vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 3 Articles (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=187)
-   -   How to create your own vBulletin-powered page! (uses vB templates) (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=62164)

GSXR 09-24-2008 03:25 PM

If you have more than one style, is it possible to use this on a style other than the predomanant style?

I can get it working hith the main style of my forum but if I create a new style and make a new template in the new style, all I get is a blank page.

Interestingly if I go to /forums/test/php?style=........whatever that style ID# is, I will get the page, HOWEVER, it changes the style of the forum to that ID style......

soundbarrierpro 09-24-2008 03:27 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by GSXR (Post 1629322)
If you have more than one style, is it possible to use this on a style other than the predomanant style?

I can get it working hith the main style of my forum but if I create a new style and make a new template in the new style, all I get is a blank page.

Interestingly if I go to /forums/test/php?style=........whatever that style ID# is, I will get the page, HOWEVER, it changes the style of the forum to that ID style......

The templates have to be created in the new style as well. I don't know how or if they can be imported from your default or existing style you initially created the pages in.

Digital Jedi 09-24-2008 08:57 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by soundbarrierpro (Post 1629254)
I have 45 pages created this way and they all work. However, I can not get them to recognize permsission. I don't want unregistered users to have access, but everything I've tried to manipulate the code doesn't work. It seems unregistered users can still browse to these pages no matter what I do.

I created my php file and called it 'test' and configured according to the hack specs.

I went to ACP>Style & Templates>Style Manager>Clicked drop down on my style>Selected Add New template.

I added the code the hack specified and named the new template custom_test

The page is now accessible with this link http://www.yourdomain.com/misc.php?d...&template=test

as is all my other pages I created the same exact way
http://www.yourdomain.com/misc.php?d...template=test1
http://www.yourdomain.com/misc.php?d...template=test2

and so on and so on.

Again, all the pages work fine. I just need to know how to make them permission based to block unregistered users from being able to browse to them.

Have you tried just wrapping the content of the template in an if conditional? Maybe do the same for links to the page?

soundbarrierpro 09-25-2008 11:24 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Digital Jedi (Post 1629556)
Have you tried just wrapping the content of the template in an if conditional? Maybe do the same for links to the page?

I've really tried with all of the replies made on this topic here. I've read every single page here and tried everything, but replies only seem to provide snippets. Do the conditionals go on the php file or the template? I tried everything on the php files. It seems extraordinarily simple for some here, but nothing works for me when I do it. I was entering the conditionals below the global statement. Can you put it in this code, so I can see exactly where it has to go and how it has to be edited? Thanks for your help.

This is one of the pages I got all the info to do the conditional. But everybody seems to have their own ideas and nothing worked for me. https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthrea...=62164&page=37

Code:

<?php

// ####################### SET PHP ENVIRONMENT ###########################
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE);

// #################### DEFINE IMPORTANT CONSTANTS #######################
define('NO_REGISTER_GLOBALS', 1);
define('THIS_SCRIPT', 'test'); // change this depending on your filename

// ################### PRE-CACHE TEMPLATES AND DATA ######################
// get special phrase groups
$phrasegroups = array(

);

// get special data templates from the datastore
$specialtemplates = array(
   
);

// pre-cache templates used by all actions
$globaltemplates = array(
    'TEST',
);

// pre-cache templates used by specific actions
$actiontemplates = array(

);

// ######################### REQUIRE BACK-END ############################
require_once('./global.php');

// #######################################################################
// ######################## START MAIN SCRIPT ############################
// #######################################################################

$navbits = array();
$navbits[$parent] = 'Test Page';

$navbits = construct_navbits($navbits);
eval('$navbar = "' . fetch_template('navbar') . '";');
eval('print_output("' . fetch_template('TEST') . '");');

?>


Lynne 09-25-2008 02:23 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by soundbarrierpro (Post 1629965)
I've really tried with all of the replies made on this topic here. I've read every single page here and tried everything, but replies only seem to provide snippets. Do the conditionals go on the php file or the template? I tried everything on the php files. It seems extraordinarily simple for some here, but nothing works for me when I do it. I was entering the conditionals below the global statement. Can you put it in this code, so I can see exactly where it has to go and how it has to be edited? Thanks for your help.

This is one of the pages I got all the info to do the conditional. But everybody seems to have their own ideas and nothing worked for me. https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthrea...=62164&page=37

This is what I have under the START MAIN SCRIPT part of one of my pages where I only want users in usergroups 5, 6, and 32 to view the page. All others get a No Permission screen:
PHP Code:

if (!isset($vbulletin->userinfo['userid']) OR $vbulletin->userinfo['userid'] == OR !is_member_of($vbulletin->userinfo,5,6,32))
{
    
print_no_permission();


If you simply want it to block unregistered users, just remove the is_member_of part of the conditional:
PHP Code:

if (!isset($vbulletin->userinfo['userid']) OR $vbulletin->userinfo['userid'] == 0)
{
    
print_no_permission();



soundbarrierpro 09-25-2008 02:34 PM

Hi Lynne,

Thank you for responding.

After 'literally' going through every single thread and carefully re-reading @ Digital Jedi's responses, I have figured it out. Although my links were working this way:
http://www.mywebsite.com/misc.php?do...te=downloads_1

As DJ said, I had created my templates wrong. I went back and re-config'd my templates as just "downloads_1" and added this right below "Start Main Script"

Code:

if ($show['guest'])
    {
        print_no_permission();

    }

now I can browse my pages as http://www.mysite.com/downloads_1.php etc. with permissions so that you must register.

Whoooo! Thanks everybody for your expert help and for straightening me out :)

shahryar_neo 09-27-2008 06:10 PM

i got this error :


Unable to add cookies, header already sent.

Line: 1

and this is my page php code :

Code:

<?php
// ####################### SET PHP ENVIRONMENT ###########################
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE);

// #################### DEFINE IMPORTANT CONSTANTS #######################
define('NO_REGISTER_GLOBALS', 1);
define('THIS_SCRIPT', 'chatbox'); // change this depending on your filename

// ################### PRE-CACHE TEMPLATES AND DATA ######################
// get special phrase groups
$phrasegroups = array(

);

// get special data templates from the datastore
$specialtemplates = array(
   
);

// pre-cache templates used by all actions
$globaltemplates = array(
    'chatbox',
);

// pre-cache templates used by specific actions
$actiontemplates = array(

);

// ######################### REQUIRE BACK-END ############################
require_once('./global.php');

// #######################################################################
// ######################## START MAIN SCRIPT ############################
// #######################################################################

$navbits = array();
$navbits[$parent] = 'chatbox';

$navbits = construct_navbits($navbits);
eval('$navbar = "' . fetch_template('navbar') . '";');
eval('print_output("' . fetch_template('chatbox') . '");');

?>

what's the problem ?

Digital Jedi 09-27-2008 07:37 PM

I notice your template is named chatbox. Are you trying to use combine this with another modification?

shahryar_neo 09-28-2008 12:20 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Digital Jedi (Post 1631819)
I notice your template is named chatbox. Are you trying to use combine this with another modification?

yes . i want to put the shoutbox code in the chatbox template and after that when a user go to chatbox.php see the chatbox in vBulletin page template .

============

Edited : My Problem Solved but new problem appear! now it cache a bit more ! for example i have to press Ctrl+F5 to see something new on it ! why it cached ?

ru55ian 09-28-2008 09:23 PM

hey all, after reading through this thread i am a little lost, i need to create a page with php code from linkmarket embedded into it .
I was able to the the page running, having trouble addign PHP code to it. anyone can help?

This is what i got for my template:

Code:

$stylevar[htmldoctype]
<html dir="$stylevar[textdirection]" lang="$stylevar[languagecode]">
<head>
<title>$vboptions[bbtitle] - $pagetitle</title>
$headinclude
</head>
<body>
$header
$navbar

<table class="tborder" cellpadding="$stylevar[cellpadding]" cellspacing="$stylevar[cellspacing]" border="0" width="100%" align="center">

<tr class="tcat">
  <td><strong>Resouces</strong></td>
</tr>

<tr>
    <td class="alt1">
<?php ../mylinks.php ?>


    </td>
</tr>
</table>

$footer
</body>
</html>

although adding php file is not helping as it's not showing up.

here is the code i need to add:

Code:

<?php

 /*
  Link Market Link Page Module
  Copyright 2003 Link Market, All Rights Reserved.

  WARNING: Do not changecode below or your link page will not work!
 */

 $user_id = "";

 $url = "http://api.linkmarket.com/mng_dir/get_links.php?user_id="
            .$user_id."&cid=".$_GET['cid']."&start=".$_GET['start']."";

echo GetLMDSContent($url);

function GetLMDSContent($url)
{
$buffer = "";
$urlArr = parse_url($url);
if($urlArr[query])
{
$urlArr[query] = "?".$urlArr[query];
}

$fp = fsockopen($urlArr[host], 80, $errno, $errstr, 30);
if (!$fp){echo "$errstr ($errno)<br />\n";}
else
{
$out = "GET /".substr($urlArr[path], 1).$urlArr[query]." HTTP/1.0\r\n";
$out .= "Host: ".$urlArr[host]."\r\n";
$out .= "Connection: Close\r\n\r\n";
fwrite($fp, $out);
while (!feof($fp))
{
$buffer .= fgets($fp, 128);
}
fclose($fp);
}

$buffer = strstr($buffer,"\r\n\r\n");

return $buffer;
}

?>


Lynne 09-28-2008 10:21 PM

You cannot add php code to a template. You add all the php into the page script (your whatever.php page) and then spit the variables out in the template.

ru55ian 09-29-2008 02:06 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Lynne (Post 1632556)
You cannot add php code to a template. You add all the php into the page script (your whatever.php page) and then spit the variables out in the template.

looking at that code, can you help me?

Cip 10-01-2008 08:16 AM

A good start would be to read the article on the first page of this thread (No offense but it seems quite obvious to me that you haven't :p)

se_p800 10-08-2008 07:41 PM

Hi, I cant get this to work.

This is the code I have:

HTML Code:

<?php

// ####################### SET PHP ENVIRONMENT ###########################
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE);

// #################### DEFINE IMPORTANT CONSTANTS #######################
define('NO_REGISTER_GLOBALS', 1);
define('THIS_SCRIPT', 'googlesearch.php'); // change this depending on your filename

// ################### PRE-CACHE TEMPLATES AND DATA ######################
// get special phrase groups
$phrasegroups = array(

);

// get special data templates from the datastore
$specialtemplates = array(
   
);

// pre-cache templates used by all actions
$globaltemplates = array(
    'googlesearch',
);

// pre-cache templates used by specific actions
$actiontemplates = array(

);

// ######################### REQUIRE BACK-END ############################
require_once('./global.php');

// #######################################################################
// ######################## START MAIN SCRIPT ############################
// #######################################################################

$navbits = array();
$navbits[$parent] = 'Searching google';

$navbits = construct_navbits($navbits);
eval('$navbar = "' . fetch_template('navbar') . '";');
eval('print_output("' . fetch_template('TEST') . '");');

?>

And I created a new template called "googlesearch".

What am I doing wrong?

Lynne 10-08-2008 07:54 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by se_p800 (Post 1640581)
And I created a new template called "googlesearch".

What am I doing wrong?

Change the eval line for your template:

PHP Code:

eval('print_output("' fetch_template('googlesearch') . '");'); 


ForumsMods 10-08-2008 09:52 PM

PHP Code:

<?php

// ####################### SET PHP ENVIRONMENT ###########################
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE);

// #################### DEFINE IMPORTANT CONSTANTS #######################
define('NO_REGISTER_GLOBALS'1);
define('THIS_SCRIPT''googlesearch'); // change this depending on your filename

// ################### PRE-CACHE TEMPLATES AND DATA ######################
// get special phrase groups
$phrasegroups = array(

);

// get special data templates from the datastore
$specialtemplates = array(
    
);

// pre-cache templates used by all actions
$globaltemplates = array(
    
'googlesearch',
);

// pre-cache templates used by specific actions
$actiontemplates = array(

);

// ######################### REQUIRE BACK-END ############################
require_once('./global.php');

// #######################################################################
// ######################## START MAIN SCRIPT ############################
// #######################################################################

$navbits = array();
$navbits[$parent] = 'Searching google';

$navbits construct_navbits($navbits);
eval(
'$navbar = "' fetch_template('navbar') . '";');
eval(
'print_output("' fetch_template('googlesearch') . '");');

?>


ragtek 10-09-2008 02:28 AM

u are not using the googlesearch template
PHP Code:

eval('print_output("' fetch_template('TEST') . '");'); 

should be
PHP Code:

eval('print_output("' fetch_template('googlesearch') . '");'); 


se_p800 10-09-2008 03:01 PM

Oh thanks very much guys I fixed the problem now :) Thanks once again!

DeanoUK 10-10-2008 12:23 PM

Maybe I've missed the answer to this in the previous 58(!) pages, but how do I get the footer to work in the new page?

The footer is there, but the usual 'whos online' etc info isn't. This would be nice to see.

Cheers in advance.

amcd 10-16-2008 02:17 PM

who's online is not part of the footer.

Lynne 10-16-2008 04:30 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by DeanoUK (Post 1641873)
Maybe I've missed the answer to this in the previous 58(!) pages, but how do I get the footer to work in the new page?

The footer is there, but the usual 'whos online' etc info isn't. This would be nice to see.

Cheers in advance.

Do you mean whos online or currently active users? If the later..... Adding Currently Active Users to your own vB page

jerx 10-21-2008 01:51 PM

I am trying to integrate coppermine gallery into vbulletin. Coppermine allows to include a custom header and footer. You can use html or php files for your custom header and footer.

I already tried it, but it does not seem to work. One problem is that the gallery is called from a sub directory (/forumroot/gallery). If I copy the needed vb files to the gallery directory, I get this error:

Quote:

Fatal error: Call to a member function query_first_slave() on a non-object in /gallery/includes/functions.php on line 1310
Would it be possible to solve the problem? If not, are there any other possibilities to include vb' s header and footer into coppermine gallery?

Lynne 10-21-2008 02:22 PM

Do not copy the vb files to another folder because very often they call other vb files and won't be able to find them. Do a chdir, as mentioned already, in order to change to the vb forums directory and include them.

jerx 10-21-2008 03:17 PM

Thanks, now I can run the file from within the gallery file without copying vb files to the gallery directory. But I still get the error I posted above, when I try to include the file in coppermine. The file executes fine when I run it stand alone.

Tanpapasmurf 10-28-2008 12:50 AM

OK, I have it working but the page comes up completly white.

I replaced TEST with my style name, and test with my navbar display, and test page with Home.php

My template is called Home

I copied and pasted everything that was said to be coppied into everything but it still comes up white, Any suggestions?

--------------- Added [DATE]1225161376[/DATE] at [TIME]1225161376[/TIME] ---------------

Found my issue, Sorry :)

Chunky Monkey 10-28-2008 02:55 PM

Hi,

With regular forums, the breadcrumbs look like this:

Quote:

Site Name > Category Name > Top Level Forum Name
-Subforum Name
I see you can change

Code:

$navbits[$parent] = 'My custom page';
so that it appears

Quote:

Site Name
- My custom page
How can I do something like this

Quote:

Site Name > My Custom Application
- Custom page in my custom application
Where "My Custom Application" is a link that takes you back to the custom page's main page, just like how when viewing forums the link might take you back to a category or top level forum?

That is, how can I add a "breadcrumb" to that first row? How would I add two, if necessary?

Quote:

Site Name > My Custom Application > Specific Functionality
- Custom page for specific functionality in my application
Thank you!

Chunky Monkey 10-29-2008 04:22 PM

I figure it out. For anyone interested, you simply add items to the navbits array in the order you want them to appear, specifying the url of any link as the array key and the text to display as the value.

Another question I have, though, is how to pass a meta description tag that is dynamically generated via the php script? Right now it appears to be using the forum's default meta description tag.

Thanks!

JamesAB 11-05-2008 07:29 PM

Would a custom page still get displayed correctly if the forums are turned off?

I'm thinking of using this method to create a custom 404 error page that would perfectly match our forum's design, but I would need the page to work when the forums are both on & off.

Thanks,
James

Digital Jedi 11-07-2008 04:19 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by JamesAB (Post 1660080)
Would a custom page still get displayed correctly if the forums are turned off?

I'm thinking of using this method to create a custom 404 error page that would perfectly match our forum's design, but I would need the page to work when the forums are both on & off.

Thanks,
James

As far as I know, vB powered pages will always be blocked out with the Forum Closed message.

ragtek 11-07-2008 07:49 AM

Not if you make this:
PHP Code:

if (THIS_SCRIPT == 'yourscript)
{
    $vbulletin->options['
bbactive'] = true;
    $vbulletin->options['
banning'] = false;
    $servertoobusy = 0;
    $vbulletin->userinfo['
permissions']['forumpermissions'] |= $vbulletin->bf_ugp_forumpermissions['canview'];



merk_aus 11-11-2008 06:09 AM

where do you create the template and where do you put the html code
Code:

$stylevar[htmldoctype]
<html dir="$stylevar[textdirection]" lang="$stylevar[languagecode]">
<head>
<title>$vboptions[bbtitle]</title>
$headinclude
</head>
<body>
$header

$navbar

<table class="tborder" cellpadding="$stylevar[cellpadding]" cellspacing="$stylevar[cellspacing]" border="0" width="100%" align="center">
<tr>
        <td class="tcat">Title</td>
</tr>
<tr>
        <td class="alt1">Text</td>
</tr>
</table>

$footer
</body>
</html>

????

Digital Jedi 11-11-2008 06:22 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by merk_aus (Post 1663367)
where do you create the template and where do you put the html code
Code:

$stylevar[htmldoctype]
<html dir="$stylevar[textdirection]" lang="$stylevar[languagecode]">
<head>
<title>$vboptions[bbtitle]</title>
$headinclude
</head>
<body>
$header

$navbar

<table class="tborder" cellpadding="$stylevar[cellpadding]" cellspacing="$stylevar[cellspacing]" border="0" width="100%" align="center">
<tr>
        <td class="tcat">Title</td>
</tr>
<tr>
        <td class="alt1">Text</td>
</tr>
</table>

$footer
</body>
</html>

????

Templates are created in your Style Manager.

cindy helmond 11-20-2008 08:15 PM

nice but when i go back to forum or memberlist the pagina is going everytime to the added page ?
whats wrong?

all the links that i click are going to the new page but if a delete the link in the navbar and going to the url then the links are good !
thx

Lynne 11-20-2008 08:53 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by cindy helmond (Post 1669579)
nice but when i go back to forum or memberlist the pagina is going everytime to the added page ?
whats wrong?

all the links that i click are going to the new page but if a delete the link in the navbar and going to the url then the links are good !
thx

I don't really understand what the problem is except it revolves around a link you added in the navbar? Perhaps you have it coded wrong. You might want to post what you did.

cindy helmond 11-20-2008 09:02 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Lynne (Post 1669598)
I don't really understand what the problem is except it revolves around a link you added in the navbar? Perhaps you have it coded wrong. You might want to post what you did.

Code:

<td class="vbmenu_control"><a href="http://www.xx.eu/forum/Chat.php/">Chat</a></td>
thats the link if i add that to the navbar the page are going to it but i cant back to another link in the forum he get the link with Chat for the link everytime

Lynne 11-20-2008 09:09 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by cindy helmond (Post 1669606)
Code:

<td class="vbmenu_control"><a href="http://www.xx.eu/forum/Chat.php/">Chat</a></td>
thats the link if i add that to the navbar the page are going to it but i cant back to another link in the forum he get the link with Chat for the link everytime

I'm think your link is incorrect. Try this:
Code:

<td class="vbmenu_control"><a href="http://www.xx.eu/forum/Chat.php">Chat</a></td>

cindy helmond 11-20-2008 09:13 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Lynne (Post 1669611)
I'm think your link is incorrect. Try this:
Code:

<td class="vbmenu_control"><a href="http://www.xx.eu/forum/Chat.php">Chat</a></td>

THX WORKING !!

--------------- Added [DATE]1227225877[/DATE] at [TIME]1227225877[/TIME] ---------------

--------------- Added [DATE]1227225965[/DATE] at [TIME]1227225965[/TIME] ---------------

--------------- Added [DATE]1227244261[/DATE] at [TIME]1227244261[/TIME] ---------------

i have now an dating script but its not working to login (i know its not working with vbulletin username) if i open the script in a new window its working ! if i open it in vbforum cant login the script iframe not working cookies?
any idea?
thx

LaPiba 11-24-2008 11:02 PM

Hi,

I have a serious problem.

I made the following chat page; it is called parachat.php and this is the code:

Quote:

<?php

// ####################### SET PHP ENVIRONMENT ###########################
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE);

// #################### DEFINE IMPORTANT CONSTANTS #######################
define('NO_REGISTER_GLOBALS', 1);
define('THIS_SCRIPT', 'parachat'); // change this depending on your filename

// ################### PRE-CACHE TEMPLATES AND DATA ######################
// get special phrase groups
$phrasegroups = array(

);

// get special data templates from the datastore
$specialtemplates = array(

);

// pre-cache templates used by all actions
$globaltemplates = array(
'parachat',
);

// pre-cache templates used by specific actions
$actiontemplates = array(

);

// ######################### REQUIRE BACK-END ############################
require_once('./global.php');

// ################################################## #####################
// ######################## START MAIN SCRIPT ############################
// ################################################## #####################

$nombre = $vbulletin->userinfo['username'];

$navbits = array();
$navbits[$parent] = '?Chat!';

$navbits = construct_navbits($navbits);
eval('$navbar = "' . fetch_template('navbar') . '";');
eval('print_output("' . fetch_template('parachat') . '");');

?>
The "parachat" template has conditionals... it is something like this:

Quote:

$stylevar[htmldoctype]
<html dir="$stylevar[textdirection]" lang="$stylevar[languagecode]">
<head>
<title>$vboptions[bbtitle]</title>
$headinclude
</head>
<body>
$header

$navbar

<table class="tborder" cellpadding="$stylevar[cellpadding]" cellspacing="$stylevar[cellspacing]" border="0" width="100%" align="center">
<tr>
<td class="alt1">
<if condition="$bbuserinfo['usergroupid'] != 1 AND
$bbuserinfo['usergroupid'] != 2 AND
$bbuserinfo['usergroupid'] != 3 AND $bbuserinfo['usergroupid'] != 4 AND $bbuserinfo['usergroupid'] != 10 AND $bbuserinfo['usergroupid'] != 18 AND $bbuserinfo['usergroupid'] != 19 AND $bbuserinfo['usergroupid'] != 21">

Here it comes a chat applet.

<else />
Here it comes a message for non authorized usergroups.
<br /><br />
<if condition="$bbuserinfo['usergroupid'] == 2">
Here another message, specifically for usergroup 2 which is non-authorized for chat in my forum.
<br /><br />
</if>
</if>
</td>
</tr>
</table>
<br /><br />
$footer
</body>
</html>
However, one member managed to enter that page, although she is in a non-authorized usergroup (usergroup 21).

Is this a problem with the php page, or with the use of conditionals?

Could anybody help me? Thanky you in advance.

cindy helmond 11-24-2008 11:38 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by LaPiba (Post 1672315)
Hi,

I have a serious problem.

I made the following chat page; it is called parachat.php and this is the code:



The "parachat" template has conditionals... it is something like this:



However, one member managed to enter that page, although she is in a non-authorized usergroup (usergroup 21).

Is this a problem with the php page, or with the use of conditionals?

Could anybody help me? Thanky you in advance.


its not working the php script in a vbulletin page , the users cant login i have the same problem with a dating inlog program

LaPiba 11-25-2008 01:37 AM

In my case, the page IS working for all users, with only one excepcion: there is ONE user that is entering the page, although she belongs to a usergroup which is not authorized to enter it.

That user is the only exception... the page is working fine for all other users.

Some days ago, this user belonged to another usergroup (a usergroup allowed to enter the page), and, after i moved her to usergroup #21, she continued entering the page.

Perhaps her browser is showing her a cached version?


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:49 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.02963 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,931KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (12)bbcode_code_printable
  • (1)bbcode_html_printable
  • (7)bbcode_php_printable
  • (22)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (2)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (40)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete