vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 4.x Add-ons (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=245)
-   -   Major Additions - [DBTech] Dragonbyte Gallery v1 (vB4) (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=285074)

DragonByte Tech 07-02-2012 06:54 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by FF|Skyrider (Post 2344434)
Uploaded an image, getting "MISSING IMAGE" with a large missing image picture.. what's this?

And how exactly do I remove images? When I click "delete" under "edit image" the black box floats around the screen and disappears from view.

Further more, the comment (reply) box is really messed up.
http://tf2lottery.com/images/Dragonb...lery-issue.jpg

(Check the bottom).. I've zoomed out to fit the image, but in reality the top bar goes through the smilies.

Could I get user access to take a look?

Dylan

DragonByte Tech 07-02-2012 06:56 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Mariner1 (Post 2344514)
Get this error when i click save

Invalid response from server: <br /><strong>Warning</strong>: require_once([path]/dbtech/gallery_pro/hooks/dbtech_gallery_ajax_image_submit_complete.php) [<a href='function.require-once'>function.require-once</a>]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in <strong>[path]/dbtech/gallery/actions/ajax.php(133) : eval()'d code</strong> on line <strong>1</strong><br /><br />
<b>Fatal error</b>: require_once() [<a href='function.require'>function.require</a>]: Failed opening required '/home/sandboak/public_html/dbtech/gallery_pro/hooks/dbtech_gallery_ajax_image_submit_complete.php' (include_path='.:/usr/local/php52/pear') in <b>/home/sandboak/public_html/dbtech/gallery/actions/ajax.php(133) : eval()'d code</b> on line <b>1</b><br />

When i click save al though it works.Also if i buy the pro ver will i loose images when upgrading

That was fixed with the 1.0.1 package.

No, upgrading to pro will not cause you to lose any images

Dylan

Disco_Dave 07-02-2012 07:00 PM

This looks like a fantastic mod, I'm only just testing here everything looks great feels great. Just one problem for us, when you copy the [img] url into a post it doesn't display. Any ideas?

Dave

DragonByte Tech 07-02-2012 07:13 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by tricksodave (Post 2344565)
This looks like a fantastic mod, I'm only just testing here everything looks great feels great. Just one problem for us, when you copy the [img] url into a post it doesn't display. Any ideas?

Dave

Sorry about that. There is an error in the code.

I'll fix it in the next release, if you want to manually fix it for now.

Open dbtech/gallery/includes/class_core.php

On about line 1295 Find

PHP Code:

        if ($type == 'link_bbcode')
        {
            
$file '[url=' self::$vbulletin->options['dbtech_gallery_urlpath_text'] . self::$vbulletin->options['dbtech_gallery_filename_text'] . '?do=view_image&amp;id=' $id '&amp;gal=' $gal '][img]' self::$vbulletin->options['dbtech_gallery_urlpath_text'] . self::$vbulletin->options['dbtech_gallery_filename_text'] . 'do=view_image&amp;id=' $id '&amp;gal=' $gal '&type=thumb[/img] [/url]';
        }

        if (
$type == 'img_bbcode')
        {
            
$file '[img]https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/[/img]';
        } 

Replace with

PHP Code:

        if ($type == 'link_bbcode')
        {
            
$file '[url=' self::$vbulletin->options['dbtech_gallery_urlpath_text'] . self::$vbulletin->options['dbtech_gallery_filename_text'] . '?do=view_image&amp;id=' $id '&amp;gal=' $gal '][img]https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/[/img] [/url]';
        }

        if (
$type == 'img_bbcode')
        {
            
$file '[img]https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/[/img]';
        } 

That should display the correct link with a thumb and full image bbcode.

Dylan

Disco_Dave 07-02-2012 07:44 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by DragonByte Tech (Post 2344570)
Sorry about that. There is an error in the code.

I'll fix it in the next release, if you want to manually fix it for now.

Open dbtech/gallery/includes/class_core.php

On about line 1295 Find

PHP Code:

        if ($type == 'link_bbcode')
        {
            
$file '[url=' self::$vbulletin->options['dbtech_gallery_urlpath_text'] . self::$vbulletin->options['dbtech_gallery_filename_text'] . '?do=view_image&amp;id=' $id '&amp;gal=' $gal '][img]' self::$vbulletin->options['dbtech_gallery_urlpath_text'] . self::$vbulletin->options['dbtech_gallery_filename_text'] . 'do=view_image&amp;id=' $id '&amp;gal=' $gal '&type=thumb[/img] [/url]';
        }

        if (
$type == 'img_bbcode')
        {
            
$file '[img]' self::$vbulletin->options['dbtech_gallery_urlpath_text'] . self::$vbulletin->options['dbtech_gallery_filename_text'] . '?do=view_image&amp;id=' $id '&amp;gal=' $gal '[/img]';
        } 

Replace with

PHP Code:

        if ($type == 'link_bbcode')
        {
            
$file '[url=' self::$vbulletin->options['dbtech_gallery_urlpath_text'] . self::$vbulletin->options['dbtech_gallery_filename_text'] . '?do=view_image&amp;id=' $id '&amp;gal=' $gal '][img]https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/[/img] [/url]';
        }

        if (
$type == 'img_bbcode')
        {
            
$file '[img]' self::$vbulletin->options['dbtech_gallery_urlpath_text'] . self::$vbulletin->options['dbtech_gallery_filename_text'] . '?do=gallery_image&amp;id=' $id '&amp;gal=' $gal '&type=full[/img]';
        } 

That should display the correct link with a thumb and full image bbcode.

Dylan

No need to be sorry, I'm sure there's some work that has gone into this. I was following your link to your main site, but it takes me to a blank page?

Was interested in the branding free option, and also the watermark facility.

Dave

kether1 07-02-2012 07:46 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by DragonByte Tech (Post 2344096)
It's like any other remote image, it'll show a red x. If I retained all images the size on the server could get quite large.

Dylan

Thanks for the response. I didn't want to retain all images, but did want to keep any that had been used inside a thread. This way we would not have that 'missing image' notification or the dreaded red "x".

I was hoping there was a way that when a member deleted an image in the gallery that was being used inside a thread or post, that that image would remain - or perhaps not be deletable in the gallery once it is used in the thread. Just an idea that I think would be useful.

Thanks for your work on this regardless.

Kether

DragonByte Tech 07-02-2012 08:37 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by tricksodave (Post 2344586)
No need to be sorry, I'm sure there's some work that has gone into this. I was following your link to your main site, but it takes me to a blank page?

Was interested in the branding free option, and also the watermark facility.

Dave

I just tried it and the link works for me?

DragonByte Tech 07-02-2012 08:44 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by kether1 (Post 2344588)
Thanks for the response. I didn't want to retain all images, but did want to keep any that had been used inside a thread. This way we would not have that 'missing image' notification or the dreaded red "x".

I was hoping there was a way that when a member deleted an image in the gallery that was being used inside a thread or post, that that image would remain - or perhaps not be deletable in the gallery once it is used in the thread. Just an idea that I think would be useful.

Thanks for your work on this regardless.

Kether

I completely understand. The red X is ugly :)
The main problem I see is when a user goes to delete an image, I have to check if the full image or thumb is used in a post, which means doing a scan on a field in the post table that isn't indexed, which can be very bad on a forum with a lot of posts.

Dylan

kether1 07-02-2012 09:11 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by DragonByte Tech (Post 2344598)
I completely understand. The red X is ugly :)
The main problem I see is when a user goes to delete an image, I have to check if the full image or thumb is used in a post, which means doing a scan on a field in the post table that isn't indexed, which can be very bad on a forum with a lot of posts.

Dylan

I understand. This made me think of two other possibilities:

1. Is there a way to make an image that is stored in the gallery and that is put in a post - use the attachment feature from the forum software? (I'm not really sure I'm explaining that correctly.) I mean, is there some way to cause the image to be stored as an attachment - if it is put into a post - and from the gallery? I currently have my forum set up so that members cannot delete attachments. After 48 hours, they can no longer edit a post either. If the inserted image code somehow triggered the attachment manager for VB, then the image would be safe even if the user deleted the image in their personal gallery. (I'm just dreaming here as I do not know how that system works and it may be the same issue as you described before.) :)

2. Alternatively, I wonder if after 'X' number of days of being posted into an album, if all images in that album can become non-deletable? I suppose that would do the trick, but not really what one looks for in a gallery setup I guess. haha.. I'm just trying to find away to offer a gallery to the members that will not result in broken threads/posts down the line.

Thanks for your time, Dylan.

Kether

bolobala 07-03-2012 04:24 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by FF|Skyrider (Post 2344434)
Uploaded an image, getting "MISSING IMAGE" with a large missing image picture.. what's this?

And how exactly do I remove images? When I click "delete" under "edit image" the black box floats around the screen and disappears from view.

Further more, the comment (reply) box is really messed up.
http://tf2lottery.com/images/Dragonb...lery-issue.jpg

(Check the bottom).. I've zoomed out to fit the image, but in reality the top bar goes through the smilies.

I had the same mistake with you but when I set size for thumbnail and photo size, it's ok now :)
FOr the comment box, change to Vb Style it will be fix with your board.

bolobala 07-03-2012 07:30 AM

I got the message <p>Database error</p> when I added subscribe other users.

I don't know why I can't rate in my site, it showed
"We are sorry but you do not have permissions to view the gallery. Please speak with the administrator if you feel this is an error"
when I clicked rate images

Disco_Dave 07-03-2012 07:33 AM

1 Attachment(s)
Hi Dylan

Is there a way I can make you copyright at the footer, to read all in white?

Skyrider 07-03-2012 09:24 AM

1 Attachment(s)
Any possible way that there can be an option to "increase the image to full size" on the screen?

More issues by the way, see images. First image, information within the picture itself, can this be changed? I can't even read it. Second image, right side, it goes outside the box. Internet explorer also has quite a few issues with the image display. Third image? I think you can make the guess.

Also, vB style fixed the issue for me and changing the max weight/height sizes from 0 to a another fixed the "no image" issue.

bolobala 07-03-2012 04:28 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by FF|Skyrider (Post 2344724)
Any possible way that there can be an option to "increase the image to full size" on the screen?

More issues by the way, see images. First image, information within the picture itself, can this be changed? I can't even read it. Second image, right side, it goes outside the box. Internet explorer also has quite a few issues with the image display. Third image? I think you can make the guess.

Also, vB style fixed the issue for me and changing the max weight/height sizes from 0 to a another fixed the "no image" issue.

You must have to change the size of your photo thumbnail in instance gallery to under 150 pixel as Dylan recommended.

DragonByte Tech 07-03-2012 05:17 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by kether1 (Post 2344603)
I understand. This made me think of two other possibilities:

1. Is there a way to make an image that is stored in the gallery and that is put in a post - use the attachment feature from the forum software? (I'm not really sure I'm explaining that correctly.) I mean, is there some way to cause the image to be stored as an attachment - if it is put into a post - and from the gallery? I currently have my forum set up so that members cannot delete attachments. After 48 hours, they can no longer edit a post either. If the inserted image code somehow triggered the attachment manager for VB, then the image would be safe even if the user deleted the image in their personal gallery. (I'm just dreaming here as I do not know how that system works and it may be the same issue as you described before.) :)

2. Alternatively, I wonder if after 'X' number of days of being posted into an album, if all images in that album can become non-deletable? I suppose that would do the trick, but not really what one looks for in a gallery setup I guess. haha.. I'm just trying to find away to offer a gallery to the members that will not result in broken threads/posts down the line.

Thanks for your time, Dylan.

Kether

I don't know if either way would be desirable really. First one you are doubling up on space used, which can get quite large. Second one, the users will eventually figure out the time limit, post an image and delete it sooner then they would to keep it from being stuck on their gallery.
I just thought of another idea I'll think about trying. I can add an option in the acp so you can set any images to go to a moderator group on delete. Then the moderators can check if the image is associated with anything before either physically deleting it or leaving it as non visible in the gallery but still available for links.

Dylan

DragonByte Tech 07-03-2012 05:19 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by bolobala (Post 2344697)
I got the message <p>Database error</p> when I added subscribe other users.

I don't know why I can't rate in my site, it showed
"We are sorry but you do not have permissions to view the gallery. Please speak with the administrator if you feel this is an error"
when I clicked rate images

I just verified this, I'll get it fixed and put out another release.

Dylan

DragonByte Tech 07-03-2012 05:20 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by FF|Skyrider (Post 2344724)
Any possible way that there can be an option to "increase the image to full size" on the screen?

More issues by the way, see images. First image, information within the picture itself, can this be changed? I can't even read it. Second image, right side, it goes outside the box. Internet explorer also has quite a few issues with the image display. Third image? I think you can make the guess.

Also, vB style fixed the issue for me and changing the max weight/height sizes from 0 to a another fixed the "no image" issue.

What size do you have set for thumbnail and full images? Also what screen resolution are you at?
It's supposed to adjust for different image sizes, I'll check and see what's off.

Dylan

Skyrider 07-03-2012 07:31 PM

I'm using 1280x1024 Resolution. Image sizes, 1280x1024 max, I've re-changed the thumb file sizes to 277 x 156, which seems to fix a "few" issues. but messes up the "My Most Recent Images" in my profile page. as seen on the third image I shown you in my last post.

Still.. A "Show fullscreen image" when clicking the image or a button would be great.

Mariner1 07-04-2012 03:33 AM

i think i have permissions set ok yet members cant create albums or post pics.Any ideas pls

Skyrider 07-04-2012 02:27 PM

PS:

Quote:

Unknown Location
/dbtgallery.php?gal=gallery
In who's online.

kether1 07-04-2012 06:51 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by DragonByte Tech (Post 2344843)
I don't know if either way would be desirable really. First one you are doubling up on space used, which can get quite large. Second one, the users will eventually figure out the time limit, post an image and delete it sooner then they would to keep it from being stuck on their gallery.
I just thought of another idea I'll think about trying. I can add an option in the acp so you can set any images to go to a moderator group on delete. Then the moderators can check if the image is associated with anything before either physically deleting it or leaving it as non visible in the gallery but still available for links.

Dylan

This is such a good idea! Thanks for thinking about this for us. I really appreciate the effort!

kether

DragonByte Tech 07-05-2012 09:02 AM

I just added release 1.0.2 which should fix the issues.

1.0.2 includes
Fixed - rating image permissions
Fixed - adding image to favorites permissions
Fixed - thumbnails larger then 150px
Fixed - set max image size and added view full image link if larger then 800px
Fixed - unknown in who's online

In the next feature version I am going to get rid of the fixed 800px size and add a UserCP settings so the user can set what the max image size they want to see is.

Skyrider 07-05-2012 07:31 PM

Awesome, fixed quite a few things! Though wanted to let you know that:

- https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachmen...1&d=1341321491

^ Still an issue.

Plus, I added 15 images. I clicked "save all" but it only added 2 images. While the rest is inactive. I have to active them on my own..

Also, when I wish to activate them, it says "You must enter a title / Subject!" While I never had to fill this in when I uploaded them and saved them.

Also, any option to mass remove images?

SwollenCranium 07-05-2012 09:48 PM

Is upgrade from "Lite" to "Pro" seamless? I'd hate to knock a few screws loose during an upgrade .. ya know?

DragonByte Tech 07-05-2012 11:46 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by SwollenCranium (Post 2345370)
Is upgrade from "Lite" to "Pro" seamless? I'd hate to knock a few screws loose during an upgrade .. ya know?

Yes, you would just upload the new files and import the pro product file. You will then have some new options to set and the users will have some new functionality. So feel free to use the lite version until you see a reason to upgrade.

Dylan

DragonByte Tech 07-05-2012 11:56 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by FF|Skyrider (Post 2345352)
Awesome, fixed quite a few things! Though wanted to let you know that:

- https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachmen...1&d=1341321491

^ Still an issue.

Plus, I added 15 images. I clicked "save all" but it only added 2 images. While the rest is inactive. I have to active them on my own..

Also, when I wish to activate them, it says "You must enter a title / Subject!" While I never had to fill this in when I uploaded them and saved them.

Also, any option to mass remove images?

I'll check the save all and title/text problems. If you are in your profile and click Browse All Images you should see the option to select and delete multiple images at once.

I can't replicate the problem with the image out of the box in the My Recent Images. Could I get access to your site to take a look?

Next version I'm looking at putting the mass delete option while viewing your profile as well.

Dylan

bolobala 07-06-2012 01:04 AM

1 Attachment(s)
Thank for the new update.

I couldn't find where to add favorite images :D

How can I remove the blank between a thumbnail and the information in gallery home?

Skyrider 07-06-2012 05:25 AM

Thanks Dragonbyte. I've PM'd you the info.

Regards,
Skyrider

bolobala 07-06-2012 12:18 PM

1 Attachment(s)
Dear Dylan,
With each size of our images we have a different thumbnails, can we make it auto resize to same size for all images?

I don't know what happens with my gallery, I uploaded some images already but later I can't upload and I got the message
"File path is not writeable. The script does not have access to write files to the correct directory. Please report this error to your site administrator."

SwollenCranium 07-06-2012 05:00 PM

While viewing Gallery home I select "latest album" from the drop down button:

I get the following error:

Code:

Invalid response from server: <br /><strong>Warning</strong>: getimagesize([path]/dbtech/gallery/images/upload//1/thumb/_.) [<a href='function.getimagesize'>function.getimagesize</a>]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in <strong>[path]/dbtech/gallery/modules/gallery/functions/class_module.php</strong> on line <strong>350</strong><br /><br /><strong>Warning</strong>: getimagesize([path]/dbtech/gallery/images/upload//1/thumb/_.) [<a href='function.getimagesize'>function.getimagesize</a>]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in <strong>[path]/dbtech/gallery/modules/gallery/functions/class_module.php</strong> on line <strong>350</strong><br /><?xml version="1.0" encoding="windows-1252"?>  MORE FOLLOWS, COMMENTED OUT FOR BREVITY
</gallery_home>

[/CODE]


I'll set up an admin/pass if you need it.

thecore762 07-06-2012 09:32 PM

Nominated, great mod!
If you find this plugin useful you should!
Using it on test site and so far is great, will put it on the live site soon once I am done setting it up.

DragonByte Tech 07-06-2012 11:22 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by bolobala (Post 2345394)
Thank for the new update.

I couldn't find where to add favorite images :D

How can I remove the blank between a thumbnail and the information in gallery home?

Did you white out some of the other images? It should size the outer box to be the size of the largest image. It does it that way because the layout would look really screwed up with different size boxes all around. I'm working on making the image more centered so it looks better in the box.

Favorites is a pro only function unfortunately

Dylan

DragonByte Tech 07-06-2012 11:31 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by bolobala (Post 2345509)
Dear Dylan,
With each size of our images we have a different thumbnails, can we make it auto resize to same size for all images?

I don't know what happens with my gallery, I uploaded some images already but later I can't upload and I got the message
"File path is not writeable. The script does not have access to write files to the correct directory. Please report this error to your site administrator."

Did you change the allowed thumbnail size after images where already in there? I'm working on a script to regenerate those after an allowed size change.
You think I should resize them or just center the image vertically?

Dylan

DragonByte Tech 07-06-2012 11:48 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by SwollenCranium (Post 2345556)
While viewing Gallery home I select "latest album" from the drop down button:

I get the following error:

Code:

Invalid response from server: <br /><strong>Warning</strong>: getimagesize([path]/dbtech/gallery/images/upload//1/thumb/_.) [<a href='function.getimagesize'>function.getimagesize</a>]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in <strong>[path]/dbtech/gallery/modules/gallery/functions/class_module.php</strong> on line <strong>350</strong><br /><br /><strong>Warning</strong>: getimagesize([path]/dbtech/gallery/images/upload//1/thumb/_.) [<a href='function.getimagesize'>function.getimagesize</a>]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in <strong>[path]/dbtech/gallery/modules/gallery/functions/class_module.php</strong> on line <strong>350</strong><br /><?xml version="1.0" encoding="windows-1252"?>  MORE FOLLOWS, COMMENTED OUT FOR BREVITY
</gallery_home>

[/code]


I'll set up an admin/pass if you need it.

Thanks, I replicated this locally. I have it fixed, I'll upload a new release probably later tonight if I get another problem fixed.

Dylan

DragonByte Tech 07-07-2012 07:45 AM

I just released 1.0.3 which fixes the following:

Fixed - must enter description when editing image
Fixed - ajax not submitting all images as active
Fixed - Front page latest album error
Fixed - "File path not writeable" on upload

The ajax not setting images to active might not be 100%. The problem is that the page would forward to your profile before all the ajax submits were complete. To fix this for now I added a timer which will wait 1 second per image before going to the profile. Some slower forums might need to bump that up a bit. I'll probably redesign how it works in the 1.1 version.

Let me know if you run into any other issues

Dylan

bolobala 07-07-2012 12:03 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by DragonByte Tech (Post 2345657)
Did you change the allowed thumbnail size after images where already in there? I'm working on a script to regenerate those after an allowed size change.
You think I should resize them or just center the image vertically?

Dylan

I mean, can we fix the thumbnail images to the fit of vertical size, it will make more beautiful :D

GhostHunter2010 07-07-2012 05:54 PM

hi there im havin this problem on vb 4.2 mate

The installation script created the folders for the default instance but the directory is not writeable. You will need to fix the permissions on the folders for the product to work correctly. Please check the permissions on the dbtech/gallery/images/upload/ and dbtech/gallery/images/upload/1 folders. Once you fix the permissions you can verify that future instances will be created correctly by checking the Image Upload Path in the ACP settings Gallery Image Options area. This is also the location that needs to be changed if you want to modify the file location.

i did modify the permissions but still the same problem any help thx.

DragonByte Tech 07-07-2012 06:44 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by GhostHunter2010 (Post 2345861)
hi there im havin this problem on vb 4.2 mate


The installation script created the folders for the default instance but the directory is not writeable. You will need to fix the permissions on the folders for the product to work correctly. Please check the permissions on the dbtech/gallery/images/upload/ and dbtech/gallery/images/upload/1 folders. Once you fix the permissions you can verify that future instances will be created correctly by checking the Image Upload Path in the ACP settings Gallery Image Options area. This is also the location that needs to be changed if you want to modify the file location.

i did modify the permissions but still the same problem any help thx.

Did you set those folders to 777? If you are sure they're set right I'd need ftp/admin access to troubleshoot.

Dylan

DragonByte Tech 07-07-2012 06:47 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by bolobala (Post 2345781)
I mean, can we fix the thumbnail images to the fit of vertical size, it will make more beautiful :D

I'll work on getting them centered so they look better in the box. I don't want to resize them though. If you upload a normal image and a small one, like a regular image and a small 20x20 icon, the small image's thumb would look really pixelated and distorted.

Dylan

GhostHunter2010 07-07-2012 07:11 PM

hi thanks for ur quick reply

its ok mate not installed but good mod thanks for sharin it


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:53 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.02381 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,926KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (2)bbcode_code_printable
  • (4)bbcode_php_printable
  • (23)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (3)pagenav_pagelink
  • (1)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (40)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete