vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   Modification Graveyard (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=224)
-   -   Forum Home Enhancements - [YUI] Tabbed Forum Home (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=197871)

bobster65 12-02-2008 10:00 PM

[YUI] Tabbed Forum Home
 
Tabbed Forum Home v2.0.0 Beta 1 - YUI Based Tabs

Pulled back and will be re-released at a later date

bobster65 12-03-2008 12:46 AM

Installing v2.0.x is much simpler than any previous version of TFH to install, first, you want to remove the following files and revert changes from previous versions to the templates. Note: You may want to keep the tab's data for reference later.

Step 1: Make Reverts

The first step is to revert your forum to not include any tabs, this will be a clean slate for TFH and improve the quality of the installation instructions. Listed below is template edits, file edits, and uploaded files for you to remove and change back to the original. For full reverts needed, please look at the install docs for version 1.0x located in the download package.
  • 1.0x
    1. FORUMHOME - template edits
    2. index.php - file edits; the easiest way to revert this is to download the vBulletin package that corresponds to your version and upload index.php overwriting your changes.
    3. /forum_root/tabs/* - added files, remove directory and files within.
    4. /index_tab.php - An edited copy of index.php if is still there, remove it.
    5. /index_*.php - the backup file the install docs instructed you to change, you may either remove this or rename it back to index.php. This may not correspond to your current version, so your best bet would be the step described in #2.
  • 1.5.0 Beta
    1. clientscript/tabs/ajaxtabs.css - added file, delete.
    2. clientscript/tabs/ajaxtabs.js - added file, delete.
    3. clientscript/tabs/loading.gif - added file, delete.
    4. /tabforumhome.php - added file, delete.
    5. FORUMHOME - template edits, see install doc for v1.5.0 for full changes.
    6. forumhome_forumbit_level1_post - template edits, see install doc for v1.5.0 for full changes.
    7. forumhome_forumbit_level1_nopost - template edits, see install doc for v1.5.0 for full changes.
    8. FORUMHOMETAB - remove the template; clicking [Revert] on the custom template should remove this

Now that you have reverted changes from previous versions, the installation of v2.0 comes next.

Step 2: File Uploads

You want to upload the following files to your server into the corresponding directory on your server. These files are found in the "UPLOAD" folder of the package. Note: The Uploads folder has a syntax of sorting files into sub-folders. These folders correspond to the default names for folders in a vBulletin installation. The files directly found within the "UPLOAD" folder signify the forum root.

Upload the following files:
  • /tabindex.php
  • /tab_blog.php - Note: This is used by the default vBulletin Blog Module. This requires vBulletin Blog to be installed and activated to work.
  • /tab_blog_entry.php - Note: This is not used by the default vBulletin Blog Module. This requires vBulletin Blog to be installed and activated to work. To set the blog module to use this file, use the "Edit Module Functionality" to set the file name to this file.
  • /tab_pt.php - Note: This file is not currently being shipped with Beta 1 - it will ship with Beta 2! This file will be used for the default Project Tools module and requires vBulletin Project Tools to be installed and activated to work.
  • /clientscript/yui/tabview/* - Upload the directory tabview and all files inside of it.
  • /clientscript/yui/elements/* - Upload the directory elements and all files inside of it.
  • /clientscript/yui/fonts/* - Upload the directory fonts and all files inside of it.
  • /clientscript/yui/utilities/* - Upload the directory utilities and all files inside of it.
  • /includes/xml/cpnav_tfh.xml
  • /admincp/tfh.php
  • /admincp/tfh_fixes.php
  • /admincp/tfh_impex.php
  • /admincp/tfh_modules.php

Step 3: Product Import

To do the bulk of the installation, all you need to do is import the file called product_bobster_tfh.xml by following entering the ACP and following this set of links:

ACP -> Plugins & Products -> Manage Products -> [Add/Import Product]

Once you import the product, it will add a template called "FORUMHOMETAB" to all your styles. This template includes the default template data located within the FORUMHOME template's <!-- main --> comments.

Step 4: Template Edits

Template: FORUMHOME

Find:
HTML Code:

</head>
Add Before that line:
HTML Code:

<!-- Tabbed Forum Home Header Code -->       
<!-- Dependencies -->
<!-- TFH Skin CSS for TabView -->
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="clientscript/yui/tabview/assets/tabview.css" />
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="clientscript/yui/tabview/assets/skin-tfh.css" />

<!-- JavaScript Dependencies for Tabview: -->
<script type="text/javascript" src="clientscript/yui/utilities/utilities.js"></script>
<script type="text/javascript" src="clientscript/yui/element/element-beta-min.js"></script>

<!-- Source file for TabView -->
<script type="text/javascript" src="clientscript/yui/tabview/tabview-min.js"></script>

<!-- Source file for Dispatcher -->
<script type="text/javascript" src="clientscript/yui/tabview/dispatcher.js"></script>

<!-- /Tabbed Forum Home Header Code -->

If you have a custom FORUMHOME template, follow Option 2 instead of Option 1.

OPTION 1:
Find:
HTML Code:

<!-- main -->
<table class="tborder" cellpadding="$stylevar[cellpadding]" cellspacing="$stylevar[cellspacing]" border="0" width="100%" align="center">
<thead>
        <tr align="center">
          <td class="thead">&nbsp;</td>
          <td class="thead" width="100%" align="$stylevar[left]">$vbphrase[forum]</td>
          <td class="thead">$vbphrase[last_post]</td>
          <td class="thead">$vbphrase[threads]</td>
          <td class="thead">$vbphrase[posts]</td>
          <if condition="$vboptions['showmoderatorcolumn']">
          <td class="thead">$vbphrase[moderator]</td>
          </if>
        </tr>
</thead>
$forumbits
<tbody>
        <tr>
                <td class="tfoot" align="center" colspan="<if condition="$vboptions['showmoderatorcolumn']">6<else />5</if>"><div class="smallfont"><strong>
                        <a href="forumdisplay.php?$session[sessionurl]do=markread" rel="nofollow">$vbphrase[mark_forums_read]</a>
                        <if condition="$vboptions['forumleaders']">&nbsp; &nbsp;
                        <a href="showgroups.php$session[sessionurl_q]">$vbphrase[view_forum_leaders]</a></if>
                </strong></div></td>
        </tr>
</tbody>
</table>
$forumhome_markread_script
<!-- /main -->

Replace with:
HTML Code:

<!-- main -->

<!-- Tabbed Forum Home -->
<div id="forumhome_container">
</div>

<script type="text/javascript">
                $tfh
</script>
<!-- /Tabbed Forum Home  -->
       
<!-- /main -->

OPTION 2 - This is for boards with custom FORUMHOME templates.
Find (This is the default template, yours will vary.):
HTML Code:

<!-- main -->
<table class="tborder" cellpadding="$stylevar[cellpadding]" cellspacing="$stylevar[cellspacing]" border="0" width="100%" align="center">
<thead>
        <tr align="center">
          <td class="thead">&nbsp;</td>
          <td class="thead" width="100%" align="$stylevar[left]">$vbphrase[forum]</td>
          <td class="thead">$vbphrase[last_post]</td>
          <td class="thead">$vbphrase[threads]</td>
          <td class="thead">$vbphrase[posts]</td>
          <if condition="$vboptions['showmoderatorcolumn']">
          <td class="thead">$vbphrase[moderator]</td>
          </if>
        </tr>
</thead>
$forumbits
<tbody>
        <tr>
                <td class="tfoot" align="center" colspan="<if condition="$vboptions['showmoderatorcolumn']">6<else />5</if>"><div class="smallfont"><strong>
                        <a href="forumdisplay.php?$session[sessionurl]do=markread" rel="nofollow">$vbphrase[mark_forums_read]</a>
                        <if condition="$vboptions['forumleaders']">&nbsp; &nbsp;
                        <a href="showgroups.php$session[sessionurl_q]">$vbphrase[view_forum_leaders]</a></if>
                </strong></div></td>
        </tr>
</tbody>
</table>
$forumhome_markread_script
<!-- /main -->

Copy your custom modifications and replace the contents of the template "FORUMHOMETAB" with your custom modifications - nothing will be lost from TFH as the template FORUMHOMETAB is just a copy of the default code within <!-- main --> and <!-- /main -->.

After you have copied your code, replace the code you copied above (in the FORUMHOME template) with:
HTML Code:

<!-- main -->

<!-- Tabbed Forum Home -->
<div id="forumhome_container">
</div>

<script type="text/javascript">
                $tfh
</script>
<!-- /Tabbed Forum Home  -->
       
<!-- /main -->

Template: forumhome_forumbit_level1_nopost, forumhome_forumbit_level1_post

Add this code to the beginning of the template:
HTML Code:

<if condition="(THIS_SCRIPT == 'indexTAB' AND in_array($forum['forumid'], $GLOBALS[tabcats]) OR in_array('all',$GLOBALS[tabcats])) OR THIS_SCRIPT == 'forumdisplay'">
Add this code to the end of the template:
HTML Code:

</if>
Template: forumhome_forumbit_level1_nopost

Find:
HTML Code:

<a style="float:$stylevar[right]" href="#top" onclick="return toggle_collapse('forumbit_$forumid')"><img id="collapseimg_forumbit_$forumid" src="$stylevar[imgdir_button]/collapse_tcat{$collapseimg_forumid}.gif" alt="" border="0" /></a>
Replace with:
HTML Code:

                        <a style="float:$stylevar[right]" href="#top" onclick="return toggle_collapse('forumbit_$forumid$GLOBALS[tabID]')"><img id="collapseimg_forumbit_$forumid$GLOBALS[tabID]" src="$stylevar[imgdir_button]/collapse_tcat{$collapseimg_forumid}.gif" alt="" border="0" /></a>
Find:
HTML Code:

<tbody id="collapseobj_forumbit_$forumid" style="{$collapseobj_forumid}">
Replace with:
HTML Code:

<tbody id="collapseobj_forumbit_$forumid$GLOBALS[tabID]" style="{$collapseobj_forumid}">

bobster65 12-03-2008 12:46 AM

Step 5: Adding Tabs & Modules

Now that you have completed the file uploads, template edits, and product import, you are ready to add tabs and modules.

Adding A Tab

To add a tab, refresh your ACP and you should see a "Tabs" group in your ACP. Expand this group and click on "Manage Tabs. Click on "[Add Tab]", and fill out the form.

The "Tab Name" is what will be displayed within the tab. "Forums" is the forums you want displayed in the tab. Separate items using a comma (",") and no spaces! "Limit tabs to..." is the usergroup permission set up, usage is explained on the form. "Cache Data" tells YUI if it should fetch the data once and cache it so it doesn't reload the data every time a user clicks on the tab.

Clicking "Add Tab" will add the tab to your forum home listing.

Adding a Module

To add a module you click on the "Manage Modules" link in the "Tabs" group. Click on the "Add Module" and fill out the form, it is basically the same as tabs except for the fact that you must specify a file name. The "Enable Module" option will specify whether or not you want the module to display. Disabled modules are not deleted, they just will not show on the forum home with the rest of your tabs.

bobster65 12-03-2008 12:47 AM

Additional Features Info - Coming Soon

bobster65 12-03-2008 12:47 AM

Enhancements/Modifications/Integration with other Mods - Coming Soon!

bobster65 12-03-2008 12:48 AM

Add on Content Modules - Coming Soon!

King Kovifor 12-03-2008 12:49 AM

Man is it nice to say this is released!

Also, our bug tracker is now public. You may view the current bugs in 2.0 (that we know of!) by clicking this link:

http://www.smnlikdat.org/project.php...ssuetypeid=bug

ArnyVee 12-03-2008 12:51 AM

Woo Hoo! :D

Okay, now gotta get to work on this ;)

rob01 12-03-2008 01:03 AM

Code:

Warning: require_once(includes/class_yui.php) [function.require-once]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in C:\wamp\www\vb\index.php(565) : eval()'d code on line 1

Fatal error: require_once() [function.require]: Failed opening required 'includes/class_yui.php' (include_path='.;C:\php5\pear') in C:\wamp\www\vb\index.php(565) : eval()'d code on line 1

you know about this error? :S

bobster65 12-03-2008 01:07 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by rob01 (Post 1677448)
Code:

Warning: require_once(includes/class_yui.php) [function.require-once]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in C:\wamp\www\vb\index.php(565) : eval()'d code on line 1

Fatal error: require_once() [function.require]: Failed opening required 'includes/class_yui.php' (include_path='.;C:\php5\pear') in C:\wamp\www\vb\index.php(565) : eval()'d code on line 1

you know about this error?

its not an error.. KK forgot to add that file when he created the ZIP file.. hang tight and I'll grab the file and repack the zip and upload it.

King Kovifor 12-03-2008 01:08 AM

Oh crap, I just knew I was forgetting something, I had class_yui.php on the server due to it being used by an internal mod!!!!

bobster65 12-03-2008 01:44 AM

ok, ZIP File has been updated with the missing file.... sorry about that!

glorify 12-03-2008 01:50 AM

Great work Bobbo and double K :)

King Kovifor 12-03-2008 01:51 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by bobster65 (Post 1677460)
ok, ZIP File has been updated with the missing file.... sorry about that!

Make that sorry times about 25 from me. I even went through a test install!

rob01 12-03-2008 01:56 AM

now i get this error -> Content Encoding Error :S

ArnyVee 12-03-2008 01:57 AM

I'm still working on this, but it's thrown my style for a loop :(

I have a custom style, but I found the code within OPTION 1 to change, so went that route. I might need some help :)

King Kovifor 12-03-2008 02:03 AM

Arny, Option 2 is the option for you.

Rob, can you provide more details as to where you received the error, what you were doing when you got the error and a screenshot if possible. This will help us, help you!

ArnyVee 12-03-2008 02:11 AM

When I attempt to edit forumhome_forumbit_level1_nopost I get....

Code:

The following error occurred when attempting to evaluate this template:

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/adminfunctions_template.php(3716) : eval()'d code on line 1

Why am I stopped here? Any ideas?

CHIPIT 12-03-2008 02:15 AM

Hmm, while the mod still seems to be functioning fine, when applying the conditional to forumhome_forumbit_level1_nopost and forumhome_forumbit_level1_post, PHP throws out the following error
PHP Code:

Warningin_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/functions_forumlist.php(395) : eval()'d code on line 1 

and the All Forums module doesn't seem to be displaying..

King Kovifor 12-03-2008 02:21 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by CHIPIT (Post 1677480)
Hmm, while the mod still seems to be functioning fine, when applying the conditional to forumhome_forumbit_level1_nopost and forumhome_forumbit_level1_post, PHP throws out the following error
PHP Code:

Warningin_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/functions_forumlist.php(395) : eval()'d code on line 1 

and the All Forums module doesn't seem to be displaying..

Did you enable it and give it a few seconds to load? Our test forum has it working fine. And would you mind throwing that error in the bug tracker? I will look into it tomorrow. Which is weird as I have these applied to two different forums and is working fine.

King Kovifor 12-03-2008 02:23 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ArnyVee (Post 1677477)
When I attempt to edit forumhome_forumbit_level1_nopost I get....

Code:

The following error occurred when attempting to evaluate this template:

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/adminfunctions_template.php(3716) : eval()'d code on line 1

Why am I stopped here? Any ideas?

Hm, same template, two different line numbers. Can you tell me your vBulletin version?

CHIPIT 12-03-2008 02:25 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by King Kovifor (Post 1677486)
Did you enable it and give it a few seconds to load? Our test forum has it working fine. And would you mind throwing that error in the bug tracker? I will look into it tomorrow. Which is weird as I have these applied to two different forums and is working fine.

Yeah I did, but perhaps it's possible the two issues are related and a problem in the conditional prevents the all forums module from displaying? My forumbit templates are highly customized but I don't see how that would affect the conditional.. I'll go post it in the tracker..

Quote:

Originally Posted by King Kovifor (Post 1677488)
Hm, same template, two different line numbers. Can you tell me your vBulletin version?

vB 3.8.0 Beta 4 for me, and I believe I was getting the same error, but the error I posted is on the actual forumhome, and the error ArnyVee posted was from the template manager.

ArnyVee 12-03-2008 02:27 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by King Kovifor (Post 1677488)
Hm, same template, two different line numbers. Can you tell me your vBulletin version?

My version is 3.7.1 PL 1.

Now, after I went through and did all the edits, the top of my style has this code multiple times....

Code:

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/functions_forumlist.php(395) : eval()'d code on line 1

King Kovifor 12-03-2008 02:29 AM

Thanks, I am on one of the most useful devices I have ever bought from Apple and they fail to have copy and paste. Keep track of the issue, I may request some speciic info like vBulletin version, your customized template and so forth.

ArnyVee 12-03-2008 02:31 AM

KK, I can't turn my forums back on with this the way it is. Should I just go back and uninstall things and then try again when we fix that?

King Kovifor 12-03-2008 02:31 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ArnyVee (Post 1677493)
My version is 3.7.1 PL 1.

Now, after I went through and did all the edits, the top of my style has this code multiple times....

Code:

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/functions_forumlist.php(395) : eval()'d code on line 1

Hm. Maybe the if conditional is bad on anything before 3.7.4. I will take a required look tomorrow.

I hate to say it, but yes. I get home around 3:30 eastern us time and will do my he and look into this! Hopefully this doesn't take long to resolve.

ArnyVee 12-03-2008 03:33 AM

KK, I just upgraded to 3.7.4, but I get the same message at the top of the forum home. Just an FYI

AWJunkies 12-03-2008 03:37 AM

So glad it is now YUI :)

You can group YUI files for faster load and one single call just FYI with YUI website. Would be nice to see an option for this rather then local files which is slower. I understand having them local on server but just like vB gives the option to grab from YUI directly or files on server would be nice to see this option. As calling from YUI and grouping is faster and always up to date and to change versions you just change the 2.6.0 to whatever instead of doing complete overhaul of mod with new files to upload.

Code:

http://yui.yahooapis.com/combo?2.6.0/build/yahoo-dom-event/yahoo-dom-event.js&2.6.0/build/connection/connection-min.js

http://yui.yahooapis.com/combo?2.6.0/build/datasource/datasource-min.js&2.6.0/build/element/element-beta-min.js&2.6.0/build/datatable/datatable-min.js&2.6.0/build/tabview/tabview-min.js&2.6.0/build/paginator/paginator-min.js

This makes it a single remote call and compressed and still can be cached.

About to load and test 2.0.0 very excited about YUI thought I was going to have to code one YUI for sites but now you did it thank you saves me a lot of time.

http://developer.yahoo.com/yui/articles/hosting/

King Kovifor 12-03-2008 03:43 AM

ArnyVee, I believe I have narrowed it down to a specific problem, and plan on looking at possible changes tomorrow. The issue chipit posted will include a patch file soon (if I can figure svn diff out).

Awj, I know about that, but for some reason the tfh only seems to work in the specific order we have. And we don't use only YUI files for the tabs. ;)

AWJunkies 12-03-2008 03:56 AM

I got ya Just the header file you have is 4 files and 2 css styles all which can be grouped to a single call. Will show you real easy I already did it to your mod and works perfect already got it installed and working fine so far diving more in in a second. Helps a LOT to have TMS as I just had to turn off the template edits from TMS to install new one was very easy and very nice recommend that to everyone.

Ok back to testing I go will let you know if anything comes up.

GREAT WORK AGAIN BY THE WAY MUCH APPRECIATED!

Also another not big deal is your using old YUI files 2.5.2 is old and some systems where beta at this time 2.6.0 is latest AGAIN not a big issue.

ArnyVee 12-03-2008 04:07 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by King Kovifor (Post 1677525)
ArnyVee, I believe I have narrowed it down to a specific problem, and plan on looking at possible changes tomorrow. The issue chipit posted will include a patch file soon (if I can figure svn diff out).

Sounds good.

I've gone back and took out the edits that I did with the mod. Unfortunately, I didn't save my template beforehand, so now I have to backtrack and do some diggin' to see how it originally displayed. That's what I get for not backing up! :(

I'll keep an eye out for the fix tomorrow. Thanks!

Morsolo 12-03-2008 04:13 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by rob01 (Post 1677468)
now i get this error -> Content Encoding Error :S

You using the GreenFox skin? Or a vBStyles.com skin of any sort?
I'm getting the same error to, I've been trying to fix, can't get any results yet....

rob01 12-03-2008 04:39 AM

King Kovifor thanks, well i upload all the files and install the product

but when i try to open http://localhost/vb/index.php (my vb demo)

i get this error

Code:

Content Encoding Error

     

     
     
     

     
       
       

         

The page you are trying to view cannot be shown because it uses an invalid or unsupported form of compression.

       


       
       

The page you are trying to view cannot be shown because it uses an invalid or unsupported form of compression.

    * Please contact the website owners to inform them of this problem.


ndut 12-03-2008 05:05 AM

will try later, thank you

ArnyVee 12-03-2008 05:11 AM

Bob/KK, I already mentioned it to Bree...but, there were some issues with the page going way wide due to Cyb's Sub Forum mod. Bree is working on a fix, but just an FYI. :D

Morsolo 12-03-2008 05:13 AM

Ok, I have reverted my site 'till just before mod installation and it appears something in the includes/class_yui.php is causing the Encoding Error.

AWJunkies 12-03-2008 05:14 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ArnyVee (Post 1677566)
Bob/KK, I already mentioned it to Bree...but, there were some issues with the page going way wide due to Cyb's Sub Forum mod. Bree is working on a fix, but just an FYI. :D

All you do is follow directions it tells you within there mod and 0 issues tells you exactly what to do go to those to plugins in CYB mod and add the OR statement. Works perfect.

My issue I am having is the tabs are not showing JUST X forum id but showing ALL no matter what I do which is very strange. I went back to full your js everything and same issue so has nothing to do with my doing different js calls.

Anyone else getting this issue? No errors just shows all forums no matter what Id's I put. I followed pictures to the T as examples still no go.

if you do within plugin:
print_r($content);

It is showing correct forums and info example:
tID=1&tabcat[]=1&
tID=2&tabcat[]=1&tabcat[]=47&

if you do within plugin:
print_r($GLOBALS[tabcats]);

It is showing correct forums and info example:
Array ( [0] => 1 )
Array ( [0] => 1 , [1] => 47)

If you put a direct URL in:
http://www.yourdomain.com/tabindex.php?tID=1&tabcat[]=1

It still shows all forums :)

Anyone else getting this?

All the edits are complete the if statements are there for the check.

Morsolo 12-03-2008 05:39 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AWJunkies (Post 1677570)
~SNIP~

My issue I am having is the tabs are not showing JUST X forum id but showing ALL no matter what I do which is very strange. I went back to full your js everything and same issue so has nothing to do with my doing different js calls.

Anyone else getting this issue? No errors just shows all forums no matter what Id's I put. I followed pictures to the T as examples still no go.

Yes, for some reason, the Encoding Error just vanished and now I can view the forums, but I am getting that issue.
It isn't showing "X" Forums, it is showing all of them. And I am getting no spacing between each category, for example it should look like:
Quote:

CATEGORY
-- FORUM

CATEGORY
-- FORUM
But it is going:
Quote:

CATEGORY
-- FORUM
CATEGORY
-- FORUM

AWJunkies 12-03-2008 05:52 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Morsolo (Post 1677580)
Yes, for some reason, the Encoding Error just vanished and now I can view the forums, but I am getting that issue.
It isn't showing "X" Forums, it is showing all of them. And I am getting no spacing between each category, for example it should look like:

But it is going:

I just noticed that as well the forums spacing is gone it is all smooshed together. testing on 5 different styles FYI

It has to do with if statement:
<if condition="(THIS_SCRIPT == 'indexTAB' AND in_array($forum['forumid'], $GLOBALS[tabcats]) OR in_array('all',$GLOBALS[tabcats])) OR THIS_SCRIPT == 'forumdisplay'">

if you make it:
<if condition="(THIS_SCRIPT == 'indexTAB' AND in_array($forum['forumid'], $GLOBALS[tabcats]))">

It works for the direct forum add tab BUT not the modules.

Real weird got it working on one style now but still all the others messed up and NOT working with modules just tabs with forums.

Socceradicto 12-03-2008 07:15 AM

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/functions_forumlist.php(395) : eval()'d code on line 1


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:52 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.02337 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,927KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (8)bbcode_code_printable
  • (12)bbcode_html_printable
  • (2)bbcode_php_printable
  • (15)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (2)pagenav_pagelink
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (40)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete