vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 3.8 Add-ons (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=235)
-   -   New Posting Features - Easy Forms - Create a form or multiple forms without php or html knowledge (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=201097)

CoffeeLovesYou 03-03-2012 08:24 PM

Is there a way to add a search function to the Form Results Table?

hpidriver 03-09-2012 08:36 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by CoffeeLovesYou (Post 2305844)
Is there a way to add a search function to the Form Results Table?

I believe in the latest version of this there is a search button when you view the Form Results Table

Quote:

Originally Posted by bananalive (Post 1803542)
You could use custom question for this:

PHP Code:

require_once(DIR '/includes/functions_prefix.php');
$prefix_options fetch_prefix_html($form['forumid'], $q["$formbit[id]"], true);
$answer '<select name="q_' $formbit[id] . '" id="q_' $formbit[id] . '" class="bginput">';
$answer .= '<option value="">'.$vbphrase[no_prefix_meta].'</option>';
$answer .= $prefix_options;
$answer .= '</select>'


I am using this custom question code, and it shows me the correct choices of prefixes when filling out a form.
However, when I click submit, Easy Forms does not recognize that any prefix was chosen. ie. if the custom coded prefix question is made "compulsory" it always throws the error of : "The form did not submit as the following questions are unanswered: "

Anyone have the prefix option for posting to a new thread working? on vb3.8.6

nascartr 03-25-2012 11:43 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by bananalive (Post 1767768)
This requires Easy Forms v3.3

Add this into postbit template somewhere (or postbit_legacy)
HTML Code:

<a href="misc.php?do=form&fid=2&username=$post[username]">Trade with $post[username]</a>
Import attached file.

form Hook: Form start

PHP Code:

$hiddenfield1 $vbulletin->input->clean_gpc('g''username'TYPE_NOHTML);
if (empty(
$hiddenfield1))
    {
        
$errormessage "Error, this form needs a username.";
           eval(
'print_output("' fetch_template('STANDARD_ERROR') . '");');
    } 

form Hook: Before Submit

PHP Code:

$hiddenfield1 $vbulletin->input->clean_gpc('p''hiddenfield1'TYPE_NOHTML);
$formoutput str_replace('{param}'"$hiddenfield1"$formoutput); 

Then you can use {param} in custom output.

if you don't want to use custom output then add a custom question with php code:
PHP Code:

$answer '<input type="text" readonly="readonly" id="q_' $formbit[id] . '" name="' $formbit[id] . '" value="' $hiddenfield1 '" />'


I'm using this one my site but when a member tries to create the form with a username that contains opening characters such as the username #93forever they get an error...

"Error, this form needs a username."


Any idea how to fix this so that the system recognizes characters?

SilverBoy 04-06-2012 09:25 AM

I just installed this great product, and I have a Q, How I can add a forum drop-down list as an answer for multi-choice drop-down type? I just want it to know the favorites forums to my users.

blind-eddie 04-06-2012 10:14 AM

When adding new question select "Dropdown Select"....:p

SilverBoy 04-06-2012 11:29 AM

Thanks blind-eddie but how I can get the forums list automatically?

SilverBoy 04-06-2012 01:02 PM

As I said before I want to make multi selection from that drop-down list.

blind-eddie 04-07-2012 02:17 AM

You mean a drop down with dropdowns at each forum name to show sub-forums and to be added automatically?
I can't see that happening with this modification.
You would have to add each forum name you want added to the drop down selection.

If you want multiple dropdowns within that drop down you will have to hard code it to get that to work.

Good Luck....

SilverBoy 04-07-2012 02:38 AM

Yes I mean that and I know it is not built in in the hack :)
BTW I'm looking for a way to add drop-down list with multi-selection not only one selection at time.

Thanks in advance.

SilverBoy 04-20-2012 11:15 PM

I have some user groups in my forum that all posts of them goes to moderation queue, so how I can make threads created by forms goes to moderation queue if the user behind one of that user groups??? (the are primary groups and some user effected by some groups because of infraction system).


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:26 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.02609 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,767KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (1)bbcode_html_printable
  • (4)bbcode_php_printable
  • (3)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (3)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (10)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete