vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 3.6 Add-ons (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=194)
-   -   Major Additions - VBGooglemap Member Edition (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=123148)

lpetrich 10-27-2008 04:07 PM

Cosmetic change: fix of marker appearance in location editor. It will always look like the vbGoogleMap red marker, rather than Google Maps's default marker. Assumes the line numbering of the previous fix.

In product-vbgooglemapme.xml:

Line 863:
map.addOverlay(new GMarker(point, icon));
to
map.addOverlay(new GMarker(point, {icon:icon}));

Line 877:
map.addOverlay(new GMarker(point));
to
map.addOverlay(new GMarker(point, {icon:icon}));

ETA:

Another cosmetic change: fix of marker position on map:

Change all occurrences of

icon.iconAnchor = new GLatLng(...);
icon.infoWindowAnchor = new GLatLng(...);


to

icon.iconAnchor = new GPoint(6, 20);
icon.infoWindowAnchor = new GPoint(8, 1);


Coordinates are left-to-right, top-to-bottom.

ATVTorture 10-29-2008 01:20 AM

lpetrich,

Since you obviously have the map working, do you think you could read posts 797-800 above and see if you could help us out with getting it going on 3.7.3. It seems to be a common problem and some of us are curious as to where we're going wrong with the install/configuration so that none of our pointers show up.

Thanks for any insight you can provide.

Buster

lpetrich 10-29-2008 03:48 AM

You'd implemented ZeroHour's fix, I guess -- that's what I had done, and it had worked for me.

I had also edited markers.xml to get rid of troublesome XML-breaking characters in it, getting rid of ? and & and the like.

If you have Firefox, you can do some debugging with it by selecting
Tools > Error Console

Any HTML, CSS, or JavaScript errors will show up there.

If you are more adventurous, you can go to the Firefox add-ons page and install the JavaScript debugger and try to use it to see what's happening.

ATVTorture 10-29-2008 01:15 PM

Yeah, I had done ZeroHour's fix to no avail. I also stripped down the xml file so the first line is <markers>, the next 2 lines are 2 markers I created on the map, then the file closes with </markers> Still doesn't load them on the main map. But, you can see the marker when you select "Your entry" which is odd.

When I ran Firefox's error console, it gave to errors in the css for "word-wrap" saying it was an unknown property and the declaration was dropped.

lpetrich 10-29-2008 01:50 PM

You could try displaying markers.xml in your web browser: <forum root address>/markers.xml

That will show what your browser "thinks" it is, and perhaps purge the browser's cached version of markers.xml

I remember editing it once, but some time after that, it got some bad image links again, so markers.xml may be created from the database. I think that it gets periodically re-created by vbGoogleMap's cron job; it also gets re-created after an entry creation or edit.

So you could go to
Admin CP > Vbgooglemap ME > ME Full View

and edit the possibly-troublesome entries, using markers.xml as a guide. By the time you read this, that cron job had likely restored markers.xml to the database value; you can run it again by going to
Admin CP Scheduled Tasks > Scheduled Task Manager > Googlemap ME Cron

and pressing "Run Now".

The two vbGoogleMap data tables in the database are:
googlemapme
googlemapme_settings

So you can try deleting those if you get desperate.

crkgb 10-29-2008 02:09 PM

Some knowledgeable people here. A question if you do not mind. My site is in UTF-8 encoding in Cyrillic. Everything is good but tooltip encoding is messed up. Any suggestions on how to fix that?

Thank You

lpetrich 10-30-2008 11:18 PM

Seems like some trouble in generating the HTML for the info bubbles.

Here's a kludge that will work:

Enter the Cyrillic text or special characters as HTML entities when editing an entry, characters in this form: &#<decimal>; or &#x<hexadecimal>; or &<name>;

It should be displayed in the info bubbles correctly. However, it'll get displayed as the translated characters the next time you go edit. Digging in the plugin code for how to take care of this mess will be rather difficult for me, however. However, I've prepared a kludge:

Create a translator page with this HTML code
HTML Code:

<script type="text/javascript" language="javascript">
<!--
function Make_HTML_Entities()
{
        var text = document.getElementById("TextInput").value;
        var uctext = ""
        for (var i=0; i<text.length; i++)
        {
                ucchr = "&amp;#" + text.charCodeAt(i) + ";";
                uctext += ucchr;
        }
        document.getElementById("TextOutput").innerHTML = uctext;
}
//-->

</script>
<table>
<tr>
<td>Text to be expanded:</td>
<td>
<input id="TextInput" type="text">
<input type="button" value="Go!" onclick="Make_HTML_Entities()">
</td>
</tr><tr>
<td>As HTML entities:</td>
<td>
<div id="TextOutput"></div>
</td>
</tr>
</table>

It'll turn whatever you had typed into HTML entities, which can then be used as input.

MediaHound 10-31-2008 07:28 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Rend Sever (Post 1588925)
The Show on map links aren't zooming in to the proper pins, the map simply sits at the default lat/long.

Any insight?

Same here as well. Did you happen to figure it out?

lpetrich 11-02-2008 06:12 AM

Rend Sever and MediaHound, had you tried ZeroHour's fix? It's post 697 here.

And when you run it, be sure to go to "Scheduled Tasks" in the AdminCP and run the vbGoogleMap cron job to refresh markers.xml

You can see if it has bad HTML by getting <forum root>/markers.xml on your web browser, and you can find out where the page execution bombs out with Firefox Tools > Error Console.

crkgb 11-03-2008 10:39 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by lpetrich (Post 1656329)
Seems like some trouble in generating the HTML for the info bubbles.

Here's a kludge that will work:

Enter the Cyrillic text or special characters as HTML entities when editing an entry, characters in this form: &#<decimal>; or &#x<hexadecimal>; or &<name>;

It should be displayed in the info bubbles correctly. However, it'll get displayed as the translated characters the next time you go edit. Digging in the plugin code for how to take care of this mess will be rather difficult for me, however. However, I've prepared a kludge:

Create a translator page with this HTML code
HTML Code:

<script type="text/javascript" language="javascript">
<!--
function Make_HTML_Entities()
{
        var text = document.getElementById("TextInput").value;
        var uctext = ""
        for (var i=0; i<text.length; i++)
        {
                ucchr = "&amp;#" + text.charCodeAt(i) + ";";
                uctext += ucchr;
        }
        document.getElementById("TextOutput").innerHTML = uctext;
}
//-->

</script>
<table>
<tr>
<td>Text to be expanded:</td>
<td>
<input id="TextInput" type="text">
<input type="button" value="Go!" onclick="Make_HTML_Entities()">
</td>
</tr><tr>
<td>As HTML entities:</td>
<td>
<div id="TextOutput"></div>
</td>
</tr>
</table>

It'll turn whatever you had typed into HTML entities, which can then be used as input.

Thank you. It's a good manual solution, but when you have hundreds of users adding their info it becomes a liability. Unfortunately for right now I am unable to use this awesome mod due to the tooltip encoding issue.

lpetrich 11-04-2008 12:27 AM

I looked at the product file, and I found the editor page in it. It does a simple HTML submit-page operation, but I'd have to find which code receives the submitted data, and find that code's path from the submitted data to the database.

But once that is done, it should be easy to turn out-of-band characters into HTML entities with code like what I'd written.

crkgb 11-04-2008 02:38 PM

Thank you very much for your assistance. Will be waiting for further info from you

MediaHound 11-04-2008 05:42 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by lpetrich (Post 1657672)
Rend Sever and MediaHound, had you tried ZeroHour's fix? It's post 697 here.

And when you run it, be sure to go to "Scheduled Tasks" in the AdminCP and run the vbGoogleMap cron job to refresh markers.xml

You can see if it has bad HTML by getting <forum root>/markers.xml on your web browser, and you can find out where the page execution bombs out with Firefox Tools > Error Console.

No, thats not my problem, read the post again please. The problem I speak of involves the old version that allowed one to link to specific members on the map. I run in the postbit a link for each member that filled the map a link to his pin on the map. The earlier version of this mod that I was running allowed those links to work. The update I did no longer lets those links work. Example of a link:
http://www.forums.com/vbgooglemapme....865128&zoom=10
That type of link would zoom in to said location. Now its just as if I were to pull up vbgooglemapme.php without passing the variables. The variables in the URL don't have any effect anymore. I wish they would. Have you got an idea to fix this please? Thanks in advance!

lpetrich 11-04-2008 08:55 PM

I did some checking, and I found that

(vbGoogleMap page) >[List users] > (some user) > Show on map

has a URL syntax of

<forum root>/vbgooglemapme.php?lat=<latitude>&lng=<longitude>&z oom=<zoom>

like your link, MediaHound. I tried composing a URL with that syntax, but with nobody's location in it, and it worked fine on my site's vbGoogleMap installation.

So see what happens with "Show on map". If you have Firefox, I recommend going to Tools > Error Console, in case it's an error in the generated page.

MediaHound 11-04-2008 10:20 PM

Nope, when I click those as well (same link format), the map stays on:
"Currently viewing <is null>"
"Current Zoom level: 1" (meanwhile the URL dictates it should be 6, or 10, etc..)

715 markers on the map all seem to appear just fine.

Latitude and Longitude are not matching up between the page and in the URL.

Error console is reporting many instances of this:
Error: self._setBlockingState is not a function
Source File: chrome://global/content/bindings/notification.xml
Line: 262

Thanks again :up:

4x4 Mecca 11-08-2008 05:42 PM

Ok, I opened my debug script and there was only one error in a javascript, something about forground or something. But I also edited the two php files and I still can't see all the member markers on the main map. However if I choose to edit an individual member I can see their marker on their own page.

effeff70 11-10-2008 08:07 PM

I´ve added googlemap ME, everything looks fine, but when i set "your entry" and then "update" there´s no Marker on the map, then using a test account (all rights set)
doing the same, "your entry" but i couldn´t see a marker?

All files are in correct Maps, marker rights set "777" settings ok....whats wrong?
vb 3.7.3

Somebody an Idea?
THX

effeff70 11-11-2008 05:12 PM

Can nobody help? No idea?

lpetrich 11-11-2008 06:15 PM

effeff70, did you try ZeroHour's fix?

I suggest that after doing that, you run the vbGoogleMap cron job again; it's in Scheduled Tasks. It will regenerate markers.xml with the fixes.

You can look at markers.xml with your web browser by going to <forum root>/markers.xml -- check to see if there's anything that an XML parser might gag on, like a & or a ?

You can fix those bad characters by going to "List users" and then editing their entries to get rid of them. That'll update their entries in the database.

MediaHound 11-11-2008 06:23 PM

Anyone know how to make the old links work again to link to direct markers on the map?

effeff70 11-13-2008 12:30 PM

@Ipetrich

No i didn´t , but i will...THX for answere...

Falcon Capt 11-13-2008 12:47 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by MediaHound (Post 1659480)
No, thats not my problem, read the post again please. The problem I speak of involves the old version that allowed one to link to specific members on the map. I run in the postbit a link for each member that filled the map a link to his pin on the map. The earlier version of this mod that I was running allowed those links to work. The update I did no longer lets those links work. Example of a link:
http://www.forums.com/vbgooglemapme....865128&zoom=10
That type of link would zoom in to said location. Now its just as if I were to pull up vbgooglemapme.php without passing the variables. The variables in the URL don't have any effect anymore. I wish they would. Have you got an idea to fix this please? Thanks in advance!

After a recent server move I am having the exact same issue. Anyone have any insight?

Falcon Capt 11-14-2008 07:57 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by MediaHound (Post 1659480)
No, thats not my problem, read the post again please. The problem I speak of involves the old version that allowed one to link to specific members on the map. I run in the postbit a link for each member that filled the map a link to his pin on the map. The earlier version of this mod that I was running allowed those links to work. The update I did no longer lets those links work. Example of a link:
http://www.forums.com/vbgooglemapme....865128&zoom=10
That type of link would zoom in to said location. Now its just as if I were to pull up vbgooglemapme.php without passing the variables. The variables in the URL don't have any effect anymore. I wish they would. Have you got an idea to fix this please? Thanks in advance!

Quote:

Originally Posted by Falcon Capt (Post 1664839)
After a recent server move I am having the exact same issue. Anyone have any insight?

Bump.

Anyone have any insight on this issue?

Falcon Capt 11-15-2008 03:35 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by MediaHound (Post 1659480)
No, thats not my problem, read the post again please. The problem I speak of involves the old version that allowed one to link to specific members on the map. I run in the postbit a link for each member that filled the map a link to his pin on the map. The earlier version of this mod that I was running allowed those links to work. The update I did no longer lets those links work. Example of a link:
http://www.forums.com/vbgooglemapme....865128&zoom=10
That type of link would zoom in to said location. Now its just as if I were to pull up vbgooglemapme.php without passing the variables. The variables in the URL don't have any effect anymore. I wish they would. Have you got an idea to fix this please? Thanks in advance!

Ok, got it fixed!

in vbgooglemapme.php find:

Code:

if ( isset($HTTP_GET_VARS["lng"]) && !empty($HTTP_GET_VARS["lng"]) && isset($HTTP_GET_VARS["lat"]) && !empty($HTTP_GET_VARS["lat"]) )
{
        $dlng = $HTTP_GET_VARS["lng"];
        $dlat = $HTTP_GET_VARS["lat"];
}
if (isset($HTTP_GET_VARS["zoom"]) && !empty($HTTP_GET_VARS["zoom"])) {
$zoomlevel = $HTTP_GET_VARS["zoom"];
}

and change it to:

Code:

if ( isset($_GET["lng"]) && !empty($_GET["lng"]) && isset($_GET["lat"]) && !empty($_GET["lat"]) )
{
        $dlng = $_GET["lng"];
        $dlat = $_GET["lat"];
}
if (isset($_GET["zoom"]) && !empty($_GET["zoom"])) {
$zoomlevel = $_GET["zoom"];
}

Hope this helps! :)

lpetrich 11-15-2008 09:18 AM

Falcon Capt, thanx for that patch. But the original code works fine in my installation. However, I haven't had such trouble with my site's installation of vbGoogleMap -- the location syntax works fine with it:

<forum root>/vbgooglemapme.php?lat=<latitude>&lng=<longitude>&z oom=<zoom value>

Try composing a URL with some latitude, longitude, and zoom values and see what happens.


In reference to crkgb's troubles, I added some Cyrillic text to the description text by copying and pasting some Cyrillic text from a text field elsewhere (Dashboard auto-translator widget). I used this Russian phrase:

Где я? (Gde ya? -- Where am I?)

It showed up without any trouble -- I tested it on the most recent OSX Firefox, Opera, and Safari, and also the most recent Windows Internet Explorer. It may be that crkgb's installation of vBulletin had been set to use a different character encoding; mine (talkrational.org) uses vBulletin's default, as far as I can tell.


It's possible to HTMLize the text that one inputs in the editor page; that involves changing this code in in vbgooglemap.php:

$title_map = $db->escape_string(trim($vbulletin->GPC['title_map']));
$text_map = $db->escape_string(trim($vbulletin->GPC['text_map']));

to:

$title_map = $db->escape_string(htmlspecialchars(trim($vbulletin->GPC['title_map']),ENT_QUOTES));
$text_map = $db->escape_string(htmlspecialchars(trim($vbulletin->GPC['text_map']),ENT_QUOTES));

I tried that, and it turns the Cyrillic characters into HTML-entity text, which is displayed in that fashion:
#1043;#1076;#1077; #1103;?
(initial &'s removed)

So using this fix would require reverting ZeroHour's fixes back to the original, and then editing all the users' map info -- one can do that if one had set one's privileges appropriately in the usergroups editor. ZeroHour's fixes are for composing markers.xml from the database info; users' web browsers then read markers.xml to find out which markers to display. I found htmlspecialchars in this PHP string-function reference, along with other PHP text-conversion functions.

Falcon Capt 11-15-2008 02:30 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by lpetrich (Post 1666014)
Falcon Capt, thanx for that patch. But the original code works fine in my installation. However, I haven't had such trouble with my site's installation of vbGoogleMap -- the location syntax works fine with it:

<forum root>/vbgooglemapme.php?lat=<latitude>&lng=<longitude>&z oom=<zoom value>

Try composing a URL with some latitude, longitude, and zoom values and see what happens.

I did and had the same problem, the map would just open to the default settings. This problem occured after changing servers. The new server is running slightly different versions of Apache, PHP and MySQL. The fix I posted above took care of the issue and it is once again working fine.

MediaHound 11-16-2008 12:50 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Falcon Capt (Post 1665912)
Ok, got it fixed!

in vbgooglemapme.php find:

Code:

if ( isset($HTTP_GET_VARS["lng"]) && !empty($HTTP_GET_VARS["lng"]) && isset($HTTP_GET_VARS["lat"]) && !empty($HTTP_GET_VARS["lat"]) )
{
        $dlng = $HTTP_GET_VARS["lng"];
        $dlat = $HTTP_GET_VARS["lat"];
}
if (isset($HTTP_GET_VARS["zoom"]) && !empty($HTTP_GET_VARS["zoom"])) {
$zoomlevel = $HTTP_GET_VARS["zoom"];
}

and change it to:

Code:

if ( isset($_GET["lng"]) && !empty($_GET["lng"]) && isset($_GET["lat"]) && !empty($_GET["lat"]) )
{
        $dlng = $_GET["lng"];
        $dlat = $_GET["lat"];
}
if (isset($_GET["zoom"]) && !empty($_GET["zoom"])) {
$zoomlevel = $_GET["zoom"];
}

Hope this helps! :)

I am ever so grateful for this patch, good work. I would like to add to the record that in addition to the version upgrade of this mod, I did also do a server switch recently as well. As you experienced as well, I guess it may have been my server switch that caused this to stop working, not necessarily the version upgrade as I initially thought.

Good work once again Falcon Capt, bravo!

MediaHound 11-16-2008 01:06 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by wrang (Post 1601943)
What do i do wrong when i get this error??

+1
I have the same issue on another board I just did a version upgrade.
I upgraded the version from 2.5.x to the latest version and went to run the scheduled task when it choked on this error:
Code:

Database error in vBulletin 3.6.8:

Invalid SQL:
SET NAMES 'utf8';

MySQL Error  : Unknown system variable 'NAMES'
Error Number : 1193

Did you perhaps get it fixed yet wrang?
:o

MediaHound 11-16-2008 01:19 AM

... all fixed.

To fix this SET NAMES error,
open /includes/cron/vbgooglemapme_cron.php
find line 29:
Code:

$vbulletin->db->query_first("SET NAMES 'utf8'");
change to:
Code:

//$vbulletin->db->query_first("SET NAMES 'utf8'");
All we did is comment it out.

lpetrich 11-20-2008 01:35 AM

Fix: added the ability to choose "Terrain" as a default map type:


In vbgooglemapme_admin.php

After line 39:
'3' => 'Satellite',
add
'4' => 'Terrain',


In vbgooglemapme.php

After line 73,
change
if ($maptype == 1)
{
$map_type = "{mapTypes:[G_NORMAL_MAP,G_SATELLITE_MAP,G_HYBRID_MAP]}";
}
...
}

to
switch ($maptype) {
case 1:
$map_type = "G_NORMAL_MAP";
break;
case 2:
$map_type = "G_HYBRID_MAP";
break;
case 3:
$map_type = "G_SATELLITE_MAP";
break;
case 4:
$map_type = "G_PHYSICAL_MAP";
break;
}



In product-vbgooglemapme.xml

change
map = new GMap2(document.getElementById("mapme"),$map_type);
to
map = new GMap2(document.getElementById("mapme"));
and likewise for "memap" instead of "mapme".

After
map.addMapType(G_PHYSICAL_MAP);
add
map.setMapType($map_type);


I'd earlier described my terrain fix, which involves adding the line
map.addMapType(G_PHYSICAL_MAP);
after each instance of
map = new GMap2(...);

lpetrich 11-20-2008 01:46 AM

Fix:

Centers an image in the info balloon's "Image" tab. If the image is larger than the maximum allowed size in either direction, then it will be rescaled to fit.

In product-vbgooglemapme.xml

Line 550:
var content2 = "<img width=\"$gmimagemax\" border=\"0\" src=\""+pimage+"\"></a>";
to
var content2 = "<img style=\"max-width: {$gmimagemax}px; max-height: {$gmimagemax}px; display: block; text-align: center; margin: auto; vertical-align:middle\" src=\""+pimage+"\">";

rknight111 12-05-2008 12:30 AM

My google map in the last few weeks has gone blank, no names are displayed at all, And I dont even know where to start from. My map is located at http://www.snowandmud.com/forum/vbgo...hp?do=showmain

lpetrich 12-05-2008 06:27 AM

rknight111, have you tried ZeroHour's fix for writing markers.xml? The existing code is likely writing stuff that an XML parser will gag on as not proper XML.

rknight111 12-08-2008 01:37 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by lpetrich (Post 1678886)
rknight111, have you tried ZeroHour's fix for writing markers.xml? The existing code is likely writing stuff that an XML parser will gag on as not proper XML.

Where do I find this?

lpetrich 12-08-2008 03:14 PM

<a href="https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?p=1456251#post1456251" target="_blank">Right here</a>

rknight111 12-09-2008 12:54 AM

Thanks alot, its working now :)

giper 12-09-2008 08:53 AM

Hello,

I have just installed this on my forum and it looks great so far. However, I'm having a problem when I try to manually run the cron from the scheduled task manager within the admin CP. this is the error I get.....

Quote:

Warning: main(********/forum/includes/cron/vbgooglemapme_cron.php) [function.main]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /admincp/cronadmin.php on line 110

Warning: main() [function.include]: Failed opening '*******/forum/includes/cron/vbgooglemapme_cron.php' for inclusion (include_path='/usr/lib/php:.:/usr/php4/lib/php:/usr/local/php4/lib/php') in /admincp/cronadmin.php on line 110

Any ideas what I need to fix?

Thanks in advance. :)



Edit: Disregard! I found my problem. I forgot to upload vbgooglemapme_cron.php into includes/cron.

Thank you!

10 Gauge 12-26-2008 09:44 PM

I am having an interesting problem with this app. I installed it about 2 weeks ago and it worked great. Just today when I logged in none of the members locations are showing on the map. If you look at the member list they are still listed, but none of the pins or anything are loading on the map. It used to have the "Load: X of X" in the upper right, now it just says "Load:" with nothing behind it.

Any clue as to what happened? No settings or anything have been messed with since it was installed.

birdie 12-26-2008 09:53 PM

I think you will find this problem has been discussed in previous posts - you will need to search for it (I don't have the time to search and do not recall the solution)

PtitLu 12-30-2008 11:03 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by birdie (Post 1694393)
I think you will find this problem has been discussed in previous posts - you will need to search for it (I don't have the time to search and do not recall the solution)

https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost....&postcount=697

But it does not work on my 3.7.4 forum :(


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:25 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.02977 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,902KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (7)bbcode_code_printable
  • (2)bbcode_html_printable
  • (13)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (1)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (40)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete