Mr. Boo
03-10-2008, 11:38 AM
Hi,
I'm trying to customize my payments.php templates so that instead of the small drop down box to select a price plan I can use images that link directly to the next section of the signup process.
I have checked the form and see these values
do=order
s=""
currency[2]=1_usd
can i use a url like below to bypass the drop down box?
http://www.domain.com/forums/payments.php?do=order&s=¤cy[2]=1_usd
--------------- Added 1205214696 at 1205214696 ---------------
Still cant see to get this to work. I looked in payments.php source code and it has...
if ($_POST['do'] == 'order')
{
$vbulletin->input->clean_array_gpc('p', array(
'subscriptionids' => TYPE_ARRAY_NOHTML,
'currency' => TYPE_ARRAY_NOHTML,
));
The currency is set in the form via select
<option value="0_usd" >US$19.95</option>
and the subscriptionids is set in the submit button
<input type="submit" class="button" name="subscriptionids[2]" value="Order" style="font-weight:normal" />
No matter what I try i just get a blank page with no error messages saying their is no values selected or anything :(
I'm trying to customize my payments.php templates so that instead of the small drop down box to select a price plan I can use images that link directly to the next section of the signup process.
I have checked the form and see these values
do=order
s=""
currency[2]=1_usd
can i use a url like below to bypass the drop down box?
http://www.domain.com/forums/payments.php?do=order&s=¤cy[2]=1_usd
--------------- Added 1205214696 at 1205214696 ---------------
Still cant see to get this to work. I looked in payments.php source code and it has...
if ($_POST['do'] == 'order')
{
$vbulletin->input->clean_array_gpc('p', array(
'subscriptionids' => TYPE_ARRAY_NOHTML,
'currency' => TYPE_ARRAY_NOHTML,
));
The currency is set in the form via select
<option value="0_usd" >US$19.95</option>
and the subscriptionids is set in the submit button
<input type="submit" class="button" name="subscriptionids[2]" value="Order" style="font-weight:normal" />
No matter what I try i just get a blank page with no error messages saying their is no values selected or anything :(