vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 4.x Add-ons (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=245)
-   -   Major Additions - Product Review Forums ? Research, Review & Compare Items (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=269808)

Kirk Fitzgerald 07-14-2012 08:33 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Ted S (Post 2347940)
Your server needs curl to run this function [curl lets us fetch the images from their remote source quickly and without worrying about limited php settings].

I enable curl in localhost xampp and ran that script, now there are NO images for the Products already listed, the add image from an url is gone too, all I have open to me now is to upload a new image!

This is no good at all for when upgrading my live site, why are the external linked images deleted?

Ted S 07-14-2012 08:47 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Kirk Fitzgerald (Post 2347951)
I enable curl in localhost xampp and ran that script, now there are NO images for the Products already listed, the add image from an url is gone too, all I have open to me now is to upload a new image!

This is no good at all for when upgrading my live site, why are the external linked images deleted?

When a local image is made, the old link is replaced... One product, one image path.

Essentially the script just sees an image field. Whether it's internal or external is irrelevant to a browser or the script and thus calling one field avoids having to check two places for images. Speed is good.

That said, in the syncing process there's a number of sanity checks in place so if an image doesn't load, isn't a valid type, etc it gets skipped over and the external link remains in place. The process runs one image through at a time to avoid any issues with something breaking mid-way and reloads after 25 images to avoid browser timeouts.

But critical errors can always throw curve balls so for beta 3 we're adding a field to store the old link. Just in case.

When you re-ran the script did it say there was nothing to process? Are all of the products now showing local paths?

You can query: SELECT productid,mainphoto,uploadimg FROM pf_products

Ted S 07-14-2012 08:52 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Kirk Fitzgerald (Post 2347951)
The add image from an url is gone too, all I have open to me now is to upload a new image!

Once you use the uploader on a product we assume you're uploading images [for that product] and hide the fields from view to keep the edit field less cluttered.

I'm not sure why you'd want to go from an uploaded image to an external url rather than another upload but you can reset it by changing the uploadimg flag to 0.

Kirk Fitzgerald 07-14-2012 10:24 AM

The err is mine Ted, I have made an error in the image view url in the core settings, just trying to figure out what I should have in there now. :)

ywwz 07-14-2012 10:27 AM

Doesnt' work for me. 4.2.0

Kirk Fitzgerald 07-14-2012 12:07 PM

1 Attachment(s)
Hiya Ted,
doesn't matter what I change the "Image View Url" to in the core settings, when I check the view in Products listing page all I see is this text where the thumbnail should be:
Quote:

product photo for Peterson System Smooth 317 Small Briar
Attachment 139808
When I use firebug to check the image location I see this:
Code:

/productphotos/50014e732fa54_thumb.jpg
and a message saying "failed to load the given url"

In the core settings I have set the Image View Url to '/productphotos' but still cannot see any images anywhere.

I have the images in "C:\xampp\htdocs\vb4dev\productphotos"

Any ideas what I am doing wrong here TEd, it's all getting to be a bit of a headache now!

Ted S 07-14-2012 06:29 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ywwz (Post 2347976)
Doesnt' work for me. 4.2.0

Care to be more specific? Have you followed the install guide? A

Ted S 07-14-2012 06:30 PM

1 Attachment(s)
Quote:

Originally Posted by Kirk Fitzgerald (Post 2348004)
Hiya Ted,
doesn't matter what I change the "Image View Url" to in the core settings, when I check the view in Products listing page all I see is this text where the thumbnail should be:

Attachment 139808
When I use firebug to check the image location I see this:
Code:

/productphotos/50014e732fa54_thumb.jpg
and a message saying "failed to load the given url"

In the core settings I have set the Image View Url to '/productphotos' but still cannot see any images anywhere.

I have the images in "C:\xampp\htdocs\vb4dev\productphotos"

Any ideas what I am doing wrong here TEd, it's all getting to be a bit of a headache now!

So /productphotos/ is the folder images are set to go to... but when you open it are the images there? If so, do they load properly?

If not, try changing one or two products to an external url [via your database or adding a new item], run the sync script again and see how those look.

You can run this version of admincp/productforums.php which will print debug code if you're not sure on the paths

Kirk Fitzgerald 07-14-2012 08:08 PM

Hi Ted, the images are present in the /productphotos/ folder but are not loading, I tried adding two new products on my test environment, nothing changed.

I uploaded the new admincp/productforums.php you posted but don't know how to get the debug stuff to show, I turn on debugging but have no idea how make it show!

I think it is going to be simpler for me to delete my existing install on my live site and re-install with 1.3 when it's stable and start afresh. I don't want my site to be running a patched up version of your brilliant mod, I should like it to be functioning fully and properly. :)

Ted S 07-14-2012 08:55 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Kirk Fitzgerald (Post 2348131)
Hi Ted, the images are present in the /productphotos/ folder but are not loading, I tried adding two new products on my test environment, nothing changed.

I uploaded the new admincp/productforums.php you posted but don't know how to get the debug stuff to show, I turn on debugging but have no idea how make it show!

I think it is going to be simpler for me to delete my existing install on my live site and re-install with 1.3 when it's stable and start afresh. I don't want my site to be running a patched up version of your brilliant mod, I should like it to be functioning fully and properly. :)

In a controlled environment beta means "this mostly works, we're testing to fix the rest" but in mass software beta is more akin to "this works every way we've tested, now we need to see what happens when you try it under other settings". Simply put there is no way for us to account for all of the possible variations, setting, servers that exist out there so while it's painful to watch "issues" come in, it's how mods work.

And, given how vBulletin runs mods, upgraded or new, you get the exact same build structure.

..........

At this point there are no known issues with 1.3.0 beta including the image sync routine -- so obviously we'd like to understand what's happening to your site and if there is indeed an issue in the script before we roll this code to "stable".

So, if you're up for it, let's think through this...
  • Correct me if I'm wrong but images (3 versions per product) do exist in /productphotos/.
  • When you view one locally it loads and looks like, well, a product image
  • But when you load it from the page it does not.
Does that sum up the issue you are experiencing?

The debug script I provided only runs when you run the image sync process on new images. It's completely unrelated to the admin setting.

Kirk Fitzgerald 07-14-2012 10:33 PM

1 Attachment(s)
Okay Ted, no problem, will continue.

I just added a new product and used an external image link, then I ran the sync external images, at the end of sync I see this text:
Quote:

photoid is: 5001fd68874b3
filename is: C:\xampp\htdocs\vb4dev\productphotos/5001fd68874b3
download is: http://i1049.photobucket.com/albums/...ndPipeRack.jpg
should now have: C:\xampp\htdocs\vb4dev\productphotos/5001fd68874b3_original.unknown
skipping the delete
exiting
The images are present in the productphotos folder YES

This is what I see on my localhost test site:

Manage Product in admin
Attachment 139818

Viewing forum
Attachment 139817

Viewing the Product itself
Attachment 139820

Viewing Product listings
Attachment 139819

Ted S 07-14-2012 10:51 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Kirk Fitzgerald (Post 2348160)
I just added a new product and used an external image link, then I ran the sync external images, at the end of sync I see this text:

I think I see what's happening here...

Your test forum is hosted on a windows server which has backwards urls (productphotos\ instead of productphotos/)...

It's strange that nothing errors in creating the images but perhaps windows is smarter in processing than it is in rendering...

To this this run the mySQL query:

Code:

update pf_product set mainphoto = replace(mainphoto, '/', '\\');
update pf_product set mainphoto_thumb = replace(mainphoto_thumb, '/', '\\');
update pf_product set mainphoto_small = replace(mainphoto_small, '/', '\\');

Then check that C:\xampp\htdocs\vb4dev\productphotos\5001fd68874b3 .jpg [png|gif] opens properly.

Note: This will update all images, including those with external links.

Kirk Fitzgerald 07-14-2012 11:00 PM

Ran the query Ted, now there are no images anywhere, not in admin, forum, product view or product listing

ywwz 07-14-2012 11:06 PM

1 Attachment(s)
Quote:

Originally Posted by Ted S (Post 2348111)
Care to be more specific? Have you followed the install guide? A

Read all 1 reviews

when I click this, I get error.:

Database error in vBulletin 4.2.0:

Invalid SQL:

SELECT pf.postid,pf.threadid,pf.headline,pf.rating,pf.loc ation,pf.mainphoto_thumb,DATE_FORMAT(pf.createddat e,'%a %b %D, %Y') as posted,u.userid,u.username,
pfp.title as productitle,pfp.mainphoto_thumb

FROM pf_review as pf
JOIN user as u ON u.userid = pf.userid
JOIN pf_product as pfp ON pfp.productid = pf.productid
WHERE pf.productid = '1' AND pf.approved = 1

ORDER BY pf.createddate DESC
LIMIT 0, 25;

MySQL Error : Unknown column 'pf.mainphoto_thumb' in 'field list'
Error Number : 1054
Request Date : Saturday, July 14th 2012 @ 07:04:44 PM
Error Date : Saturday, July 14th 2012 @ 07:04:44 PM
Script : http://xxx/forum/productforums.php?d...es&productid=1
Referrer : http://xxx/forum/threads/275
IP Address : xxx
Username : xx
Classname : vB_Database
MySQL Version : 5.5.23-55

Ted S 07-14-2012 11:28 PM

1 Attachment(s)
Quote:

Originally Posted by ywwz (Post 2348177)
Read all 1 reviews

when I click this, I get error.:

Database error in vBulletin 4.2.0:

Invalid SQL:

SELECT pf.postid,pf.threadid,pf.headline,pf.rating,pf.loc ation,pf.mainphoto_thumb,DATE_FORMAT(pf.createddat e,'%a %b %D, %Y') as posted,u.userid,u.username,
pfp.title as productitle,pfp.mainphoto_thumb

FROM pf_review as pf
JOIN user as u ON u.userid = pf.userid
JOIN pf_product as pfp ON pfp.productid = pf.productid
WHERE pf.productid = '1' AND pf.approved = 1

ORDER BY pf.createddate DESC
LIMIT 0, 25;

MySQL Error : Unknown column 'pf.mainphoto_thumb' in 'field list'
Error Number : 1054
Request Date : Saturday, July 14th 2012 @ 07:04:44 PM
Error Date : Saturday, July 14th 2012 @ 07:04:44 PM
Script : http://xxx/forum/productforums.php?d...es&productid=1
Referrer : http://xxx/forum/threads/275
IP Address : xxx
Username : xx
Classname : vB_Database
MySQL Version : 5.5.23-55

Gotcha... That's a bug in beta 2, revised for beta 3 using the attached copy of /forums/productforums.php

Ted S 07-14-2012 11:31 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Kirk Fitzgerald (Post 2348172)
Ran the query Ted, now there are no images anywhere, not in admin, forum, product view or product listing

Once you synced the images the first time wasn't this already the case? The same paths are used on the frontend and backend.

View a product [in the front or backend] and open the page source. Copy down the image src path and try loading it on your server... it should be \productforums\xxxxx.image which should correspond to where the image is saved.

I can't see your server configuration to know how your folders, slashes and file types are set so it's hard to tell what part of your links are broken but from everything you've posted there doesnt seem to be an issue in how the script works but rather in the configuration versus where images actually are.

PattiOz 07-15-2012 02:34 AM

This has got to be one of the most valuable and best mods ever. You guys have worked HARD on this. I will wait until the beta graduates before upgrading to the latest to go live with but I am watching this thread very closely! I think tens of thousands of my forum participants are going to use this once I turn it on.

Kirk Fitzgerald 07-15-2012 04:40 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Ted S (Post 2348187)
Once you synced the images the first time wasn't this already the case? The same paths are used on the frontend and backend.

View a product [in the front or backend] and open the page source. Copy down the image src path and try loading it on your server... it should be \productforums\xxxxx.image which should correspond to where the image is saved.

I can't see your server configuration to know how your folders, slashes and file types are set so it's hard to tell what part of your links are broken but from everything you've posted there doesnt seem to be an issue in how the script works but rather in the configuration versus where images actually are.

Hey Ted,

sorry about delay, had to sleep. :)

Okay then, so when viewing a product ont he front end I obviously see no image, viewing source code I see this for the image call:
Code:

http:\\i1049.photobucket.com\albums\s386\KirkFitzgerald\PetersonCeramic3PipeStandPipeRack.jpg
but where it sends me when I put it in the broswer is this:
Code:

http://localhost/vb4dev/%5C%5Ci1049.photobucket.com%5Calbums%5Cs386%5CKirkFitzgerald%5CPetersonCeramic3PipeStandPipeRack.jpg
I can send you the main Apache config file httpd.conf is that helps to know how xampp is configured on my end, do you want me to do that?

Ted S 07-15-2012 08:11 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Kirk Fitzgerald (Post 2348209)
Hey Ted,

sorry about delay, had to sleep. :)

Okay then, so when viewing a product ont he front end I obviously see no image, viewing source code I see this for the image call:
Code:

http:\\i1049.photobucket.com\albums\s386\KirkFitzgerald\PetersonCeramic3PipeStandPipeRack.jpg
but where it sends me when I put it in the broswer is this:
Code:

http://localhost/vb4dev/%5C%5Ci1049.photobucket.com%5Calbums%5Cs386%5CKirkFitzgerald%5CPetersonCeramic3PipeStandPipeRack.jpg
I can send you the main Apache config file httpd.conf is that helps to know how xampp is configured on my end, do you want me to do that?

I'm so confused here... didn't you process the images through the bulk sync script turning them into local links like /productforums/xxxxxx.img?

The reason external links won't work is the query I had you run which changes / to \ to work specifically for local links. If you want to use remote images instead that's no problem, we can fix the links to point back to those...

Ted S 07-15-2012 08:12 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by PattiOz (Post 2348200)
This has got to be one of the most valuable and best mods ever. You guys have worked HARD on this. I will wait until the beta graduates before upgrading to the latest to go live with but I am watching this thread very closely! I think tens of thousands of my forum participants are going to use this once I turn it on.

Thanks! :up:

Kirk Fitzgerald 07-15-2012 10:57 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Ted S (Post 2348237)
I'm so confused here... didn't you process the images through the bulk sync script turning them into local links like /productforums/xxxxxx.img?

The reason external links won't work is the query I had you run which changes / to \ to work specifically for local links. If you want to use remote images instead that's no problem, we can fix the links to point back to those...

Hi Ted,
yes, I did sync the images and I did run the query, the result you are seeing in my last post is the result of adding a product from the front end where members would be submitting Products. I changed nothing after running the query other than submitting a new Product on the front end to see what happened, and the results I posted was what happened.

Perhaps this is a problem specifically with using Xampp on localhost, I don't know, windows is notorious for being riddled with bugs, we may be looking at a conflict that windows is to blame for. I don't know what else to tell you Ted, the process I went through has been laid out as acted upon, I have absolutely no idea why the results are as they are.

I could shut down my real site for an hour or so, back up everything and run the upgrade there for the Beta and see what happens!

qpurser 07-15-2012 11:15 AM

Ted,
I used your "old" mod which worked fine for me and love it.
I just updated to your newest version and a little confused/lost.

Now all the new reviews I post need approval/moderation. I can't figure out anymore how to turn this off as I don't want to approve them.

Also when adding a new review the image uploader doesn't show up on the page.
What could be the issue?

Thanks for any help or suggestions
Michael

Ted S 07-15-2012 06:47 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by qpurser (Post 2348275)
Now all the new reviews I post need approval/moderation. I can't figure out anymore how to turn this off as I don't want to approve them.

The moderation process didn't change but it is an admin option in the general settings [Screen New Reviews?]. Also be sure that your forum settings don't place posts into moderation either.

Quote:

Also when adding a new review the image uploader doesn't show up on the page. What could be the issue?
Reviews don't get images.... Products do and only as an admin.

Ted S 07-15-2012 06:48 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Kirk Fitzgerald (Post 2348270)
Hi Ted,
yes, I did sync the images and I did run the query, the result you are seeing in my last post is the result of adding a product from the front end where members would be submitting Products. I changed nothing after running the query other than submitting a new Product on the front end to see what happened, and the results I posted was what happened.

Perhaps this is a problem specifically with using Xampp on localhost, I don't know, windows is notorious for being riddled with bugs, we may be looking at a conflict that windows is to blame for. I don't know what else to tell you Ted, the process I went through has been laid out as acted upon, I have absolutely no idea why the results are as they are.

I could shut down my real site for an hour or so, back up everything and run the upgrade there for the Beta and see what happens!

Well if you added an external url image and then ran my query which was designed to handle internal urls of course it broke. Like I said when I posted it, it will impact every url.

Can you do the same source comparison on an image that was actually up and moved locally?

Kirk Fitzgerald 07-15-2012 06:55 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Ted S (Post 2348407)
Well if you added an external url image and then ran my query which was designed to handle internal urls of course it broke. Like I said when I posted it, it will impact every url.

Can you do the same source comparison on an image that was actually up and moved locally?

Ah, okay, sure, here is one that was already there, the source shows this:
Code:

<img src="\productphotos\5001db3eda3fd_full.jpg" style="max-width:300px;max-height:300px;" />

Ted S 07-15-2012 06:59 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Kirk Fitzgerald (Post 2348408)
Ah, okay, sure, here is one that was already there, the source shows this:
Code:

<img src="\productphotos\5001db3eda3fd_full.jpg" style="max-width:300px;max-height:300px;" />

Now we're on the right track...

So \productphotos\5001db3eda3fd_full.jpg

1. If you type this path into windows [C:\server\...\productphotos\] does it work?

2. When you open the file 5001db3eda3fd_full.jpg from that folder in windows, does it show anything?

3. Looking at another image on your pages that does work, what's the path?

Kirk Fitzgerald 07-15-2012 07:24 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Ted S (Post 2348411)
Now we're on the right track...

So \productphotos\5001db3eda3fd_full.jpg

1. If you type this path into windows [C:\server\...\productphotos\] does it work?

2. When you open the file 5001db3eda3fd_full.jpg from that folder in windows, does it show anything?

3. Looking at another image on your pages that does work, what's the path?

Code:

C:\xampp\htdocs\vb4dev\productphotos\
This opens the productphotos directory in windows successfully


Code:

C:\xampp\htdocs\vb4dev\productphotos\5001db3eda3fd_full.jpg
This opens the image with windows image viewer successfully

The no image icon shows on the Product listings page, it loks like this:
Code:

<img src="themes/pscubby/rating/pf/noimage-75.png" width="75" height="75" border="0" alt="missing photo" />

nibb 07-15-2012 11:47 PM

Hi Ted S, does the beta fix the issue I commented some replies back?

I still have this plugin installed but nobody can review anything. Should I install the beta or wait for a fix?

Regards

Ted S 07-16-2012 01:00 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by nibb (Post 2348506)
Hi Ted S, does the beta fix the issue I commented some replies back?

I still have this plugin installed but nobody can review anything. Should I install the beta or wait for a fix?

Regards

What was the issue?

Ted S 07-16-2012 01:01 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Kirk Fitzgerald (Post 2348420)
Code:

C:\xampp\htdocs\vb4dev\productphotos\
This opens the productphotos directory in windows successfully


Code:

C:\xampp\htdocs\vb4dev\productphotos\5001db3eda3fd_full.jpg
This opens the image with windows image viewer successfully

The no image icon shows on the Product listings page, it loks like this:
Code:

<img src="themes/pscubby/rating/pf/noimage-75.png" width="75" height="75" border="0" alt="missing photo" />

Ok, well I have no idea why the link didn't work then but it feels like we're close...

Try changing the source in your template from {vb:raw mainphoto} to productphotos/5001db3eda3fd_full.jpg

Ted S 07-16-2012 01:03 AM

PRF users... Thank you so much for trying out beta out and the feedback!

Just a quick heads up for you all that our team will be at an offsite much of this week with limited access. We will of course still try to provide the fastest support we can and, given that all signs for the beta point up, we hope to launch the stable version of 1.3.0 the following week!

Kirk Fitzgerald 07-16-2012 05:33 AM

1 Attachment(s)
Quote:

Originally Posted by Ted S (Post 2348519)
PRF users... Thank you so much for trying out beta out and the feedback!

Just a quick heads up for you all that our team will be at an offsite much of this week with limited access. We will of course still try to provide the fastest support we can and, given that all signs for the beta point up, we hope to launch the stable version of 1.3.0 the following week!

Opened productforums_listed_bit
replaced this line:
Code:

<a href="{vb:raw vboptions.bburl}/showthread.php?t={vb:raw threadid}" class="title"><img src="{vb:raw mainphoto_thumb}" border="0" alt="product photo for {vb:var title}" /></a>
With this line:
Code:

<a href="{vb:raw vboptions.bburl}/showthread.php?t={vb:raw threadid}" class="title"><img src="productphotos/5001db3eda3fd_full.jpg" border="0" alt="product photo for {vb:var title}" /></a>

It did this:

nibb 07-16-2012 08:38 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by nibb (Post 2348506)
Hi Ted S, does the beta fix the issue I commented some replies back?

I still have this plugin installed but nobody can review anything. Should I install the beta or wait for a fix?

Regards

I think I explained the issue some topics back and I was not the only one affected by this, just look some pages back. You said it would be fixed in a future release, not sure if this beta is the next release.

I always get the message that the description does not contain the minimum length to send the review.

Phrost 07-19-2012 05:08 PM

Hi Ted, you know we're fans of your work so you'll excuse me if I'm being repetitive, but does this new version allow for multiple ratings categories for an individual product?

The full change log mentioned customization, and this is the feature that's keeping us from implementing the product on our big board.

Ted S 07-21-2012 02:36 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by nibb (Post 2348597)
I think I explained the issue some topics back and I was not the only one affected by this, just look some pages back. You said it would be fixed in a future release, not sure if this beta is the next release.

I always get the message that the description does not contain the minimum length to send the review.

Unfortunately this forum does not have a method for tracking issues thus once something is pages back remembering who specifically asked about it is about impossible. Thus it's much easier to include the topic than for us to go finding it..

That said, we have addressed this as explained in the change log. Of course we'll leave it to you to confirm if it works properly with your forum settings.

Ted S 07-21-2012 02:38 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Phrost (Post 2349583)
Hi Ted, you know we're fans of your work so you'll excuse me if I'm being repetitive, but does this new version allow for multiple ratings categories for an individual product?

The full change log mentioned customization, and this is the feature that's keeping us from implementing the product on our big board.

Yes, you can add multiple rating attributes to products using a 5-star, yes/no or free-form attribute. The option is global [all ratings for all products] and will be for the time being.

Take a look at the screenshots or try the beta and let us know if this cuts it.

Ted S 07-21-2012 02:40 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Kirk Fitzgerald (Post 2348553)
Opened productforums_listed_bit
replaced this line:
Code:

<a href="{vb:raw vboptions.bburl}/showthread.php?t={vb:raw threadid}" class="title"><img src="{vb:raw mainphoto_thumb}" border="0" alt="product photo for {vb:var title}" /></a>
With this line:
Code:

<a href="{vb:raw vboptions.bburl}/showthread.php?t={vb:raw threadid}" class="title"><img src="productphotos/5001db3eda3fd_full.jpg" border="0" alt="product photo for {vb:var title}" /></a>
It did this:

Looks like you just need to change the path set in your admin to productphotos/ and you'll be good to go.

Kirk Fitzgerald 07-21-2012 06:38 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Ted S (Post 2350009)
Looks like you just need to change the path set in your admin to productphotos/ and you'll be good to go.

Changed img url to productphotos/
I am sorry to report that there is no improvement.

Ted S 07-21-2012 06:42 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Kirk Fitzgerald (Post 2350038)
Changed img url to productphotos/
I am sorry to report that there is no improvement.

Whats the resulting image path you see when you view a page?

Kirk Fitzgerald 07-21-2012 06:53 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Ted S (Post 2350039)
Whats the resulting image path you see when you view a page?

In Product Listing page I see this in page source:
Code:

<img src="\productphotos\50014e732fa54_full.jpg">


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:52 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.04843 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,915KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (20)bbcode_code_printable
  • (32)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (2)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (40)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete