vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   Modification Graveyard (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=224)
-   -   Forum Home Enhancements - [YUI] Tabbed Forum Home (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=197871)

TomasDR 12-03-2008 11:58 PM

Here's the file.

PHP Code:

<?php 
// ######################## SET PHP ENVIRONMENT ########################### 
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE); 
// ##################### DEFINE IMPORTANT CONSTANTS ####################### 
// change the line below to the actual filename without ".php" extention. 
// the reason for using actual filename without extention as a value of this constant is to ensure uniqueness of the value throughout every PHP file of any given vBulletin installation. 
define('NO_REGISTER_GLOBALS'1);
define('THIS_SCRIPT''spanish');  
// #################### PRE-CACHE TEMPLATES AND DATA ###################### 
// get special phrase groups 
$phrasegroups = array(); 
// get special data templates from the datastore 
$specialtemplates = array(); 
// pre-cache templates used by all actions 
$globaltemplates = array( 
        
// change the lines below to the list of actual templates used in the script 
        
'spanish_template1'
); 
// pre-cache templates used by specific actions 
$actiontemplates = array(); 
// ########################## REQUIRE BACK-END ############################ 
require_once('./global.php'); 
require_once(
'./includes/functions_forumdisplay.php');
// #################### HARD CODE JAVASCRIPT PATHS ######################## 
$headinclude str_replace('clientscript'$vbulletin->options['bburl'] . '/clientscript'$headinclude); 
// ######################################################################## 
// ######################### START MAIN SCRIPT ############################ 
// ######################################################################## 
$navbits = array();  
// change the line below to contain whatever you want to show in the navbar (title of your custom page) 
$navbits[$parent] = 'Spanish Lesson'
$navbits construct_navbits($navbits); 
// change the line below to contain the name of the actual main output template used in your script 
eval('print_output("' fetch_template('spanish_template1') . '");'); 
?>


s810car 12-04-2008 12:04 AM

tried to turn display errors off, still had issues, but let me know if you have some other config that may help

King Kovifor 12-04-2008 12:27 AM

OK, I was able to reproduce the Content Encoding Error (or Bree was) and we know it has something to do with class_yui.php - as was stated earlier in the thread - and I need to figure out why it is working that way.

s810car, turning the errors off gives you the content encoding error still or is it still saying Warning: at the beginning of everything?

CHIPIT 12-04-2008 01:20 AM

I can confirm I have display errors turned on in php.ini, however an error still occurs when submitting the edited template... as others have said the fix isn't working, though with s810car's modified conditional
PHP Code:

<if condition="(THIS_SCRIPT == 'indexTAB' AND (in_array($forum['forumid'], $GLOBALS[tabcats]) OR in_array('all', $GLOBALS[tabcats]))) OR (THIS_SCRIPT == 'forumdisplay')"

no errors. The parenthesis are what made it work, the quotes around forumid didn't make a difference. The All Forums module still won't display, though that may just be an error on my end since I haven't heard anyone else mention that.

s810car 12-04-2008 01:36 AM

i get both, I get encoding errors visiting index.php, and the warnings on tabindex.php, or when i edit that conditional. I can play with the conditional to make it not error during save, but it doesnt fix it and still errors visiting tabindex

as far as the modifying chipit mentions, I wonder if its the order of the conditionals as well, or that should it be $GLOBALS[tabcats] or $tabcategories?

CHIPIT 12-04-2008 01:58 AM

http://www.smnlikdat.org/project.php?issueid=16#note38

I modified the new conditional with $tabcategories to include your parenthesis fix
PHP Code:

<if condition="(THIS_SCRIPT == 'indexTAB' AND (in_array($forum['forumid'], $tabcategories) OR in_array('all', $tabcategories))) OR (THIS_SCRIPT == 'forumdisplay')"

and like you said, no more errors in the template manager or forums page, but tabindex.php returns the error with the patch.

s810car 12-04-2008 02:11 AM

im gonna be getting my production server settings files (php.ini etc.) see if I have better luck using my live setting, if i do at least I could have a source to compare to, ill update once i try it out

TomasDR 12-04-2008 02:27 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by King Kovifor (Post 1678144)
2. Can you post your module file?

Sorry I was on the phone and running out the door, I read "Template".:D

Here's the php file.

All the extra pages I have are pretty much a cookie cutter copy of the thread I posted in my original post. The only difference with my spanish.php file is that there is javascript in the Template. The other Templates are all html.

rob01 12-04-2008 03:26 AM

nvm understod wrong


i have a question

if i cant find this : <a style="float:$stylevar[right]" href="#top" onclick="return toggle_collapse('forumbit_$forumid')"><img id="collapseimg_forumbit_$forumid" src="$stylevar[imgdir_button]/collapse_tcat{$collapseimg_forumid}.gif" alt="" border="0" /></a>


and i have this errors:

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/functions_forumlist.php(395) : eval()'d code on line 1

Code:

Database error in vBulletin 3.7.4:

Invalid SQL:

                SELECT
                        user.username, (user.options & 512) AS invisible, user.usergroupid,
                        session.userid, session.inforum, session.lastactivity, session.useragent,
                        IF(displaygroupid=0, user.usergroupid, displaygroupid) AS displaygroupid
                FROM vbb_session AS session
                LEFT JOIN vbb_user AS user ON(user.userid = session.userid)
                WHERE session.lastactivity >;

MySQL Error  : You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near '' at line 7
Error Number  : 1064
Request Date  : Thursday, December 4th 2008 @ 12:33:13 AM
Error Date    : Thursday, December 4th 2008 @ 12:33:13 AM
Script        : bbs/tabindex.php?tID=1&tabcat[]=128&
Referrer      : bbs/index.php
IP Address    :
Username      :
Classname    : vB_Database
MySQL Version : 5.0.51a-community

because of:

vbb_adminlog Check Error: Found 8704 keys of 8705
vbb_adminlog Check Error: Corrupt

any idea? :S

CHIPIT 12-04-2008 03:47 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by rob01 (Post 1678237)
thanks CHIPIT, but still i think it might cause this error

I didn't say it addresses the issue, the patch fixes one bug while causing another, however using
PHP Code:

<if condition="(THIS_SCRIPT == 'indexTAB' AND (in_array($forum['forumid'], $tabcategories) OR in_array('all', $tabcategories))) OR (THIS_SCRIPT == 'forumdisplay')"

as the forumbit conditional seems to temporarily fix things, only issue is that won't fix the all forums module.

ThomasR 12-04-2008 04:43 AM

KK: I will send you by pm in a couple of hours the admin access to my forum and an FTP access if you want.

Nova99 12-04-2008 07:08 AM

It doesn't look like SE spiders can follow the forum links in forumhome with this mod.
Any way to get a non-Ajaxed version showing up for spiders and visitors without Javascript enabled??

try top run this link:
http://www.smnlikdat.org/forum.php

in these tools:
http://www.seochat.com/seo-tools/spider-simulator/
http://www.webconfs.com/search-engin...-simulator.php

abdobasha2004 12-04-2008 08:48 AM

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/adminfunctions_template.php(3729) : eval()'d code on line 1

؟؟؟؟

abdobasha2004 12-04-2008 08:55 AM

Quote:

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/functions_forumlist.php(395) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/functions_forumlist.php(395) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/functions_forumlist.php(395) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/functions_forumlist.php(395) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/functions_forumlist.php(395) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/functions_forumlist.php(395) : eval()'d code on line 1
when open forum index
plz help

AWJunkies 12-04-2008 09:20 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by abdobasha2004 (Post 1678320)
when open forum index
plz help

That it cause of the if statement. Revert and take out the if statement and all will be fine.

abdobasha2004 12-04-2008 09:27 AM

Quote:

I just noticed that as well the forums spacing is gone it is all smooshed together. testing on 5 different styles FYI

It has to do with if statement:
<if condition="(THIS_SCRIPT == 'indexTAB' AND in_array($forum['forumid'], $GLOBALS[tabcats]) OR in_array('all',$GLOBALS[tabcats])) OR THIS_SCRIPT == 'forumdisplay'">

if you make it:
<if condition="(THIS_SCRIPT == 'indexTAB' AND in_array($forum['forumid'], $GLOBALS[tabcats]))">
this solved all my problems
:)thanx

but how to edit colors of tabs?

AWJunkies 12-04-2008 09:31 AM

IE error:
Webpage Script Errors

User Agent: Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 8.0; Windows NT 5.1; Trident/4.0; .NET CLR 1.1.4322; .NET CLR 2.0.50727)
Timestamp: Thu, 4 Dec 2008 11:31:10 UTC


Message: Dispacher: Script Execution Error ([object Error])
Line: 247
Char: 3
Code: 0
URI: http://www.yourdomain.com/clientscri.../dispatcher.js

abdobasha2004 12-04-2008 09:34 AM

another 2 problems

1- No number of visitors viewing each forum
2- Not crawlable by search engines !

Morsolo 12-04-2008 09:38 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by abdobasha2004 (Post 1678334)
this solved all my problems
:)thanx

but how to edit colors of tabs?

That didn't solve my problems :(

To edit the tab colours go to your clientscript/yui/tabview/assets folder and edit the skin-tfh.css file.

AWJunkies 12-04-2008 10:33 AM

Ok guys I have a fix works perfect now modules and if statement all fixed etc one sec will post it all.

ArnyVee 12-04-2008 10:39 AM

Ooo....share with us AWJunkies! :D

AWJunkies 12-04-2008 11:00 AM

HERE IS A FIX ENJOY

Step #1
Ok do not or revert whatever patch king posted on his link to his site the trying of passing variable to template which you can not do in this case and circumstances. Basically you should have everything installed how they said to do and the files in zip without changing a thing.

Step #2
Now the correct IF statement to enter is below. So change the if statement they have and where to add it to the below one.

NEW CORRECT IF STATEMENT:
Code:

<if condition="(THIS_SCRIPT == 'indexTAB' AND (in_array($forum['forumid'], $_REQUEST['tabcat']) OR in_array('all', $_REQUEST['tabcat']))) OR (THIS_SCRIPT == 'forumdisplay')">

Step #3
Fix for All forums module: For some reason they put -1 instead of all for the tabcat value. So to fix is real easy. There was no check within IF statement for -1 but there was for all.

Module File info BEFORE:
Code:

tabindex.php?tabcat[]=-1
Module File info AFTER:
Code:

tabindex.php?tabcat[]=all

Step #4
Fix for data arrays within modules must be URL strict not safe.

Example before:
Code:

tabindex.php?tabcat[]=1&amp;amp;tabcat[]=47&amp;amp;tabcat[]=58&amp;amp;tabcat[]=70&amp;amp;tabcat[]=78&amp;amp;langid=1
Example after:
Code:

tabindex.php?tabcat[]=1&tabcat[]=47&tabcat[]=58&tabcat[]=70&tabcat[]=78&langid=1

OPEN:
tfh_modules.php (admincp file)

FIND TWO INSTANCES OF:
Code:

'file' => TYPE_NOHTML,
REPLACE WITH:
Code:

'file' => TYPE_HTML,

Step #5 (OPTIONAL)
Also highly recommended for up to date YUI libraries and much quicker load and single batch calls follow the below instructions. Basically replace the add js code into header that is posted in instructions with the below.

FORUM HOME TEMPLATE CHANGE:
Code:

<!-- Tabbed Forum Home Header Code -->       
<!-- Dependencies -->
<!-- TFH Skin CSS for TabView -->
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="clientscript/yui/tabview/assets/tabview.css" />
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="clientscript/yui/tabview/assets/skin-tfh.css" />

<!-- JavaScript Dependencies for Tabview: -->
<script type="text/javascript" src="clientscript/yui/utilities/utilities.js"></script>
<script type="text/javascript" src="clientscript/yui/element/element-beta-min.js"></script>

<!-- Source file for TabView -->
<script type="text/javascript" src="clientscript/yui/tabview/tabview-min.js"></script>

<!-- Source file for Dispatcher -->
<script type="text/javascript" src="clientscript/yui/tabview/dispatcher.js"></script>

<!-- /Tabbed Forum Home Header Code -->


REPLACE WITH:
Code:

<!-- Tabbed Forum Home Header Code -->       
<!-- Dependencies -->
<!-- TFH Skin CSS for TabView -->
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="http://yui.yahooapis.com/2.6.0/build/tabview/assets/skins/sam/tabview.css">
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="clientscript/yui/tabview/assets/skin-tfh.css" />

<script type="text/javascript" src="http://yui.yahooapis.com/combo?2.6.0/build/utilities/utilities.js&2.6.0/build/element/element-beta-min.js&2.6.0/build/tabview/tabview-min.js"></script>

<!-- Source file for Dispatcher -->
<script type="text/javascript" src="clientscript/yui/tabview/dispatcher.js"></script>

<!-- /Tabbed Forum Home Header Code -->

HERE IS A FIX ENJOY

sweetguy2004 12-04-2008 11:02 AM

1- No number of visitors viewing each forum
2- Not crawlable by search engines !

when this problem will be solved this things are important but before this i will have to install it on my forum m also getting this error

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/functions_forumlist.php(395) : eval()'d code on line 1

AWJunkies 12-04-2008 11:10 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by sweetguy2004 (Post 1678368)
1- No number of visitors viewing each forum
2- Not crawlable by search engines !

when this problem will be solved this things are important but before this i will have to install it on my forum m also getting this error

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/functions_forumlist.php(395) : eval()'d code on line 1

Try the fixes I posted above your post

sweetguy2004 12-04-2008 11:12 AM

but if i remove if statement will this mod will work?

also i want to know which tab vb.org useis it ajax or simple
& it there any tabb mod which is stable have
1- No number of visitors viewing each forum
2- Not crawlable by search engines !

SteamyLightning 12-04-2008 12:59 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by sweetguy2004 (Post 1678377)
but if i remove if statement will this mod will work?

also i want to know which tab vb.org useis it ajax or simple
& it there any tabb mod which is stable have
1- No number of visitors viewing each forum
2- Not crawlable by search engines !

You're not removing the if statement. You're amending the if statement with one that contains parentheses.

And yes, the no number of visitors for each forum is something that they should look into. I reported that bug back in 1.5.

AWJunkies 12-04-2008 01:01 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by SteamyLightning (Post 1678425)
You're not removing the if statement. You're amending the if statement with one that contains parentheses.

And yes, the no number of visitors for each forum is something that they should look into. I reported that bug back in 1.5.

Just want to make CLEAR MY IF STATEMENT IS COMPLETELY DIFFERENT. So please look at it and read that post.

sweetguy2004 12-04-2008 01:10 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by AWJunkies (Post 1678426)
Just want to make CLEAR MY IF STATEMENT IS COMPLETELY DIFFERENT. So please look at it and read that post.

Thanks junkies atleast its work fine i was trying it from 6 months good work

lowey 12-04-2008 02:32 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ThomasR (Post 1678053)
Code:

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/adminfunctions_template.php(3729) : eval()'d code on line 1
when I save the two templates

and still the error in the tabs:
Code:

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/functions_forumlist.php(395) : eval()'d code on line 1

Still the same here after applying the fix. :(

murekhalir 12-04-2008 03:55 PM

Are you guys sure this is the correct insturctions?

when i put this code in lvl1 nopost i get an error.
Quote:



Template: forumhome_forumbit_level1_nopost, forumhome_forumbit_level1_post

Add this code to the beginning of the template:
HTML Code:

<if condition="(THIS_SCRIPT == 'indexTAB' AND in_array($forum['forumid'], $GLOBALS[tabcats]) OR in_array('all',$GLOBALS[tabcats])) OR THIS_SCRIPT == 'forumdisplay'">


GeekStep 12-04-2008 04:06 PM

I get this error aswell :S

Code:

The following error occurred when attempting to evaluate this template:

Warning: in_array() [function.in-array]: Wrong datatype for second argument in [path]/includes/adminfunctions_template.php(3763) : eval()'d code on line 1

This is likely caused by a malformed conditional statement. It is highly recommended that you fix this error before continuing, but you may continue as-is if you wish.


Hugo Holbling 12-04-2008 05:24 PM

Maybe I'm missing something but is it possible to edit the display order of the tabs? At the moment they are displaying in the order I created them, followed by the enabled modules; ideally "All Forums" would be first and the display orders could be changed.

rob01 12-04-2008 05:33 PM

hello i have a question, i apply the fixes and all is working well , but if i click over a tab i wont be able to see the forum the tab is calling any idea?

sweetguy2004 12-04-2008 05:44 PM

This things are not working on it any solution?

forumhome_forumbit_level2_post [Custom Style]

Code:

                <div class="forum_info">
                        $vbphrase[posts]: $forum[replycount] |
                        $vbphrase[threads]: $forum[threadcount]
                        <if condition="$show['browsers']"><span class="smallfont">| <phrase 1="$forum[browsers]">$vbphrase[x_viewing]</phrase></span></if>
                </div>

& in my forum it looks like this

https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/external/2008/12/100.jpg

from where to edit this templates

King Kovifor 12-04-2008 06:18 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by CHIPIT (Post 1678177)
I can confirm I have display errors turned on in php.ini, however an error still occurs when submitting the edited template... as others have said the fix isn't working, though with s810car's modified conditional
PHP Code:

<if condition="(THIS_SCRIPT == 'indexTAB' AND (in_array($forum['forumid'], $GLOBALS[tabcats]) OR in_array('all', $GLOBALS[tabcats]))) OR (THIS_SCRIPT == 'forumdisplay')"

no errors. The parenthesis are what made it work, the quotes around forumid didn't make a difference. The All Forums module still won't display, though that may just be an error on my end since I haven't heard anyone else mention that.

If you can confirm this works, I will make the change now.

Quote:

Originally Posted by AWJunkies (Post 1678366)
HERE IS A FIX ENJOY

Step #1
Ok do not or revert whatever patch king posted on his link to his site the trying of passing variable to template which you can not do in this case and circumstances. Basically you should have everything installed how they said to do and the files in zip without changing a thing.

Step #2
Now the correct IF statement to enter is below. So change the if statement they have and where to add it to the below one.

NEW CORRECT IF STATEMENT:
Code:

<if condition="(THIS_SCRIPT == 'indexTAB' AND (in_array($forum['forumid'], $_REQUEST['tabcat']) OR in_array('all', $_REQUEST['tabcat']))) OR (THIS_SCRIPT == 'forumdisplay')">

Step #3
Fix for All forums module: For some reason they put -1 instead of all for the tabcat value. So to fix is real easy. There was no check within IF statement for -1 but there was for all.

Module File info BEFORE:
Code:

tabindex.php?tabcat[]=-1
Module File info AFTER:
Code:

tabindex.php?tabcat[]=all

Step #4
Fix for data arrays within modules must be URL strict not safe.

Example before:
Code:

tabindex.php?tabcat[]=1&amp;amp;tabcat[]=47&amp;amp;tabcat[]=58&amp;amp;tabcat[]=70&amp;amp;tabcat[]=78&amp;amp;langid=1
Example after:
Code:

tabindex.php?tabcat[]=1&tabcat[]=47&tabcat[]=58&tabcat[]=70&tabcat[]=78&langid=1

OPEN:
tfh_modules.php (admincp file)

FIND TWO INSTANCES OF:
Code:

'file' => TYPE_NOHTML,
REPLACE WITH:
Code:

'file' => TYPE_HTML,

Step #5 (OPTIONAL)
Also highly recommended for up to date YUI libraries and much quicker load and single batch calls follow the below instructions. Basically replace the add js code into header that is posted in instructions with the below.

FORUM HOME TEMPLATE CHANGE:
Code:

<!-- Tabbed Forum Home Header Code -->       
<!-- Dependencies -->
<!-- TFH Skin CSS for TabView -->
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="clientscript/yui/tabview/assets/tabview.css" />
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="clientscript/yui/tabview/assets/skin-tfh.css" />

<!-- JavaScript Dependencies for Tabview: -->
<script type="text/javascript" src="clientscript/yui/utilities/utilities.js"></script>
<script type="text/javascript" src="clientscript/yui/element/element-beta-min.js"></script>

<!-- Source file for TabView -->
<script type="text/javascript" src="clientscript/yui/tabview/tabview-min.js"></script>

<!-- Source file for Dispatcher -->
<script type="text/javascript" src="clientscript/yui/tabview/dispatcher.js"></script>

<!-- /Tabbed Forum Home Header Code -->


REPLACE WITH:
Code:

<!-- Tabbed Forum Home Header Code -->       
<!-- Dependencies -->
<!-- TFH Skin CSS for TabView -->
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="http://yui.yahooapis.com/2.6.0/build/tabview/assets/skins/sam/tabview.css">
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="clientscript/yui/tabview/assets/skin-tfh.css" />

<script type="text/javascript" src="http://yui.yahooapis.com/combo?2.6.0/build/utilities/utilities.js&2.6.0/build/element/element-beta-min.js&2.6.0/build/tabview/tabview-min.js"></script>

<!-- Source file for Dispatcher -->
<script type="text/javascript" src="clientscript/yui/tabview/dispatcher.js"></script>

<!-- /Tabbed Forum Home Header Code -->

HERE IS A FIX ENJOY

Thanks, after a quick look, they all seem to be correct coding. The 'all' was fixed in the module, but the install codes I wrote before the fix wasn't changed. I am going to make the change now. Upgrade to 2.6.0 for YUI was planned for 2.0.0 Beta 2.

Quote:

Originally Posted by sweetguy2004 (Post 1678377)
but if i remove if statement will this mod will work?

also i want to know which tab vb.org useis it ajax or simple
& it there any tabb mod which is stable have
1- No number of visitors viewing each forum
2- Not crawlable by search engines !

vBulletin.org does not use TFH - theirs are custom.

Quote:

Originally Posted by Hugo Holbling (Post 1678560)
Maybe I'm missing something but is it possible to edit the display order of the tabs? At the moment they are displaying in the order I created them, followed by the enabled modules; ideally "All Forums" would be first and the display orders could be changed.

This is a planned feature for beta 2 or 3.

sweetguy2004 12-04-2008 06:42 PM

Hi King well u got my pm, I have almost installed it but have some problems can you please reply to my last post. Thanks

rob01 12-04-2008 07:08 PM

how i make the forums to get displayed? :S all seems to work fine, but the tabs dosnt display nothing

any idea?

:S

AWJunkies 12-04-2008 07:51 PM

Everyone who is having issues STOP looking through thread and trying to fix the mod through all the posts with 10 different IF statements and solutions they all DO NOT WORK. Please update thread as soon as you can king and others look here:

https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost....&postcount=102

Hugo Holbling 12-04-2008 08:02 PM

The fix in post 102 worked great for me and I look forward to seeing the next beta release. :)

For rob01, one thing to note is that in order to make the tabs display forums, I had to use the category id rather than the forum id; the former displayed fine but the latter gave a tab with only the thead and tfoot of the main forum content.

rob01 12-04-2008 08:28 PM

it works in IE (sometimes), for a certain time and then it dosnt work again :S , but in firefox it dosnt work , i think is firefox the one causing the erros and the projects tools dosnt seem to work either :(

and if you click the tabs .. they seem to stop working

:S

my site is tustan.net :S


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:31 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.01784 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,919KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (23)bbcode_code_printable
  • (5)bbcode_php_printable
  • (16)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (40)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete