Log in

View Full Version : How to reload cache?


kiradotee
08-01-2011, 05:46 PM
In config i have:
$config['Datastore']['class'] = 'vB_Datastore_Memcached';

When i save settings in AdminCP - the cache is reloaded and forum use new settings.
When i update settings via sql - forum still use the old settings because of cache.

Is there any command to put it in script and reload cache after sql requests?

kh99
08-01-2011, 05:57 PM
Looks like the adminCP calls build_options() (in includes/adminfunctions.php).

kiradotee
08-01-2011, 05:59 PM
So i just can put
build_options();
in my script and it will work? :)

--------------- Added 1312225802 at 1312225802 ---------------

this worked: :)

require_once("./includes/adminfunctions.php");
call_user_func(build_options);