:26 AM
jtorral jtorral is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 11
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Ah, there lies my problem. So I changed the name TEST to be FAQ which is a template in te software and it finally showed something. Well, I appreciate the help but unfortunately this does not address my problem or should I say my need.

I will just highlight what I need and maybe you can point me to an existing post because I can't find one that works for me.

I wrote some gallery software whih you can see on sites like LeicaImages.com or Nikonimages.com

It is stand alone nd does not use templates.

I am testing on http://www.snoozingonthejob.com/ an integration of vb with my software. I have account info working. The only thing I need is to include the vb navbar at the top of this page http://www.snoozingonthejob.com/ag2sigallery/index.php so that when people are in my part of the sftware they can stil navigate through the forum softwre.

Thanks for any feedback you could provide.
Reply With Quote
  #1398  
Old 01-30-2014, 01:25 PM
vishwarajpoot vishwarajpoot is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 6
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

not working for me on vbulletin 5 can anybody help me out
the page is coming but l am unable to include header and footer
Reply With Quote
  #1399  
Old 01-30-2014, 01:51 PM
ozzy47's Avatar
ozzy47 ozzy47 is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: USA
Posts: 10,929
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Of course this won't work in vB5 this article is for vB3
Reply With Quote
  #1400  
Old 06-29-2014, 06:32 PM
Dr.Wave Dr.Wave is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Istanbul / Turkiye
Posts: 28
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

vB3 is not work !, content code error.
Reply With Quote
  #1401  
Old 06-30-2014, 04:02 AM
Simon Lloyd's Avatar
Simon Lloyd Simon Lloyd is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Manchester
Posts: 3,481
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Works perfect for vb3.x
Reply With Quote
Reply


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:00 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.10591 seconds
  • Memory Usage 2,681KB
  • Queries Executed 56 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)SHOWTHREAD
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (1)ad_showthread_beforeqr
  • (4)bbcode_code
  • (1)bbcode_html
  • (9)bbcode_php
  • (6)bbcode_quote
  • (1)footer
  • (1)forumjump
  • (1)forumrules
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (1)modsystem_article
  • (1)navbar
  • (4)navbar_link
  • (120)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (2)pagenav_pagelink
  • (1)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (41)post_thanks_box
  • (5)post_thanks_box_bit
  • (41)post_thanks_button
  • (1)post_thanks_javascript
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)post_thanks_postbit
  • (41)post_thanks_postbit_info
  • (40)postbit
  • (1)postbit_attachment
  • (41)postbit_onlinestatus
  • (41)postbit_wrapper
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open
  • (1)tagbit_wrapper 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • inlinemod
  • postbit
  • posting
  • reputationlevel
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./showthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php
  • ./includes/class_postbit.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_reputation.php
  • ./includes/functions_post_thanks.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • showthread_start
  • showthread_getinfo
  • forumjump
  • showthread_post_start
  • showthread_query_postids
  • showthread_query
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • showthread_postbit_create
  • postbit_factory
  • postbit_display_start
  • post_thanks_function_post_thanks_off_start
  • post_thanks_function_post_thanks_off_end
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_thanks_start
  • fetch_musername
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_thanks_end
  • post_thanks_function_thanked_already_start
  • post_thanks_function_thanked_already_end
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_thanks_bit_start
  • post_thanks_function_show_thanks_date_start
  • post_thanks_function_show_thanks_date_end
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_thanks_bit_end
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_post_thanks_template_start
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_post_thanks_template_end
  • postbit_imicons
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • postbit_attachment
  • postbit_display_complete
  • post_thanks_function_can_thank_this_post_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • tag_fetchbit_complete
  • forumrules
  • navbits
  • navbits_complete
  • showthread_complete