Go Back   vb.org Archive > vBulletin Article Depository > Read An Article > vBulletin 3 Articles
FAQ Community Calendar Today's Posts Search

Reply
 
Thread Tools
How to create your own vBulletin-powered page! (uses vB templates)
Gary King's Avatar
Gary King
Join Date: Jan 2002
Posts: 2,046

 

Show Printable Version Email this Page Subscription
Gary King Gary King is offline 03-03-2004, 10:00 PM

Want to create your very own vBulletin powered page which includes the header, footer, and the user permissions system as well?

Well now you can

Want to know how it will look? Take a look at the attached screenshot below!

Now includes the Who's Online modification!
Also, instructions included on how to create your own pages that are integrated with current vBulletin files!

I'm going to give you a generic page but you can easily modify the contents of the page by changing the template

So here we go

Instructions:

Create a new file, whatever you want to call it (let's say test.php).
Open up test.php and add the following (replace TEST with whatever template you want to show):
PHP Code:
<?php

// ####################### SET PHP ENVIRONMENT ###########################
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE);

// #################### DEFINE IMPORTANT CONSTANTS #######################
define('NO_REGISTER_GLOBALS'1);
define('THIS_SCRIPT''test'); // change this depending on your filename

// ################### PRE-CACHE TEMPLATES AND DATA ######################
// get special phrase groups
$phrasegroups = array(

);

// get special data templates from the datastore
$specialtemplates = array(
    
);

// pre-cache templates used by all actions
$globaltemplates = array(
    
'TEST',
);

// pre-cache templates used by specific actions
$actiontemplates = array(

);

// ######################### REQUIRE BACK-END ############################
require_once('./global.php');

// #######################################################################
// ######################## START MAIN SCRIPT ############################
// #######################################################################

$navbits = array();
$navbits[$parent] = 'Test Page';

$navbits construct_navbits($navbits);
eval(
'$navbar = "' fetch_template('navbar') . '";');
eval(
'print_output("' fetch_template('TEST') . '");');

?>
Be sure to change 'TEST' to the actual template name, and change 'test' to the filename. Also, change 'Test Page' to whatever you want to show in the navbar, such as 'Viewing Member Profile' (just an example).

Now create the template, called TEST with the following content:
HTML Code:
$stylevar[htmldoctype]
<html dir="$stylevar[textdirection]" lang="$stylevar[languagecode]">
<head>
<title>$vboptions[bbtitle]</title>
$headinclude
</head>
<body>
$header

$navbar

<table class="tborder" cellpadding="$stylevar[cellpadding]" cellspacing="$stylevar[cellspacing]" border="0" width="100%" align="center">
<tr>
    <td class="tcat">Title</td>
</tr>
<tr>
    <td class="alt1">Text</td>
</tr>
</table>

$footer
</body>
</html>
All done
Now check it out by going to test.php

Who's Online Modification

Now if you want to show who is browsing this new page of yours, just open up includes/functions_online.php and find:
PHP Code:
    case 'bugs.php':
        
$userinfo['activity'] = 'bugs';
        break; 
Below, add:
PHP Code:
    case 'test.php':
        
$userinfo['activity'] = 'test';
        break; 
(Be sure to change the values to your own!)

Then find:
PHP Code:
        case 'modcplogin':
            
$userinfo['action'] = $vbphrase['moderator_control_panel_login'];
            break; 
Below add:
PHP Code:
        case 'test':
            
$userinfo['action'] = 'Viewing Test Page';
            break; 
All done!

----------------------------------

Also if you want to create your own pages 'within' current vBulletin files, do the following:

Open the file you want, and then right before the final ?> in the source code, add the following:

PHP Code:
if ($_REQUEST['do'] == 'xxx')
{
    eval(
'print_output("' fetch_template('TEMPLATE_XXX') . '");');

Replace 'xxx' with whatever you want ?do= in the query string to be (for example, replace 'xxx' with 'showprofile' so then someone would type in example.php?do=showprofile to view this template.) Then of course, change TEMPLATE_XXX to your template name, it's that simple!


edit by Lynne: If running 3.8.4 or above, see this post to take care of the PHP 5.3.0-related problems - https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost....postcount=1171
Attached Images
File Type: jpg template_test.jpg (62.5 KB, 0 views)
Reply With Quote
  #562  
Old 08-08-2007, 09:56 PM
ThreeD ThreeD is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 84
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Can anyone tell me how I can add "Last Activity" information of a user to a custom page, what hook do I have to include?

I am customizing the showgroups.php to redesign the staff list...and I want to include "last activity" but I can't seem to get it to work Shouldn't it be a simple line of code?
Reply With Quote
  #563  
Old 08-10-2007, 08:02 PM
Day Dreamer Day Dreamer is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Ontario
Posts: 7
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

I was wondering if there was something I could add to force the page to be viewed in a certain style when people view it?
Reply With Quote
  #564  
Old 08-10-2007, 10:13 PM
mackers8923 mackers8923 is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Belfast, N Ireland
Posts: 71
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Would this hack work for a cubecart installation? I'm trying to integrate a cubecart shop with my vbulletin site.

Can I call another page from within a vbulletin template?
Reply With Quote
  #565  
Old 08-12-2007, 02:08 PM
dutchbb dutchbb is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 899
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Hello Gary, is this possible:

I want a template in the admin cp >templates to to show as LINKS but some other templates should hide (collapsed) under it just like the SHOWTHREAD template has. This would make the template list less cluttered. How can this be done please?
Reply With Quote
  #566  
Old 08-12-2007, 02:47 PM
ragtek ragtek is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: austria, croatia
Posts: 1,630
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

thats made with the name i
the 1.ellement needsthe name myhack
than the collapsed:
myhack_1
myhack_2
Reply With Quote
  #567  
Old 08-19-2007, 04:20 PM
rnmcd rnmcd is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 399
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

I've been looking for a way (outside of the forums) to display RSS feeds. Would this be a method to do that?

Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #568  
Old 08-21-2007, 05:15 PM
ravyn's Avatar
ravyn ravyn is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Imaginary Space
Posts: 38
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

I have to say this is the best, easiest, fastest, most efficient (and every other-est) way to create extra pages with the VB styles! It was so easy to set up and I found that it was just as easy as the rest of the board to customize. All of my styles worked right from the start and guests can view pages without any problems!

Here is a link to my site. The links 'Written Works', 'Art Gallery', Project Surreal Manga', and 'Anime Convention Gallery' are the custom pages. I know there's not much on them (the Anime Gallery is the only one with content), but I even found a way to display different stuff in the side columns (using the side column hack) and the VB_AREA function. It's a simple code that you can add to the php pages you have to upload.

Where is says in the php file:
define('THIS_SCRIPT', 'yourscript');

Below that add:
define('VB_AREA', 'test');

where 'test' is the area you want it to be named. keep it simple. I used simple words like art and manga. then when you make the links in your side columns, you can have separate links for your forums, then separate links for the custom pages:

<if condition="VB_AREA == test">
Links for your test page
</if>
<if condition="VB_AREA == VBA_PORTAL">
Separate links if you have VBAdvance portal
</if>
<if condition="VB_AREA == Forum">
regular links for the forum.
</if>

And this will work in the navbar too! I haven't found a place where the VB_AREA function doesn't work. I thought it would just be something cool to add so that for all the work you go through to make the custom pages, you can have custom links too!
Reply With Quote
  #569  
Old 08-21-2007, 08:43 PM
jasonmerchant jasonmerchant is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 35
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

After calling global.php, all the query string variables are emptied, and I'm guessing they are checked and then placed in another variable.

What variable are they moved to?
Reply With Quote
  #570  
Old 08-21-2007, 11:46 PM
FWT FWT is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 10
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

In the beginning example, I see $navbits[$parent] = 'Test Page'; but the var $parent is not set. What is this used for?
Reply With Quote
  #571  
Old 08-22-2007, 01:51 AM
jasonmerchant jasonmerchant is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 35
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

FWT:

$navbits is for the breadcrumb in the navbar template. It will set the text that is displayed at the end of the breadcrumb
Reply With Quote
  #572  
Old 08-27-2007, 04:56 AM
Motoscene Motoscene is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 15
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

I have been looking for something like this for awhile. THANKS!!!

Only having one problem with this mod. Don't know if this has been brought up yet though.
Why can you not use VB Code in the mod. I am making a links page and the url=www.link.com/url with brackets of coarse is not working.

I know some of you are having problems making this work at all. And I have found a small mistake in the upload of this to my forum on my part. If you make the text document in wordpad make sure that you use TEXT DOCUMENT not RICH TEXT DOCUMENT.
Reply With Quote
  #573  
Old 08-28-2007, 11:59 PM
amnesia623 amnesia623 is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Glendale, AZ
Posts: 226
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

spectacular - just what i've been lookin' for

Thank you to everyone who posted this tutorial.
Reply With Quote
  #574  
Old 09-10-2007, 07:30 PM
kjhkjh's Avatar
kjhkjh kjhkjh is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 77
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gary King View Post
1) correct
2) replace $bbuserinfo[usergroupid] == 6 with $bbuserinfo[usergroupid] == 7 or $bbuserinfo[usergroupid] == 8 or $bbuserinfo[usergroupid] == 9
3) Replace eval('print_output("' . fetch_template('TEST') . '");'); with your PHP stuff.
I'm looking at doing something similar here but don't understand the advice on some of these pages.

I have the template in place, and the web page showing. I just want to prevent guests from seeing this page (I'd rather that they saw the standard "you must be a member... blah, blah, no privileges..." vb type message)

I don't know if the quoted advice can help me, or where I should be changing stuff.

Does anyone know what code should I add/change?
Also do I change/add this in the template or in the php file?

Thanks in advance
Reply With Quote
  #575  
Old 09-17-2007, 01:19 AM
ComputerVitals ComputerVitals is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 131
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Works great.

Is there any way of adding an Attachment feature like the threads can have?
Reply With Quote
  #576  
Old 09-17-2007, 05:07 AM
ragtek ragtek is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: austria, croatia
Posts: 1,630
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

you would have to make a own class/dm abstracted from the attachment dm
Reply With Quote
  #577  
Old 09-18-2007, 04:25 PM
Darth` Darth` is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 4
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

this all works great for me with one exception..
i use this to make a mini-site that only certain usergroups can access and all that works fine, my problem is in having a little navigation menu for the pages within this minisite.
basically as it was i had to have all the links on every page so adding a new one was becoming annoying, and im trying to get it so that the navmenu is a separate page/template, but cant get the nav template/page to display and have no idea why. anyone help please?
Reply With Quote
  #578  
Old 09-19-2007, 06:23 PM
Opserty Opserty is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 4,103
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Darth` View Post
this all works great for me with one exception..
i use this to make a mini-site that only certain usergroups can access and all that works fine, my problem is in having a little navigation menu for the pages within this minisite.
basically as it was i had to have all the links on every page so adding a new one was becoming annoying, and im trying to get it so that the navmenu is a separate page/template, but cant get the nav template/page to display and have no idea why. anyone help please?
In the PHP file you can use:

PHP Code:
    eval('$mynav = "' fetch_template('mynav') . '";'); 
Then you can use $mynav in your custom template.
Reply With Quote
  #579  
Old 09-28-2007, 10:36 PM
VBUsers's Avatar
VBUsers VBUsers is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 830
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

worked great thanks
Reply With Quote
  #580  
Old 10-01-2007, 12:46 AM
XxBuLLeTz XxBuLLeTz is offline
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 147
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

say i want to create a page called stats as a vbulletin custom template.

my forums are located at mysite.com/forums, which means my stats page would be mysite.com/forums/stats.php

could i get it into the root directory so i could have the stats page at mysite.com/stats.php?
Reply With Quote
  #581  
Old 10-11-2007, 06:46 PM
Tact7626 Tact7626 is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 57
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

applied this on 3.6.8 (that's the latest version right? i forget sometimes)

worked BEAUTIFLY! thanks a lot. just have one teeny question.

my page shows up as "uknown page" in the "whos online" page when someone is visiting it. anyway to change that or give it a proper title so vbulletin displays it? prolly some title i'm missing somewhere. thanks in advance.
Reply With Quote
  #582  
Old 10-11-2007, 07:55 PM
l3it3r l3it3r is offline
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 54
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

works great
Reply With Quote
  #583  
Old 10-15-2007, 02:02 PM
gotlinks's Avatar
gotlinks gotlinks is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: USA, San Antonio, Texas
Posts: 61
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

This is just what I needed! Thanks much
Reply With Quote
  #584  
Old 10-17-2007, 04:22 PM
edgecutioner edgecutioner is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Qatar
Posts: 120
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tact7626 View Post
applied this on 3.6.8 (that's the latest version right? i forget sometimes)

worked BEAUTIFLY! thanks a lot. just have one teeny question.

my page shows up as "uknown page" in the "whos online" page when someone is visiting it. anyway to change that or give it a proper title so vbulletin displays it? prolly some title i'm missing somewhere. thanks in advance.
read the article again
Reply With Quote
  #585  
Old 10-17-2007, 06:09 PM
Tact7626 Tact7626 is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 57
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by edgecutioner View Post
read the article again
how stupid of me. this whole time, i thought the "who's online mod" was to make the box show in the new page. i didn't realize it was correct the "unknown page" thing. lol

thanks. if it was renamed "who's online fix" i think that would help. lol
Reply With Quote
  #586  
Old 11-07-2007, 11:41 PM
Meje Meje is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 28
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

love it thank you!

Ive had a look through this thread, but couldn't find what I'm after. Can someone please tell me what I need to do to get the 'whos online' and 'statistics' showing at the bottom of the page ?

Id also like to get this part to show on the page when they are not logged in/not registered?

Quote:
Welcome to the my forums.
If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.
Reply With Quote
  #587  
Old 11-11-2007, 08:10 AM
DieselMinded's Avatar
DieselMinded DieselMinded is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 1,655
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

How Can I delete a template I made i dont use that page anymore and for the life of me i cant find out how to delete it in the AdminCP/Stylemanager
Reply With Quote
  #588  
Old 11-11-2007, 09:04 AM
Opserty Opserty is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 4,103
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DiesellMinded View Post
How Can I delete a template I made i dont use that page anymore and for the life of me i cant find out how to delete it in the AdminCP/Stylemanager
Just revert the template, if it is a custom template then the template will be deleted.
Reply With Quote
  #589  
Old 11-14-2007, 09:37 PM
Meghwar's Avatar
Meghwar Meghwar is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 53
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

thank you

great hack and i modify to Staff its great i creat that page for our Staff but i wish i can set permissions but its ok

thanx again
Regards
attached SS.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg imazed.jpg (46.7 KB, 0 views)
Reply With Quote
  #590  
Old 11-20-2007, 10:10 AM
Triky's Avatar
Triky Triky is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: [Italy]
Posts: 728
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Thank you, Gary.
I've used the Who's Online Modification to adjuste on of my modifications where it said Unknok Location.
Reply With Quote
  #591  
Old 11-26-2007, 10:48 AM
calumn calumn is offline
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Scotland
Posts: 34
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

How can I get this to work in directories. I have tried to create a page in www.mydomain.com/directory/page/index.php

I changed test to index but it doesn't work because it says it can't find global.php

I know its because it is in a directory but how do I fix it?
Reply With Quote
  #592  
Old 11-26-2007, 11:13 AM
amcd amcd is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 218
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

global.php has been designed to be included from scripts in the same directory. You can change the directory to forum root, require global.php, and then change back to /directory/page and continue processing but I would not recommend it.
Reply With Quote
  #593  
Old 12-01-2007, 11:48 PM
SBlueman SBlueman is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 717
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Would this be able to work at all on a Wordpress blog?
Reply With Quote
  #594  
Old 12-03-2007, 12:03 AM
l3it3r l3it3r is offline
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 54
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nullifi3d View Post
IMO, an array would be better.

vB 3.0.x:
PHP Code:
if (!in_array($bbuserinfo['usergroupid'], array(6,8,13))) print_no_permission(); 
vB 3.5.x:
PHP Code:
if (!in_array($vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'], array(6,8,13))) print_no_permission(); 
This works better IMO..

THANKS!!
Reply With Quote
  #595  
Old 12-03-2007, 03:52 PM
Opserty Opserty is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 4,103
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by l3it3r View Post
This works better IMO..
You should use the is_member_of() function to do this properly.

PHP Code:
if(!is_member_of($vbulletin->userinfo12459))
{
    
//print_no...

Reply With Quote
  #596  
Old 12-05-2007, 09:05 PM
Razasharp's Avatar
Razasharp Razasharp is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: UK
Posts: 373
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Does anyone know if the output of a page created in this way could be cached? And the cached version displayed to the end user?

Perhaps with the cached page being updated via a cron job every ten minutes? That would be SO cool!
Reply With Quote
  #597  
Old 12-12-2007, 12:19 PM
tunistunis tunistunis is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 33
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

est ce que sa marche avec 3.8
Reply With Quote
  #598  
Old 12-14-2007, 04:15 PM
apn3a apn3a is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Athens Greece
Posts: 39
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

i have a php script that i am having trouble with. it is not written for vbulletin, but i would like to include it in my vb's template. this script has about 3-4 php files. i create a php file from which i run my script. i only include once the index.php of my script, which runs other php files from inside of it.

my problem is the following: when i run the script, everything is fine, the template is there etc. when i enter the details the script asks for, and i hit submit, the new window that opens does not have the vb template. i've tried everything, no luck. the window that opens when i hit submit has no action (etc. xxx.php?=something.) its just xxx.php. the funny thing is that if i have an error in my form, the template stays as it is even though a new window opens. the problem only occurs when i hit submit. please help

that's the action code from the script:

<form action="<?php echo $_SERVER['PHP_SELF']; ?>" method="post">
Reply With Quote
  #599  
Old 12-14-2007, 11:01 PM
cfitzarl cfitzarl is offline
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Boston, MA, USA
Posts: 42
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Very nice tutorial
Reply With Quote
  #600  
Old 12-24-2007, 04:58 PM
Jase2 Jase2 is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: USA
Posts: 1,575
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Hi,

Where do i put the HTML one?
Reply With Quote
  #601  
Old 12-26-2007, 08:22 AM
Opserty Opserty is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 4,103
Благодарил(а): 0 раз(а)
Поблагодарили: 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jase2 View Post
Hi,

Where do i put the HTML one?
In a new Template in your AdminCP ( -> Styles & Templates -> Style Manager -> Edit Templates)
Reply With Quote
Reply


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:09 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.08661 seconds
  • Memory Usage 2,683KB
  • Queries Executed 56 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)SHOWTHREAD
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (1)ad_showthread_beforeqr
  • (1)bbcode_html
  • (10)bbcode_php
  • (9)bbcode_quote
  • (1)footer
  • (1)forumjump
  • (1)forumrules
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (1)modsystem_article
  • (1)navbar
  • (4)navbar_link
  • (120)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (2)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (41)post_thanks_box
  • (5)post_thanks_box_bit
  • (41)post_thanks_button
  • (1)post_thanks_javascript
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)post_thanks_postbit
  • (41)post_thanks_postbit_info
  • (40)postbit
  • (2)postbit_attachment
  • (41)postbit_onlinestatus
  • (41)postbit_wrapper
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open
  • (1)tagbit_wrapper 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • inlinemod
  • postbit
  • posting
  • reputationlevel
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./showthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php
  • ./includes/class_postbit.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_reputation.php
  • ./includes/functions_post_thanks.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • showthread_start
  • showthread_getinfo
  • forumjump
  • showthread_post_start
  • showthread_query_postids
  • showthread_query
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • showthread_postbit_create
  • postbit_factory
  • postbit_display_start
  • post_thanks_function_post_thanks_off_start
  • post_thanks_function_post_thanks_off_end
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_thanks_start
  • fetch_musername
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_thanks_end
  • post_thanks_function_thanked_already_start
  • post_thanks_function_thanked_already_end
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_thanks_bit_start
  • post_thanks_function_show_thanks_date_start
  • post_thanks_function_show_thanks_date_end
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_thanks_bit_end
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_post_thanks_template_start
  • post_thanks_function_fetch_post_thanks_template_end
  • postbit_imicons
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • postbit_attachment
  • postbit_display_complete
  • post_thanks_function_can_thank_this_post_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • tag_fetchbit_complete
  • forumrules
  • navbits
  • navbits_complete
  • showthread_complete