PDA

View Full Version : Array vb3 > vb4


Spyike
08-09-2011, 08:39 AM
<if condition="in_array($thread['threadid'], $personalstickys)">

What would be the proper conditional for this in vb4?

Badshah93
08-09-2011, 08:44 AM
<vb:if condition="in_array($thread['threadid'], $personalstickys)">
//your code

</vb:if>

Spyike
08-09-2011, 08:55 AM
<vb:if condition="in_array($thread['threadid'], $personalstickys)">
//your code

</vb:if>

That's what I thought originally, however:
Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/adminfunctions_template.php(5025) : eval()'d code on line 195

Boofo
08-09-2011, 10:11 AM
Did you set $personalstickys as an array?