vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vB4 Programming Discussions (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=252)
-   -   add plug-in, can't submit (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=291515)

Easy5s.net 11-23-2012 04:48 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Lynne (Post 2384257)
Anyway we can actually see the results of your plugin on a page?

This is MAIN SCRIPT and one plug-in https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost....06&postcount=1

Code:

if (!$vbulletin->options['enable'])
{
        eval(standard_error(fetch_error('enable')));
}

if ($vbulletin->userinfo['userid']==0)
{
        print_no_permission();
}


$navbits[''] = 'Posting System';
$navbits = construct_navbits($navbits);
$navbar = render_navbar_template($navbits);
$templater = vB_Template::create('page_main');
        $templater->register_page_templates();
        $templater->register('navbar', $navbar);
        $templater->register('mytest', $mytest);
print_output($templater->render());


Lynne 11-23-2012 04:55 PM

Your plugin shouldn't look like the one in the first post any longer after the changes.

I was wondering if we can see this actually working on your site.

Easy5s.net 11-23-2012 05:03 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Lynne (Post 2384262)
Your plugin shouldn't look like the one in the first post any longer after the changes.

I was wondering if we can see this actually working on your site.

now I'm just working on localhost, no website. You can view video again
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sNtKvZ90Ews

nhawk 11-23-2012 05:12 PM

Sometimes it's the obvious that will kill you.

Newthread editor is a form and you can't have a form inside of a form like you have now.

Just add the <div> sections without the form attributes.

Code:

<vb:if condition="$show['member'] AND $vboptions['enable']">
        <div>Select ThreadID To Post:
                <select id="threadid" name="threadid" onChange="javascript:get(this.parentNode);">
<option value="0" selected="selected">0</option>
                        {vb:raw mytest}
                </select>
        </div>
        <div id="threadid"></div>
</vb:if>


Easy5s.net 11-24-2012 12:54 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by nhawk (Post 2384269)
Sometimes it's the obvious that will kill you.

Newthread editor is a form and you can't have a form inside of a form like you have now.

Just add the <div> sections without the form attributes.

Code:

<vb:if condition="$show['member'] AND $vboptions['enable']">
        <div>Select ThreadID To Post:
                <select id="threadid" name="threadid" onChange="javascript:get(this.parentNode);">
<option value="0" selected="selected">0</option>
                        {vb:raw mytest}
                </select>
        </div>
        <div id="threadid"></div>
</vb:if>


But change with code above, i can't Select ThreadID To Post, because it is not show value.

In temp, line:
Code:

<form name="threadid" action="javascript:get(document.getElementById('threadid'));" id="threadid" method="POST">
error:
Code:

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_STRING in C:\server\htdocs\testvb4\includes\class_core.php(4633) : eval()'d code on line 82
(I have to leave it temporarily is no value to be free from defects)

--------------- Added [DATE]1353760275[/DATE] at [TIME]1353760275[/TIME] ---------------

pls help me fix :(

--------------- Added [DATE]1353771301[/DATE] at [TIME]1353771301[/TIME] ---------------

bump bump

Lynne 11-24-2012 05:05 PM

I can't help since I can't see the problem, sorry. I need to be able to view source code and such to see what is up.

Easy5s.net 11-25-2012 01:50 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Lynne (Post 2384628)
I can't help since I can't see the problem, sorry. I need to be able to view source code and such to see what is up.

this is plugin and temp, pls view attach file.

Lynne 11-25-2012 01:56 AM

You don't actually have the <?php at the beginning of the plugin, right?

The code doesn't help me since I can't install it on my site - I have no table vcardposting so I get no results.

Easy5s.net 11-25-2012 02:06 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Lynne (Post 2384762)
You don't actually have the <?php at the beginning of the plugin, right?

The code doesn't help me since I can't install it on my site - I have no table vcardposting so I get no results.

pls check again

Easy5s.net 11-25-2012 01:17 PM

Who can help me, pls :(


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:07 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.01025 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,744KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (5)bbcode_code_printable
  • (5)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (2)pagenav_pagelink
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (10)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete