vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 3 Articles (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=187)
-   -   How to create your own vBulletin-powered page! (uses vB templates) (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=62164)

cellarius 12-08-2009 03:42 PM

Replace
PHP Code:

 $tabaux .= '<tr><td class='alt1'>$col1</td><td class='alt1'>$col2</td></tr>'

with
PHP Code:

 $tabaux .= "<tr><td class='alt1'>" $col1 "</td><td class='alt1'>" $col2 "</td></tr>"

--------------- Added [DATE]1260294174[/DATE] at [TIME]1260294174[/TIME] ---------------

Or the other way 'round :)
Hi Lynne ;)

Lynne 12-08-2009 03:50 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by cellarius (Post 1927310)
Or the other way 'round :)
Hi Lynne ;)

Good morning dear!

cellarius 12-08-2009 04:04 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Lynne (Post 1927317)
Good morning dear!

Ah, the wonders of time shift - and a good evening to you :D

Stryker412 12-10-2009 02:27 PM

I'm getting this error all the sudden for anyone not logged in:

Unable to add cookies, header already sent.
File: store.php
Line: 5


Code:

<html>
<head>
<title>Shattered Planet's Amazon Store</title>
</html>
<?php
// ####################### SET PHP ENVIRONMENT ###########################
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE);

// #################### DEFINE IMPORTANT CONSTANTS #######################
define('NO_REGISTER_GLOBALS', 1);
define('THIS_SCRIPT', 'STORE'); // change this depending on your filename

// ################### PRE-CACHE TEMPLATES AND DATA ######################
// get special phrase groups
$phrasegroups = array(

);

// get special data templates from the datastore
$specialtemplates = array(

);

// pre-cache templates used by all actions
$globaltemplates = array(
    'STORE',
);

// pre-cache templates used by specific actions
$actiontemplates = array(

);

// ######################### REQUIRE BACK-END ############################
require_once('./global.php');

// #######################################################################
// ######################## START MAIN SCRIPT ############################
// #######################################################################

$navbits = array();
$navbits[$parent] = 'Shattered Planet Store';

$navbits = construct_navbits($navbits);
eval('$navbar = "' . fetch_template('navbar') . '";');
eval('print_output("' . fetch_template('STORE') . '");');

?>


Lynne 12-10-2009 02:52 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Stryker412 (Post 1928368)
I'm getting this error all the sudden for anyone not logged in:

Unable to add cookies, header already sent.
File: store.php
Line: 5

You need to start your html *after* the global.php file is included - you started it at the top of your page.

Stryker412 12-10-2009 02:57 PM

OK great thanks Lynne. Odd that it worked fine for those of us who were logged in.

Jeweetog 12-12-2009 09:57 PM

Hi Lynne,

Thanks for the tut! I used it for the google search bar to show up the results in that customized page.

Works like a charm!

A small comment, i put that test.php file almost in every directory. I didn't know where to upload. Think you forgot to mention that :D

Lynne 12-12-2009 10:26 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Jeweetog (Post 1929592)
Hi Lynne,

Thanks for the tut! I used it for the google search bar to show up the results in that customized page.

Works like a charm!

A small comment, i put that test.php file almost in every directory. I didn't know where to upload. Think you forgot to mention that :D

Glad this worked for you, but it's not my tutorial. :)

Nothing is mentioned regarding where to upload the test.php file because it can be put anywhere as long as you put the correct paths to the files you include in your page.

amcd 12-13-2009 02:06 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Lynne (Post 1929604)
Glad this worked for you, but it's not my tutorial. :)

Nothing is mentioned regarding where to upload the test.php file because it can be put anywhere as long as you put the correct paths to the files you include in your page.

Quite right, but it is easiest if you put it in the main forum directory.

Micaiah 12-24-2009 02:31 PM

i loved this soo much thank you :D :D :D :D :D

foesracing 01-20-2010 01:49 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Gary King (Post 482210)
Want to create your very own vBulletin powered page which includes the header, footer, and the user permissions system as well?

Well now you can :D

Want to know how it will look? Take a look at the attached screenshot below! :)

Now includes the Who's Online modification! :)
Also, instructions included on how to create your own pages that are integrated with current vBulletin files! :D

I'm going to give you a generic page but you can easily modify the contents of the page by changing the template ;)

So here we go :)

Instructions:

Create a new file, whatever you want to call it (let's say test.php).
Open up test.php and add the following (replace TEST with whatever template you want to show):
PHP Code:

<?php

// ####################### SET PHP ENVIRONMENT ###########################
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE);

// #################### DEFINE IMPORTANT CONSTANTS #######################
define('NO_REGISTER_GLOBALS'1);
define('THIS_SCRIPT''test'); // change this depending on your filename

// ################### PRE-CACHE TEMPLATES AND DATA ######################
// get special phrase groups
$phrasegroups = array(

);

// get special data templates from the datastore
$specialtemplates = array(
    
);

// pre-cache templates used by all actions
$globaltemplates = array(
    
'TEST',
);

// pre-cache templates used by specific actions
$actiontemplates = array(

);

// ######################### REQUIRE BACK-END ############################
require_once('./global.php');

// #######################################################################
// ######################## START MAIN SCRIPT ############################
// #######################################################################

$navbits = array();
$navbits[$parent] = 'Test Page';

$navbits construct_navbits($navbits);
eval(
'$navbar = "' fetch_template('navbar') . '";');
eval(
'print_output("' fetch_template('TEST') . '");');

?>

Be sure to change 'TEST' to the actual template name, and change 'test' to the filename. Also, change 'Test Page' to whatever you want to show in the navbar, such as 'Viewing Member Profile' (just an example).

Now create the template, called TEST with the following content:
HTML Code:

$stylevar[htmldoctype]
<html dir="$stylevar[textdirection]" lang="$stylevar[languagecode]">
<head>
<title>$vboptions[bbtitle]</title>
$headinclude
</head>
<body>
$header

$navbar

<table class="tborder" cellpadding="$stylevar[cellpadding]" cellspacing="$stylevar[cellspacing]" border="0" width="100%" align="center">
<tr>
    <td class="tcat">Title</td>
</tr>
<tr>
    <td class="alt1">Text</td>
</tr>
</table>

$footer
</body>
</html>

All done :D
Now check it out by going to test.php ;)

Who's Online Modification

Now if you want to show who is browsing this new page of yours, just open up includes/functions_online.php and find:
PHP Code:

    case 'bugs.php':
        
$userinfo['activity'] = 'bugs';
        break; 

Below, add:
PHP Code:

    case 'test.php':
        
$userinfo['activity'] = 'test';
        break; 

(Be sure to change the values to your own!)

Then find:
PHP Code:

        case 'modcplogin':
            
$userinfo['action'] = $vbphrase['moderator_control_panel_login'];
            break; 

Below add:
PHP Code:

        case 'test':
            
$userinfo['action'] = 'Viewing Test Page';
            break; 

All done! :D

----------------------------------

Also if you want to create your own pages 'within' current vBulletin files, do the following:

Open the file you want, and then right before the final ?> in the source code, add the following:

PHP Code:

if ($_REQUEST['do'] == 'xxx')
{
    eval(
'print_output("' fetch_template('TEMPLATE_XXX') . '");');


Replace 'xxx' with whatever you want ?do= in the query string to be (for example, replace 'xxx' with 'showprofile' so then someone would type in example.php?do=showprofile to view this template.) Then of course, change TEMPLATE_XXX to your template name, it's that simple! :D


edit by Lynne: If running 3.8.4 or above, see this post to take care of the PHP 5.3.0-related problems - https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost....postcount=1171

How do you create a template in VB4?

Digital Jedi 01-20-2010 05:19 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by foesracing (Post 1960793)
How do you create a template in VB4?

You could start by looking at this very same article in the vB 4 Arcticles section.

Speysider 01-23-2010 01:36 PM

Hey.
I just added this, good work.

However, what PHP Code would I use to make the Who's Online appear on this custom page (but it only shows people on that page?)

Thanks for the hack, good work =]

netshaq 01-26-2010 04:36 PM

I am trying to add a custome page and I am getting this error

Warning: fetch_template() calls should be replaced by the vB_Template class. Template name: navbar in [path]/includes/functions.php on line 3893

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_STRING in /data/10/0/120/59/772548/user/790634/htdocs/forum/test.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: fetch_template() calls should be replaced by the vB_Template class. Template name: TEST in [path]/includes/functions.php on line 3893

thanks
Steve

Lynne 01-26-2010 04:40 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by netshaq (Post 1967224)
I am trying to add a custome page and I am getting this error

Warning: fetch_template() calls should be replaced by the vB_Template class. Template name: navbar in [path]/includes/functions.php on line 3893

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_STRING in /data/10/0/120/59/772548/user/790634/htdocs/forum/test.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: fetch_template() calls should be replaced by the vB_Template class. Template name: TEST in [path]/includes/functions.php on line 3893

thanks
Steve

This article is in the vB3 articles section. You are using vB4 and should not be using this article.

netshaq 01-27-2010 03:39 PM

Lynne,

How would I do this with the new version vb4

thanks
Steve

Lynne 01-27-2010 04:18 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by netshaq (Post 1968081)
Lynne,

How would I do this with the new version vb4

thanks
Steve

Check the vB4 Articles forum - there is an article for this in there (actually, it is also in my profile page since I was the one who put the updated copy of this article there).

scottct1 01-29-2010 02:47 PM

Not working for me...

I get the following error message

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_CONSTANT_ENCAPSED_STRING in /usr/home/satellit/public_html/thelist/test.php on line 43

The global.php file is located at ././global.php

Line 43 is... eval('$navbar = "' . fetch_template('navbar') . '";');

Running vbulletin 3.8.4

Any ideas?

--------------- Added [DATE]1264784289[/DATE] at [TIME]1264784289[/TIME] ---------------

Not working for me...

I get the following error message

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_CONSTANT_ENCAPSED_STRING in /usr/home/satellit/public_html/thelist/test.php on line 43

The global.php file is located at ././global.php

Line 43 is... eval('$navbar = "' . fetch_template('navbar') . '";');

Running vbulletin 3.8.4

Any ideas?

--------------- Added [DATE]1264786172[/DATE] at [TIME]1264786172[/TIME] ---------------

Not working for me...

I get the following error message

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_CONSTANT_ENCAPSED_STRING in /usr/home/satellit/public_html/thelist/test.php on line 43

The global.php file is located at ././global.php

Line 43 is... eval('$navbar = "' . fetch_template('navbar') . '";');

Running vbulletin 3.8.4

Any ideas?

--------------- Added [DATE]1264787628[/DATE] at [TIME]1264787628[/TIME] ---------------

Not working for me...

I get the following error message

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_CONSTANT_ENCAPSED_STRING in /usr/home/satellit/public_html/thelist/test.php on line 43

The global.php file is located at ././global.php

Line 43 is... eval('$navbar = "' . fetch_template('navbar') . '";');

Running vbulletin 3.8.4

Any ideas?

Digital Jedi 01-30-2010 07:33 PM

Whoa, quadruple post!
Quote:

Originally Posted by scottct1 (Post 1969832)
Not working for me...

I get the following error message

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_CONSTANT_ENCAPSED_STRING in /usr/home/satellit/public_html/thelist/test.php on line 43

The global.php file is located at ././global.php

Line 43 is... eval('$navbar = "' . fetch_template('navbar') . '";');

Running vbulletin 3.8.4

Any ideas?

Er, okay, the error is at line 43 of your test.php file, not your global.php file. You probably deleted a quote or something when putting in your template name.

Also, I don't know what you mean when you say where global.php is located, but unless you have some very customized file locations, there was no reason to edit the line refering to global.php. require_once('./global.php'); shouldn't need to be changed.

amcd 01-31-2010 03:42 PM

././global.php is the same as ./global.php which is also the same as ./././././././././././././././global.php

. refers to the current directory and .. refers to parent directory.

edytwinky 02-17-2010 10:05 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Gary King (Post 482619)
1) correct
2) replace $bbuserinfo[usergroupid] == 6 with $bbuserinfo[usergroupid] == 7 or $bbuserinfo[usergroupid] == 8 or $bbuserinfo[usergroupid] == 9
3) Replace eval('print_output("' . fetch_template('TEST') . '");'); with your PHP stuff.

In while file do I edit to allow the article to be viewed by only certain usergroups?

gcc.programmer 02-18-2010 04:49 AM

Hello:

I'm a vB noob, trying to create a static page w/ vB 3.8.4 I placed the test.php file in the forums folder, and created the template as a new template in the admincp, but am getting a "page not found" when I type in the url for the page. Obviously, I'm not doing something right!

Could someone offer me some advice?

Thanks.

cellarius 02-18-2010 08:16 AM

If you're getting a 404, you either did not upload the file, did not upload to the correct place, did not enter the correct URL or have a typo.

gcc.programmer 02-22-2010 05:25 PM

LOL!

The site I was working on is not my own, and though I thought I was in the right place, the owner has over 100 web properties, and at this point has lost track of many of them. Luckily, the servers he uses are managed. When I spoke with them, I found that the document root I was using, though it looked correct, was not in fact the correct one.

Thank you, Cellarius for taking the time to respond to me.

Abdullah SZ 03-01-2010 06:25 AM

Quote:

Now if you want to show who is browsing this new page of yours, just open up includes/functions_online.php and find:
PHP Code:

    case 'bugs.php':
        
$userinfo['activity'] = 'bugs';
        break; 

Below, add:
I can't find it.

Quote:

PHP Code:

    case 'test.php':
        
$userinfo['activity'] = 'test';
        break; 

(Be sure to change the values to your own!)
I know the first test is file name, what about the second one?

Digital Jedi 03-02-2010 04:33 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Abdullah SZ (Post 1994289)
I can't find it.

It's not in there anymore. Just look for the area with that same syntax structure. There are a bunch of blocks of code with that same format.

Quote:

I know the first test is file name, what about the second one?
Same name. In his tutorial all lowercase tests are the file name and all uppercase TESTs are the template name.

SoloX 03-20-2010 03:57 PM

Hi all ...

Which templates do I need to include to get a list of latest threads?
Similar to what we get by going to /forums/search.php?do=getnew

I am sure his has been asked before but I could not find an answer.

Thanks

Simon Lloyd 03-20-2010 06:33 PM

This question has nothing to do with this mod, however dump this in your new template:
HTML Code:

<!-- show latest active threads -->
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td>

<b>Latest Active Threads</b>
</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
<tbody>
<tr>
 
<td width="100%">
 
<div>
<script type="text/javascript" src="http://www.YOURSITE.COM/external.php?forumids=49,71,11,78,12,14,13,79&type=js"></script>
<script language="" type="text/javascript">
<!--
for (x = 0; x < 15; x++)
{
document.writeln("<a href=\"http://www.YOURSITE.COM/showthread.php?t="+threads[x].threadid+"\">"+threads[x].title+"</a> <br>(Posted By: "+threads[x].poster+")<br><br />");
}
//-->

</script></div>
 
</td>

Change YOURSITE.COM, the forum ID's and the 15 to as many threads as you would like to show!

Dan! 03-21-2010 08:53 AM

I've followed your guide and its worked pretty well, apart from I have the following error at the top of my page:

Quote:

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/socialop/public_html/includes/init.php on line 55

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/socialop/public_html/includes/init.php on line 107

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/socialop/public_html/includes/init.php on line 111

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/socialop/public_html/includes/init.php on line 119

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/socialop/public_html/includes/init.php on line 130

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/socialop/public_html/includes/init.php on line 134

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/socialop/public_html/includes/init.php on line 142

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/socialop/public_html/includes/init.php on line 211

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/socialop/public_html/includes/init.php on line 389

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/socialop/public_html/includes/class_core.php on line 2552
any ideas at all?

Simon Lloyd 03-21-2010 07:22 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Dan! (Post 2007457)
I've followed your guide and its worked pretty well, apart from I have the following error at the top of my page:



any ideas at all?

Are you trying to use it on VB4.0.x?, i imagine thats why you are getting the error.

Dan! 03-22-2010 10:43 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Simon Lloyd (Post 2007719)
Are you trying to use it on VB4.0.x?, i imagine thats why you are getting the error.

No, using on v3.8.x.
I was getting the same problem when I installed v3arcade.

I've downgraded the PHP on my server to v5.2.13, which I wasnt happy about - but it seems to have fixed the problem.

This and other mods should be configured with the latest stable release of PHP, as most people will want to use the latest PHP version, or atleast the server managers.

cellarius 03-23-2010 05:55 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Dan! (Post 2008449)
This and other mods should be configured with the latest stable release of PHP, as most people will want to use the latest PHP version, or atleast the server managers.

This is not a mod, but a tutorial for coders, provided by someone in his spare time, so you can use the knowledge it provides for free. It is six years old. I really ask myself what you are asking for. Especially since the problem is not with this article at all, but with the vB3.x-version you run. You should have upgraded to the latest version which is fully PHP 5.3.0 compatible.

Simon Lloyd 03-23-2010 06:31 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Dan! (Post 2008449)
No, using on v3.8.x.
I was getting the same problem when I installed v3arcade.

I've downgraded the PHP on my server to v5.2.13, which I wasnt happy about - but it seems to have fixed the problem.

This and other mods should be configured with the latest stable release of PHP, as most people will want to use the latest PHP version, or atleast the server managers.

Quote:

Originally Posted by cellarius (Post 2008605)
This is not a mod, but a tutorial for coders, provided by someone in his spare time, so you can use the knowledge it provides for free. It is six years old. I really ask myself what you are asking for. Especially since the problem is not with this article at all, but with the vB3.x-version you run. You should have upgraded to the latest version which is fully PHP 5.3.0 compatible.

To add to Cellarius' comment if you search all posts in this thread by Lynne you will see that she provides a compatibility line for the latest PHP version, however, on my site (i started with 3.7.x and am now at 3.8.5) i have both a template with the compatibility change suggested by Lynne and quite a few without the change and i have no problems.

cellarius 03-23-2010 07:47 AM

A link to this post explaining what to do to suppress the deprecated-warnings is even present in the first post.

Dan! 03-24-2010 10:49 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by cellarius (Post 2008605)
This is not a mod, but a tutorial for coders, provided by someone in his spare time, so you can use the knowledge it provides for free. It is six years old. I really ask myself what you are asking for. Especially since the problem is not with this article at all, but with the vB3.x-version you run. You should have upgraded to the latest version which is fully PHP 5.3.0 compatible.

Quote:

Originally Posted by Simon Lloyd (Post 2008613)
To add to Cellarius' comment if you search all posts in this thread by Lynne you will see that she provides a compatibility line for the latest PHP version, however, on my site (i started with 3.7.x and am now at 3.8.5) i have both a template with the compatibility change suggested by Lynne and quite a few without the change and i have no problems.

Quote:

Originally Posted by cellarius (Post 2008633)
A link to this post explaining what to do to suppress the deprecated-warnings is even present in the first post.

It was a problem my end. Turnt out the code isnt supported for the latest version of PHP, so I downgraded the PHP on my server to fit its needs, but will be recorrecting the code so it supports new PHP and will probally post it for others to use.

New version asin PHP 6, which will be released later on in the year.. so I hear.

Simon Lloyd 03-24-2010 11:09 PM

Thanks Dan, we look forward to it :)

Sworm 04-01-2010 10:30 AM

Should be great to have this mod for vb4!

cellarius 04-01-2010 01:11 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Sworm (Post 2013961)
Should be great to have this mod for vb4!

This is not a mod, but an article on how to do things, and a version for vB4 has been available for months ;)
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=228112

Dannyloski 04-05-2010 08:17 PM

Hey Guys,

I'm working on a client's site and he wants to have http://forums.tunedtech.ca/advertise/ so he can add content for Advertising Plans, etc. Now since that page is outside vBulletin's Forum Root I had to change the "REQUIRE BACK-END" part of the code to point to it, no problem. Everything is working and showing up, but it's not loading the CSS from vBulletin on there. Take a look ...

http://forums.tunedtech.ca/advertise/ (Does not show vBulletin CSS as it should)

I went ahead and created the page using "custom_" in front of the Template name, so that I could access it via the "misc.php" link as well. This helps, so that I know what the page is suppose to look like. Anyways, please take a look here and compare to see what I mean. That's how its suppose to look like when I visit http://forums.tunedtech.ca/advertise/ but it does not.

I'm thinking its due to it being outside the vBulletin Forum Root. So what should I add or change to make it work? Any help would be greatly appreciated.

Thanks in advanced,
Danny


My PHP Code:
PHP Code:

<?php

// ####################### SET PHP ENVIRONMENT ###########################
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE & ~8192);

// #################### DEFINE IMPORTANT CONSTANTS #######################
define('NO_REGISTER_GLOBALS'1);
define('THIS_SCRIPT''index'); // change this depending on your filename

// ################### PRE-CACHE TEMPLATES AND DATA ######################
// get special phrase groups
$phrasegroups = array(

);

// get special data templates from the datastore
$specialtemplates = array(
    
);

// pre-cache templates used by all actions
$globaltemplates = array(
    
'custom_Advertise',
);

// pre-cache templates used by specific actions
$actiontemplates = array(

);

// ######################### REQUIRE BACK-END ############################
chdir('../../forums/');
require_once(
'./global.php');

// #######################################################################
// ######################## START MAIN SCRIPT ############################
// #######################################################################

$navbits = array();
$navbits[$parent] = 'Advertise on tunedTECH';

$navbits construct_navbits($navbits);
eval(
'$navbar = "' fetch_template('navbar') . '";');
eval(
'print_output("' fetch_template('custom_Advertise') . '");');

?>

My Tempate Code:
Code:

$stylevar[htmldoctype]
<html dir="$stylevar[textdirection]" lang="$stylevar[languagecode]">
<head>
<title>$vboptions[bbtitle]</title>
$headinclude
</head>
<body>
$header

$navbar

<table class="tborder" cellpadding="$stylevar[cellpadding]" cellspacing="$stylevar[cellspacing]" border="0" width="100%" align="center">
<tr>
    <td class="tcat">Title</td>
</tr>
<tr>
    <td class="alt1">Text</td>
</tr>
</table>

$footer
</body>
</html>



EDIT:
Found the fix, much thanks to SirAdrian! If you are also experiencing this issue take a look here for the solution: https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost....postcount=1074 ... Add that code to the Template you created right before the "$headerinclude" line withing the <head> tags ... Enjoy!

Hell Bomb 04-17-2010 01:03 AM

Does anyone know how to do this when you are using sub domains I am putting a chatroom in its own subdomain so the subdomain is chat.mywebsite.com but i always get this error

Quote:


Warning: require_once(/home/user/public_html/chat/includes/init.php) [function.require-once]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/trinity/public_html/forum/global.php on line 20

Fatal error: require_once() [function.require]: Failed opening required '/home/user/public_html/chat/includes/init.php' (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/trinity/public_html/forum/global.php on line 20
its supposed to be finding thta includes in the .forum.mywebsite.com directory so i have to change this for ever instance.


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:10 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.03160 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,944KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (2)bbcode_code_printable
  • (2)bbcode_html_printable
  • (11)bbcode_php_printable
  • (26)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (1)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (40)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete