vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 4.x Add-ons (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=245)
-   -   Miscellaneous Hacks - Rotating Banner System (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=188328)

oddmud 03-03-2011 08:22 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by y2ksw (Post 2149859)
By Query:
Code:

DELETE FROM rbs_hits WHERE bannerid=N
where N is the banner to reset.

You may use these criteria to filter: id, bannerid, userid, dateline, id, servername, referer.

In order to reset all stats, rather use:
Code:

TRUNCATE rbs_hits

This did not work. Details are still the same.

Xerosis 03-04-2011 12:59 AM

how can i put in this position ?

https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/

https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/

djbaxter 03-04-2011 01:13 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Xerosis (Post 2169350)

You need to edit the header template and and the banner placeholder there. It will look something like this:

Admin CPO -> Styles & Templates ->Style Manager -> {your style} -> Common Templates

FIND vBulletin ad locations which don't work properly:

PHP Code:

    </div>
    <
div class="ad_global_header">
        {
vb:raw ad_location.global_header1}
        {
vb:raw ad_location.global_header2}
    </
div>
    <
hr /> 

ADD AFTER:

PHP Code:

<br />
<!--@
vbbanners:0@-->
<
br /> 

or alternatively, to put the banner at the top:

FIND:

PHP Code:

    <div id="toplinks" class="toplinks"

ADD AFFTER:

PHP Code:

<br />
<!--@
vbbanners:0@-->
<
br /> 

Youi may need to play a bit to find the right location for your header and you may need to add align right to get the placement correct.

Xerosis 03-04-2011 02:37 AM

*yes, but how can I put the "remember password" on the side of the password ?

djbaxter 03-04-2011 02:58 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Xerosis (Post 2169369)
*yes, but how can I put the "remember password" on the side of the password ?

I don't understand. In your screen captures, that box and phrase is there. This shouldn't affect that part.

cbehan 03-05-2011 04:10 AM

I'm attempting to move from the built in vb advertising to RBS, and in doing so, I placed the "<!--@vbbanners:0@-->" code right into the "Ad HTML" field of the Previous Ad setup.

Now my ads aren't showing up.

Did I do that wrong, or am I missing something else?

cbehan 03-05-2011 10:58 PM

bump to see if anyone can help out....

cbehan 03-06-2011 01:53 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by oddmud (Post 2160275)
I found out using the <!--@vbbanners:0@--> code will work in the vB Advertising program.

It didn't prior, but for some reason it is now working. I am using the BETA 4.1.2 MS. This may have something to do with it working properly in the advertisement section. It's much better when you don't have to edit code.

This is exactly what I'm trying to do with no luck.

Do I just put "<!--@vbbanners:0@--> " into the code section?

Videx 03-06-2011 02:40 AM

vb 4.1.2 updated: In the "above footer" mine is actually "<div style="text-align:center"><!--@vbbanners:0@--></div>". I also manually added code after the first post somehow, but it looks like now they have a spot 'first post content' that would work.

cbehan 03-06-2011 04:01 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Videx (Post 2170026)
vb 4.1.2 updated: In the "above footer" mine is actually "<div style="text-align:center"><!--@vbbanners:0@--></div>". I also manually added code after the first post somehow, but it looks like now they have a spot 'first post content' that would work.

I tried this and it's not working.

It's as though the code is not being inserted.....

The Plugins are turned on and the product is enabled. I'm lost.

cbehan 03-06-2011 04:03 AM

"Manage Ads" has managed to insert the code into the correct templates.

ad_global_below_navbar

<div id="ad_global_below_navbar"><vb:if condition="!is_member_of($bbuserinfo, 28)"><div style="text-align:center"><!--@vbbanners:0@--></div><vb:if condition="$adsshown[] = 1"></vb:if></vb:if></div>

It sounds to me like there's an issue with the product....or more likely my understanding/setup.

boodog 03-06-2011 12:11 PM

Does anyone have any info on the email that this sends to customers when a banner expires? I assume that it does send one, but I don't see where it can be edited. Any info?

y2ksw 03-07-2011 07:37 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by valdet (Post 2169182)
It's been a long time since I used this mod and with new changes and features I cannot get this to work on my vB 3.6.7 version.

I have tried every imaginable thing and the templates are returning only the raw code of placeholder name.

Here are the screenshots of my settings:

Banner Settings:


General settings:


and Template code on my navbar template


I have vBSEO and I used custom placeholder name to avoid HTML cleanup issue.

At beginning nothing was even showing up. Once I changed hook locations for plugin Banner Insertion from global_complete to parse_templates, only the raw placeholder code is shown and not the actual banner as in:
Code:

#reklama:0#
#reklama:1#

Can someone advise how to get around this problem and make it work with 3.6.7 version?

I am using image banner and need to have click tracking feature enabled.

Many thanks for your time.

You can't change the hook location. global_complete is the place where all happens, thus changing the hook will not work.

y2ksw 03-07-2011 07:46 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by cbehan (Post 2170040)
"Manage Ads" has managed to insert the code into the correct templates.

ad_global_below_navbar

<div id="ad_global_below_navbar"><vb:if condition="!is_member_of($bbuserinfo, 28)"><div style="text-align:center"><!--@vbbanners:0@--></div><vb:if condition="$adsshown[] = 1"></vb:if></vb:if></div>


It sounds to me like there's an issue with the product....or more likely my understanding/setup.

You can choose usergroups from the banner settings. Cleanup:

<div id="ad_global_below_navbar"><div style="text-align:center"><!--@vbbanners:0@--></div></div>

A better way is to put the banner into the template ad_navbar_below and cleanup even more, because ad_global_below_navbar is shown only at certain additionel conditions. The combination of both makes it difficult to understand what makes the banner show.

<div align="center"><!--@vbbanners:0@--></div>

y2ksw 03-07-2011 07:50 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by boodog (Post 2170125)
Does anyone have any info on the email that this sends to customers when a banner expires? I assume that it does send one, but I don't see where it can be edited. Any info?

You may change the email text in your phrases/translations. Please search for phrase variable rbs_expired_banner.

cbehan 03-08-2011 02:47 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by y2ksw (Post 2170491)
You can choose usergroups from the banner settings. Cleanup:

<div id="ad_global_below_navbar"><div style="text-align:center"><!--@vbbanners:0@--></div></div>

A better way is to put the banner into the template ad_navbar_below and cleanup even more, because ad_global_below_navbar is shown only at certain additionel conditions. The combination of both makes it difficult to understand what makes the banner show.

<div align="center"><!--@vbbanners:0@--></div>

I tried this too and I still get nothing on any page of my site.

I should mention I'm running the full suite if that makes a difference.

Also, the reason I wanted to use the built-in ad management for usergroup management is because I have 20 usergroups on my site, one of which is for subscribers who pay to not view ads....and via the built-in ad management the "exclusion" can be controlled on a location by location basis, not on each banner like in your product.

To manage it on your product, I need to put a list of 19 usergroup numbers in each and every banner I place on the site.

It's not that I can't do that...it just seems ineffecient from a management as well as coding standpoint.

y2ksw 03-08-2011 08:15 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by cbehan (Post 2170789)
I tried this too and I still get nothing on any page of my site.

I should mention I'm running the full suite if that makes a difference.

Also, the reason I wanted to use the built-in ad management for usergroup management is because I have 20 usergroups on my site, one of which is for subscribers who pay to not view ads....and via the built-in ad management the "exclusion" can be controlled on a location by location basis, not on each banner like in your product.

To manage it on your product, I need to put a list of 19 usergroup numbers in each and every banner I place on the site.

It's not that I can't do that...it just seems ineffecient from a management as well as coding standpoint.

Please try to use a different template just to see if it generally works. It makes no difference to the vbulletin version or suite, we use it on all versions from 3.6.5 onwards and for sure on all 3.8.x and 4.x.x versions.

It may be an additional feature about user group exclusions, though. Not much code to add and a little change in the queries :)

cbehan 03-08-2011 01:39 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by y2ksw (Post 2170837)
Please try to use a different template just to see if it generally works. It makes no difference to the vbulletin version or suite, we use it on all versions from 3.6.5 onwards and for sure on all 3.8.x and 4.x.x versions.

It may be an additional feature about user group exclusions, though. Not much code to add and a little change in the queries :)

First off, thank you very much for all the help.

Here's what I've tried.
I moved to the default template with no customizations and placed <div align="center"><!--@vbbanners:0@--></div> directly into ad_navbar_below, but still got nothing.

I think reinstalled the product overwriting the previous install, and I'm still getting nothing.

I'm at a loss.

y2ksw 03-08-2011 03:22 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by cbehan (Post 2170923)
First off, thank you very much for all the help.

Here's what I've tried.
I moved to the default template with no customizations and placed <div align="center"><!--@vbbanners:0@--></div> directly into ad_navbar_below, but still got nothing.

I think reinstalled the product overwriting the previous install, and I'm still getting nothing.

I'm at a loss.

In the default template, the rendered page source shows still one or more <!--@vbbanners:0@-->, or is it all gone?

cbehan 03-08-2011 04:59 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by y2ksw (Post 2170956)
In the default template, the rendered page source shows still one or more <!--@vbbanners:0@-->, or is it all gone?

In both templates, the code is inserted into the template, but on the rendered source it's nowhere to be found.

y2ksw 03-08-2011 09:32 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by cbehan (Post 2171007)
In both templates, the code is inserted into the template, but on the rendered source it's nowhere to be found.

Ok this means, the plugin works, but for some reason it can't find a banner for your page.

If you still have the default banners (at the beginning), could you please try to enable them and see if they show up? Else you may create a new image banner and make sure to use an extremely large timeframe to avoid it becomes expired for some reason.

Or run this query to re-insert the default banners, provided you have id 1 and 2 free to use:

Code:

REPLACE INTO `rbs_banners` (`id`, `name`, `url`, `image`, `text`, `startdate`, `enddate`, `impressions`, `notes`, `maximpressions`, `position`, `forumids`, `enabled`, `forumhome`, `clicktrack`, `maxclicks`, `clicks`, `m_expired`, `mails`, `usergroups`, `flash`, `object`, `embed`, `width`, `height`, `md5key`) VALUES
(1, 'Google Text 468x60', '', '', '<script type="text/javascript">\r\n<!--\r\ngoogle_ad_client = "pub-8477879996596626";\r\ngoogle_ad_width = 468;\r\ngoogle_ad_height = 60;\r\ngoogle_ad_format = "468x60_as";\r\ngoogle_ad_type = "text";\r\ngoogle_ad_channel = "";\r\n//-->\r\n</script>\r\n<script type="text/javascript" src="http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js"></script>', 1211320800, 1526853600, 274611, '', 0, 0, '', 1, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, '', '', 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, '2b4dd10a8f244478254663e1c96b17aa'),
(2, 'Google Image 468 x 60', '', '', '<script type="text/javascript"><!--\r\ngoogle_ad_client = "pub-8477879996596626";\r\ngoogle_ad_slot = "8172517593";\r\ngoogle_ad_width = 468;\r\ngoogle_ad_height = 60;\r\n//-->\r\n</script>\r\n<script type="text/javascript" src="http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js"></script>', 1211320800, 1526853600, 273356, '', 0, 0, '', 1, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, '', '', 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, '09c198a7c54fc144b22d0e477294d9f0');


cbehan 03-08-2011 09:58 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by y2ksw (Post 2171108)
Ok this means, the plugin works, but for some reason it can't find a banner for your page.

If you still have the default banners (at the beginning), could you please try to enable them and see if they show up? Else you may create a new image banner and make sure to use an extremely large timeframe to avoid it becomes expired for some reason.

Or run this query to re-insert the default banners, provided you have id 1 and 2 free to use:

Code:

REPLACE INTO `rbs_banners` (`id`, `name`, `url`, `image`, `text`, `startdate`, `enddate`, `impressions`, `notes`, `maximpressions`, `position`, `forumids`, `enabled`, `forumhome`, `clicktrack`, `maxclicks`, `clicks`, `m_expired`, `mails`, `usergroups`, `flash`, `object`, `embed`, `width`, `height`, `md5key`) VALUES
(1, 'Google Text 468x60', '', '', '<script type="text/javascript">\r\n<!--\r\ngoogle_ad_client = "pub-8477879996596626";\r\ngoogle_ad_width = 468;\r\ngoogle_ad_height = 60;\r\ngoogle_ad_format = "468x60_as";\r\ngoogle_ad_type = "text";\r\ngoogle_ad_channel = "";\r\n//-->\r\n</script>\r\n<script type="text/javascript" src="http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js"></script>', 1211320800, 1526853600, 274611, '', 0, 0, '', 1, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, '', '', 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, '2b4dd10a8f244478254663e1c96b17aa'),
(2, 'Google Image 468 x 60', '', '', '<script type="text/javascript"><!--\r\ngoogle_ad_client = "pub-8477879996596626";\r\ngoogle_ad_slot = "8172517593";\r\ngoogle_ad_width = 468;\r\ngoogle_ad_height = 60;\r\n//-->\r\n</script>\r\n<script type="text/javascript" src="http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js"></script>', 1211320800, 1526853600, 273356, '', 0, 0, '', 1, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, '', '', 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, '09c198a7c54fc144b22d0e477294d9f0');


I uninstalled the product, then reinstalled it to restore the original ads. That didn't work.

I tried even just placing some simple text into the Text box to see if it would appear....no luck.

It's as though the plugin isn't responding to insert the code at all.

Maxi62 03-09-2011 09:43 AM

Hi
I become no mail from rotating banner system?
In the setup I enabled it and I have banner email address is also entered

Why might that be?

y2ksw 03-09-2011 11:05 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by cbehan (Post 2171113)
I uninstalled the product, then reinstalled it to restore the original ads. That didn't work.

I tried even just placing some simple text into the Text box to see if it would appear....no luck.

It's as though the plugin isn't responding to insert the code at all.

Please PM me your site. I really believe it is something trivial but can't work out what. I probably will also need an admin account with permission to see into the settings and styles.

y2ksw 03-09-2011 11:07 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Maxi62 (Post 2171290)
Hi
I become no mail from rotating banner system?
In the setup I enabled it and I have banner email address is also entered

Why might that be?

Maybe mailing or the task are globally disabled?

Maxi62 03-09-2011 10:51 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by y2ksw (Post 2171324)
Maybe mailing or the task are globally disabled?

No, its on! can i test the email function? When email is sent?

FTDave 03-10-2011 02:28 AM

Thank you for the mod.
http://www.teenbay.net

y2ksw 03-10-2011 08:34 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Maxi62 (Post 2171660)
No, its on! can i test the email function? When email is sent?

The email is sent when a banner expires (by date/time).

uglyduck 03-11-2011 02:20 PM

Great mod. I have this working on my site for the most part but have discovered that it is only showing banner IDs 1 through 8. I have 12 banners currently configured in position0(horizontal) but as I indicated only banners 1-8 are displayed, 9-12 do not ever show up. I am using image banners, no flash. I confirmed the image paths for the non-working banners are valid Below is the code I have entered into global_ad_below_navbar template

<center><!--@vbbanners:0@--></center>

Here is what I have configured in the RBS options for Nth placeholder

<!--@vbbanners:%d@-->

Thank you

y2ksw 03-13-2011 10:20 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by uglyduck (Post 2172263)
Great mod. I have this working on my site for the most part but have discovered that it is only showing banner IDs 1 through 8. I have 12 banners currently configured in position0(horizontal) but as I indicated only banners 1-8 are displayed, 9-12 do not ever show up. I am using image banners, no flash. I confirmed the image paths for the non-working banners are valid Below is the code I have entered into global_ad_below_navbar template

<center><!--@vbbanners:0@--></center>

Here is what I have configured in the RBS options for Nth placeholder

<!--@vbbanners:%d@-->


Thank you

Please make sure you haven't set other rules which may exclude those banners from showing, such as specific sections, usergroups and date/time ranges.

TransAmDan 03-16-2011 07:59 AM

Great mod, its working well, and simple to use.

I have a couple of ideas for additions if you were thinking of adding anything.

1. The banners I sell get paid for 1 year in advance, I have an excel spreadsheet to tell me when they expire. I know your mod lets me know when the expire, but would be nice to know 1 week in advance so I can contact the payers just before it expires. So perhaps an addition of a date on when to send the alert email out just before the banner expires.

2. I have a section on the right hand side for small adverts, almost like text links. I have multiple ones in this area, all expiring at different times. If I have 3 banners areas on the rest of the page, I may need more than 7 cells for the right hand side text links. If I put them into one cell eg. <!--@vbbanners:2@--> then all these text links will rotate, showing one at a time. Perhaps have an option to show multiple adverts in one cell.


Great mod, and keep up the good work :)

y2ksw 03-16-2011 09:39 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by TransAmDan (Post 2173901)
Great mod, its working well, and simple to use.

I have a couple of ideas for additions if you were thinking of adding anything.

1. The banners I sell get paid for 1 year in advance, I have an excel spreadsheet to tell me when they expire. I know your mod lets me know when the expire, but would be nice to know 1 week in advance so I can contact the payers just before it expires. So perhaps an addition of a date on when to send the alert email out just before the banner expires.

2. I have a section on the right hand side for small adverts, almost like text links. I have multiple ones in this area, all expiring at different times. If I have 3 banners areas on the rest of the page, I may need more than 7 cells for the right hand side text links. If I put them into one cell eg. <!--@vbbanners:2@--> then all these text links will rotate, showing one at a time. Perhaps have an option to show multiple adverts in one cell.


Great mod, and keep up the good work :)

Please use just multiple <!--@vbbanners:2@--> one below each other in order to show more single banners of that group. No banner will show up more than once on a single page, but if you have more instances of the same placeholder, as many banners as may fit are filled from the database :)

TransAmDan 03-16-2011 10:49 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by y2ksw (Post 2173923)
Please use just multiple <!--@vbbanners:2@--> one below each other in order to show more single banners of that group. No banner will show up more than once on a single page, but if you have more instances of the same placeholder, as many banners as may fit are filled from the database :)

Brilliant, Thanks for the tip. It worked wonders.

Videx 03-16-2011 03:28 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by TransAmDan (Post 2173901)
So perhaps an addition of a date on when to send the alert email out just before the banner expires.

Agree. We use a separate Sponsors Calendar and I get a reminder emailed a few days in advance. I was hoping to be able to use this mod to take over that task. But if the banner stops running at the same time the reminder goes out then that's kind of useless.

"Send expiration email x days in advance" would be a nice option. Or just automatically send them out 3-7 days prior.

y2ksw 03-17-2011 08:10 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Videx (Post 2174035)
Agree. We use a separate Sponsors Calendar and I get a reminder emailed a few days in advance. I was hoping to be able to use this mod to take over that task. But if the banner stops running at the same time the reminder goes out then that's kind of useless.

"Send expiration email x days in advance" would be a nice option. Or just automatically send them out 3-7 days prior.

You may change the line 31 in rbs_mail_cron.php from:
Code:

AND enddate<" . TIMENOW;
to
Code:

AND enddate<" . (TIMENOW - 86400 * N);
where N is the number of days you wish to be advised before.

I'm not sure if I will implement this feature.

Kolbi 03-25-2011 03:31 PM

Is it possible that your addon causes xhtml validation issues if no usergroup is set, if it is allowed to see the banner?

Then
Quote:

&userid=0
is added to the links?
Please change the
HTML Code:

&
to
HTML Code:

&amp;
to get valid code :)

y2ksw 03-25-2011 04:05 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Kolbi (Post 2177340)
Is it possible that your addon causes xhtml validation issues if no usergroup is set, if it is allowed to see the banner?

Then is added to the links?
Please change the
HTML Code:

&
to
HTML Code:

&amp;
to get valid code :)

I have already answered this question: the & amp ; version is not always interpreted correctly by web servers, while the & version always works. I prefer to have a working link over a potentially not working, but HTML compatible one.

If this is an issue for you, you may change the code accordingly for your server.

When Apache will ever arrive to 3.x and HTML 4.x, or whatever will come, will be a de facto standard for all producers in the same manner (no exceptions made), I probably will follow the standards :)

Maxi62 03-25-2011 04:56 PM

hello
How can I insert advertising in the first post of a thread. Does it somehow not quite.
I use vb 4.12, as I would have to change because that template?

y2ksw 03-25-2011 05:21 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Maxi62 (Post 2177377)
hello
How can I insert advertising in the first post of a thread. Does it somehow not quite.
I use vb 4.12, as I would have to change because that template?

I believe there is a template for that, but I can't rememebr its name ...

Maxi62 03-26-2011 07:42 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by y2ksw (Post 2177392)
I believe there is a template for that, but I can't rememebr its name ...

Yes give it to t while the following template:

ad_showthread_firstpost

But there is a problem with that. It only works if one integrates xxxx ad_thread_first_post_content in the div block.

This works not, It appears no ads:

ad_showthread_firstpost:
Code:

<!--@vbbanners:6@-->

This works partly:

ad_showthread_firstpost:
Code:

<div id="ad_thread_first_post_content">
<!--@vbbanners:6@-->
</div>

If banners are to be displayed only in certain user groups with Dialog-Options in Rotating Banner System , then won in the first post for all user groups place. So then you have a large gap in the post even though no ads will appear.

How can you prevent it?


And yet another suggestion:
Can not you install, which must be sent a monthly status e-mail with the number of visits, that would be great!


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:24 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.03431 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,909KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (9)bbcode_code_printable
  • (4)bbcode_html_printable
  • (4)bbcode_php_printable
  • (28)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (2)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (40)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete