vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   Modification Requests/Questions (Unpaid) (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=112)
-   -   PSN & XBox Live Server Status Widget (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=316255)

CharlieDelta 12-28-2014 01:40 AM

PSN & XBox Live Server Status Widget
 
Been searching and the only thing I found was this old widget for wordpress. https://wordpress.org/plugins/playst...etwork-status/

You can check the status of each service via these links;
Would anyone be interested in whipping up a widget for this?

CharlieDelta 01-03-2015 05:28 PM

Anyone wiling to help out?

HM666 01-04-2015 01:59 PM

You may have better luck asking in the Paid Requests area for this. There may be more coding involved than what someone is willing to do for free.

AndrewSimm 01-07-2015 05:10 AM

Does Microsoft or Sony offer any public feed of this information? Also how would you want it layed out? For instance xbox currently shows

===========================

Xbox Live Status
Services

Social and GamingLimited

Affected platforms:

Xbox 360
Affected services:
Accessing or retrieving data stored using cloud storage
1/5/2015 3:57:40 AM CST:
Hi Xbox members. Are you unable to upload Worlds in Minecraft: Xbox 360 Edition? We’re working to address this issue right away! Thanks for staying patient! We’ll let you know as soon as we know more.
Notify me when this service or app is up and running
Important! You must be signed in with your Microsoft account and provide a 10-digit US phone number.

Xbox Live Core Servicesup and running

Purchase and Content Usageup and running

Websiteup and running

TV, Music and Videoup and running

===========================

This is a lot of information to display in a widget. If you could provide some more details and perhaps a sample mockup (you can do it in paint) I might take a crack at it. I don't think it would be very difficult.

CharlieDelta 01-07-2015 01:17 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AndrewSimm (Post 2530941)
Does Microsoft or Sony offer any public feed of this information?

The links I listed in the op are the only public feeds I am aware of. Sony is a lot easier than XBox as they show a colored bar with some text to display the status. Green, amber and red.
Quote:

Originally Posted by AndrewSimm (Post 2530941)
Also how would you want it layed out?

Something simple much like what Sony uses perhaps (Colored bar with some simple text).

Quote:

Originally Posted by AndrewSimm (Post 2530941)
If you could provide some more details and perhaps a sample mockup (you can do it in paint) I might take a crack at it. I don't think it would be very difficult.

I haven't given it much thought just yet because I was just throwing this out there to gauge interest but I would surely help in any way I can if you are willing to take a shot at it.

AndrewSimm 01-08-2015 03:53 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by CharlieDelta (Post 2530988)
The links I listed in the op are the only public feeds I am aware of. Sony is a lot easier than XBox as they show a colored bar with some text to display the status. Green, amber and red.

Something simple much like what Sony uses perhaps (Colored bar with some simple text).


I haven't given it much thought just yet because I was just throwing this out there to gauge interest but I would surely help in any way I can if you are willing to take a shot at it.

On the Microsoft page there is a bunch of different statuses. Which ones do you want shown?

Using the xpath it is fairly easy to get what you want.

https://canesinsight.com/testscripts/consolestatus.php

CharlieDelta 01-08-2015 05:37 PM

I think what you have in your testscript is perfect and is exactly what needs to be known.

AndrewSimm 01-09-2015 01:48 AM

Is that all you want or do you want the services below it as well?

CharlieDelta 01-09-2015 02:01 AM

Including the "Xbox Live Core Services" is perfect and all that is needed besides the "Social and Gaming".

AndrewSimm 01-09-2015 02:09 PM

Ok I will make takes a little neater and then copy and paste the code in here this weekend.

CharlieDelta 01-09-2015 02:15 PM

Thanks for all your hard work so far Andrew.

AndrewSimm 01-12-2015 12:36 AM

First thing you should know about this is that it scrapes the information for the sites you provided. I haven't done research but it would be better if Sony and Microsoft provided a data feed for the info.

If either company change the html on the provided sites then this widget will stop working so don't be surprised if it breaks 6 months from now. if it does break it is super easy to fix.

Last some people consider this method unethical but in this case I don't think it is a big deal. You aren't exactly getting great content.

Here is the code. If you want to change how it looks feel free to add some CSS and HTML in there. You need to make sure you put in within the quotes where the break tags are or where the titles are.

PHP Code:

$PSN_url 'http://support.us.playstation.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/237/';
$PSNhtml file_get_contents($PSN_url);
$PSNdom = new DOMDocument();
@
$PSNdom->loadHTML($PSNhtml);
$PSNxpath = new DOMXPath($PSNdom);
 
//PSN Query
$PSN_query "/html/body[@id='scea_body']/div[@id='wrap']/div[@class='boxshadow']/div[@id='main']/div[@id='search_main_box']/div[@id='rn_PSNStatusTicker_Intermittent_11']/p/span";
$PSN_rows $PSNxpath->query($PSN_query);
 
//PSN Status
foreach ($PSN_rows as $PSN_object){
    
$PSNstatus =  $PSN_object->childNodes->item(1)->nodeValue;

}

$XBOX_url 'http://support.xbox.com/en-US/xbox-live-status';
$XBOXhtml file_get_contents($XBOX_url);
$XBOXdom = new DOMDocument();
@
$XBOXdom->loadHTML($XBOXhtml);
$XBOXxpath = new DOMXPath($XBOXdom);
 
//Xbox Social And Gaming
$XBOXSocialAndGaming_query "/html/body[@id='DocumentBody']/div[@id='bodycolumn']/div[@id='BodyContent']/div[@class='liveStatusPage']/div[2]/ul[@class='core']/li[@id='SocialandGaming']/div[@class='item']/h3";
$XBOXSocialAndGaming_rows $XBOXxpath->query($XBOXSocialAndGaming_query);
 
//Xbox Social And Gaming loop
foreach ($XBOXSocialAndGaming_rows as $XBOXSocialAndGaming_object){
    
$XBOXSocialAndGamingStatus =  $XBOXSocialAndGaming_object->childNodes->item(1)->nodeValue;
}


//Xbox Live Core Services
$XBOXLiveCore_query "/html/body[@id='DocumentBody']/div[@id='bodycolumn']/div[@id='BodyContent']/div[@class='liveStatusPage']/div[2]/ul[@class='core']/li[@id='XboxLiveCoreServices']/div[@class='item']/h3";
$XBOXLiveCore_rows $XBOXxpath->query($XBOXLiveCore_query);
 
//Xbox Live Core Status
foreach ($XBOXLiveCore_rows as $XBOXLiveCore_object){
    
$XBOXLiveCoreStatus $XBOXLiveCore_object->childNodes->item(1)->nodeValue;
}

$output "PSN Status: " .
 
$PSNstatus "<br /><br />XBOX Status: " $XBOXSocialAndGamingStatus "<br /><br />XBOX Live Core Status: " $XBOXLiveCoreStatus


CAG CheechDogg 01-12-2015 05:23 AM

Good stuff Andrew this also works as a forum block ... thank you !!!

CharlieDelta 01-12-2015 02:36 PM

Excellent! Thank you very much Andrew!

CAG CheechDogg 01-12-2015 02:45 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by CharlieDelta (Post 2532113)
Excellent! Thank you very much Andrew!


And thank you too CharlieDelta for asking about doing this !!!!

AndrewSimm 01-13-2015 02:05 AM

No problem, let me know if you have any questions or want it dressed up. It should be fairly easy to add css to it. If it every stops working you just need to update query which includes the xpath. There are chrome plugins that help identify the xpath to an element.

OUTL4W 01-13-2015 02:01 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AndrewSimm (Post 2532186)
No problem, let me know if you have any questions or want it dressed up. It should be fairly easy to add css to it. If it every stops working you just need to update query which includes the xpath. There are chrome plugins that help identify the xpath to an element.

def works as is....but been trying to dress this up a lil with css...but no matter where I put the class name within the <br> tags...it breaks...



Thanks andrew and CharlieD for getting this done

CharlieDelta 01-13-2015 02:29 PM

I added some simple bold tags for now to dress up a little and will eventually like to add some css later but would it be possible to add a link to both the psn and xbox pages on the status output?

AndrewSimm 01-13-2015 02:47 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by OUTL4W (Post 2532295)
def works as is....but been trying to dress this up a lil with css...but no matter where I put the class name within the <br> tags...it breaks...



Thanks andrew and CharlieD for getting this done

don't use " " instead use ' '

I will create a sample when I get home later this evening. I will also make the output links.

CharlieDelta 01-13-2015 10:17 PM

1 Attachment(s)
So I just noticed that the widget is blank for PSN. I checked the PSN site and it is offline.
Something may have changed.
Attachment 151616
Attachment 151617

AndrewSimm 01-14-2015 01:26 AM

Yes it looks like the div id changes based off of the status. I am working on a solution.

--------------- Added [DATE]1421207122[/DATE] at [TIME]1421207122[/TIME] ---------------

Ok I fixed the PSN issue but can't fully test it until the network changes status. It should work though. I had to get the contents of that status a little differently so by doing so it grabs the whole line so I had to then use str_replace to prevent PSN Status from showing twice.

I also add in some basic CSS, you can change it to whatever fits your site, and last I made the statuses links to the appropriate pages.

PHP Code:

$PSN_url 'http://support.us.playstation.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/237/';
$PSNhtml file_get_contents($PSN_url);
$PSNdom = new DOMDocument();
@
$PSNdom->loadHTML($PSNhtml);
$PSNxpath = new DOMXPath($PSNdom);
 
//PSN Query
$PSN_query "/html/body[@id='scea_body']/div[@id='wrap']/div[@class='boxshadow']/div[@id='main']/div[@id='search_main_box']/div[contains(@id, 'rn_PSNStatusTicker')]/p
"
;
$PSN_rows $PSNxpath->query($PSN_query);
 
//PSN Status
foreach ($PSN_rows as $PSN_object){
    
$PSNstatus =  $PSN_object->childNodes->item(0)->nodeValue;
}
$PSNstatus str_replace('PSN Status:'''$PSNstatus);

$XBOX_url 'http://support.xbox.com/en-US/xbox-live-status';
$XBOXhtml file_get_contents($XBOX_url);
$XBOXdom = new DOMDocument();
@
$XBOXdom->loadHTML($XBOXhtml);
$XBOXxpath = new DOMXPath($XBOXdom);
 
//Xbox Social And Gaming
$XBOXSocialAndGaming_query "/html/body[@id='DocumentBody']/div[@id='bodycolumn']/div[@id='BodyContent']/div[@class='liveStatusPage']/div[2]/ul[@class='core']/li[@id='SocialandGaming']/div[@class='item']/h3";
$XBOXSocialAndGaming_rows $XBOXxpath->query($XBOXSocialAndGaming_query);
 
//Xbox Social And Gaming loop
foreach ($XBOXSocialAndGaming_rows as $XBOXSocialAndGaming_object){
    
$XBOXSocialAndGamingStatus =  $XBOXSocialAndGaming_object->childNodes->item(1)->nodeValue;
}


//Xbox Live Core Services
$XBOXLiveCore_query "/html/body[@id='DocumentBody']/div[@id='bodycolumn']/div[@id='BodyContent']/div[@class='liveStatusPage']/div[2]/ul[@class='core']/li[@id='XboxLiveCoreServices']/div[@class='item']/h3";
$XBOXLiveCore_rows $XBOXxpath->query($XBOXLiveCore_query);
 
//Xbox Live Core Status
foreach ($XBOXLiveCore_rows as $XBOXLiveCore_object){
    
$XBOXLiveCoreStatus $XBOXLiveCore_object->childNodes->item(1)->nodeValue;
}

$output "
<style>
.xboxtitle {
    font-weight:600;
}
.xboxstatus a{
    color:#107C10;
}
.psntitle {
    font-weight:600;
}
.psnstatus a{
    color:#665cbe;
}
</style>
<span class='psntitle'>PSN Status:</span><span class='psnstatus'> <a href='https://support.us.playstation.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/237/'>" 
.
 
$PSNstatus "</a></span><br /><br /><span class='xboxtitle'>XBOX Status:</span><span class='xboxstatus'><a href='http://support.xbox.com/en-US/xbox-live-status'> " $XBOXSocialAndGamingStatus "</a></span><br /><br /><span class='xboxtitle'>XBOX Live Core Status: </span><span class='xboxstatus'><a href='http://support.xbox.com/en-US/xbox-live-status'>" $XBOXLiveCoreStatus "</a></span>"


CAG CheechDogg 01-14-2015 03:30 AM

1 Attachment(s)
Isn't it supposed to show "PSN Status: OFFLINE as well as "PSN Status: Heavy Network Traffic " like in the shot below on the playstation site?

AndrewSimm 01-14-2015 05:29 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by CAG CheechDogg (Post 2532398)
Isn't it supposed to show "PSN Status: OFFLINE as well as "PSN Status: Heavy Network Traffic " like in the shot below on the playstation site?

it only grabs what is in that bar. Early that bar showed offline. I didn't realize these could be different.

--------------- Added [DATE]1421220662[/DATE] at [TIME]1421220662[/TIME] ---------------

How should these be formatted?

PSN Status: OFFLINE Heavy Network Traffic

?

CAG CheechDogg 01-14-2015 10:43 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AndrewSimm (Post 2532429)
it only grabs what is in that bar. Early that bar showed offline. I didn't realize these could be different.

--------------- Added [DATE]1421220662[/DATE] at [TIME]1421220662[/TIME] ---------------

How should these be formatted?

PSN Status: OFFLINE Heavy Network Traffic

?


Yes I think it should show "Offline" as well as "Heavy Network Traffic" and formatted like your example above:

PSN Status: OFFLINE Heavy Network Traffic

--------------- Added [DATE]1421257339[/DATE] at [TIME]1421257339[/TIME] ---------------

I got the following a few times and some of my members got it as well:

Warning: file_get_contents(http://support.us.playstation.com/ap...tail/a_id/237/) [function.file-get-contents]: failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! in[path]/includes/block/html.php(95) : eval()'d code on line 2

CharlieDelta 01-14-2015 07:11 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AndrewSimm (Post 2532429)
How should these be formatted?

PSN Status: OFFLINE Heavy Network Traffic

?

I agree it should show "Offline" if indeed it is offline. May not need the "Heavy Network Traffic" if it is Offline however but it is livable. :)

AndrewSimm 01-15-2015 02:13 AM

Since it currently shows PSN Status: Online in both spots it would be weird for it to show "Online" twice. Would it be ok if I just pulled from the one that shows Online and Offline?

I will fix that php error by making sure file_get_contents isset.

CharlieDelta 01-15-2015 02:22 AM

Yes absolutely. We really only need to know if it is online or offline anyway. The other is just fluff. :)

AndrewSimm 01-15-2015 03:45 AM

Ok I can't check if it isset because that isn't the problem. That error just means for whatever reason during that time the ink wouldn't load. There is nothing we can do about the link not loading but we can suppress the warning so it doesn't show. If the link doesn't load then the status should just be left blank. The code below fixes 2 things. First it grabs the PSN status you guys want and 2nd it surpresses the error if it can't load the URL.

PHP Code:

error_reporting(E_ERROR);

$PSN_url 'http://support.us.playstation.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/237/';
$PSNhtml file_get_contents($PSN_url);
$PSNdom = new DOMDocument();
@
$PSNdom->loadHTML($PSNhtml);
$PSNxpath = new DOMXPath($PSNdom);
 
//PSN Query
$PSN_query "/html/body[@id='scea_body']/div[@id='wrap']/div[@class='boxshadow']/div[@id='main']/div[@id='search_main_box']/div[@id='rn_PageContent']/div[@id='rn_AnswerTop']/h1[@id='rn_Summary']";

$PSN_rows $PSNxpath->query($PSN_query);
 
//PSN Status
foreach ($PSN_rows as $PSN_object){
    
$PSNstatus =  $PSN_object->childNodes->item(0)->nodeValue;
}
$PSNstatus str_replace('PSN Status:'''$PSNstatus);

$XBOX_url 'http://support.xbox.com/en-US/xbox-live-status';
$XBOXhtml file_get_contents($XBOX_url);
$XBOXdom = new DOMDocument();
@
$XBOXdom->loadHTML($XBOXhtml);
$XBOXxpath = new DOMXPath($XBOXdom);
 
//Xbox Social And Gaming
$XBOXSocialAndGaming_query "/html/body[@id='DocumentBody']/div[@id='bodycolumn']/div[@id='BodyContent']/div[@class='liveStatusPage']/div[2]/ul[@class='core']/li[@id='SocialandGaming']/div[@class='item']/h3";
$XBOXSocialAndGaming_rows $XBOXxpath->query($XBOXSocialAndGaming_query);
 
//Xbox Social And Gaming loop
foreach ($XBOXSocialAndGaming_rows as $XBOXSocialAndGaming_object){
    
$XBOXSocialAndGamingStatus =  $XBOXSocialAndGaming_object->childNodes->item(1)->nodeValue;
}


//Xbox Live Core Services
$XBOXLiveCore_query "/html/body[@id='DocumentBody']/div[@id='bodycolumn']/div[@id='BodyContent']/div[@class='liveStatusPage']/div[2]/ul[@class='core']/li[@id='XboxLiveCoreServices']/div[@class='item']/h3";
$XBOXLiveCore_rows $XBOXxpath->query($XBOXLiveCore_query);
 
//Xbox Live Core Status
foreach ($XBOXLiveCore_rows as $XBOXLiveCore_object){
    
$XBOXLiveCoreStatus $XBOXLiveCore_object->childNodes->item(1)->nodeValue;
}

$output "
<style>
.xboxtitle {
    font-weight:600;
}
.xboxstatus a{
    color:#107C10;
}
.psntitle {
    font-weight:600;
}
.psnstatus a{
    color:#665cbe;
}
</style>
<span class='psntitle'>PSN Status:</span><span class='psnstatus'> <a href='https://support.us.playstation.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/237/'>" 
.
 
$PSNstatus "</a></span><br /><br /><span class='xboxtitle'>XBOX Status:</span><span class='xboxstatus'><a href='http://support.xbox.com/en-US/xbox-live-status'> " $XBOXSocialAndGamingStatus "</a></span><br /><br /><span class='xboxtitle'>XBOX Live Core Status: </span><span class='xboxstatus'><a href='http://support.xbox.com/en-US/xbox-live-status'>" $XBOXLiveCoreStatus "</a></span>"


CAG CheechDogg 01-15-2015 04:55 AM

Ok that will work ... I will let you know if any errors show up with this change .. but so far everything looks good ... THANK YOU !!

AndrewSimm 01-15-2015 04:58 AM

One thing I would do is add the text-transform CSS to "xboxstatus a" and "psnstatus a"

It looks a little odd with PSN being all uppercase and xbox being a mix of capitalize and lowercase

http://www.w3schools.com/cssref/pr_t...-transform.asp

OUTL4W 01-15-2015 02:04 PM

thanks andrew,

Works great on my vb4 forum within forum blocks, just paste as is and it picks up all the class names....but for the life of me can't figure out how to implement it on my vb3 forum....
even tried an iframe to capture it from my vb4 site but all it showed was the raw code.

CharlieDelta 01-15-2015 07:57 PM

Works great! Thanks again Andrew!!!

AndrewSimm 01-16-2015 02:38 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by OUTL4W (Post 2532672)
thanks andrew,

Works great on my vb4 forum within forum blocks, just paste as is and it picks up all the class names....but for the life of me can't figure out how to implement it on my vb3 forum....
even tried an iframe to capture it from my vb4 site but all it showed was the raw code.

Where do you want it on your forum?

OUTL4W 01-16-2015 07:05 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AndrewSimm (Post 2532751)
Where do you want it on your forum?

Would like to see it on ForumHome and vbadvanced.

i don't own the vb3 server and the owner is always traveling....I tried creating a plugin pointing to my site:
PHP Code:

ob_start();
   include(
'http://mysite.com/status/consolestatus2.php');
   
$console ob_get_contents();
ob_end_clean(); 

but I get:
PHP Code:

HP User Warning: include() [function.include]: http:// wrapper is disabled in the server configuration by allow_url_include=0 in ..../global.php(400) : eval()'d code on line 401

PHP User Warning: include(http://mysite.com/status/consolestatus2.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: no suitable wrapper could be found in ..../global.php(400) : eval()'d code on line 401

PHP User Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'http://mysite.com/status/consolestatus2.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php'in ..../global.php(400) : eval()'d code on line 401 

So I'm thinking its a server configuration issue.....

AndrewSimm 01-17-2015 02:53 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by OUTL4W (Post 2532771)
Would like to see it on ForumHome and vbadvanced.

i don't own the vb3 server and the owner is always traveling....I tried creating a plugin pointing to my site:
PHP Code:

ob_start();
   include(
'http://mysite.com/status/consolestatus2.php');
   
$console ob_get_contents();
ob_end_clean(); 

but I get:
PHP Code:

HP User Warning: include() [function.include]: http:// wrapper is disabled in the server configuration by allow_url_include=0 in ..../global.php(400) : eval()'d code on line 401

PHP User Warning: include(http://mysite.com/status/consolestatus2.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: no suitable wrapper could be found in ..../global.php(400) : eval()'d code on line 401

PHP User Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'http://mysite.com/status/consolestatus2.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php'in ..../global.php(400) : eval()'d code on line 401 

So I'm thinking its a server configuration issue.....

Are your sites on separate servers?

OUTL4W 01-17-2015 10:01 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AndrewSimm (Post 2532878)
Are your sites on separate servers?

Yeah...I guess, hence the configuration error? Will this work like it should, on vb3, once the file is uploaded to server? Then place $console wherever I want it to show up?

AndrewSimm 01-17-2015 12:51 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by OUTL4W (Post 2532902)
Yeah...I guess, hence the configuration error? Will this work like it should, on vb3, once the file is uploaded to server? Then place $console wherever I want it to show up?

Well lets first make sure it will work on your server.

Put the following in a php file and upload to your server. The only difference is I am echo'ing out the $output and putting everything in between the php tags. If it shows with this then it isn't a server issue. If it doesn't show then we need to make sure that server can use "file_get_contents"

PHP Code:

<?php

error_reporting
(E_ERROR);

$PSN_url 'http://support.us.playstation.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/237/';
$PSNhtml file_get_contents($PSN_url);
$PSNdom = new DOMDocument();
@
$PSNdom->loadHTML($PSNhtml);
$PSNxpath = new DOMXPath($PSNdom);
 
//PSN Query
$PSN_query "/html/body[@id='scea_body']/div[@id='wrap']/div[@class='boxshadow']/div[@id='main']/div[@id='search_main_box']/div[@id='rn_PageContent']/div[@id='rn_AnswerTop']/h1[@id='rn_Summary']";

$PSN_rows $PSNxpath->query($PSN_query);
 
//PSN Status
foreach ($PSN_rows as $PSN_object){
    
$PSNstatus =  $PSN_object->childNodes->item(0)->nodeValue;
}
$PSNstatus str_replace('PSN Status:'''$PSNstatus);

$XBOX_url 'http://support.xbox.com/en-US/xbox-live-status';
$XBOXhtml file_get_contents($XBOX_url);
$XBOXdom = new DOMDocument();
@
$XBOXdom->loadHTML($XBOXhtml);
$XBOXxpath = new DOMXPath($XBOXdom);
 
//Xbox Social And Gaming
$XBOXSocialAndGaming_query "/html/body[@id='DocumentBody']/div[@id='bodycolumn']/div[@id='BodyContent']/div[@class='liveStatusPage']/div[2]/ul[@class='core']/li[@id='SocialandGaming']/div[@class='item']/h3";
$XBOXSocialAndGaming_rows $XBOXxpath->query($XBOXSocialAndGaming_query);
 
//Xbox Social And Gaming loop
foreach ($XBOXSocialAndGaming_rows as $XBOXSocialAndGaming_object){
    
$XBOXSocialAndGamingStatus =  $XBOXSocialAndGaming_object->childNodes->item(1)->nodeValue;
}


//Xbox Live Core Services
$XBOXLiveCore_query "/html/body[@id='DocumentBody']/div[@id='bodycolumn']/div[@id='BodyContent']/div[@class='liveStatusPage']/div[2]/ul[@class='core']/li[@id='XboxLiveCoreServices']/div[@class='item']/h3";
$XBOXLiveCore_rows $XBOXxpath->query($XBOXLiveCore_query);
 
//Xbox Live Core Status
foreach ($XBOXLiveCore_rows as $XBOXLiveCore_object){
    
$XBOXLiveCoreStatus $XBOXLiveCore_object->childNodes->item(1)->nodeValue;
}

$output "
<style>
.xboxtitle {
    font-weight:600;
}
.xboxstatus a{
    color:#107C10;
}
.psntitle {
    font-weight:600;
}
.psnstatus a{
    color:#665cbe;
}
</style>
<span class='psntitle'>PSN Status:</span><span class='psnstatus'> <a href='https://support.us.playstation.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/237/'>" 
.
 
$PSNstatus "</a></span><br /><br /><span class='xboxtitle'>XBOX Status:</span><span class='xboxstatus'><a href='http://support.xbox.com/en-US/xbox-live-status'> " $XBOXSocialAndGamingStatus "</a></span><br /><br /><span class='xboxtitle'>XBOX Live Core Status: </span><span class='xboxstatus'><a href='http://support.xbox.com/en-US/xbox-live-status'>" $XBOXLiveCoreStatus "</a></span>"

echo 
$output;

 
?>


OUTL4W 01-18-2015 06:49 PM

Thanks Andrew
The owner is traveling so I just tried the <iframe src from my server and works perfectly....I would give you another like but it seemed I exceeded the limit of giving you "luvin's" ---(no homo). Anyways just using the iframe to get the stylings correct ...then I'll have owner upload to server.

CAG CheechDogg 01-18-2015 09:54 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by OUTL4W (Post 2533208)
Thanks Andrew
The owner is traveling so I just tried the <iframe src from my server and works perfectly....I would give you another like but it seemed I exceeded the limit of giving you "luvin's" ---(no homo). Anyways just using the iframe to get the stylings correct ...then I'll have owner upload to server.

I gave him the like for you !! :)

AndrewSimm 01-19-2015 02:06 AM

Cool, has anyone come across any other issues?


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:59 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.01589 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,956KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (8)bbcode_php_printable
  • (16)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (1)pagenav_pagelink
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (40)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete