vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 4.x Add-ons (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=245)
-   -   New Posting Features - Easy Forms v4.x - Create a form or multiple forms without php or html knowledge (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=234385)

MoK 05-25-2013 04:25 PM

1 Attachment(s)
Quote:

Originally Posted by bananalive (Post 2084808)
  1. Create Custom Question with:
    Reference Name: forumid
    PHP Code:
    PHP Code:

    $answer "<select name=\"$formbit[id]\" id=\"q_" $formbit[id]  ."\">";

    foreach (
    $vbulletin->forumcache AS $forumid  => $forum)
    {
    if (
    $qo['forumid']==$forumid)
    {
    $forum['selected'] = ' selected="selected"';
    }
    $answer .= "<option value=\"$forumid\"$forum[selected]>$forum[title]</option>";
    }
    $answer .= "</select>"

  2. Edit Form -> Form Hook: Before Submit:
    PHP Code:

    $forumid $form['forumid'] = $qo['forumid']; 


Hi and sorry for the double post!

i use this code in a custom qo! It works! BUT: in the results_table, results_poll and in the output (Thread) the answer of the Question is only the Forum ID (See @ Screens). It it possible to save the Forumtitle and not the Forum id in the Database/ Thread ?

kind regards

onespot 05-30-2013 03:51 PM

Can I password protect certain forms?

axelfx07 06-04-2013 01:01 AM

I understand it is not possible to include attachments to the email?
Is it possible to include a link of a newly created thread w/ attachments to the email?

Thanks

datoneer 06-04-2013 11:34 AM

How to add forms in quick links on vb 4.2.1

axelfx07 06-05-2013 08:48 AM

How do you insert some intro text before the form? I assume using

Form Hook: Form Start

but how do you insert html in there?

iraqiboy90 06-08-2013 08:20 PM

Can someone please tell me why vbulletin is telling me it's unknown location at Who's online?

These are enabled at the plugins;
Online_location_prossess
PHP Code:

if ($filename == 'forms.php' && $actions['do'] == 'forms')
{
    
$userinfo['activity'] = 'forms';
}
if (
$filename == 'forms.php' && in_array($actions['do'], array('form''postform''updateformresult')))
{
    
$userinfo['activity'] = 'form';


Online_location_unknown
PHP Code:

if($userinfo['activity'] == 'forms')
{
    
$userinfo['where'] = '<a href="forms.php?'.$vbulletin->session->vars[sessionurl].'do=forms"> '.$vbphrase[Become_admin_form].'</a>'
    
$userinfo['action'] = $vbphrase['forms'];
    
$handled true;
}
$fid $userinfo[fid];
if(
$userinfo['activity'] == 'form')
{
    
$userinfo['where'] = '<a href="forms.php?'.$vbulletin->session->vars[sessionurl]."do=form&fid=$fid\"> ".$vbphrase[viewing_form_generic].'</a>'
    
$userinfo['action'] = $vbphrase['forms'];
    
$handled true;



MoK 06-09-2013 08:02 PM

I again,

I have created a custom question which only the forum title outputs when the form called. That works also. Unfortunately, in the database and the thread just shows "-". Maybe someone can help me with this problem? Here is the code:

HTML Code:

$answer = '<select name="'.$formbit[id].'">';
      $thisanswer = $q[$formbit[id]];
      $threads =$db->query_read("SELECT title FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "forum
      WHERE forumid = '$fid'");
      while($row = $db->fetch_array($threads)) {
      $answer .= '<option value="'.$row[threadid].'"';
      if ($row[threadid] == $thisanswer) {
      $answer .= 'selected="selected"';
      }
      $answer .= '>
'.$row[title].'</option>';
      }
      $answer .= '</select>';

regards
MoK

iraqiboy90 06-13-2013 08:54 PM

I know that there isnt support for this mod, but the basic online.php script.. I guess it can be worked out by someone else?

msilber 07-03-2013 09:21 PM

When you have the form be submitted as a new thread is there any way to have a field or multiple fields be added as tags onto the new thread? I would like to use this as an easy way of sorting and searching through threads.

Thank you for any help.

DannyC55 07-19-2013 05:51 PM

Has anyone else found that even though different outputs, the same one is posted.. i.e output 34 displays for output 35, 36, 37, 38?

Each of which are (Field using vBulletin editor).

Additionally, I couldn't seem to get the if condition working.
I'd like if question 5 output is x, then post the output for question 6 too.

Thanks,
D


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:13 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.02485 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,764KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (1)bbcode_html_printable
  • (4)bbcode_php_printable
  • (1)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (4)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (10)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete