vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   Modification Graveyard (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=224)
-   -   Major Additions - Mary's Classifieds (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=267194)

JimL 10-21-2011 09:35 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by amorosso (Post 2259890)
Thank you so much, but I do feel dumb for asking now.. Anyway, my site is geared more for just displaying adds. With no money like. More like a craigslist site. Is there a way to remove all that jazz..

admincp - styles and templates - yourstyle - microclassifieds - microclassifieds_main

find
Code:

<table width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="border-bottom:1px solid {vb:raw vboptions.microclassifieds_normal_border};">
  <tr>
    <td><img border="0" src="microclassifieds/images/scroller.png"></td>
    <td width="100%">
      <marquee scrollamount="{vb:var vboptions.microclassifieds_marquee_speed}" onmouseover="this.scrollAmount=0" onmouseout="this.scrollAmount={vb:var vboptions.microclassifieds_marquee_speed}">
        {vb:raw marquee}
      </marquee>
    </td>
  </tr>
</table>

replace with
Code:

<div id="hidden" style="display:none;">
<table width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="border-bottom:1px solid {vb:raw vboptions.microclassifieds_normal_border};">
  <tr>
    <td><img border="0" src="microclassifieds/images/scroller.png"></td>
    <td width="100%">
      <marquee scrollamount="{vb:var vboptions.microclassifieds_marquee_speed}" onmouseover="this.scrollAmount=0" onmouseout="this.scrollAmount={vb:var vboptions.microclassifieds_marquee_speed}">
        {vb:raw marquee}
      </marquee>
    </td>
  </tr>
</table>
</div>


find
Code:

<vb:if condition="$premium_items">
  {vb:raw premium_items}
</vb:if>

replace with
Code:

<vb:if condition="$premium_items">
<div id="hidden" style="display:none;">
  {vb:raw premium_items}
</div>
</vb:if>


Note that this does not remove the content, it only hides it.
If you are sure you don't need it you can remove the quoted code from the template.

bigtree 10-22-2011 02:10 AM

Again, I just love what you have here but let me address what I feel is top priority and missing.

A few days of testing this not one ad is getting indexed. They are buried inside our forums with no spidering. Without it being indexed, its no value to advertisers or paying customers installing this from a Pro level. I also do not believe others will support something long term if it doesn't produce results so the question then is, will you pull the plug from lack of support?
You are so close to something very marketable for vbulletin. please hear me out.

Example: If I post an ad in a dedicated forum however, its indexed right away and the world can find it. If I post an ad in this, no one is finding it. I want this software add-on to help attract more traffic and help my community sell their item(s)

Please don't take this as an attack . SEO is the key and its up to the coder to include this into the script, don't you all think so? A classified that can be found on the web is worth installing.
Who cares how great it looks and works if no one finds the ads. I would gladly pay for that. As is though, it looks and works great but isn't SEO friendly.

Please Please look into this.

Christos Teriakis 10-22-2011 04:31 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by bigtree (Post 2259991)
Please don't take this as an attack . SEO is the key and its up to the coder to include this into the script, don't you all think so? A classified that can be found on the web is worth installing.
Who cares how great it looks and works if no one finds the ads. I would gladly pay for that. As is though, it looks and works great but isn't SEO friendly.

Please Please look into this.

Still haven't clarified if you're talking for vbSeo rules, or standard rules in htaccess. Maybe both are doing the same work, but for me there is a big difference. I don't have vbseo:-).

Chris

sadiq6210 10-22-2011 06:29 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ChrisTERiS (Post 2259662)
About the width. I've set it to use 100% of the available space. You can see it in the file classifieds.php. Search for: $objGrid -> width = '100%'; and you'll find it 2 times. One in categories listings, and one in the search results. The problem is that if you scroll down and see any referrence to: $objGrid-> FormatColumn(..........,"60","center");, the number before the aligment is fixed. In this case 60 means 60px. In the customized version that I ordered means %. As you can understand with fixed column width is very difficult to adjust the page. Even if the grid gets 100% of the available space, still will remain an empty column at the end.

As for the Arabic language (by the way I've lived 2 years in Kuwait:D). I don't think that should be any problem, as there are no problems with Greek characters which is also a problematic language. If you've setup vB to use RTL, then should be works fine. As for the character set. I've set it to work with UTF-8. Are you using another charset?

Chris

OH you were in Kuwait It is one of our Gulf countries :D
Thanks Chris for great support.

In the datagrid I have 4 issues
Please have a look to the screen-shot maybe you can support us

1- This is (Condition) column, nothing appears here!
When I enter any item, I can see the condition inside, but in data grid it is not appearing.

2- After edit (microclassifieds\datagrid\class\phpmydatagrid.cla ss.php)
I searched for (Displaying rows) and translated to ARABIC
About charset, I am using "windows-1256"
I am not sure what should I write in "var $charset" so I kept it as it is.
Code:

var $charset = "ISO-8859-1";  var $sqlcharset = "windows-1256";

3- I want to move it to right side.

4- how center all text in all cells?

bigtree 10-22-2011 06:53 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ChrisTERiS (Post 2260020)
Still haven't clarified if you're talking for vbSeo rules, or standard rules in htaccess. Maybe both are doing the same work, but for me there is a big difference. I don't have vbseo:-).

Chris

Hi,
No, I don't mean vbseo. I mean... in general, search engine optimized so the ads get indexed. The way it is now, the ad title and content isn't getting indexed. Something isn't streaming (google follow via indexing bots) from the forum to the Classified and into the advertising content.
I'm sorry, I don't have the best terminology for this but I know its not optimized so the search engines will find the ads. Does this makes more sense to you ?

Christos Teriakis 10-22-2011 07:13 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by sadiq6210 (Post 2260049)
OH you were in Kuwait It is one of our Gulf countries :D
Thanks Chris for great support.

In the datagrid I have 4 issues
Please have a look to the screen-shot maybe you can support us

1- This is (Condition) column, nothing appears here!
When I enter any item, I can see the condition inside, but in data grid it is not appearing.

2- After edit (microclassifieds\datagrid\class\phpmydatagrid.cla ss.php)
I searched for (Displaying rows) and translated to ARABIC
About charset, I am using "windows-1256"
I am not sure what should I write in "var $charset" so I kept it as it is.
Code:

var $charset = "ISO-8859-1";  var $sqlcharset = "windows-1256";

3- I want to move it to right side.

4- how center all text in all cells?

Please... Please... Please... DON'T EDIT THE FILE phpMyDataGrid.php !!!! It's not that you're not allowed to do it, but EVERYTHING that is there can be set without modififying this file. Also in every update you'll loose all changes.

Examle:
1.- Do you want to translate the Grid in Arabic? Just rename any file in the directory microclassifieds/datagrid/languages that you don't plan to use (eg de.php) to ar.php, translate all the phrases, and then goto microCLASSIFIEDS settings and set as Grid Interface Language .... ar ... That's all. Do you want to change the charset to 1256? No problem. Change Character set to use for displaying data in grids from utf-8 to windows-1256. I spent hours to make your life easier. Avoid the difficult (and sometimes dangerous ways).

2.- As I wrote before. I'm missing free time. There was a bug in condition, I've post the correct file 3-4 times already (if you check previous pages), but still I haven't add in the districution file. Please upload the attached file and it will correct it.

Chris

Christos Teriakis 10-22-2011 07:19 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by bigtree (Post 2260054)
Hi,
No, I don't mean vbseo. I mean... in general, search engine optimized so the ads get indexed. The way it is now, the ad title and content isn't getting indexed. Something isn't streaming (google follow via indexing bots) from the forum to the Classified and into the advertising content.
I'm sorry, I don't have the best terminology for this but I know its not optimized so the search engines will find the ads. Does this makes more sense to you ?

Do you mean URLs like these (they're from my old site):

http://www.marteri.com/Forums/3/MART...g-Modules.html
http://www.marteri.com/Thread/22/Testing-emoticons.html

I'm working on them, should be ready tomorrow, but should be in the PRO version only. But I will not restrict anyone to post such rules for free here.

Edited: Later today, or tomorrow morning you can visit my demo site at: http://www.christeris.net/vb4/classifieds.php to see what I mean.

Chris

sadiq6210 10-22-2011 08:39 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ChrisTERiS (Post 2260056)
Please... Please... Please... DON'T EDIT THE FILE phpMyDataGrid.php !!!! It's not that you're not allowed to do it, but EVERYTHING that is there can be set without modififying this file. Also in every update you'll loose all changes.

Examle:
1.- Do you want to translate the Grid in Arabic? Just rename any file in the directory microclassifieds/datagrid/languages that you don't plan to use (eg de.php) to ar.php, translate all the phrases, and then goto microCLASSIFIEDS settings and set as Grid Interface Language .... ar ... That's all. Do you want to change the charset to 1256? No problem. Change Character set to use for displaying data in grids from utf-8 to windows-1256. I spent hours to make your life easier. Avoid the difficult (and sometimes dangerous ways).

2.- As I wrote before. I'm missing free time. There was a bug in condition, I've post the correct file 3-4 times already (if you check previous pages), but still I haven't add in the districution file. Please upload the attached file and it will correct it.

Chris

mmmm :rolleyes:

Quote:

Do you want to change the charset to 1256? No problem. Change Character set to use for displaying data in grids from utf-8 to windows-1256.
I just re uploaded the original file (phpMyDataGrid.php) and from admincp I changed (Grid Data Language) from UTF-8 >> windows-1256
But nothing changed! I should edit the file (phpMyDataGrid.php) and exactly this line:

var $sqlcharset = "";

To

var $sqlcharset = "windows-1256";

Then I get correct Arabic words. I don't know why!



Quote:

1.- Do you want to translate the Grid in Arabic? Just rename any file in the directory microclassifieds/datagrid/languages that you don't plan to use (eg de.php) to ar.php, translate all the phrases, and then goto microCLASSIFIEDS settings and set as Grid Interface Language .... ar ... That's all.
I tried this method, It is easier but I got same result, The Arabic words appears as a question marks (???????) - see the previous screen-shot.


Quote:

2.- As I wrote before. I'm missing free time. There was a bug in condition, I've post the correct file 3-4 times already (if you check previous pages), but still I haven't add in the districution file. Please upload the attached file and it will correct it.

I uploaded the attached file and rewrite the old one but still same bug. no thing appears in (condition) column :(


Thanks for your effort Chris

Christos Teriakis 10-22-2011 09:50 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by sadiq6210 (Post 2260086)
Thanks for your effort Chris

Please put back the original phpMyDataGrid.php and then upload the attached file. Then try to see what has been corrected and what not.

Chris

sadiq6210 10-22-2011 10:26 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by sadiq6210 (Post 2260049)
OH you were in Kuwait It is one of our Gulf countries :D
Thanks Chris for great support.

In the datagrid I have 4 issues
Please have a look to the screen-shot maybe you can support us

1- This is (Condition) column, nothing appears here!
When I enter any item, I can see the condition inside, but in data grid it is not appearing.

2- After edit (microclassifieds\datagrid\class\phpmydatagrid.cla ss.php)
I searched for (Displaying rows) and translated to ARABIC
About charset, I am using "windows-1256"
I am not sure what should I write in "var $charset" so I kept it as it is.
Code:

var $charset = "ISO-8859-1";  var $sqlcharset = "windows-1256";

3- I want to move it to right side.

4- how center all text in all cells?

Quote:

Originally Posted by ChrisTERiS (Post 2260093)
Please put back the original phpMyDataGrid.php and then upload the attached file. Then try to see what has been corrected and what not.

Chris

:up::up::up:
Great

1. About "condition" bug >> SOLVED :up:

2. About charset >> SOLVED :up: (Now it is working with original file phpMyDataGrid.php

but still I get question marks like this (??? ????? ??) with ar.php - see this screen-shot (2)
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachmen...2&d=1319268134

3 & 4, Could I know please from where can I align all cells to the center?

Your support is much appreciated :)

Christos Teriakis 10-22-2011 10:40 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by sadiq6210 (Post 2260101)
3 & 4, Could I know please from where can I align all cells to the center?

Changing the aligment is a very easy job. I don't think that it will get you more than ....a week:D.

You need to modify the file classifieds.php and search for: FormatColumn . To help you, it appears 32 times in the code. By the end of this line you'll find something: "left" or "center" or "right". Depending on the field (eg "adtype"), you can change it to opposite, or make all "center".

As for ????. It appears only there, or in all Arabic words?

Chris

sadiq6210 10-22-2011 10:50 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ChrisTERiS (Post 2260104)
Changing the aligment is a very easy job. I don't think that it will get you more than ....a week:D.

You need to modify the file classifieds.php and search for: FormatColumn . To help you, it appears 32 times in the code. By the end of this line you'll find something: "left" or "center" or "right". Depending on the field (eg "adtype"), you can change it to opposite, or make all "center".

As for ????. It appears only there, or in all Arabic words?

Chris

I just need this hint
I will do it :D

Quote:

As for ????. It appears only there, or in all Arabic words?
The words which I translated from "admincp" It is okay
but the words which I translated from ar.php It appears as (???? ?? ????) :confused:

Christos Teriakis 10-22-2011 02:05 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by sadiq6210 (Post 2260106)
I just need this hint
I will do it :D



The words which I translated from "admincp" It is okay
but the words which I translated from ar.php It appears as (???? ?? ????) :confused:

Most probably you edited the file with the phrases with a text editor. Are you sure that the editor saved the file in windows-1256? Some editors by default are saving in iso-8859-1 or windows-1251

Chris

lazytown 10-22-2011 02:19 PM

The reason the pages are not being indexed in google (seo) is not because of the urls, htaccess, etc. Don't waste your time on that.
They are not being indexed because much of the content in the free version is in an iframe. Iframes are generally not indexed by google and are very bad for seo.

This is the most important reason for purchasing the pro version that does not use iframes, according to the author. I suspect this will lead to some immediate pro version sales (you're welcome, lol).

fwulfers 10-22-2011 03:02 PM

I have been using these Custom Rewrite Rules in vBSEO. I think they were inlcuded in a previous version. They do a good job in translating URLs with variables (?do=viewitem&itemid=28) into a static link. For example http://saabworld.net/classifieds-28/

Code:

'^classifieds\.php\?do=viewitem&itemid=(.*)$' => 'classifieds-$1/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=searchtimeframe&timeframe=(.*)$' => 'classifieds/new-days-back-$1/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=addedititem$' => 'classifieds/addedititem/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=saveupdateitem$' => 'classifieds/saveupdateitem/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=myprofile$' => 'classifieds/myprofile/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=profile&profileid=(.*)$' => 'classifieds/profileid$1/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=myitems$' => 'classifieds/myitems/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=myitems&tab=(.*)$' => 'classifieds/myitems-tab-$1/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=mybids$' => 'classifieds/mybids/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=myhistory$' => 'classifieds/myhistory/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=myhistory&tab=(.*)$' => 'classifieds/myhistory-$1/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=searchseller&sellerid=(.*)$' => 'classifieds/sellerid-$1/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=searchresults$' => 'classifieds/searchresults/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=approveads$' => 'classifieds/approveads/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=approvereports$' => 'classifieds/approvereports/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=certified$' => 'classifieds/certified/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=addcertified$' => 'classifieds/addcertified/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=removecertified&memberid=(.*)$' => 'classifieds/removecertified-memberid-$1/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=contactseller$' => 'classifieds/contactseller/'
'^classifieds\.php\?do=postreport$' => 'classifieds/postreport/'


sadiq6210 10-23-2011 04:38 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ChrisTERiS (Post 2260153)
Most probably you edited the file with the phrases with a text editor. Are you sure that the editor saved the file in windows-1256? Some editors by default are saving in iso-8859-1 or windows-1251

Chris


Now, It is Perfect ^_^

We finished the design/layout/style. I will start to modify some features and remove others to end up with awesome student bookshop. =)

Thanks Chris
I expect that we will install it online next month.

Christos Teriakis 10-23-2011 05:45 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by sadiq6210 (Post 2260437)
Now, It is Perfect ^_^

We finished the design/layout/style. I will start to modify some features and remove others to end up with awesome student bookshop. =)

Thanks Chris
I expect that we will install it online next month.

...hehehe.... I'm more perfectionist than you. Is not perfect yet. The perfect should be when you place the grid title on the right:D
Open the file microclassifieds/datagrid/styles/bluesky/csss/dgstyle.css and modify:
Code:

.dgHeader, .dg_dataTable .editTitle
{
      background: url(../icons/column_header.gif) repeat-x 0 -1px;
      border: 1px solid #B1D8E2;
}

to
Code:

.dgHeader, .dg_dataTable .editTitle
{
      background: url(../icons/column_header.gif) repeat-x 0 -1px;
      border: 1px solid #B1D8E2;
      text-align: right;
}

Next month??? And you stressed me for something for next month???:eek::)

Chris

judgeserg 10-27-2011 09:56 AM

Great job! I will think over the purchase of this wonderful product.
Alternative languages ​​available, or to translate the most?

Christos Teriakis 10-27-2011 10:10 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by judgeserg (Post 2262006)
Great job! I will think over the purchase of this wonderful product.
Alternative languages ​​available, or to translate the most?

Without to be totally sure, I think that there are translations for Spanish, German, Cyrillic. But nobody post anything here.

Chris

judgeserg 10-27-2011 10:18 AM

Interested in Russian (Cyrillic) :)

Christos Teriakis 10-27-2011 10:25 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by judgeserg (Post 2262009)
Interested in Russian (Cyrillic) :)

...hmmm... don't know if this solution will be ok for you, for 2 reasons:
1.- He is a member who bought the PRO version and he is translating it.
2.- His domain is .ua so I don't know if he is translating in Ukraine or Russian

Chris

judgeserg 10-27-2011 10:32 AM

Thank's! :)

judgeserg 10-27-2011 11:21 AM

And one more question.
Are there any methods of payment other than paypal?

DannyITR 10-27-2011 12:47 PM

I want to buy the pro version optimized for SEO. I don't see a link though can someone point me to the right website? I've also translated most of the mod into French but I don't know what's involved in sharing this as a language file.

judgeserg 10-27-2011 12:51 PM

<a href="http://www.christeris.com/vbulletin.php" target="_blank">http://www.christeris.com/vbulletin.php</a>

IMMaster 10-27-2011 04:12 PM

Hi all
If I want to translate this script to another language. which file is for the language?

judgeserg 10-28-2011 12:58 AM

Open file "product-microclassifieds.xlm" and find "<phrases>" string.

IMMaster 10-28-2011 04:44 AM

Hi ChrisTERiS
Really great job
please when I click on classifieds on the home page it takes me to classified page ,but I found all the forum new posts are written before the main classifieds windows
Why this happens?
Is it RSS or what and how to remove it.

please see the picture
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/external/2011/10/9.jpg

Christos Teriakis 10-28-2011 07:31 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by judgeserg (Post 2262023)
And one more question.
Are there any methods of payment other than paypal?

I'm planing to add 2CO, but currently I've only PayPal. What do you think? That I've 10 sales per day to need more payment gateways? ...lol.... One per week and I'll be happy for it:D

Chris

Christos Teriakis 10-28-2011 07:34 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by IMMaster (Post 2262243)
Hi ChrisTERiS
Really great job
please when I click on classifieds on the home page it takes me to classified page ,but I found all the forum new posts are written before the main classifieds windows
Why this happens?
Is it RSS or what and how to remove it.

please see the picture
http://uaesoug.com/pics/classifieds.jpg

For sure it's not the RSS function that causes the error. Not even the Arabic language, as there are already members using it in Arabic. 100% is a conflist with a 3nd party plugin, and last chance maybe your template. This mod has been tested for months and works fine with the default vB style, but with none plugin installed.
So try to inactivate (not uninstall) the other plugins and try again. If it works, then start activating one by one your plugins till to find which conflist. Then its up to you to choose which plugin to use and which not.

Chris

sdebank 10-28-2011 09:31 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by fwulfers (Post 2260175)
I have been using these Custom Rewrite Rules in vBSEO. I think they were inlcuded in a previous version. They do a good job in translating URLs with variables (?do=viewitem&itemid=28) into a static link. For example http://saabworld.net/classifieds-28/

Nice one, any idea why the vbseo copyright repeats twice here:
http://saabworld.net/classifieds.php?do=main&catid=1

warringtonpl 10-28-2011 04:18 PM

Hey Guys, couple of questions came to my head :)
is any way to disable auction feature?
is any way to disable statistics?
is any way i could see pro version in action ?
Thanks in advance for all answers.
Slav

IMMaster 10-29-2011 05:44 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ChrisTERiS (Post 2262263)
For sure it's not the RSS function that causes the error. Not even the Arabic language, as there are already members using it in Arabic. 100% is a conflist with a 3nd party plugin, and last chance maybe your template. This mod has been tested for months and works fine with the default vB style, but with none plugin installed.
So try to inactivate (not uninstall) the other plugins and try again. If it works, then start activating one by one your plugins till to find which conflist. Then its up to you to choose which plugin to use and which not.

Chris

It's solved Thanks alot it was from the JQuery marquee..... Does anyone have the arbic translation of the script ? I need it urgently

Christos Teriakis 10-29-2011 07:27 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by warringtonpl (Post 2262365)
Hey Guys, couple of questions came to my head :)
is any way to disable auction feature?
is any way to disable statistics?
is any way i could see pro version in action ?
Thanks in advance for all answers.
Slav

Hello Slav,

1.- Currently no, even in the PRO version. By saying No, I mean an automatic way. Otherwise you can edit the templates and remove anything about auctions.
2.- Only be changing the templates
3.- http://www.christeris.net/vb4/classifieds.php

Chris

Christos Teriakis 10-29-2011 07:29 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by IMMaster (Post 2262558)
It's solved Thanks alot it was from the JQuery marquee..... Does anyone have the arbic translation of the script ? I need it urgently

My Marquee is not a jquery plugin, but yes, the jquery exists in the file. So if you've it twice, it causes the problem. That's why I said conflist with other mods. vB doesn't has jquery.

Chris

judgeserg 10-29-2011 12:56 PM

Testing "micro" version...
Bug #1 - i can't change "Premium" state - checkbox state not save.
Bug #2 - codepage is win-1251, everything appears normal, except "advanced search" (JS) - there's such symbols "����� ������".

Such problems have a pro version?

Cynners 10-29-2011 02:16 PM

Hi Guys,

I'm having a bit of an issue, it's probably a simple fix but I've searched through every CSS file that is tied into this mod and every VB style that seems to be attached to this mod and cannot find how to change a few simple colors.

As per below I am trying to change the colors associated in the red circles, as these in no way match my forms and changing the 'theme' in the MC ADMINCP doesn't seem to work either.

https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/

Hope someone can help.

Thanks again,

Dylan S.

mgcom 10-30-2011 11:09 AM

Marking as uninstalled after upgrade to pro, fantastic support on both

cheers chris :up:

Cynners 11-02-2011 06:55 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Cynners (Post 2262676)
Hi Guys,

I'm having a bit of an issue, it's probably a simple fix but I've searched through every CSS file that is tied into this mod and every VB style that seems to be attached to this mod and cannot find how to change a few simple colors.

As per below I am trying to change the colors associated in the red circles, as these in no way match my forms and changing the 'theme' in the MC ADMINCP doesn't seem to work either.

http://img443.imageshack.us/img443/4103/imgps.png

Hope someone can help.

Thanks again,

Dylan S.

Anything that might help me here?

Christos Teriakis 11-02-2011 07:42 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Cynners (Post 2263685)
Anything that might help me here?

1.- microclassifieds/includes/classifieds.css
stylevar: ul.tabbernav li a:link

1.- microclassifieds/includes/classifieds.css
stylevar: .mc_fieldset

Chris


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:11 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.03025 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,911KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (10)bbcode_code_printable
  • (29)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (1)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (40)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete