vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 3.5 Add-ons (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=113)
-   -   WebTemplates 3.5.x: VB Integrated CMS (Content Management System) (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=103076)

Bellinis 01-23-2006 03:36 PM

I my navbar I use the following code to show a banner only to guests:

PHP Code:

<if condition="in_array($bbuserinfo[usergroupid], array(1)) && THIS_SCRIPT != 'page_name'"

With this I can not only exclude member from viewing the banner, but also on certain pages for guests. How can I do this with the templates that this script creates? I've tried adding the names I give to these new pages, but it doesn't work. Any idea how I can make it work?

apleschu 01-23-2006 04:56 PM

First of all please let me tell you THANKS! This is (almost) eggsagly what we were looking for.

What we would like to do is to give our members the ability to create templates(pages) for themselves without an admin having to create the page for them. Even better if I can say:
Each member of usergroup X has the ability to create Y pages. While still possibly enforcing them to have a common header and footer (as long as they use the free service)

Is that letting the users create their own pages somewhere in the development queue or is that a pipe dream of me?

Andy

Logician 01-23-2006 06:15 PM

For comments about user editor interface such as:
Quote:

What we would like to do is to give our members the ability to create templates(pages) for themselves without an admin having to create the page for them. Even better if I can say:
Each member of usergroup X has the ability to create Y pages. While still possibly enforcing them to have a common header and footer (as long as they use the free service)
Quote:

1. the editors should be able to toggle the draft flag and should be able to see the page in draft

2. the editors should be able to change the view permission.
Quote:

One comment the page title seems to not be editable in the front end only in CP. Might be nice to have some inline stuff on this mod for bits like that.
I know this part of webtemplates can pretty much enhanced according to many ideas such as these. But please note that user editor interface of webtemplates is not its primary function but it is just a nice&small add-on for a hack which basically allows "admins" to create vb integrated pages very easily.

The hack would exist even without this feature at all but I intentionally added this to the script to show in which ways it can be improved and introduces new hack ideas developed around this concept.

However please understand that I don't have any time for putting more efforts to this free script atm especially on points such as editor interface which are secondary part of the script. I appreciate the feedback but my apologies in advance in that they are not likely to be developped by me.

But one of the reasons I shared this hack here is to compile a "public effort" to develop it further. So I'm hoping that some other hackers will also see the potential of how it can be expanded and develop hacks for webtemplates and release with their names here so that new features and abilities can be added to the hack. Anyone is welcomed to do it. If they need help for the hacking of the hack, I'll do my best to help out too.

Logician 01-23-2006 06:15 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Bellinis
I my navbar I use the following code to show a banner only to guests:

PHP Code:

<if condition="in_array($bbuserinfo[usergroupid], array(1)) && THIS_SCRIPT != 'page_name'"


PHP Code:

<if condition="in_array($bbuserinfo[usergroupid], array(1)) && THIS_SCRIPT != 'view'"

should work for you as vb knows webtemplate pages as "view".

Bellinis 01-23-2006 08:44 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Logician
PHP Code:

<if condition="in_array($bbuserinfo[usergroupid], array(1)) && THIS_SCRIPT != 'view'"

should work for you as vb knows webtemplate pages as "view".

Ok, thanks a lot! :)

dcpaq2xx 01-27-2006 06:40 PM

Is there anyway I can modify the location of the Logicians Templates in the Admin Control Panel to display underneath the Vbulletin Options menu?

Also I don't know what the rest of you think but how about making the suggestion to Logician to change this in the program so that it displays below the Vbulletin Options menu as the default location?

Doug

Logician 01-27-2006 07:03 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by dcpaq2
Is there anyway I can modify the location of the Logicians Templates in the Admin Control Panel to display underneath the Vbulletin Options menu?

Also I don't know what the rest of you think but how about making the suggestion to Logician to change this in the program so that it displays below the Vbulletin Options menu as the default location?

Doug

Please see here:
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost....&postcount=136

dcpaq2xx 01-27-2006 07:10 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Logician

Thank you Logician for the link.

Also is this something you would consider permenently changing in the program as the default location?

It just seems proper that Vbulletin Options should be first in line and then yours.

Doug

Logician 01-27-2006 07:16 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by dcpaq2
Also is this something you would consider permenently changing in the program as the default location?

It just seems proper that Vbulletin Options should be first in line and then yours.

Feel free to change it in your board but actually I believe WebTemplates link should be at the very top because when you build a site around webtemplates you are going to visit it much more than vb options link. :)

Guest210212002 01-27-2006 08:05 PM

Logician,

I know I've sung the praises of this hack about 300 times already, but I want to mention again that my site just wouldn't be the same without it, so thank you. :D

That said, I have a quick, nagging, newbie question for ya.

I posted a thread here about a similar issue (the same really) but since it also applies to WT, I'm hoping you can point me in the right direction.

All of my custom Webtemplates end up ungrouped in the style manager. If I create a new plugin in vB/General Admin/template_groups with the following:

Code:

$only['WebTemplates_'] = 'Custom Webtemplates';
it only ends up grouping the stock templates - all of the ones that are created by me still end up outside of the group at the top of the list.

What am I missing?

Thanks again. :)

dcpaq2xx 01-28-2006 04:24 AM

Group,

The htaccess file that is in the forum folder...

I dont see anything in the installation instructions indicating to do anything with it or what it is for.

Is this file suppose to be placed anywhere, and if so what is it for or do?

Thanks

Doug

Logician 01-28-2006 06:19 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by dcpaq2
The htaccess file that is in the forum folder...

I dont see anything in the installation instructions indicating to do anything with it or what it is for.

Is this file suppose to be placed anywhere, and if so what is it for or do?

Details in User Manual, section IV : How to Enable Search Engine Friendly WebTemplate URLs

EasyTarget 01-30-2006 04:01 AM

hi Logician, I'm using the latest version of this but I seem to still have permission errors for users with quite a few usergroups.

I have the main user group set to yes and the various other groups set to no, and they get a no permission error.

Logician 01-30-2006 06:33 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by EasyTarget
hi Logician, I'm using the latest version of this but I seem to still have permission errors for users with quite a few usergroups.

I have the main user group set to yes and the various other groups set to no, and they get a no permission error.

Sorry but this is not a bug, this is how the permission system works. More info:
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost....&postcount=118

bang 01-30-2006 09:13 PM

Logician, do you have any plans to add nested categories functionality to this great hack? It would be totally awesome for those that use vBSEO and want to build their site completely around vBulletin, and yet have it SEO'd.

For example, If I could have a site.com/view.php?cat=tutorials&subcat=php&pg=seo, using vBSEO I could turn this into site.com/page/tutorials/php/seo
and so on. plus cateries would make it a lot easier to sort information when there are a lot of pages that need to be created.

EasyTarget 01-30-2006 11:57 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Logician
Sorry but this is not a bug, this is how the permission system works. More info:
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost....&postcount=118

well according to that post that's the situation with secondary groups, but this is with a primary group.

I have no problems with the permissions on other parts of vb, its just in the pages created with webtemplates.

Logician 01-31-2006 05:53 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by EasyTarget
well according to that post that's the situation with secondary groups, but this is with a primary group.

I have no problems with the permissions on other parts of vb, its just in the pages created with webtemplates.

Actually it does not matter whether it is a primary group or secondary. The important point in the hack's permission structure is that, if you check a usergroup as "banned usergroup" for a webtemplate, the user who in any way related to this usergroup (as a member of secondary of primary usergroup) will be denied access.

Logician 01-31-2006 05:56 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by bang
Logician, do you have any plans to add nested categories functionality to this great hack? It would be totally awesome for those that use vBSEO and want to build their site completely around vBulletin, and yet have it SEO'd.

For example, If I could have a site.com/view.php?cat=tutorials&subcat=php&pg=seo, using vBSEO I could turn this into site.com/page/tutorials/php/seo
and so on. plus cateries would make it a lot easier to sort information when there are a lot of pages that need to be created.

I'm sorry but I don't have more time to commit for improving this hack. Any hackers who like to improve it has my blessing though.

EasyTarget 01-31-2006 03:23 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Logician
Actually it does not matter whether it is a primary group or secondary. The important point in the hack's permission structure is that, if you check a usergroup as "banned usergroup" for a webtemplate, the user who in any way related to this usergroup (as a member of secondary of primary usergroup) will be denied access.

is there any solution to this besides not using secondary usergroups?

my situation..
its a gaming forum with different teams. The team captain has access to stuff that the rest of his team doesn't. The team captain is a member of the team captain group and his team group. Because this hack handles permissions differently than the forum the team captain can't access the team captain page because he's a member of the team group.

There's also an administration page for admins. Some admins are also team members. The admins can't access their pages because they are also in the team group which can't have access to the administration pages.

WAR 01-31-2006 04:04 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by EasyTarget
is there any solution to this besides not using secondary usergroups?

my situation..
its a gaming forum with different teams. The team captain has access to stuff that the rest of his team doesn't. The team captain is a member of the team captain group and his team group. Because this hack handles permissions differently than the forum the team captain can't access the team captain page because he's a member of the team group.

There's also an administration page for admins. Some admins are also team members. The admins can't access their pages because they are also in the team group which can't have access to the administration pages.

That was the same problem that I ran into. It's just a different mindset for how you are using vbulletin's permission system compared to how Logician apparently uses it (both being perfectly valid methods)

Here is one fix:

WARNING: The following changes will completely reverse the way that Logician has set up the permissions for this Hack. DO NOT USE this unless you completely understand what it is for!!!
Code:

function WT_UsergroupPermission($userinfo, $return10 = 1, $usergroupname = '')
{
        global $WT; 

        $permitted = 0;

        $WT['banusergroups'] = trim($WT['banusergroups']);

        if ($WT['banusergroups'])
        {
                $WT_banusergroups = explode(" ", $WT['banusergroups']);
               
                if (WTis_member_of($userinfo, $WT_banusergroups))
                {
                        $permitted = 1;
                }
                else
                {
                        $permitted = 0;
                }
               
                if ($userinfo[userid] > 0 AND in_array('('.$userinfo[userid].')', $WT_banusergroups))
                {
                        $permitted = 1;
                }
        }


       
        if ($WT['draft'] == 1 AND !WTis_member_of($userinfo, array("6"))) //draft webtemplate
        {
                $permitted = 0;
        }

        if ($return10) //return 1 or 0
        {
                return $permitted;
        }
    else //return usergroup name with color (permitten green, banned red)
        {
                if ($permitted)
                {
                        return '<font color="#006600">'.$usergroupname.'</font>';
                }
                else
                {
                        return '<font color="#C40000">'.$usergroupname.'</font>';
                }
        }

}

EasyTarget, if you replace the default "function WT_UsergroupPermission" code found in wt_include.php with the above version, it will switch the way webtemplates permissions work from being an "opt-out" system to being an "opt-in" system. What that means is that the section marked
"Disallowed Usergroups
Mark usergroups who can NOT display this page"

Should now be treated as if it said
"Allowed Usergroups
Mark usergroups who CAN display this page"

and the "Disallowed Usernames" section should be treated as if it read:
"Allowed Usernames
Enter usernames who CAN display this page even if their usergroup is disallowed."

The above text will NOT ACTUALLY CHANGE unless you go in and edit it (I haven't bothered yet so I am not sure where it is), but you need to realize that by applying the above code you have completely changed how webtemplates processes usergroup permissions.

Logician is in no way responsible for the above change, and I am officially recommending that you do not apply this change unless you completely understand exactly what it does and are willing to accept complete responsibility for anything it or you may mess up in the process. (the code does work though, I have it running on two different live sites)

Logician 01-31-2006 07:01 PM

Thanks a lot for your sharing your code with us. I didn't test it myself but if it is working as you explained, it can be useful to sites which use a different approach to this permission issue. I'll add it to the FAQ.

EasyTarget 02-01-2006 04:40 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by WAR
the section marked
"Disallowed Usergroups
Mark usergroups who can NOT display this page"

Should now be treated as if it said
"Allowed Usergroups
Mark usergroups who CAN display this page"

and the "Disallowed Usernames" section should be treated as if it read:
"Allowed Usernames
Enter usernames who CAN display this page even if their usergroup is disallowed."

The above text will NOT ACTUALLY CHANGE unless you go in and edit it (I haven't bothered yet so I am not sure where it is)

thanks War, testing it out now.

Logician do you know where to find the above text so that I can edit how it reads? thanks.

EasyTarget 02-01-2006 04:52 PM

I think I found it in wt_wt.php in the admincp folder.

CallieJo 02-02-2006 01:05 AM

Cannot grasp how to pull a php page into this and have vb headers and footers show up as well...

CallieJo 02-02-2006 01:20 AM

Okies...I can pull it up with:
PHP Code:

<?php 
echo $stylevar[htmldoctype];
echo 
$headinclude;
echo 
$header;
echo 
$navbar;
include (
"http://www.mydomain.com/folder/index.php"); 
echo 
$footer;
?>

But after it submits the info from my form it goes back to that scripts default look...anyway to keep the vb look after submitting the form? Thanks...

sinoeu 02-14-2006 12:30 AM

I wonder why such a useful and necessary founction didn't include in the original vbb ?!!

DaFire 02-14-2006 07:14 AM

because it's a forum software and not a cms system ;)

afaik they plan a product like this.

leitel 02-14-2006 04:39 PM

I am trying to format the output so that ONLY IF there is a 'dept', it will print out.
I tried putting code in the query output area as well as at the main page template.

Code:

$WQfield[name]<br/>
<if condition="$WQfield['dept']">
    $WQfield[dept]<br/>
</if>


Thanks! :)

Trana 02-15-2006 09:52 PM

I am having a little bit of trouble with the PHP template type. I have a PHP file that is working properly that pulls all banners from my phpadsnew database and displays it in a table. The page is sort of a "Our Sponsors" kind of thing:

<?php
echo $stylevar[htmldoctype];
echo $headinclude;
echo $header;
echo $navbar;
$host="localhost";
$user="xxxxx";
$password="xxxxx";
$database = "xxxxx";

$connection = mysql_connect($host,$user,$password)
or die ("couldn't connect to server");
$db = mysql_select_db($database,$connection)
or die ("Couldn't select database");

$query = "select alt, imageurl, url, bannerid from phpads_banners order by alt";
$result = mysql_query($query)
or die ("Couldn't execute query.");

/* Display results in a table */
echo "<center><strong>Our Sponsors</strong></center>";

echo "<div align='center'>\n";
echo "<table border='0' cellpadding='2'>\n";

while ($row = mysql_fetch_array($result))
{
extract($row);
echo "<tr>\n
\n
<td><a target='_blank' title='$alt' href='$url'><img src='$imageurl'</td>\n
\n
</tr>\n<td></td>";
}
echo "</table>\n";
?>

Why do I need to put the echo statements at the top? In the html templates I don't need to add those and it displays my style fine.

Also, why won't this template use the proper page title for the browser window? It just lists the URL and not the Site + User Friendly Name.

This is a GREAT hack btw!

Thanks!

rcull 02-18-2006 02:28 AM

The more I study this, the more I like it!!!

Many of us have now installed programs like Photopost in the same database as VB3. Would it be possible to query the photopost info, like newest picture in a catagory with a table prefix like pp_ ?

rootnik 02-25-2006 02:01 PM

is there a way to count the number or rows returned in a webquery?

Edit: I figured out how to do this by adding the following to my Query PHP include code (after) box.

PHP Code:

$num_rows mysql_num_rows($WQfieldDB);
echo 
$num_rows

BUT, I need to be able to call $num_rows from within the template. Any help?

Logician 02-25-2006 08:43 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by rootnik
is there a way to count the number or rows returned in a webquery?

Edit: I figured out how to do this by adding the following to my Query PHP include code (after) box.

PHP Code:

$num_rows mysql_num_rows($WQfieldDB);
echo 
$num_rows

BUT, I need to be able to call $num_rows from within the template. Any help?

SELECT count(*) as mycount FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "user

$WQfield[mycount]

rootnik 02-27-2006 02:17 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by leitel
I am trying to format the output so that ONLY IF there is a 'dept', it will print out.
I tried putting code in the query output area as well as at the main page template.

Code:

$WQfield[name]<br/>
<if condition="$WQfield['dept']">
    $WQfield[dept]<br/>
</if>


Thanks! :)

I'm also wanting to do something similar, but can not figure out how. Is it possible?

bashy 02-28-2006 08:26 PM

Hi peeps

I am trying to make a new page with this script (below)
It does not show how i want it to

Basically what it does is pulls a specified search criteria off
eBay and lists it on a on a page as you can see the script is
php and i thought it might have just been a case of cut and
pasting it into a new template, evidently not as it dont pull
the search criteria.....

Anyway please try yourselves and see what i mean and see if
there is a work around for me :)

PHP Code:

<?php
### Feel free to edit suitable values the first two values are very important
// tracking id is your ebay given id for affiliates
$TrackingID '*****'// ***** REQUIRED
// SID is for Commision Junction tracking and given to you by cj.com
$SID "******"// extra tracking

$TrackingProvider "1"// Either 0=No Affiliate, 1=Commission Junction, 5=Mediaplex
$DefaultItems "NTL"// Front Page items to display by default

### OTHER INFORMATION TO CHANGE (If Required)
$TableHeaderColour "D5E1F5"// results table header color
$TableBorderColour "003399"// Table Border Colour
$ResultsFontColour "000000"// Results Font Colour
$FontType "2"// 0=Arial, 2=Times New Roman, 3=Verdana, 
$LogoType "5"// What eBay Logo to Display
$ResultsPerPage '50'// number of listings to show
$EndingTimeColour "FF0000";
$TableWidth "750"// Width of eBay Table Results

### YES / NO
$SearchDescriptions "n"// search title and description y or n
$ShowImages "y"// Display thumbnails
$ShowEndTime "y"// auction end times
$ShowBidNumbers "y"// number of bids
$PopUp "y"// links open in a new window when this set to yes
$PayPal "y"// paypal logo appears when available

### COUNTRY LOCATION SECTION ** See Installion/Help Guide for Country Codes
$LocationSiteID "3"//
### END CONFIGURATION

$item $_GET['item'];
if (!
$item) {$item ="$DefaultItems";}
   
?> 
<HTML>
<HEAD>
<TITLE><?php echo $item?> from the eBay auction place.</TITLE>
<meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=iso-8859-1">
</HEAD>

<BODY> 

<table width="<?php print "$TableWidth"?>" border="0" align="left" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="1" bgcolor="<?php print "$TableBorderColour"?>"> 
<tr> 
<td align="center" valign="top" bgcolor="<?php print "$TableHeaderColour"?>">  
<div align="center"> 
<form method="get"> 
<p align="left"> 
<input name="item" type="text" value="<?php echo $item?>" size="35" maxlength="100"> 
<input type="submit" name="Submit" value="Search eBay"> 
<br>
<font face="Verdana" size="2">
<A HREF="http://www.qksrv.net/click-<?php print "$TrackingID"?>-5463217?loc=http%3A//cgi4.ebay.co.uk/aw-cgi/eBayISAPI.dll%3FRegisterShow%26ssPageName%3Dh%3Ah%3Areg%3AUS" target="_blank">
<B><font color="#000080">Register with eBay</font></B></A></font></p>
</form> 
</div></td> 
</tr> 
</table> 
<p><br>
<br>
<br>
&nbsp;</p>
<table border="0" align="left" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="1"> 
<tr> 
<td align="center"><BR> 
<BR> 
<script language="JavaScript" src="http://ilapi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?EKServer&amp;ai=s%7di%3a%3d%3a&amp;bdrcolor=<?php print "$TableBorderColour"?>&amp;cid=0&amp;encode=ISO-8859-1&amp;endcolor=<?php print "$EndingTimeColour"?>&amp;endtime=<?php print "$ShowEndTime"?>&amp;fntcolor=<?php print "$ResultsFontColour"?>&amp;fs=<?php print "$FontType"?>&amp;hdrcolor=<?php print "$TableHeaderColour"?>&amp;img=<?php print "$ShowImages"?>&amp;lnkcolor=0000FF&amp;logo=<?php print "$LogoType"?>&amp;num=<?php print "$ResultsPerPage"?>&amp;numbid=<?php print "$ShowBidNumbers"?>&amp;paypal=<?php print "$PayPal"?>&amp;popup=<?php print "$PopUp"?>&amp;prvd=<?php print "$TrackingProvider"?>&amp;query=<?php print "$item"?>&amp;r0=3&amp;shipcost=<?php print "$ShowShipping"?>&amp;sid=<?php print "$SID"?>&amp;siteid=<?php print "$LocationSiteID"?>&amp;sort=MetaEndSort&amp;sortby=<?php print "$SortBy"?>&amp;sortdir=asc&amp;srchdesc=<?php print "$SearchDescriptions"?>&amp;tbgcolor=FFFFFF&amp;tlecolor=FFCE63&amp;tlefs=0&amp;tlfcolor=000000&amp;track=<?php print "$TrackingID"?>&amp;width=<?php print "$TableWidth"?>"></script> 
<BR> </TD> 
</TR> 
</TABLE>
</BODY>
</HTML>


WNxWakko 03-05-2006 04:16 AM

Selecting PHP does not work. I tested it by trying something simple.

I made a new page and only typed in one word in the body portion. Saved it and when I try to view, I get a blank white page. If I toggle it to html, my word shows up on the page.

Logician 03-05-2006 06:39 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by WNxWakko
Selecting PHP does not work. I tested it by trying something simple.

I made a new page and only typed in one word in the body portion. Saved it and when I try to view, I get a blank white page. If I toggle it to html, my word shows up on the page.

There is a phptest template coming with default installation. Doesn't it work?

WNxWakko 03-05-2006 03:13 PM

I just installed it yesterday. I dont know what default one you are talking about that is php.

Like I said, I did a simple test to see if it worked. I typed TEST in the content window, set it to php and I get nothing. If I set it on text or html my word shows up on the page.

Logician 03-05-2006 03:19 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by WNxWakko
I just installed it yesterday. I dont know what default one you are talking about.

Like I said, I did a simple test to see if it worked. I typed TEST in the content window, set it to php and I get nothing. If I set it on text or html my word shows up on the page.

Installation STEP 3. Apply it. Then run webtemplate "phptest" and see if it is working.

WNxWakko 03-05-2006 03:27 PM

Ok, installed your samples. Yes that phptest works. But I still dont understand why a fresh new one with nothing more than one word would'nt work.

My homepage is a .php file but its 99% html and then I have some php bits in it to call other information in. So perhaps your php is ment to be purly php with nothing more I dont know.

Logician 03-05-2006 03:34 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by WNxWakko
Ok, installed your samples. Yes that phptest works. But I still dont understand why a fresh new one with nothing more than one word would'nt work.

My homepage is a .php file but its 99% html and then I have some php bits in it to call other information in. So perhaps your php is ment to be purly php with nothing more I dont know.

Reading user manual really helps: Section 1.3.1.4.3


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:58 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.02322 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,942KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (4)bbcode_code_printable
  • (8)bbcode_php_printable
  • (21)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (1)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (40)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete