vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 4.x Add-ons (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=245)
-   -   New Posting Features - Easy Forms v4.x - Create a form or multiple forms without php or html knowledge (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=234385)

kh99 11-05-2014 06:40 PM

Regarding the issue that was being discussed here: https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=315024 : HM666, you could try adding this line before the "while" that's a few lines before 1242:
Code:

$q = array[];

but as I mentioned in the other thread, that won't really be right bcause it won't have any values. I think it may be that your button needs to submit a form with some hidden data. Although it could also be a bug that was never noticed before because warnings were suppressed.

I see that you posted in the Paid Services forum, that may be the best idea after all.

bridge2heyday 11-05-2014 07:49 PM

HM666 : Did you put any plugins at hook location easy_forms_view_question_start ?

HM666 11-05-2014 11:46 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by m7sen (Post 2521397)


and want to do select a specific time (like 24 hourse) so that member would be able to re- fill the form again, can i do it by ip members and guest too

This is not built into this mod that I know of so what you are looking at wanting would need to be specially coded from a PHP coder.

HM666 11-05-2014 11:54 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by kh99 (Post 2521500)
Regarding the issue that was being discussed here: https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=315024 : HM666, you could try adding this line before the "while" that's a few lines before 1242:
Code:

$q = array[];

but as I mentioned in the other thread, that won't really be right bcause it won't have any values. I think it may be that your button needs to submit a form with some hidden data. Although it could also be a bug that was never noticed before because warnings were suppressed.

I see that you posted in the Paid Services forum, that may be the best idea after all.

Actually I was able to call up the form using

Code:

$q = array();
That actually fixed it! :)
Thanks!

ozzy47 11-05-2014 11:58 PM

Well holy cow, hopefully that fixed it for good, and no other issues pop up. :)

HM666 11-06-2014 12:25 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ozzy47 (Post 2521525)
Well holy cow, hopefully that fixed it for good, and no other issues pop up. :)

I hope so! It seems to have worked and the form is working again when I submit it so I'll be keeping my fingers crossed lol.

kh99 11-06-2014 02:19 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by HM666 (Post 2521522)
Actually I was able to call up the form using

Code:

$q = array();
That actually fixed it! :)
Thanks!

Yeah, that was a typo, it should have been parens and not square brackets. Anyway, glad you got it figured out.

HM666 11-06-2014 02:26 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by kh99 (Post 2521563)
Yeah, that was a typo, it should have been parens and not square brackets. Anyway, glad you got it figured out.

Ah ok yeah me too. When I put it in with the brackets I still had an error, but I looked in the code of the file and noticed that after almost every array it was () so figured I had nothing to lose. The worse it would do is crash things and I could just change it right back and get it back lol.

fxdigi-cash 11-08-2014 01:13 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by HM666 (Post 2521566)
Ah ok yeah me too. When I put it in with the brackets I still had an error, but I looked in the code of the file and noticed that after almost every array it was () so figured I had nothing to lose. The worse it would do is crash things and I could just change it right back and get it back lol.

Thanks for the solution. just to be on the right track. you replace this with your code:

Code:

$formbit['value'] = $q[$formbit[id]];
replace with this:

Code:

$q = array();

kh99 11-08-2014 01:44 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by fxdigi-cash (Post 2521925)
Thanks for the solution. just to be on the right track. you replace this with your code:

Code:

$formbit['value'] = $q[$formbit[id]];
replace with this:

Code:

$q = array();

Actually it was supposed to go before the 'while' statement which is a few lines above line 1242. But I'm thinking that you might be able to just comment out line 1242 (the one you posted), because of course an empty array isn't going to set any value.


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:19 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.07307 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,746KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (8)bbcode_code_printable
  • (7)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (4)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (10)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete