vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 4.x Add-ons (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=245)
-   -   Add-On Releases - Everywhere Sidebar 4 VB4 (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=233871)

almannai 04-23-2010 03:26 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Peter Ostry (Post 2025931)
I get the point of the developer but in this case the will of users and designers is definitely to see the sidebar always on all pages. Nobody in the forum actually wants or needs to close the sidebar. But users do it because they can do it, afterwards they forget the meaning of the arrow button and don't find the content they are looking for. They may interpret the button as some graphical ornament or whatever.

---

The suggestion made by chiptz does almost work but unfortunately has a side effect:
Removing the link of the open/close button in 'sidebarext_temp' does not remove it from the start page, where it remains operable. And if you close the sidebar on the start page, it isn't displayed on the subpages. There is just an empty space where the sidebar should be.

Is there something in the FORUMHOME template I could modify to force an open sidebar? Maybe I can set the variable $vboptions['sidebarposition'] permanently to 1 somehow, or is this a matter of the mod itself?

If I just manage to remove the arrow button, I may run into an unsolvable problem, because users whose sidebar is currently collapsed won't have the chance to get it open again. So one of the following methods would be best at the moment:

1) Keeping the sidebar always open, with or without the arrow button. Important is, that the sidebar stays open.

or

2) Forgetting the users sidebar status between sessions. If they really "lose" their sidebar, it should be here again after a new login.

Any hints?

My last option would be to replace the default 'ornamental' arrow button by a text button that tells the user what to do.

Off the top of my head

From the global_start hook on the top search for
PHP Code:

$bbandSBactive=0

replace it with
PHP Code:

$bbandSBactive=1


Let me know how it goes.

Again I don't recommend this change to anybody

Videx 04-23-2010 06:17 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Peter Ostry (Post 2025931)
in this case the will of users and designers is definitely to see the sidebar always on all pages. Nobody in the forum actually wants or needs to close the sidebar. But users do it because they can do it, afterwards they forget the meaning of the arrow button and don't find the content they are looking for. They may interpret the button as some graphical ornament or whatever.

So, just because you have a few brain dead users you want to eliminate the option for everyone? That's awfully presumptuous of you. Right this minute I'm browsing with my sidebar collapsed - at work, with a smaller screen and slower connection it makes no sense to have the sidebar open. But when I get home with the larger screen and faster connection I keep it open. Choice!

Be very careful about trying too hard to please a few stupid people. And never assume they're all that stupid until you've actually reminded them how to do it.

ps2wiz 04-24-2010 01:47 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Videx (Post 2026095)
So, just because you have a few brain dead users you want to eliminate the option for everyone? That's awfully presumptuous of you. Right this minute I'm browsing with my sidebar collapsed - at work, with a smaller screen and slower connection it makes no sense to have the sidebar open. But when I get home with the larger screen and faster connection I keep it open. Choice!

Be very careful about trying too hard to please a few stupid people. And never assume they're all that stupid until you've actually reminded them how to do it.

Well said.

chiptz 04-24-2010 10:39 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Peter Ostry (Post 2025931)
I get the point of the developer but in this case the will of users and designers is definitely to see the sidebar always on all pages. Nobody in the forum actually wants or needs to close the sidebar. But users do it because they can do it, afterwards they forget the meaning of the arrow button and don't find the content they are looking for. They may interpret the button as some graphical ornament or whatever.

---

The suggestion made by chiptz does almost work but unfortunately has a side effect:
Removing the link of the open/close button in 'sidebarext_temp' does not remove it from the start page, where it remains operable. And if you close the sidebar on the start page, it isn't displayed on the subpages. There is just an empty space where the sidebar should be.

Is there something in the FORUMHOME template I could modify to force an open sidebar? Maybe I can set the variable $vboptions['sidebarposition'] permanently to 1 somehow, or is this a matter of the mod itself?

If I just manage to remove the arrow button, I may run into an unsolvable problem, because users whose sidebar is currently collapsed won't have the chance to get it open again. So one of the following methods would be best at the moment:

1) Keeping the sidebar always open, with or without the arrow button. Important is, that the sidebar stays open.

or

2) Forgetting the users sidebar status between sessions. If they really "lose" their sidebar, it should be here again after a new login.

Any hints?

My last option would be to replace the default 'ornamental' arrow button by a text button that tells the user what to do.

Sure, to have the sidebar always on on forum home page find in FORUMHOME and remove:

Code:

<a id="sidebar_button_link" href="#">
        <vb:if condition="$show['sidebarposition'] == 'left'">
        <img id="sidebar_button" src="{vb:stylevar imgdir_misc}/tab-collapsed-left.png" alt="" />
        <vb:else />
        <img id="sidebar_button" src="{vb:stylevar imgdir_misc}/tab-collapsed.png" alt="" />
        </vb:if>
</a>

BTW, one of the good reasons to remove the possibility to collapse the sidebar is if you have advertisments on the collapsible bar. You wouldn'd want to say to your advertisers that you have 1.000.000 views for his ad when in fact half of them is on a collapsed sidebar.

I do think the content of bar is loaded even if it is collapsed. You might just want to be able to put there something that you don't want users to be able to hide it. Or you can just design your site to on specific pages the layout of the page is already considered with a sidebar.

MikeWarner 04-25-2010 08:15 AM

Is there any way to disable this hack completely for a specific style please?

Cedric_FP 04-25-2010 08:54 AM

Would it be possible to expand the hack so that the sidebar is visible in the CMS as well as the blog?

mp4sverige 04-25-2010 09:57 AM

Quote:

Instructions for custom pages:
1. First enable showing sidebar for custom pages from mod options.
1. Where do i find mod options?

2. How do i exclude the sidebar from showing in threads.

Thanks for a great mod.

almannai 04-25-2010 10:21 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by MikeWarner (Post 2026931)
Is there any way to disable this hack completely for a specific style please?

Not yet..

Quote:

Originally Posted by Cedric_FP (Post 2026939)
Would it be possible to expand the hack so that the sidebar is visible in the CMS as well as the blog?

I don't know if this is possible (required) as cms and blog has its own permenant sidebar.

Quote:

Originally Posted by mp4sverige (Post 2026955)
1. Where do i find mod options?

2. How do i exclude the sidebar from showing in threads.

Thanks for a great mod.

from admincp goto
settings->options-> Everywhere sidebar options
that is for 1 and 2 :)

stained 04-25-2010 12:36 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Videx (Post 2026095)
So, just because you have a few brain dead users you want to eliminate the option for everyone? That's awfully presumptuous of you. Right this minute I'm browsing with my sidebar collapsed - at work, with a smaller screen and slower connection it makes no sense to have the sidebar open. But when I get home with the larger screen and faster connection I keep it open. Choice!

Be very careful about trying too hard to please a few stupid people. And never assume they're all that stupid until you've actually reminded them how to do it.

In common with another member I also have ads in my sidebar so I'd like to prevent guests and my non-premium members from collapsing the relevant boxes so there is a need for the facility to hide the collapse buttons.

Many thanks for the mod Allmanai. Could I ask a quick question? I hide other ads from my premium users by wrapping the google script in the following:

PHP Code:

<vb:if condition="!is_member_of($bbuserinfo, 29)">
....
ad script

<vb:if condition="$adsshown[] = 9"></vb:if></vb:if> 

There will no doubt be a simple answer to this question but would you happen to know why the sidebar ads still show despite this code?

Thanks

ranz 04-25-2010 12:43 PM

Awesome mod - well done! :up:

almannai 04-25-2010 01:24 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by stained (Post 2027011)
In common with another member I also have ads in my sidebar so I'd like to prevent guests and my non-premium members from collapsing the relevant boxes so there is a need for the facility to hide the collapse buttons.

Many thanks for the mod Allmanai. Could I ask a quick question? I hide other ads from my premium users by wrapping the google script in the following:

PHP Code:

<vb:if condition="!is_member_of($bbuserinfo, 29)">
....
ad script

<vb:if condition="$adsshown[] = 9"></vb:if></vb:if> 

There will no doubt be a simple answer to this question but would you happen to know why the sidebar ads still show despite this code?

Thanks

It should work except the forumhome
I've answered Peter Ostry to make sidebar permenant but still he didn't reply to tell us if has worked for him or not.

you better control $bbandSBactive in global start and see how it goes.
so if my condition then $bbandSBactive=0;
else $bbandSBactive=1;

Quote:

Originally Posted by ranz (Post 2027016)
Awesome mod - well done! :up:

you are welcome

MikeWarner 04-25-2010 03:31 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by almannai (Post 2026959)
Not yet..

I'm guessing I can hack in this conditional into the correct template:
Code:

<vb:if condition="$bbuserinfo[styleid]==x">
Stuff for styleid 'x' here
</vb:if>


businessmeet 04-25-2010 04:34 PM

Hey, I'm not sure what's going on here, but, when loading the site's index page, I see the sidebar loading along with everything else, but then it disappears. All the settings are correct, the blocks are added, as well as other settings / options too. Everyone else sees the sidebar just fine, no issues for them. It's just me, that it's not showing for me. I see it there, when loading up the site, but once it's loaded, it goes away... ?

At first, I thought it was maybe a Firefox add-on, so I tried disabling some add-ons, still no go. Here's the url: http://freelancefirst.com/ It loads fine, and displays fine in IE8. My Firefox version is: 3.6.3. Any ideas, suggestions and etc? Thanks. :)

Videx 04-25-2010 04:39 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by businessmeet (Post 2027136)
Hey, I'm not sure what's going on here, but, when loading the site's index page, I see the sidebar loading along with everything else, but then it disappears.

Actually, this is 'normal' on slower connections - it's what I deal with from work. What isn't normal (though you didn't mention it) is that you should have a button to uncollapse the sidebar.

businessmeet 04-25-2010 04:55 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Videx (Post 2027142)
Actually, this is 'normal' on slower connections - it's what I deal with from work. What isn't normal (though you didn't mention it) is that you should have a button to uncollapse the sidebar.

Hmm, that's odd. My connection isn't that slow though. Haha. (Although; I'm on the lowest high speed dsl connection with verizon). I don't see a button for it to collapse on this custom skin that's on there. However, the buttons are there for the other two "default" skins... The sidebar that was designed with this custom skin, apparently doesn't have buttons to collapse it and etc. It's supposed to be displayed open at all times, apparently... Like I said above, the sidebar displays fine in IE8... so the connection shouldn't be a problem.

almannai 04-25-2010 04:57 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by MikeWarner (Post 2027096)
I'm guessing I can hack in this conditional into the correct template:
Code:

<vb:if condition="$bbuserinfo[styleid]==x">
Stuff for styleid 'x' here
</vb:if>


It will work on every page except homepage

Quote:

Originally Posted by businessmeet (Post 2027136)
Hey, I'm not sure what's going on here, but, when loading the site's index page, I see the sidebar loading along with everything else, but then it disappears. All the settings are correct, the blocks are added, as well as other settings / options too. Everyone else sees the sidebar just fine, no issues for them. It's just me, that it's not showing for me. I see it there, when loading up the site, but once it's loaded, it goes away... ?

At first, I thought it was maybe a Firefox add-on, so I tried disabling some add-ons, still no go. Here's the url: http://freelancefirst.com/ It loads fine, and displays fine in IE8. My Firefox version is: 3.6.3. Any ideas, suggestions and etc? Thanks. :)

Once you hack the mod you will be by your own. You've change the mod and not possible to help you out.


Quote:

Originally Posted by Videx (Post 2027142)
Actually, this is 'normal' on slower connections - it's what I deal with from work. What isn't normal (though you didn't mention it) is that you should have a button to uncollapse the sidebar.

Yes and thank you for your follow up...

businessmeet 04-25-2010 05:27 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by almannai (Post 2027153)
Once you hack the mod you will be by your own. You've change the mod and not possible to help you out.

Not sure what happened, but the mod was added by another admin. I didn't add it, nor had the abilities to "hack" the mod before, and I didn't "hack" the mod at all. Hehe. I guess I'll ask the other admin if he might have done something with it. Thanks though. ;)

almannai 04-25-2010 06:03 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by businessmeet (Post 2027171)
Not sure what happened, but the mod was added by another admin. I didn't add it, nor had the abilities to "hack" the mod before, and I didn't "hack" the mod at all. Hehe. I guess I'll ask the other admin if he might have done something with it. Thanks though. ;)

I've checked your site again with the default style and it is working ok on homepage. On other pages though, the sidebar is showing at the bottom so it is either hacked or some conflict with other mod.

Peter Lo 04-26-2010 12:14 AM

Perhaps you might want to share it with the rest of the readers on this thread; and perhaps even the developer himself, as he didn't find it. Not much help to say "I've got a problem, oh but I solved it" as the rest seraching the thread will not know how you solved it.

Quote:

Originally Posted by adadk (Post 2002846)
Excellent mod almannai.
Is there any way to change the width of it however? I looked through different options trying find a setting of some sort for that but didn't have any luck.

edit: n/m found it.


almannai 04-26-2010 06:03 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Peter Lo (Post 2027329)
Perhaps you might want to share it with the rest of the readers on this thread; and perhaps even the developer himself, as he didn't find it. Not much help to say "I've got a problem, oh but I solved it" as the rest seraching the thread will not know how you solved it.

You can change the width from the stylesheet settings for each style.

conaero 04-26-2010 09:29 AM

Hi, great mod, works fantastic.

My question is, how do I add more blocks? I mean, I know how to add them, but I would like a top posters block or most active users league table.

Am I limited to the stock blocks or can I create my own?

almannai 04-26-2010 11:06 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by conaero (Post 2027493)
Hi, great mod, works fantastic.

My question is, how do I add more blocks? I mean, I know how to add them, but I would like a top posters block or most active users league table.

Am I limited to the stock blocks or can I create my own?

of course you can create my own block this not related to this mod.
Make a quick search in this forum and you will find plenty of examples.

conaero 04-26-2010 02:40 PM

Sorry, thats not much help to me, can you give me an example, think I might be using the wrong search term.

Also, if you could give me a quick how to on adding them, it would be appreciated.

thanks

Matt

Videx 04-26-2010 03:28 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by conaero (Post 2027640)
Sorry, thats not much help to me, can you give me an example, think I might be using the wrong search term.

You said earlier you already know how to add blocks, so I think what you're asking for is a tutorial on how to construct custom blocks. I am unaware of anything like that yet. VB4 and it's blocks/widgets is still relatively new, so things like this may take a while yet.

But no question it's beyond the scope of this mod, which actually doesn't have anything to do with blocks or the sidebar itself; it just puts the existing sidebar on more pages.

PS If you haven't yet, be sure to check out the tutorials at the vb.com CMS http://www.vbulletin.com/forum/content.php .

tarzan22 04-27-2010 09:52 AM

Hello

Close as I can make more blocks using this mod?

Thanks and excellent work

almannai 04-27-2010 10:46 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by conaero (Post 2027640)
Sorry, thats not much help to me, can you give me an example, think I might be using the wrong search term.

Also, if you could give me a quick how to on adding them, it would be appreciated.

thanks

Matt

Although this outside the scope of this mod here an example https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=240244

to see related threads of custom blocks do search using
custom+blocks

Peter Ostry 04-28-2010 12:18 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Videx (Post 2026095)
So, just because you have a few brain dead users you want to eliminate the option for everyone?

No, not the users are brain dead. The designers have put the search field, login/logout, register, all of this stuff, into the sidebar. We told them that this is not a good idea but well.

On the other hand, the whole layout is done with the side bar in place, there is actually no reason to click it away. It is part of every page.

---

But maybe I am whining at the wrong door ...

I just disabled Everywhere Sidebar and can still collapse the sidebar on the start page. I thought this function is part of the mod but it it seems to be part of vBulletin. Silly me.

If this is true, I apologize. In this case nothing I wrote here has to do with this mod :o

Peter Ostry 04-28-2010 12:56 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by chiptz (Post 2026759)
Sure, to have the sidebar always on on forum home page find in FORUMHOME and remove:
Code:

<a id="sidebar_button_link" href="#">
        <vb:if condition="$show['sidebarposition'] == 'left'">
        <img id="sidebar_button" src="{vb:stylevar imgdir_misc}/tab-collapsed-left.png" alt="" />
        <vb:else />
        <img id="sidebar_button" src="{vb:stylevar imgdir_misc}/tab-collapsed.png" alt="" />
        </vb:if>
</a>


Thanks, this was it.
"FORUMHOME" was the key word.

I did not realize the relationship between the vBulletin sidebar and the Everywhere Sidebar mod. I removed the code you mention in the sidebarext_temp and that did nothing. Now I can have the start page with an always open sidebar and the subpages optional with a collapsable or a fixed sidebar. For this forum I choose the latter. Thanks again, problem solved.



Quote:

Originally Posted by chiptz (Post 2026759)
BTW, one of the good reasons to remove the possibility to collapse the sidebar is if you have advertisments on the collapsible bar.

Yes. An option to make the sidebar collapsible or not would be a nice feature for the Everywhere Sidebar mod.

Cedric_FP 04-28-2010 03:13 PM

Would it be possible for you to add an option for the sidebar to be visible on blogs, even though the blogs already have their own sidebar?

Since the blog sidebar defaults to the right, the ESB could default to the left.

tarzan22 05-02-2010 02:45 PM

It does not work for me, there is another way?

https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/

Thanks

almannai 05-02-2010 03:50 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Cedric_FP (Post 2028605)
Would it be possible for you to add an option for the sidebar to be visible on blogs, even though the blogs already have their own sidebar?

Since the blog sidebar defaults to the right, the ESB could default to the left.

I promise you nothing but we will see if this can be added in the next version.

Quote:

Originally Posted by tarzan22 (Post 2030590)
It does not work for me, there is another way?

http://img193.imageshack.us/img193/1420/replyi.png

Thanks

Did you you read the mod instruction above?

tarzan22 05-02-2010 04:34 PM

Sorry for my English, if it relates to this change is already done and I do not work, if it relates to something else please tell me.

Thanks

PHP Code:

editor_textbox.quickreply textarea {
height:100px;
}

.editor_textbox.quickreply iframe {
height:106px;
}
2. Change it to

PHP Code:

.editor_textbox textarea {
height:100px;
}
.quickreply textarea {
height:100px;
width: 80%;
}

.editor_textbox.quickreply iframe {
height:106px;
}

almannai 05-02-2010 05:37 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by tarzan22 (Post 2030644)
Sorry for my English, if it relates to this change is already done and I do not work, if it relates to something else please tell me.

Thanks



PHP Code:

editor_textbox.quickreply textarea {
height:100px;
}

.editor_textbox.quickreply iframe {
height:106px;
}
2. Change it to

PHP Code:

.editor_textbox textarea {
height:100px;
}
.quickreply textarea {
height:100px;
width: 80%;
}

.editor_textbox.quickreply iframe {
height:106px;
}


I see what you mean. So the sidebar is working for you. You are talking about the quickreply becoming too wide. This not related to this mod.

You can see the bug been reported here and a possible fix for it
http://www.vbulletin.com/forum/proje...?issueid=35815

Let me know if you need more help

ps2wiz 05-02-2010 09:26 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by almannai (Post 2030629)


Did you you read the mod instruction above?

Quote:

Originally Posted by almannai (Post 2030674)
I see what you mean. So the sidebar is working for you. You are talking about the quickreply becoming too wide. This not related to this mod.

You can see the bug been reported here and a possible fix for it
http://www.vbulletin.com/forum/proje...?issueid=35815

Let me know if you need more help

I don't believe he is referring to the quick reply box in his screen shot. Just the button that gets pushed to the next line. I and someone else have already mentioned this preexisting problem before in this thread. This only occurs only on lower resolutions and you referenced it to most likely being a vBulletin bug. I have noticed the same problem on every vBulletin board that uses the sidebar inside of a thread, when I am using a lower resolution (such as my 13" laptop) even in FireFox

almannai 05-03-2010 06:20 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ps2wiz (Post 2030775)
I don't believe he is referring to the quick reply box in his screen shot. Just the button that gets pushed to the next line. I and someone else have already mentioned this preexisting problem before in this thread. This only occurs only on lower resolutions and you referenced it to most likely being a vBulletin bug. I have noticed the same problem on every vBulletin board that uses the sidebar inside of a thread, when I am using a lower resolution (such as my 13" laptop) even in FireFox

I don't know if it is a bug or normal behaviour of vbulettin since for smaller places buttons may go to the next line. Even if this happening is it really a big deal.

tarzan22 05-03-2010 09:19 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ps2wiz (Post 2030775)
I don't believe he is referring to the quick reply box in his screen shot. Just the button that gets pushed to the next line. I and someone else have already mentioned this preexisting problem before in this thread. This only occurs only on lower resolutions and you referenced it to most likely being a vBulletin bug. I have noticed the same problem on every vBulletin board that uses the sidebar inside of a thread, when I am using a lower resolution (such as my 13" laptop) even in FireFox


Exactly, that is what I mean.

regards

almannai 05-03-2010 10:54 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by tarzan22 (Post 2030644)
Sorry for my English, if it relates to this change is already done and I do not work, if it relates to something else please tell me.

Thanks



PHP Code:

editor_textbox.quickreply textarea {
height:100px;
}

.editor_textbox.quickreply iframe {
height:106px;
}
2. Change it to

PHP Code:

.editor_textbox textarea {
height:100px;
}
.quickreply textarea {
height:100px;
width: 80%;
}

.editor_textbox.quickreply iframe {
height:106px;
}

Quote:

Originally Posted by tarzan22 (Post 2031019)
I don't believe he is referring to the quick reply box in his screen shot. Just the button that gets pushed to the next line. I and someone else have already mentioned this preexisting problem before in this thread. This only occurs only on lower resolutions and you referenced it to most likely being a vBulletin bug. I have noticed the same problem on every vBulletin board that uses the sidebar inside of a thread, when I am using a lower resolution (such as my 13" laptop) even in FireFox

Exactly, that is what I mean.

regards

The code you placed in your thread is for adjusting quickreply (bug in vbulletin) and related to reply button going to the next line in showthread (this not a bug). You can anytime disable showing the sidebar in showthread page from mod options if you didn't like it.

tarzan22 05-03-2010 11:20 AM

<font size="2">The code you placed in your thread is for adjusting quickreply (bug in vbulletin) and related to reply button going to the next line in showthread (this not a bug). You can anytime disable showing the sidebar in showthread page from mod options if you didn't like it. </font>

He's a great mod and I like, I should not have to explain it, just wondering
if there was any way for the button you see on the catch
could place on your site.

Sorry if I explained bad, my English is very bad

ps2wiz 05-03-2010 03:53 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by almannai (Post 2030972)
I don't know if it is a bug or normal behaviour of vbulettin since for smaller places buttons may go to the next line. Even if this happening is it really a big deal.

Well, I just found the issue as confirmed in the bug reports:

http://www.vbulletin.com/forum/proje...?issueid=37605

almannai 05-03-2010 05:05 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ps2wiz (Post 2031177)
Well, I just found the issue as confirmed in the bug reports:

http://www.vbulletin.com/forum/proje...?issueid=37605


Thank you for posting this.:up:

This is the second bug that this mod is not the source of it. Now any new bug we find here we will just blame vbulletin:D


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:40 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.03088 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,923KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (4)bbcode_code_printable
  • (4)bbcode_php_printable
  • (38)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (1)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (40)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete