vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 4.x Add-ons (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=245)
-   -   Integration with vBulletin - Simple vB User login and access control on non vB pages (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=228089)

Billspaintball 11-15-2009 10:00 PM

Simple vB User login and access control on non vB pages
 
1 Attachment(s)
Hack Description

This is a cut down version of the user authentication and access control system I use on the non vB pages on my website.

This uses the vB 4.0 login system to log you in and out. It allows you to move between your forums and other pages on your site while remaining logged in.

It allows you to do things such as restrict pages by usergroup, display different content depending on a user being logged in or not.
For example, you can have banner Adds displaying to non members only, and/or let members access to specific content.

I've cut it down to the bare minimum that it needs to work, no fancy stuff such as avatars, PM's, or even formating. (That is in the Deluxe version - not yet released)

This is not supported, but if any questions / issues are posted here (not PM'ed or emailed) I will try and answer them if I have time.

This code is a mix of my own, and pieces I have used from other hacks that are floating around.

This script has been confirmed as working on
  • vB 4.0 beta3


Change log

Version 4.00 (15th November 2009)
  • Initial vB 4.0.x release



Click on Install
If you have this script installed then please click on the install link because;
  • You will get notified if any security issues are reported.
  • You will get notified when there are any upgrades to this script
  • It gives me a warm fuzzy feeling and motivates me to develop more :)

Billspaintball 11-16-2009 09:08 AM

Note - The following troubleshooting tips work on vB 3.7 & 3.8, they have not yet been proven on vB 4.0

Usage

The hack is pretty useless without some usage instructions so here they are.

We can use conditionals to hide or display depending on a number of things such as
Logged in or out status,
or restrict to members of a specific usergroup.

We do this by using conditionals in php tags where the normal content of a webpage would go.


If you want something only accessable to a certain usergroup, use this code in your webpage. This example is only visible to members of usergroup 6.
PHP Code:

<?php
if ($vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'] == '6' )
    {
    echo 
"This is only visible to people in usergroup 6";}
    
?>

You can use a simple variation of this to restrict entire pages to a certain usergroup.
For example,
PHP Code:

<?php
if ($vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'] == '6' )
    {
    echo 
"Have stuff for here";
             } else {
             echo 
"You do not have permission for this page"; }
    
?>

You can of course use multiple usergroups by just modifiying the if statement a little.
For example:
PHP Code:

if ($vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'] == '9'  
     
or $vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'] == '6'  



Another use is to display different content to users depending on if they are logged in or not. For example
PHP Code:

<?php
If ($vbulletin->userinfo['userid']!=0)
    {    
    echo 
"Your logged in so we can display this";
    } else {
    echo 
"Your not logged in so we display this";
    }
?>

Another use is to restrict advertising to people who are not logged in.
For example
PHP Code:

<?php 
if ($vbulletin->userinfo['userid'] <1) { echo"add code stuff goes here"; } 
?>

Of course you can play around with conditionals to do a whole range of things, these are just brief example snippets.



Troubleshooting

If your reading this chances are you are having problems.

Here are some common causes and fixes.
  1. Headers already sent or cookies already sent errors. Chances are that there is something, even just a space before the 4 lines of code in part 1. Edit this and ensure that there are no spaces before it.


  2. Path problems are the next biggest problem. Your paths must be exact else it will not work. Double check that all paths are correct.
    If you are unsure what the path is place the following code in a page all by itself.
    PHP Code:

    <?php 
    echo getcwd(); 
    ?>

    Name this file something like path.php then upload it to your website, browse to it and it will show you the exact path to your sites root.


  3. Appears to login ok, but wont show you as logged in
    Often caused by the vB cookie path setting.
    To fix log into you vB admin area;
    Code:

    AdminCP -> vBulletin Options -> Cookies and HTTP Header Options -> Path to Save Cookies

    Change

    'Suggested Settings' dropdown from '/forums/' to '/' or 'yourdomain.com'


  4. Subdomains and cross site logins
    This is a known issue with many scripts (not just this one), sometimes fixable sometimes not. Its caused by vB, PHP and your hosts security measures.

    First change your "cookie domain" settings.
    vB Admin > Control Panel > Cookies and HTTP Header Options > Cookie Domain
    Change it from being blank to
    PHP Code:

    .yourdomain.com 

    You may need to set a post referrer in your whitelist.
    vB Admin > Control Panel > General Settings > Post Referrer Whitelist
    Instructions on what to enter are listed where you change this setting.

    That should fix it if your forum is a subdomain.

    If that fails then,
    Open your /forum/login.php file and look for this code:
    PHP Code:

    error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE); 

    Below that add
    PHP Code:

    define('SKIP_REFERRER_CHECK'true); 

    Now save this and overwrite the file on the server with this one.

    A further reported work around is to make a copy of the required Forum Forum files on your second Server. Then you must set in the config.php on the second server to use the ip of the server with which the VB-Database is running.


  5. 404 Error on expiring passwords
    Cause - When redirected for expired password you are redirected to the directory that your login script is located in, not your forums root.

    Fix - Edit phrase called
    Code:

    passwordexpired
    Your current phrase should be
    Code:

    Your password is {1} days old, and has therefore expired.<br />
    <br />
    Please change your password using <a href="profile.php?{2}do=editpassword">this page</a>.

    change it to

    Code:

    Your password is {1} days old, and has therefore expired.<br />
    <br />
    Please change your password using <a href="../forums/profile.php?{2}do=editpassword">this page</a>.

    where ../forums/ is your forums directory.


  6. Still got problems?
    It may be a conflict with somthing already in your site.
    To check this we can just make a simple page.
    Call it test.php and use just this code in it.
    (Make sure there is no whitespace before the 1st line)
    PHP Code:

    <?php
    $curdir 
    getcwd ();
    chdir('/path/to/your/forums');
    require_once(
    '/path/to/your/forums/global.php');
    chdir ($curdir);
    ?>
    <html> 
    <body> 
    This is a heading<br /> 
    This is some more stuff <br /> 
    And another line<br /> 
    You get the idea<br /> 
    Just place stuff as you normally would with HTML<br /> 
    I use CSS to style and position on my site fwiw<br /> 
    <br /> 
    How about we put the login box right under here?<br /> 
    <br /> 
    <?php 
        
    require_once('/path/to/your/login_inc.php'); 
    ?> 
    </body> 
    </html>

    Naturally, change paths to fit your forums, then upload it.
    Browse to it and run it.

abdobasha2004 11-16-2009 11:05 AM

thaanks
reserved

BlackJacket 11-16-2009 11:56 AM

Reserved till i get my site up. I have been waiting for this. Glad it wasnt long! :)

BlackJacket 11-17-2009 11:43 AM

Is this correct or a typo -
PHP Code:

<?php
   
require_once('/path/to/your/login_inc2.php');
?>

Do you mean login_inc.php?

Where do we put the login_inc file included with this hack? Any special directory, or whichever directory we are running the script?

Thanks. :)

*Edit -

Also, do these statements work with the new VB code?

PHP Code:

<?php
if ($vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'] == '6' )
    {
    echo 
"This is only visible to people in usergroup 6";}
    
?>


Neo_obs 11-17-2009 11:35 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by NittoMOD (Post 1915842)
Is this correct or a typo -
PHP Code:

<?php
   
require_once('/path/to/your/login_inc2.php');
?>

Do you mean login_inc.php?

Where do we put the login_inc file included with this hack? Any special directory, or whichever directory we are running the script?

Thanks. :)

*Edit -

Also, do these statements work with the new VB code?

PHP Code:

<?php
if ($vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'] == '6' )
    {
    echo 
"This is only visible to people in usergroup 6";}
    
?>


The first is a typo, login_inc.php is what it is named (unless you change it)

And the statements do work.

However I do have an issue. I can't use the statements twice. Not sure what is going on but if I used the statement once, it doesn't work to use it again.

Billspaintball 11-18-2009 05:35 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by NittoMOD (Post 1915842)
Is this correct or a typo -
PHP Code:

<?php
   
require_once('/path/to/your/login_inc2.php');
?>

Do you mean login_inc.php?

Whoopsie :o
Sorry about that, its just a typo.
login_inc.php is correct.
I will fix it.

Quote:

Where do we put the login_inc file included with this hack? Any special directory, or whichever directory we are running the script?
Just put it wherever you want, as long as you change the path to suit it should be fine.
I normally just put it under something like mywebside.com/includes/

Floris 11-19-2009 12:25 PM

Your example code:
PHP Code:

if ($vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'] == '9'   
     
or $vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'] == '6'   


In case a site has 14 or 51 usergroups they want to control, I think it might be an idea to use the array and check against it?

untested:
PHP Code:

if (in_array($vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'], '9''6''12''etc')) 


Billspaintball 11-20-2009 10:08 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Floris (Post 1917193)
Your example code:
PHP Code:

if ($vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'] == '9'   
     
or $vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'] == '6'   


In case a site has 14 or 51 usergroups they want to control, I think it might be an idea to use the array and check against it?

untested:
PHP Code:

if (in_array($vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'], '9''6''12''etc')) 


If you want to allow a number of groups that would probably be a better way of doing it.
Ive only ever used it to allow extra stuff for Admins and Mods so I never really had a need to optimise it for a large number of groups.

BlackJacket 11-21-2009 01:53 PM

Im getting this error -

Code:

Unable to add cookies, header already sent.
File: /home/content/v/e/n/mydir/html/mywebsite.com/staging/index.php
Line: 2
 Community

My file paths are correct and there is no white space. Any idea's?

Dr.osamA 11-22-2009 05:43 AM

i ll try it

thanxxx
________
Lamborghini Jalpa

djr 11-29-2009 11:40 PM

Hiya Bill,

Do you think this could work as a wrapper in WordPress, where we use your authentication system to require people to authenticate against vB before they're allowed to post comments?

I can easily extend WordPress' comment section and would like to do something like (pseudo code obviously):
Code:

<?php
if (!not_vb_authenticated) {
echo 'Please login with your forum username and password first';
} else {
comments_template('', true);
?>

Would it display the forum's username (if echoed correctly) or do we need the deluxe version for that? (which sounds like a better solution anyway, since I'd like to use the avatars as well). I don't care so much about all the other vB stuff, but would love to have this as a simple vB powered authentication system inside WordPress.

bluerob 11-30-2009 12:49 AM

Works on a standalone file, but won't work properly on my wordpress site.

The login boxes and what not appear, but after I am directed to the login.php file I am sent back to my wordpress page with the login boxes still showing.

I tried all the steps with the cookie settings and login.php file.

Moviecrematorium.com is my site. Any help would be appreciated.


Great plugin btw ;)

BlackJacket 12-05-2009 02:50 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by NittoMOD (Post 1918321)
Im getting this error -

Code:

Unable to add cookies, header already sent.
File: /home/content/v/e/n/mydir/html/mywebsite.com/staging/index.php
Line: 2
 Community

My file paths are correct and there is no white space. Any idea's?

Any help with this?

David Regimbal 12-06-2009 11:49 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by NittoMOD (Post 1925561)
Any help with this?

I too have the same issue as you =[

My Fix:

well, I'm using this in the root of the site for a custom html page. I feel like a dumbass because i looked at the source and it had "<html>" twice. So my "custom.php" file that I made all I included in it was:

PHP Code:

<?php
$curdir 
getcwd ();
chdir('/home/bstackn/public_html/vbtest');
require_once(
'global.php');
chdir ($curdir);
?>
<?php
   
require_once('login_inc.php');
?>

That seemed to work for me and fixed my issue. Hope this helps someone else.

Breakpoint 01-03-2010 08:07 PM

You should make yur file XHTML compliant, it causes over 100 errors when trying to validate at W3C Schools

MOGmartin 01-04-2010 07:15 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by djr (Post 1922809)
Hiya Bill,

Do you think this could work as a wrapper in WordPress, where we use your authentication system to require people to authenticate against vB before they're allowed to post comments?

I can easily extend WordPress' comment section and would like to do something like (pseudo code obviously):
Code:

<?php
if (!not_vb_authenticated) {
echo 'Please login with your forum username and password first';
} else {
comments_template('', true);
?>

Would it display the forum's username (if echoed correctly) or do we need the deluxe version for that? (which sounds like a better solution anyway, since I'd like to use the avatars as well). I don't care so much about all the other vB stuff, but would love to have this as a simple vB powered authentication system inside WordPress.

Im interested in incorporating this on WP as well, comments would be handy but not totally needed, but what I am looking to do is use the wordpress usergroup permission settings to restrict access to certain articles, has anyone tried this yet?

thanks!

MOGmartin

TheJordan 01-05-2010 01:48 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by NittoMOD (Post 1918321)
Im getting this error -

Code:

Unable to add cookies, header already sent.
File: /home/content/v/e/n/mydir/html/mywebsite.com/staging/index.php
Line: 2
 Community

My file paths are correct and there is no white space. Any idea's?

Quote:

Originally Posted by NittoMOD (Post 1925561)
Any help with this?

Quote:

Originally Posted by David Regimbal (Post 1926562)
I too have the same issue as you =[

My Fix:

well, I'm using this in the root of the site for a custom html page. I feel like a dumbass because i looked at the source and it had "<html>" twice. So my "custom.php" file that I made all I included in it was:

PHP Code:

<?php
$curdir 
getcwd ();
chdir('/home/bstackn/public_html/vbtest');
require_once(
'global.php');
chdir ($curdir);
?>
<?php
   
require_once('login_inc.php');
?>

That seemed to work for me and fixed my issue. Hope this helps someone else.

From the included instructions file:
If you get a message saying headers already sent or cookies already sent, chances are that there is something, even just a space before the 4 lines of code in part 1. Edit this and ensure that there are no spaces before it.

Cface 01-07-2010 06:44 AM

This is pretty damn useful. Tagged for later.
I'm guessing once the Deluxe version comes out we gotta pay? :P
It'd be nice if it had option to show newest threads, users postcount, etc.

Billspaintball 01-08-2010 12:28 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Cface (Post 1949357)
I'm guessing once the Deluxe version comes out we gotta pay? :P

No it will be free, because otherwise that would mean that I whould have to provide an acceptable level of support, and currently I dont have time to do that.

Cface 01-09-2010 01:17 AM

If we hook this mod up can we extend it with features from deluxe (once it comes) without having to undo everything we installed from this mod?

ptiteuf 01-17-2010 04:55 PM

Hello everyone,

I have a little problem on my main page of my site and that with this change that you put up here and I want to have on my page.

Your code is only nickel but as I joined my current page that has a system of multi-language ca va plus.

Thank you for your help.

common.php
Code:

<?php
session_start();
header('Cache-control: private'); // IE 6 FIX

if(isSet($_GET['lang']))
{
$lang = $_GET['lang'];

// register the session and set the cookie
$_SESSION['lang'] = $lang;

setcookie("lang", $lang, time() + (3600 * 24 * 30));
}
else if(isSet($_SESSION['lang']))
{
$lang = $_SESSION['lang'];
}
else if(isSet($_COOKIE['lang']))
{
$lang = $_COOKIE['lang'];
}
else
{
$lang = 'fr';
}

switch ($lang) {
  case 'en':
  $lang_file = 'lang.en.php';
  break;

  case 'de':
  $lang_file = 'lang.de.php';
  break;

  case 'es':
  $lang_file = 'lang.es.php';
  break;

  case 'it':
  $lang_file = 'lang.it.php';
  break;

  case 'nl':
  $lang_file = 'lang.nl.php';
  break;

  case 'pt':
  $lang_file = 'lang.pt.php';
  break;

  case 'fr':
  $lang_file = 'lang.fr.php';
  break;

  default:
  $lang_file = 'lang.fr.php';

}

include_once 'languages/'.$lang_file;
?>

index.php

Code:

<?php
include_once 'common.php';
?>


ptiteuf 01-26-2010 07:11 PM

Hello,

I managed to set up your mod and now I telnet to see the game appear to say whether it has the message and what we are and what login into your mod.

Thank you in advance for your valuable help

dietpepsi 01-26-2010 08:30 PM

Do our webpages need to be named *.php? Virtually all of my non-vB pages are currently *.shtml as they pull dynamic data from another program. Will this mod work for me?

abdicar 01-31-2010 08:10 PM

It not works on 4.0.1 :(

Billspaintball 02-02-2010 02:51 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by dietpepsi (Post 1967407)
Do our webpages need to be named *.php? Virtually all of my non-vB pages are currently *.shtml as they pull dynamic data from another program. Will this mod work for me?

Only works with php pages as it is.


Quote:

Originally Posted by abdicar (Post 1971605)
It not works on 4.0.1 :(

Well it does on my test site.
Unless you post some error messages its hard to guess whats happened.

Cface 02-05-2010 12:13 PM

I thought i'd throw out there that i'm getting the old "no such file or directory" error for
PHP Code:

<?php
$curdir 
getcwd ();
chdir('/forum');
require_once(
'/forum/global.php');
chdir ($curdir);
?>
// also tried
require_once('/global.php');

which does exist... I've also tried with full url
PHP Code:

Warningchdir() [function.chdir]: No such file or directory (errno 2in /home/wonderna/public_html/index.php  on line 3

Warning
: require_once(/global.php) [function.require-once]: failed to open streamNo such file or directory in /home/wonderna/public_html/index.php on line 4

Fatal error
: require_once() [function.require]: Failed opening required '/global.php' (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php'in /home/wonderna/public_html/index.php on line 4 

EDIT: nevermind got it fixed, i'm such a dumbass :P

Cface 02-05-2010 01:09 PM

You could add this code in the login_inc.php to have it show avatars:
PHP Code:

if ($vbulletin->userinfo['avatarid']) 

    
// using a predefined avatar 
    
$avatar $db->query_first("SELECT avatarpath FROM " TABLE_PREFIX "avatar WHERE avatarid = " $vbulletin->userinfo[avatarid] . ""); 
    
$avatarid $avatar['avatarid']; 
    
$navbaravatar "<img src=\"" $vbulletin->options[bburl] . "/$avatar[avatarpath]\" border=\"0\" />"
    echo 
$navbaravatar;
        echo 
"<br>";

else 

    
// not using a predefined avatar, check for custom 
    
if ($avatar $db->query_first("SELECT dateline, userid FROM " TABLE_PREFIX "customavatar WHERE userid = " $vbulletin->userinfo[userid] . "")) 
    { 
        
// using a custom avatar 
        
$navbaravatarurl = ($vbulletin->options['usefileavatar']) ? "" $vbulletin->options[avatarurl] . "/avatar$avatar[userid]_" $vbulletin->userinfo[avatarrevision] . ".gif" "" $vbulletin->options[bburl] . "/image.php?u=" $vbulletin->userinfo['userid'] . "&amp;dateline=" $avatar['dateline'] . "";
        
$navbaravatar "<img src=\"$navbaravatarurl\"  border=\"0\" />";
        echo 
$navbaravatar;
        echo 
"<br>";
    } 
    else
    { 
        
// no avatar specified 
        
$nouseavatarchecked HTML_CHECKED
        
$avatarchecked[0] = ''
        
$navbaravatar "<img src=\"" $vbulletin->options[bburl] . "/$stylevar[imgdir_misc]/noavatar.gif\" border=\"0\" />"// "<span class=\"smallfont\">No Avatar<br/ >Specified</span>";
        
echo $navbaravatar;
        echo 
"<br>";
    } 



dennisuello 02-06-2010 09:33 PM

How do I use it for a site on a different domain (and server) than my vB installation?

Prism27 02-24-2010 11:51 AM

Hey,

Having an issue with this mod, normally I can fix them myself being a developer. Cant seem to figure this one out tho!

I'm getting this error: Undefined variable: specialtemplates on line 20 of global.php.

The forum works fine stand-alone, it's just when I include this into my own system. I've already done all the normal error checking and directory checking, it's all fine.

Anyone recommend something I've missed?

RDx321 03-09-2010 01:29 PM

Quick question, when a user is not logged in, I get the default vbulletin forum login page instead of w/e php echo i set. How can i fix this?

reteep 04-01-2010 06:36 PM

I'm trying to get this working on www.mynintendo.de. It works if I put it on a testpage, outside of wordpress. However, whenever I try to use it within wordpress it's not working. The Login process works, but it's not showing me as logged in.

I think it's related to the header code, I got this in header.php in wordpress:
Code:

<?php
$curdir = getcwd ();
chdir(ABSPATH . '/forum');
require_once(ABSPATH . '/forum/global.php');
chdir ($curdir);
?>

All paths are correct. Does anyone have an idea why this is not working with wordpress? Did anyone have success with wordpress so far?

Thanks a lot.

Gursimran 04-05-2010 12:24 PM

thanks very much.... i needed it badly!

Gursimran 04-08-2010 04:03 PM

not working with wordpress.
i am logged in my forums but it is not showing
Welcome Username.... showing login forum

please help

steveneff 04-20-2010 08:13 AM

Thanks for this updated mod.

Is it possible to have the text input fields the same as on the forum login, with "user name" and "password" disappearing when you click in the text input?

pertanyaan 05-11-2010 06:09 AM

how to integrate with wordpress ??

pertanyaan 05-11-2010 06:29 AM

OK, found solution here, its working

Centrix 06-25-2010 08:15 AM

Thanks for this mod! I love it. I can make pages on my main site that requires users to be logged in, and even better: the coding is really easy to understand, no 3490859345 lines of coding that confuses the hell outa me.

Works perfectly on my site ^^

Quote:

Originally Posted by Cface (Post 1975367)
I thought i'd throw out there that i'm getting the old "no such file or directory" error for
PHP Code:

<?php
$curdir 
getcwd ();
chdir('/forum');
require_once(
'/forum/global.php');
chdir ($curdir);
?>
// also tried
require_once('/global.php');

which does exist... I've also tried with full url
PHP Code:

Warningchdir() [function.chdir]: No such file or directory (errno 2in /home/wonderna/public_html/index.php  on line 3

Warning
: require_once(/global.php) [function.require-once]: failed to open streamNo such file or directory in /home/wonderna/public_html/index.php on line 4

Fatal error
: require_once() [function.require]: Failed opening required '/global.php' (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php'in /home/wonderna/public_html/index.php on line 4 

EDIT: nevermind got it fixed, i'm such a dumbass :P

I got the same thing first too, but you need to put the full path to your forum, not just /forums/.

So /home/username/public_html/forums/ for an example. It will work

Gero50 06-27-2010 10:39 PM

Tagged for use latter.

bugsie 07-07-2010 12:59 AM

thanks very much, but is it possible to add the facebook connect button too?


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:29 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.01601 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,964KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (12)bbcode_code_printable
  • (26)bbcode_php_printable
  • (14)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (1)pagenav_pagelink
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (40)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete