vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   ibProArcade Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=174)
-   -   Updated Ibproarcade fixes (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=282802)

Hippy 05-11-2012 11:19 PM

Updated Ibproarcade fixes
 
These fixes are for 2.7.2
for vb4*
  • stristr error

Have you updated to the latest Ibproarcade? and now your getting a error at the top of your arcade ?

grab this arcade.php file
and replace the one in your forums root dir

https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachmen...6&d=1335142146

this is the most current. Fixes applied (info was from Stangger5)
in some cases you may need to use this one


https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachmen...7&d=1335699982
It may have to do with older out dated servers, php etc
to learn more about the fix


Quote:

Originally Posted by stangger5 (Post 2304863)
MrZ changed this:
2.7.1
PHP Code:

$ibforums->input['s_id'] = ibp_cleansql($ibforums->input['s_id']); 

to this:
2.7.2
PHP Code:

$ibforums->input['s_id'] = intval(ibp_cleansql($ibforums->input['s_id'])); 

I have this:

PHP Code:

$ibforums->input['s_id'] = intval($ibforums->input['s_id']); 

MrZ`s code is tring to clean the int data .
I`m no guru like MrZ...:)

--------------- Added [DATE]1330558171[/DATE] at [TIME]1330558171[/TIME] ---------------

To get this thread back on track,,here is a very good read for the ones wanting to learn some of the vBulletin Input Cleaner..

Using the vBulletin Input Cleaner

  • If your getting a error in your admincp when going to the arcade settings etc
  • reported by

Quote:

Originally Posted by katim110


there is another error appears in admin panel:

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/admin/domains/zoubida.nl/public_html/forums/admincp/arcade.php on line 897

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/admin/domains/zoubida.nl/public_html/forums/admincp/arcade.php on line 5386

Fixed Posted by
Quote:

Originally Posted by Mark.B (Post 2325045)
Just search for "=&" and replace with "=".

That seems to fix these errors.


I applied the fix for you

Over write your admincp/arcade.php with this one

https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachmen...3&d=1335925004

  • layout fix & store css as files fix

over write your ARCADE template with the attachment


---------------------------------------
---------------------------------------
---------------------------------------
  • No longer needed
[s]then open up the ARCADE.css and copy it completely

now paste it into the additional.css
click save...[/s]
---------------------------------------
---------------------------------------
---------------------------------------



now go to
Plugins & products > plugin manager > Product : ibProArcade for vBulletin >ibProArcade: ARCADE CSS
and select no for "Plugin is Active" ...
thats it turn store css as a file back on ;)

New Template attachment (no longer need to add the contents of the ARCADE.css to Adittional.css
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachmen...8&d=1336828294


  • Spacing between icon and title fix
Quote:

Originally Posted by Hippy (Post 2075555)
ok
I had a litte time so I found a fix for this
open /arcade/functions/functions.php
search for // we are on vB 4 or later WHOHOOO
Just under it on line 1380 you'll see
Code:

$navbits = $output_array['NAV'];
move it under
Code:

$navbits = construct_navbits(array('' => $ibforums->lang['page_title']));

I made the edites for you
grab this file and replace your /arcade/functions/functions.php
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachmen...7&d=1329093568

  • Score Not Saving / Missing token
this code is found in your ibproarcade file you downloaded from the mod

Code:

open index.php

At the very beginning of the File, right after:
----------------------------------------------------------
<?php
----------------------------------------------------------

you have to insert:
----------------------------------------------------------
// ibProArcade
if($_POST['module'] == "pnFlashGames")
{
    require_once('./global.php');

    switch($_POST['func'])
    {
        case "storeScore":
        $_GET['act'] = "Arcade";
        $_GET['module'] = "arcade";
        $_GET['do'] = "pnFStoreScore";
        break;

        case "saveGame":
        $_GET['do'] = "pnFSaveGame";
        break;

        case "loadGame":
        $_GET['do'] = "pnFLoadGame";
        break;

        case "loadGameScores":
        $gid = $vbulletin->input->clean_gpc('p', 'gid', TYPE_INT);
        $uid= $vbulletin->userinfo['userid'];
        $game = $db->query_first("SELECT * FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "games_scores WHERE mid=$uid AND gid = $gid ORDER BY score DESC LIMIT 0,1");
        $scores = $game[score];

        if($scores != false)
        {
            //Return true
            print "&opSuccess=true&gameScores=$scores&endvar=1"; //send endvar to keep opSuccess separate from all other output from PostNuke
        }
        else
        {
            print "&opSuccess=false&error=Error&endvar=1";
        }
        break;
    }
}

$act = $_GET[act];
$autocom = $_GET[autocom];
$showuser= $_GET[showuser];
if($act == "Arcade" || $autocom=="arcade") {
include "arcade.php";
exit();
}
if(!empty($showuser) && $showuser >= 1) {
$u = $showuser;
$_GET[u] = $showuser;
include "member.php";
exit();
}

// end of ibProArcade
----------------------------------------------------------


Otherwise your scores won't be recorded :)



If the Above edit does not work or your tired of editing your index.php file after a vb update. you could do this



  • open up your root .htaccess file

stangger5 came up with .. when I was in a pinch

edit your .htaccess If you have one

or add

Code:



  # Send hardcoded ipa scores to arcade instead
  RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} act=Arcade [OR]
  RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} autocom=arcade
  RewriteRule ^index.php arcade.php [L,QSA]

under
Code:

  RewriteEngine on
if you don't have a .htaccess file ,make one and add this to it and upload to your root dir

Code:

  RewriteEngine on

  # Send hardcoded ipa scores to arcade instead
  RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} act=Arcade [OR]
  RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} autocom=arcade
  RewriteRule ^index.php arcade.php [L,QSA]

  • add a Tab / buttton for the arcade

Quote:

Originally Posted by Hippy (Post 2325993)
For People looking to add a Tab / buttton for the arcade

Arcade: Main Nav Tab + Sub Menu + Dropdown Menu
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=235218

by princeedward

if you do not want to add this plugin manually

here is a xml.....


https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachmen...6&d=1328153789



  • Centering fix on your main arcade page

Quote:

Originally Posted by Hippy (Post 2096753)
did some testing for you
in your skin_arcade.php and your v3arcade_skin.php
in your skins folder
look for and
change this code

Code:

<div class='tborder'>
                                                <table width='100%' border='0' cellspacing='0' cellpadding='2'>
                                                <tr>
                                                        <th width='50%' align='center' nowrap='nowrap' class='tcat' colspan='1'><img src="./arcade/images/crown.gif" border="0" alt="" /> {$ibforums->lang['grand_champions']} <img src="./arcade/images/crown.gif" border="0" alt="" /></th>
                                                        <th width='50%' align='center' nowrap='nowrap' class='tcat' colspan='1'>{$ibforums->lang['leagueleader']}</th>
                                                </tr>

to this
Code:

<div class='tborder'>
                                                <table width='100%' border='0' cellspacing='0' cellpadding='2'>
                                                <tr>
                                                        <td width='50%' align='center' nowrap='nowrap' class='tcat' colspan='1'><img src="./arcade/images/crown.gif" border="0" alt="" /> {$ibforums->lang['grand_champions']} <img src="./arcade/images/crown.gif" border="0" alt="" /></td>
                                                        <td width='50%' align='center' nowrap='nowrap' class='tcat' colspan='1'>{$ibforums->lang['leagueleader']}</td>
                                                </tr>


then look for this

Code:

<div class='tborder'>
                                                <table width='100%' border='0' cellspacing='0' cellpadding='4'>
                                                <tr>
                                                        <th width='100%' align='center' nowrap='nowrap' class='tcat' colspan='3'><img src="./arcade/images/trophy.gif" border="0" alt="" />{$ibforums->lang['infobox_top3title']}<img src="./arcade/images/trophy.gif" border="0" alt="" /></th>
                                                </tr>

and change to this

Code:

<div class='tborder'>
                                                <table width='100%' border='0' cellspacing='0' cellpadding='4'>
                                                <tr>
                                                        <td width="100%" nowrap="nowrap" class="tcat" colspan="3" align='center' ><img src="./arcade/images/trophy.gif" border="0" alt="" />{$ibforums->lang['infobox_top3title']}<img src="./arcade/images/trophy.gif" border="0" alt="" /></td>
                                                </tr>

this will center it out for you
enjoy

Post can be found here with image
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost....3&postcount=14

I did the necessary edits for stock and custom styles
attachment is here
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachmen...9&d=1336830186

--------------- Added [DATE]1336784026[/DATE] at [TIME]1336784026[/TIME] ---------------

Great working Addons for IbProarcade
Cinema Mode for ibProArcade
ibProArcade 2.7.0 multiple CMPS-Module vb4
Ibproarcade new post on highscore
Ibproarcade new thread on highscore
ibProArcade reduce scores to keep arcade competitive.

By stangger5


  • vbsso

Quote:

Originally Posted by TiKu (Post 2402974)
For full compatibility with vbSSO I had to edit the "ibProArcade: Integration in index.php" hook and replace
Code:

require_once('./global.php');
with
Code:

require_once(DIR . '/global.php');


conradk 07-27-2012 09:53 PM

Thank you

ringnews24 11-17-2012 10:22 PM

I found the file and did what it said but its still not saving scores

Hippy 11-18-2012 04:30 PM

working on it now
you have a windows server so htaccess will not work as far as I know

TroyTrojansFan 02-22-2013 01:57 AM

Hmm, I seem to be having the same problem as I am on a Windows server, too.

https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost....&postcount=329

K4GAP 03-03-2013 03:13 AM

I've been looking through allllll the posts about allllll the many fixes and such to get this to work. I want to add gaming to my site but from what I've seen so far, I don't know if it's worth it or not.

I'm running 4.2

Is there an updated download so that I won't have any trouble running this add on?

Thanks'
Gary
Living In Kentucky

Hippy 03-03-2013 01:42 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by GaryT (Post 2407510)
I've been looking through allllll the posts about allllll the many fixes and such to get this to work. I want to add gaming to my site but from what I've seen so far, I don't know if it's worth it or not.

I'm running 4.2

Is there an updated download so that I won't have any trouble running this add on?

Thanks'
Gary
Living In Kentucky

Sorry Not at this time..
I made it simple by editing the file here
so you just have to upload them..
the arcade is well worth the time..
the main this in a couple files
and the template change..

fayax 04-10-2013 10:57 PM

Hippy's arcade.php file fixed the stristr error for me. Centos on shared godaddy.

Thanks Hippy!

mobile4persian 05-24-2013 06:54 AM

can u explain layout fix & store css as files fix more plz?
what should i do after downling the attachment?

Hippy 05-25-2013 11:54 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by mobile4persian (Post 2423861)
can u explain layout fix & store css as files fix more plz?
what should i do after downling the attachment?

depends on what you grabbed
the files will have names and over write them in the correct directory's
the store css is fixed with in the ARCADE template you will over write with the one here
you'll only notice it if you use the option in vb options to store css as a file..

mrspring 07-23-2013 04:19 PM

Using this: https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachmen...6&d=1335142146

and doing the change of "=&" to "=" (2 changes) in it fixed my install on 4.2.1

i also did the =& swap in the arcade.php in my admincp folder.

:) RESULT! :up:

Edit: then i was unable to start the arcade page from navigation in VBa, got "invalid Redirect URL" errors after being asked to log in, even though
i was logged in.. stopped using the Vba link, instead used the Navigation manager to link to it.. fixed it.

Now i have the issue with getting redirected to the 'activity stream' after a game :(

EDIT: Fixed it: needs edit to index.php _also_ in my FORUM folder, as i'm using vbadvanced, (see here: https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=279298 ) i also made the .htaccess edit in my site root, not sure
if this matters. now all is good :)

Hippy 07-23-2013 07:45 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by mrspring (Post 2434960)
Using this: https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachmen...6&d=1335142146

and doing the change of "=&" to "=" (2 changes) in it fixed my install on 4.2.1

i also did the =& swap in the arcade.php in my admincp folder.

:) RESULT! :up:

Edit: then i was unable to start the arcade page from navigation in VBa, got "invalid Redirect URL" errors after being asked to log in, even though
i was logged in.. stopped using the Vba link, instead used the Navigation manager to link to it.. fixed it.

Now i have the issue with getting redirected to the 'activity stream' after a game :(

EDIT: Fixed it: needs edit to index.php _also_ in my FORUM folder, as i'm using vbadvanced, (see here: https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=279298 ) i also made the .htaccess edit in my site root, not sure
if this matters. now all is good :)

for the redirect issue you could use the htaccess rewrite
if your not on a windows server glad you got it all working

justicechick 09-29-2013 05:56 PM

I've applied all the fixes that I can find , now Im getting this: Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_DEC, expecting T_STRING or T_VARIABLE or '$' in /home/cafeflir/public_html/index.php on line 57 can you tell me what I might need to fix to clear this so my scores will submit?

Hippy 09-29-2013 06:19 PM

Error is in the index file did u add the code toit

I prefer using the htaccess
Redirect instead.

Check the code you added to insure it was placed correctly.

justicechick 09-29-2013 07:42 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Hippy (Post 2448842)
Error is in the index file did u add the code toit

I prefer using the htaccess
Redirect instead.

Check the code you added to insure it was placed correctly.

Thanks hippy that fixed it!

goxy63 01-19-2014 09:56 PM

I am having trouble with saving scores, also with game load...this is for some games not all

Few months back I did mode rewrite URLS official VB code, everything worked in that time, of course I did not check every game but even in that time few users did play games on my site but were not complaining about saving scores or taht game is not loading for them...

I did try this htaccess code here, ading it under
RewriteEngine on

also did erase code in index.php file

but no, for some games its not working but for some games it is, I am confused as before those games were saving scores and also were loading now some games dont save score or dont load at all

pls help

thanks

ooooppss
I can see this is for V2.7.2 but I am using 2.7.1
Same thing or I have to upgrade arcade ?

goxy63 02-02-2014 10:13 PM

Upgraded VB to lastes version 4.2.2
Upgraded arcade to latest version V2.7.2, using main arcade.php from V2.7.1

As suggested in this thread:
in arcade.php
changed from
Code:

$ibforums->input['s_id'] = ibp_cleansql($ibforums->input['s_id']);
to
Code:

$ibforums->input['s_id'] = intval($ibforums->input['s_id']);
index.php changed as mentioned here

.htaccess also changed and added as mentioned here in this thread

also added this in .htaccess file as my admin cp has changed name:
Code:

RewriteRule .* %{DOCUMENT_ROOT}/myadminCP/arcade_admin.php?%{QUERY_STRING}
after this last change in .htaccess all games which were working but not saving score now do save scores

I am using Mod Rewrite Friendly URLs in VB adminCP options
Also default VB .htaccess file for that

My forums are in a root


Can anyone please suggest me what to do, now main problem is that some games are not working at all, just like brooken game cant start but its flickering, or frozen, blinking.. not all games, some of them while very same games on another VB forums [same versions and all] are working just fine

Did try to open games in style without modifications, did try to disable one by one modification and test all but same thing happens no mater what
Finally I try to uninstall some games with problem than do a fresh install, same problem again

ps
Issue is with me since I started to use Mod Rewrite Friendly URLs, or after my server was upgraded, after these two noticed this issue but never on all games just some

--------------- Added [DATE]1391435972[/DATE] at [TIME]1391435972[/TIME] ---------------

my index.php file is in a root

and when saving score it looks like this

/forums/index.php?autocom=arcade&do=savescore

when saving score "/forums/" should not e there...my problem is 99% related with mode rewrite URLS just dont know how to deal with it when it comes to arcade

xxdestinyxx 02-04-2014 11:47 PM

Hey Hippy

I am getting the following error on top of my arcade since we moved to a new server last month.

Quote:

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/kbergfor/public_html/forums/arcade.php on line 3191

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [path]/arcade.php:3191) in [path]arcade.php on line 97
I went through your fixes here but none of them seemed to apply to this situation. I did use the new arcade.php which fixed the first error in your post, but not these ones.

Can you help us?

EDIT: Downgrading from PHP 5.3 to 5.2 worked.

Hippy 02-08-2014 02:27 PM

Sorry guys I been busy with that thing called life
All fixes posted here are still working to date
On the lasted php sql configuration

If your having issues still shoot me a pm with details to your site and server info
And a link to your posttthat explains the issue your having and I will try to fix your issue

On the other hand If your issue has been resolved
Please post how so others may benefit from your finding
Quote:

Originally Posted by xxdestinyxx (Post 2479082)
Hey Hippy

I am getting the following error on top of my arcade since we moved to a new server last month.



I went through your fixes here but none of them seemed to apply to this situation. I did use the new arcade.php which fixed the first error in your post, but not these ones.

Can you help us?

EDIT: Downgrading from PHP 5.3 to 5.2 worked.

Quote:

Originally Posted by goxy63 (Post 2478691)
Upgraded VB to lastes version 4.2.2
Upgraded arcade to latest version V2.7.2, using main arcade.php from V2.7.1

As suggested in this thread:
in arcade.php
changed from
Code:

$ibforums->input['s_id'] = ibp_cleansql($ibforums->input['s_id']);
to
Code:

$ibforums->input['s_id'] = intval($ibforums->input['s_id']);
index.php changed as mentioned here

.htaccess also changed and added as mentioned here in this thread

also added this in .htaccess file as my admin cp has changed name:
Code:

RewriteRule .* %{DOCUMENT_ROOT}/myadminCP/arcade_admin.php?%{QUERY_STRING}
after this last change in .htaccess all games which were working but not saving score now do save scores

I am using Mod Rewrite Friendly URLs in VB adminCP options
Also default VB .htaccess file for that

My forums are in a root


Can anyone please suggest me what to do, now main problem is that some games are not working at all, just like brooken game cant start but its flickering, or frozen, blinking.. not all games, some of them while very same games on another VB forums [same versions and all] are working just fine

Did try to open games in style without modifications, did try to disable one by one modification and test all but same thing happens no mater what
Finally I try to uninstall some games with problem than do a fresh install, same problem again

ps
Issue is with me since I started to use Mod Rewrite Friendly URLs, or after my server was upgraded, after these two noticed this issue but never on all games just some

--------------- Added [DATE]1391435972[/DATE] at [TIME]1391435972[/TIME] ---------------

my index.php file is in a root

and when saving score it looks like this

/forums/index.php?autocom=arcade&do=savescore

when saving score "/forums/" should not e there...my problem is 99% related with mode rewrite URLS just dont know how to deal with it when it comes to arcade

Quote:

Originally Posted by goxy63 (Post 2475431)
I am having trouble with saving scores, also with game load...this is for some games not all

Few months back I did mode rewrite URLS official VB code, everything worked in that time, of course I did not check every game but even in that time few users did play games on my site but were not complaining about saving scores or taht game is not loading for them...

I did try this htaccess code here, ading it under
RewriteEngine on

also did erase code in index.php file

but no, for some games its not working but for some games it is, I am confused as before those games were saving scores and also were loading now some games dont save score or dont load at all

pls help

thanks

ooooppss
I can see this is for V2.7.2 but I am using 2.7.1
Same thing or I have to upgrade arcade ?


stangger5 02-08-2014 03:24 PM

Wouldnt this be for older v3arcade?
PHP Code:

RewriteRule .* %{DOCUMENT_ROOT}/myadminCP/arcade_admin.php?%{QUERY_STRING

ibProArcade should use this:
PHP Code:

RewriteRule .* %{DOCUMENT_ROOT}/myadminCP/arcade.php?%{QUERY_STRING

;)

--------------- Added [DATE]1391909093[/DATE] at [TIME]1391909093[/TIME] ---------------

Anther fix:
This one is for dark skins..

Add this to the ARCADE.css

PHP Code:

legend{color:#ffffff;} 

:D

xxdestinyxx 02-12-2014 10:39 PM

OK, our arcade was working fantastic after I downgraded the PHP version it was using then today games stopped saving scores.

I added the index code (to my content file for 4.x suite although I did try in the index too but that did not work either).

My .htaccess is

Quote:

RewriteEngine on

# Send hardcoded ipa scores to arcade instead
RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} act=Arcade [OR]
RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} autocom=arcade
RewriteRule ^index.php arcade.php [L,QSA]
AddHandler application/x-httpd-php52 .php .php5 .php4 .php3
I tried removing the last line and just got other errors on top so I put it back.

I am getting error code # 011 on some games and error code # 006 on others.

If I add the code to my index.php instead of my content.php it changes to error # 010

Any advice?

EDIT in case you need the exact error:

Space invaders (and some others)

Quote:

Error #011 -> gid=2|ui[a_sess_gid]=2|g[gid]=|vs[mid]=5|vs[gname]=invaders|gamename=
Zombie Breaker which is a game I had added (and it worked for awhile, we're actually in a tournament and this happened!)

Quote:

Error #006 -> genscore= | decodescore=4 | score=0

AuroraStorm 03-26-2014 11:49 PM

Hello!

I'm trying to update the Navbar template but when I try to find this:

< li>< a href="calendar.php{ vb:raw session.sessionurl_q}" > { vb:rawphrase calendar}< /a >< /li >

I get "not found"

Is there a way around this? Thanks!

Hippy 03-26-2014 11:56 PM

If your vb4
You'll need to use the navigation manager in your admincp.

AuroraStorm 03-26-2014 11:59 PM

Hey Hippy!

Okay, I see it (using 4.2.2) but I'm not sure which one to update...

--------------- Added [DATE]1395878547[/DATE] at [TIME]1395878547[/TIME] ---------------

Oh wait...I think I get it. I have to create a tab and use the code as the link for the navbar?

--------------- Added [DATE]1395880695[/DATE] at [TIME]1395880695[/TIME] ---------------

YES! I figured it out! Thank you, Hippy!

stangger5 03-28-2014 02:42 PM

I`ve made a easy to install mod for that...

ibProArcade Tab in Navbar vb4.2
Found here: https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=309596

Bozza 06-06-2014 10:40 PM

I'm not having scores recorded on mine - it's the only issue I have. I've looked at this...

Quote:

Score Not Saving / Missing token
this code is found in your ibproarcade file you downloaded from the mod

Code:
open index.php

At the very beginning of the File, right after:
----------------------------------------------------------
<?php
----------------------------------------------------------

you have to insert:
...but there is no index.php as part of my arcade install. I tried the code in the main forums index.php but this seemed to cause the whole site to hang.

Any ideas on where I should be looking to apply this code please?

stangger5 06-07-2014 11:41 PM

You add it to the main index.php file..

Below <?php add the code between these:
// ibProArcade

// end of ibProArcade

AlBundy 10-29-2014 08:03 AM

Hi,
sorry but i have same problem with activity.php ....
i edit my htaccess and upload new arcade.php from https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?p=2328579

but what i must change for fix it?
i only use vbulletin 4 with cms... not vbadvanced. I do not get the solution

Padyn 11-05-2014 03:07 PM

I'm running into problems getting the display to look correct. I applied the change to make the css file as a file but I didn't see any css modifications posted around clean up. It could be that the theme I purchased, didn't account for the arcade appropriately I'm just not sure.

See Arcade: http://www.twistedbastards.com/arcade.php

Any thoughts?

stangger5 11-06-2014 11:32 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Padyn (Post 2521481)
I'm running into problems getting the display to look correct. I applied the change to make the css file as a file but I didn't see any css modifications posted around clean up. It could be that the theme I purchased, didn't account for the arcade appropriately I'm just not sure.

See Arcade: http://www.twistedbastards.com/arcade.php

Any thoughts?

Change your ARCADE template to this on every style/skin :
PHP Code:

{vb:stylevar htmldoctype}
<
html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" dir="{vb:stylevar textdirection}" lang="{vb:stylevar languagecode}" id="vbulletin_html">
  <
head>
<
meta http-equiv="Pragma" content="no-cache" />
<
meta http-equiv="Expires" content="-1" />
<
meta http-equiv="Cache-Control" content="no-cache" />
    <
title>{vb:raw ibprotitle}</title>
    {
vb:raw headinclude}
    {
vb:raw headinclude_bottom}
    {
vb:cssfile ARCADE.css}
  </
head>
  <
body>
    {
vb:raw header}
    {
vb:raw navbar}

  {
vb:raw arcadeheader}
  {
vb:raw maincontent}     


    {
vb:raw footer}
</
div>
  </
body>
</
html


Padyn 11-06-2014 11:53 AM

ah, that did the trick. Thanks Stangger!

stangger5 11-06-2014 11:58 AM

Try this for dark styles:

Add this to the ARCADE.css

PHP Code:

legend{color:#ffffff;} 

:)

wjkingsnorth 11-06-2014 07:35 PM

Thanks Hippy for all the fixes, everything is working the way it should now!

Padyn 11-07-2014 01:00 PM

I noticed this at the top of my threads. I'm sure it's coming from an edit I made but I cannot figure out which one.

Code:

Warning: Illegal string offset 'type' in ..../includes/class_postbit.php(345) : eval()'d code on line 87
Edit: I know it's with the arcade, once I disabled the plugin this went away. Any thoughts on how to fix it?


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:18 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.01506 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,932KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (19)bbcode_code_printable
  • (8)bbcode_php_printable
  • (20)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (34)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete