vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 3.6 Add-ons (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=194)
-   -   Major Additions - Links and Downloads Manager (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=119041)

AndrewD 09-27-2007 04:17 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Tulsa (Post 1347830)
Why both of course. :D

This is only a partial solution - there are a couple of other changes which are needed to make it complete/clean.

Edit includes/local_links_admininclude.php. Scroll down until you find groups of lines which look like the following:

Code:

require_admin_row($seq++, 'title_data_entry', 'll_settings_title_entry', 'title_perms', 1, 1);
        require_admin_row($seq++, 'can_add_link', '6,-1', 'usergroup_check', 1);
        require_admin_row($seq++, 'can_link_files', '2,3,4,5,6,7,-1', 'usergroup_check', 1);
        require_admin_row($seq++, 'can_upload_files', '6,-1', 'usergroup_check', 1);
        require_admin_row($seq++, 'can_select_category', '2,3,4,5,6,7,-1', 'usergroup_check');
        require_admin_row($seq++, 'can_edit_link', '6,-1', 'usergroup_check');
        require_admin_row($seq++, 'can_delete_link', '6,-1', 'usergroup_check');
        require_admin_row($seq++, 'can_add_category', '6,-1', 'usergroup_check');
        require_admin_row($seq++, 'can_edit_category', '6,-1', 'usergroup_check');
...
require_admin_row($seq++, 'close_data_entry', '', 'close', 1);

Each line defines a parameter setting/permission. When there is a fifth parameter set to 1 (as on the can_add_link line), then the permission can be set at global level and at category level. Otherwise, it can only be set at global level.

So to make can_add_category and can_edit_category permissions avaiable on a per-category basis, simply add ", 1 at the end of the lines:

Code:

        require_admin_row($seq++, 'can_add_category', '6,-1', 'usergroup_check', 1);
        require_admin_row($seq++, 'can_edit_category', '6,-1', 'usergroup_check', 1);

Save, then (important) reinstall the LDM product installer via the vb admincp.

Then, these permissions become available on the Add/Edit Category forms, on the third tab (User Group Permissions). If you deny the permission globally and enable it in one of your categories, then the relevant user group can only create subcategories in that category.

As I said, this is not a complete patch - You will find that the 'add category' form always includes a parent category selection box, allowing people to place the new subcategory somewhere else in the category hierarchy. This is probably not what you want. For some reason, I had overlooked to apply the *can_select_category* permission to category creation. I will fix this in 2.2.8.

My answer about users always being able to edit their own categories was also not completely accurate. There's another bug so that the relevant Edit Category menu item does not get displayed even though the user actually has permission to do the edit. This will also be fixed in 2.2.8.

So you may prefer to wait.

Alfa1 09-27-2007 05:17 PM

I have the Dutch translation ready. I want to go over it one more time to see if everything is in order.

Could you please look at this:
Quote:

Originally Posted by Alfa1 (Post 1318456)
Quote:

Originally Posted by AndrewD (Post 1318314)
I never got this sorted out - I took a quick look at the tabs hack but didn't get beyond the introduction.

Basically it adds tabs to the navbar. To let the right tab to highlight according to the members location, the code needs a conditional.

I think this will quickly show you how it works and what is needed:
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?p=1276144

Something similar to the last option would be needed.


obmob 09-27-2007 11:37 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by mauro1947 (Post 1347072)
Hi!
I have "allow_html" setted to Yes and when i insert my Google Adsense code into description, ads never shows...:(
Can you help me?
Thanks a lot.
Regards!

Isn't it easier to edit a likbit, that way you add only one adsense code :p

mauro1947 09-28-2007 01:29 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by obmob (Post 1348609)
Isn't it easier to edit a likbit, that way you add only one adsense code :p

Thanks, fixed by AndrewD :D
Thanks
Regards!

Ophelia 09-28-2007 02:25 AM

So Mr. Andrew.. when can I add this delightful new version to our site? :) I'm itching for the multiple uploads ;)

AndrewD 09-28-2007 03:53 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Alfa1 (Post 1348386)
I have the Dutch translation ready. I want to go over it one more time to see if everything is in order.

Could you please look at this:

I'll try to work this out, Alfa - I'm really overwhelmed by work - last time I took a look, it was not obvious to me how it worked.

AndrewD 09-28-2007 03:57 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Ophelia (Post 1348685)
So Mr. Andrew.. when can I add this delightful new version to our site? :) I'm itching for the multiple uploads ;)

Well, I'd hoped to come back from holiday and find no bugs to fix, but people seem to keep finding them... I think we're nearly there.

Concerning yout earlier PM'd problem with rogue downloads, this is not going to be easy to sort out from a distance. I have somewhat improved the tool for analysing downloads in 2.2.8, and it may be easiest for you to upgrade before we start investigating.

skooby 09-29-2007 01:51 AM

Awesome mod :) I tried looking through the posts but couldn't find much. Is there a way that when a user uploads a new file (say a mp3), that it creates a new post in a certain forum?

Ipuck 09-29-2007 02:33 AM

Quote:

Awesome mod I tried looking through the posts but couldn't find much. Is there a way that when a user uploads a new file (say a mp3), that it creates a new post in a certain forum?
Yes. That's an extra for the 2.2.7 version , but for is included in the 2.2.8 version. For more inof go to http://www.eirma.org/wikis/index.php/Options_and_Extras

skooby 09-29-2007 03:11 AM

Wow man how did I not see that? Thanks so much for the response.

efil 09-29-2007 08:06 AM

Hi AndrewD,
Is there a vbAdvanced mod like "newest entries" but for "random entries" ?

Ophelia 09-29-2007 01:46 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AndrewD (Post 1348717)
Well, I'd hoped to come back from holiday and find no bugs to fix, but people seem to keep finding them... I think we're nearly there.

Concerning yout earlier PM'd problem with rogue downloads, this is not going to be easy to sort out from a distance. I have somewhat improved the tool for analysing downloads in 2.2.8, and it may be easiest for you to upgrade before we start investigating.

Darn bugs! And no worries on the needing to upgrade before we start investigating. You do such wonderful work, I bet it's already taken care of! ;)

SherryG 09-30-2007 02:10 AM

Hi there,

I've had this mod installed for quite some time and it was working great. Now I'm getting the following messages when trying to click on a link:

Error - Cannot determine if you can access link: linkid,forumid= 227, 38

Can someone tell me what that means and how I can fix it?

Cheers!
Sherry

AndrewD 09-30-2007 04:45 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by SherryG (Post 1349953)
Hi there,

I've had this mod installed for quite some time and it was working great. Now I'm getting the following messages when trying to click on a link:

Error - Cannot determine if you can access link: linkid,forumid= 227, 38

Can someone tell me what that means and how I can fix it?

Cheers!
Sherry

It means that the entry has been 'associated' with a forum which you have subsequently deleted, so the code can't tell if you have access permissions or not. You need to edit the entries to use current forums. The quickest way to do this is with the ldm/admin/categories/mass edit feature, which should highlight for you where the problems are.

AndrewD 09-30-2007 08:29 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Alfa1 (Post 1279562)
I have these forum tabs on my site. I apply conditionals to them, so that the tab that corresponds to the section of the site you are on gets highlighted.
To do this for LDM, I need to define what the cat id variables of LDM are.

I tried this, but this didn't work:
PHP Code:

<if condition="in_array($foruminfo[catid], array(126,39, 43))"><li id="active"><a href="http://www.mysite.com/forum/local_links.php?catid=126" id="active">Videos</a></li><else /><li><a href="http://www.mysite.com/forum/local_links.php?catid=126">Video</a></li></if> 

Andrew, could you please inform me of the cat id variables?

Well, I finally sorted this out.

I installed the basic tab menu hack and modified the navbar template by putting
Code:

<br />
$tabbars
<br />

at the end.

I then modified the standard tabbars template so that there was a menu item defined for LDM:

Code:

<li><a href="/forums/local_links.php" class="<if condition="in_array(THIS_SCRIPT, array('local_links', 'local_links_admin', 'local_links_search'))">tabbarssix<else />tabbarsone</if>" onMouseover="expandcontent('sc6', this)">Downloads</a></li>
This sequence will use the tabbarsone style if you are outside LDM and the tabbarssix style if you are inside LDM.

I'm sure you can take it from here. Bear in mind that you will need to change the strings inside the in_array() statement if you have renames the main LDM scripts.

itsblack 09-30-2007 10:01 AM

Thank you Andrew.
Chinese translation updated.

Tulsa 09-30-2007 07:40 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AndrewD (Post 1346248)
Well, it should be by modifying the formwidth_usercp setting on the vb style sheet, but I realise that I've missed out a table width parameter in the relevant template.

So modify the formwidth_usercp style variable, and then find this sequence in the links_addnewlink template:

Code:

<div style="width:$stylevar[formwidth_usercp]" align="$stylevar[left]">
<table cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" border="0">
<tr>
    <td><div>
    $messagearea
    </div></td>
</tr>
</table>
</div>

and add a width="100%" field to the table tag.

Quote:

Originally Posted by Tulsa (Post 1346420)
Unfortunately adding the 100% did not work, the editor in LDM was still smaller than the forum. So I changed the 100% to the 640 that matches my formwidth_usercp variable and that worked.

In the new version, I (think) see where you've added the width statements now but the 100% didn't work on my forum and changing the values on the new version to 640 didn't work this time. Any thoughts?

Alfa1 09-30-2007 11:53 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AndrewD (Post 1350089)
Well, I finally sorted this out.

I installed the basic tab menu hack and modified the navbar template by putting
Code:

<br />
$tabbars
<br />

at the end.

I then modified the standard tabbars template so that there was a menu item defined for LDM:

Code:

<li><a href="/forums/local_links.php" class="<if condition="in_array(THIS_SCRIPT, array('local_links', 'local_links_admin', 'local_links_search'))">tabbarssix<else />tabbarsone</if>" onMouseover="expandcontent('sc6', this)">Downloads</a></li>
This sequence will use the tabbarsone style if you are outside LDM and the tabbarssix style if you are inside LDM.

I'm sure you can take it from here. Bear in mind that you will need to change the strings inside the in_array() statement if you have renames the main LDM scripts.

This was not quite what I meant, because I got this far. I have 3 tabs linking to 3 different categories in LDM; Video, Audio and Documents. All sections make use of local_links, so I can not use THIS_SCRIPT to identify the categories.
This is why I want to use category-id's. I have done this for the tabs linking to forums. This worked like this:
Code:

<if condition="in_array($foruminfo['forumid'], array(176, 190, 174))">
I have tried to translate the method to LDM, like below, but was unsuccessful:
Code:

<if condition="in_array($foruminfo[catid], array(126,39, 43))">
If you can correct this line for me, then I am set.

AndrewD 10-01-2007 04:06 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Alfa1 (Post 1350506)
This was not quite what I meant, because I got this far. I have 3 tabs linking to 3 different categories in LDM; Video, Audio and Documents. All sections make use of local_links, so I can not use THIS_SCRIPT to identify the categories.
This is why I want to use category-id's. I have done this for the tabs linking to forums. This worked like this:
Code:

<if condition="in_array($foruminfo['forumid'], array(176, 190, 174))">
I have tried to translate the method to LDM, like below, but was unsuccessful:
Code:

<if condition="in_array($foruminfo[catid], array(126,39, 43))">
If you can correct this line for me, then I am set.

Yes, there's a small problem with this approach, because the standard coding for the tabs hack sets up its display *before* LDM gets started. Consequently, standard LDM variables have not yet been set.

The following approach works:

1) Instead of putting $tabbars in the navbar template, put it in the links_header template, immediately after $navbar.
2) Create a new plugin tied to the *ldm_maindisplay_end* hook, and make its code identical to the code which the tabs hack ties to the *parse_templates* hook
3) You can code your in_array() check using the $viewcatid variable.

This will work for the main LDM displays. You will have to work out how to get this to work in other parts of vBulletin, i.e. which templates you can patch with $tabbars, etc.

AndrewD 10-01-2007 04:16 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Tulsa (Post 1350375)
In the new version, I (think) see where you've added the width statements now but the 100% didn't work on my forum and changing the values on the new version to 640 didn't work this time. Any thoughts?

I made the same changes in the *links_addnewentry* and *links_viewallcomment* templates:

Code:

<div>
        <div style="width:$stylevar[formwidth_usercp];" align="$stylevar[left]">
        <table cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" border="0" style="width:100%;" >
        <tr>
                <td><div style="width:100%;">
                $messagearea
                </div></td>
        </tr>
        </table>
        </div>
</div>

This works correctly for me with both Firefox and Internet Explorer, with both pixel and percentage values for the formwidth_usercp style setting in VB, provided this value is larger than about 400 pixels. (Smaller values than about 400 seem to be ignored.) Note that "100%" appears twice.

If you are wanting to 'hard code' the width, you need to replace $stylevar[formwidth_usercp];

Tulsa 10-01-2007 09:20 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AndrewD (Post 1350612)
I made the same changes in the *links_addnewentry* and *links_viewallcomment* templates:

Code:

<div>
    <div style="width:$stylevar[formwidth_usercp];" align="$stylevar[left]">
    <table cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" border="0" style="width:100%;" >
    <tr>
        <td><div style="width:100%;">
        $messagearea
        </div></td>
    </tr>
    </table>
    </div>
</div>

This works correctly for me with both Firefox and Internet Explorer, with both pixel and percentage values for the formwidth_usercp style setting in VB, provided this value is larger than about 400 pixels. (Smaller values than about 400 seem to be ignored.) Note that "100%" appears twice.

If you are wanting to 'hard code' the width, you need to replace $stylevar[formwidth_usercp];

I just changed the (style="width:100%;") to (width="640") in the $stylevar statement and it's working fine. I don't know if this has something to do with the fact I'm using a Mac and Firefox or not but certainly the way it's working for you, it's not for me. But it's working and that's all that matters.

AndrewD 10-01-2007 10:21 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Tulsa (Post 1350695)
I just changed the (style="width:100%;") to (width="640") in the $stylevar statement and it's working fine. I don't know if this has something to do with the fact I'm using a Mac and Firefox or not but certainly the way it's working for you, it's not for me. But it's working and that's all that matters.

ok, noted - I'll see if there's someway to code this that works consistently :)

Phalynx 10-01-2007 10:40 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AndrewD (Post 1350033)
This is, I hope, the final release candidate for version 2.2.8, fixing the bugs reported in RC2. (How many times has that been said that before...)

Great! Thanks. Will test this today.

obmob 10-01-2007 03:49 PM

Thanks for the update, will look if further phrases need translation :D

Rouzbeh1 10-01-2007 10:34 PM

thanks for update.
mirror BW usage counts now ;)

IrPr 10-03-2007 07:59 AM

Thanks Androw
cant wait for new Hooks:D lol

AndrewD 10-03-2007 08:10 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by IrPr (Post 1351969)
Thanks Androw
cant wait for new Hooks:D lol

I added a couple - let me know if there need to be others.

IrPr 10-03-2007 08:45 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AndrewD (Post 1351977)
I added a couple - let me know if there need to be others.

sorry, I mean i cant wait to move my file modifications into new hooks
ldm_mainsql_complete was really needed there to JOIN main query instead of new queries.

Once again, my big appreciation of your awesome work and hourly support!

[high]* IrPr Clicks "Nomaniate for MOTM"[/high]

IrPr 10-03-2007 10:43 AM

Andrew, would u please mention template changes since previous releases or at least mandatory template reverts in changelogs? b/c i've modified linkbit/catbit templates

AndrewD 10-03-2007 11:15 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by IrPr (Post 1352035)
Andrew, would u please mention template changes since previous releases or at least mandatory template reverts in changelogs? b/c i've modified linkbit/catbit templates

Changed/new templates from 2.2.7-RC2 to 2.2.8-RC3:

links_addnewcat
links_addnewlink
*new* links_addnewmultilink
links_admin
links_admin_bandwidth
links_admin_downloads
links_admin_downloads_item_one
*new* links_admin_onemirror
links_admin_options
links_admin_playerbit
*new* links_catbit_extras
links_downloadbit
links_editbit
links_favbit
links_filmstrip_bit
links_footer
links_header
links_iframed
links_imgmag
links_linkbit
*new* links_linkbit_mtop
links_linkbit_table
links_main
links_massedit
links_massedit_linkbit
*new* links_mirror_select
*new* links_pageinfo_bit
links_playerbit
links_playerbit_MediaPlayer
links_playerbit_WimpyButton
links_report
links_search
links_sendemail
*new* links_tagcloud_bit
links_viewall_comment
links_viewone_comment
links_viewone_popup_comment

Most changes happened between 2.2.7-RC2 and the alpha 2.2.8. There were (I think) no changes in templates since 2.2.8-RC2.

Some of the change were minor but some were quite significant. Unfortunately, I don't have time to check though in detail.

obmob 10-03-2007 03:58 PM

About templates, is it possible to add more linkbits? :p

I modified the short and the normal linkbit, but i would like to use your current short also. :D

Greetings

AndrewD 10-03-2007 05:49 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by obmob (Post 1352197)
About templates, is it possible to add more linkbits? :p

I modified the short and the normal linkbit, but i would like to use your current short also. :D

Greetings

This is possible but requires changes to the code. It is something that I have intended to make easily available via the LDM/admin pages at some stage, but never quite finished.

Basically, you do the following:

- create a new template within your vbulletin/admincp, for example called links_mylinkbit
- edit includes/local_links_admininclude.php
- find a group of lines (around line 550) which look like this:

PHP Code:

require_admin_row($seq++, 'links_linkbit'serialize(array("name"=>"Modern""collapse"=>"links_linkbit_short""defcol"=>1"maxcol"=>1"altbit"=>0)), 'define_linkbit'1); 

- add a new line with slightly changed values, e.g.

PHP Code:

require_admin_row($seq++, 'links_mylinkbit'serialize(array("name"=>"My Linkbit""collapse"=>"links_linkbit_short""defcol"=>1"maxcol"=>1"altbit"=>0)), 'define_linkbit'1); 

- if you take a look at the comments in the code, you can probably work out what the other parameters do.

- re-install the LDM product installer.
- the new template will then be available in the same way as other LDM linkbits

OK?

yahoooh 10-03-2007 07:17 PM

bug :
when synchronise category with folder and this folder contain subfolders , it will not add any entries from subfolders even i make the sync_depth = 2 or 3 or 100

i choose sync_populate_categories "no"

sync_populate_entries "yes"

it is only add entries from the folder but not subfolders under it

IrPr 10-03-2007 07:33 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by obmob (Post 1352197)
About templates, is it possible to add more linkbits? :p

I modified the short and the normal linkbit, but i would like to use your current short also. :D

Greetings

Or just this simple query:
[SQL]INSERT INTO `FORUM`.`LOCAL_linksadmin` (`settingname`, `setting`, `sequence`, `rowtype`, `rowtitle`, `canoverride`, `catid`) VALUES ('links_linkbit_movie', 'a:4:{s:4:"name";s:5:"Movie";s:6:"defcol";i:1;s:6: "maxcol";i:4;s:6:"subbit";s:15:"links_subcatbit";} ', 50011, 'define_linkbit', '', 1, -1);
[/SQL]

Where FORUM is your forum table and LOCAL_ is your LDM table prefix
This query adds Movie template_linkbit which points to links_linkbit_movie template,
If you want to change your template_linkbit name you have to change 5 ( exact before :"Movie" ) to your template_linkbit display name's length

Edit: You have to add linksbit_linkbit_movie template manually
Please BACKUP your linksadmin table before executing this query or test on your local/test forum

yahoooh 10-03-2007 10:39 PM

also another bug :
duplicate entries when use manual synchronise , this occure sometimes !

AndrewD 10-04-2007 03:47 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by yahoooh (Post 1352320)
bug :
when synchronise category with folder and this folder contain subfolders , it will not add any entries from subfolders even i make the sync_depth = 2 or 3 or 100

i choose sync_populate_categories "no"

sync_populate_entries "yes"

it is only add entries from the folder but not subfolders under it

I suppose this is a question of definition. It's doing what you told it to do. If sync_populate_categories is set to no, the synchronisation code resyncs the current directory/category but does not track through subdirectories/subcategories. If you have manually created synced subcategories (or created them automatically, then switch off sync_populate_categories), these are resynced when someone visits them.

AndrewD 10-04-2007 04:25 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by IrPr (Post 1352331)
Or just this simple query:
[SQL]INSERT INTO `FORUM`.`LOCAL_linksadmin` (`settingname`, `setting`, `sequence`, `rowtype`, `rowtitle`, `canoverride`, `catid`) VALUES ('links_linkbit_movie', 'a:4:{s:4:"name";s:5:"Movie";s:6:"defcol";i:1;s:6: "maxcol";i:4;s:6:"subbit";s:15:"links_subcatbit";} ', 50011, 'define_linkbit', '', 1, -1);
[/SQL]

Where FORUM is your forum table and LOCAL_ is your LDM table prefix
This query adds Movie template_linkbit which points to links_linkbit_movie template,
If you want to change your template_linkbit name you have to change 5 ( exact before :"Movie" ) to your template_linkbit display name's length

Edit: You have to add linksbit_linkbit_movie template manually
Please BACKUP your linksadmin table before executing this query or test on your local/test forum

Be careful - patching the admin table will work but it's not guaranteed to continue to work following an upgrade.

AndrewD 10-04-2007 04:26 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by yahoooh (Post 1352420)
also another bug :
duplicate entries when use manual synchronise , this occure sometimes !

I've never seen this. I'll be keen to see a reproducible case, if possible.

yahoooh 10-04-2007 12:43 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AndrewD (Post 1352567)
I suppose this is a question of definition. It's doing what you told it to do. If sync_populate_categories is set to no, the synchronisation code resyncs the current directory/category but does not track through subdirectories/subcategories. If you have manually created synced subcategories (or created them automatically, then switch off sync_populate_categories), these are resynced when someone visits them.

i want to explain more :

i have one category and i just need to enter all files that in a folder and about 100 subfolders in the same category , i did not need to make subcategory for each subfolder

so in this case it is not work

about duplicate content
when i wrote the folder as /folder/
it will not duplicate
but when i write /folder without training slash
it give me duplicate entries

also the template for description of the entries is not work to give automatic description for entries !


suggestion:
1.multiple templates for choose of them , for description of entries
2.specific template for specific category "show"

AndrewD 10-04-2007 01:36 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by yahoooh (Post 1352780)
i want to explain more :

i have one category and i just need to enter all files that in a folder and about 100 subfolders in the same category , i did not need to make subcategory for each subfolder

so in this case it is not work

about duplicate content
when i wrote the folder as /folder/
it will not duplicate
but when i write /folder without training slash
it give me duplicate entries

also the template for description of the entries is not work to give automatic description for entries !


suggestion:
1.multiple templates for choose of them , for description of entries
2.specific template for specific category "show"

OK, these are extensions to the current functionality. I'll look into how they might be implemented and let you know.


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:30 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.04204 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,918KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (13)bbcode_code_printable
  • (3)bbcode_php_printable
  • (29)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (3)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (40)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete