vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 4 Articles (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=242)
-   -   [HOW TO - vB4] Create your own vBulletin page (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=228112)

mohammad6006 07-06-2011 09:39 AM

i create a page with this learning

now how can i change this page to a product?

Lynne 07-06-2011 10:51 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by mohammad6006 (Post 2217339)
i create a page with this learning

now how can i change this page to a product?

You cannot includes files in a product xml file. You need to include them separately. And then to include the templates, you need to be in debug mode (there is an article about this) and then add the template to the product.

scubasteve3 07-11-2011 03:21 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Lynne (Post 2206060)
You should have no echo statements in your coding or it will go above the template header. All output in your page should be assigned to a variable, that variable registered for use in a template, and then the variable put in the template where you want your output to show.

Sorry, I am not a coder and am still trying to figure out vbulletin.

So I went into my PHP code and replaced the echo with:
$test1 = "..."

I then tested it by adding echo "$test1" and that worked.

So then I tried adding this variable to the template but this is where I am having no luck. Here is what I have in the template:

Code:

{vb:stylevar htmldoctype}
<html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" dir="{vb:stylevar textdirection}" lang="{vb:stylevar languagecode}" id="vbulletin_html">
  <head>
    <title>{vb:raw vboptions.bbtitle} - {vb:raw pagetitle}</title>
    {vb:raw headinclude}
    {vb:raw headinclude_bottom}
  </head>
  <body>
   
    {vb:raw header}
   
    {vb:raw navbar}
   
    <div id="pagetitle">
      <h1>{vb:raw pagetitle}</h1>
    </div>
   
    <h2 class="blockhead">Title</h2>
    <div class="blockbody">
      <div class="blockrow">
        Text
      </div>
    </div>

<h1> Test 1 </h1>
       
{vb:raw test1};
   
    {vb:raw footer}
  </body>
</html>

I'm not sure if I got this wrong

Adrian Schneider 07-11-2011 04:29 AM

You need to pass it to the template.

Add this before the print_output($templater->render()); line:
PHP Code:

$templater->register('test1'$test1); 


scubasteve3 07-11-2011 05:08 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Adrian Schneider (Post 2219182)
You need to pass it to the template.

Add this before the print_output($templater->render()); line:
PHP Code:

$templater->register('test1'$test1); 


Ah, great that worked somewhat. I think maybe I'm using the wrong command. Basically I am trying to pull out threads from the forum and put the links onto an external page. Here is my PHP Code:
PHP Code:

<?
    //print Today's threads
       $query = "SELECT * from vbthread where dateline >". $one_day_ago . " AND dateline <" . $today . " AND FORUMID in (2,4,6)";
        $result = mysql_query($query . " ORDER BY (views+votetotal) DESC"); 

    //print it
    while ($row = mysql_fetch_assoc($result)) {
        $test1 = "<a href='showthread.php?". $row["threadid"] . "'>".  $row["title"] . " " . $row['postusername'] . " " . $row['votetotal']/$row['votenum'] . " avg score " . "|" . $row['votetotal']  . " votetotal" . "  +  " . $row['views'] . " views " . "  =  " . ($row['votetotal']+$row['views']) . "</a><br/>";

I added your $templater code to and that worked but it only shows the very last thread not all of the threads. I think I need to be using a different code in the template other than {vb:raw variable}?

Also if I want to then add another variable I can just do the same thing? Add another line
PHP Code:

$templater->register('test2'$test2); 

[/QUOTE]
and add the vb code in the template?

cellarius 07-11-2011 05:33 AM

Yes, you can do that for as many variables as you like.

Regarding your problem that only the last line is shown: In your while loop, you're overwriting your $test1 variable with every single loop, so only the result of the last one is returned in the end. You need not use $test1 = "whatever", but $test .= "whatever". This will not overwrite the existing value of the variable, but preserve the old value and add the new value at the end of the string.

scubasteve3 07-11-2011 01:46 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by cellarius (Post 2219194)
Yes, you can do that for as many variables as you like.

Regarding your problem that only the last line is shown: In your while loop, you're overwriting your $test1 variable with every single loop, so only the result of the last one is returned in the end. You need not use $test1 = "whatever", but $test .= "whatever". This will not overwrite the existing value of the variable, but preserve the old value and add the new value at the end of the string.

Awesome! That works great!

One last problem I have. As I am trying to pull threads from X days ago, for some reason the date seems to be one day off. Here is what I have defined for x days ago:
PHP Code:

$today strtotime("now");
    
$one_day_ago strtotime("-1 day");
    
$two_days_ago strtotime("-2 day");
    
$three_days_ago strtotime("-3 day");
    
$four_days_ago strtotime("-4 day");
    
$five_days_ago strtotime("-5 day");
    
$six_days_ago strtotime("-6 day");
    
$seven_days_ago strtotime("-7 day");
    
$eight_days_ago strtotime("-8 day");
    
$nine_days_ago strtotime("-9 day");
    
$ten_days_ago strtotime("-10 day"); 

Its showing $today values as yesterdays threads instead of today's...seems like all of them are off by one day. I think it is because it is showing the threads that were posted exactly 24 hours, 48 hours, 72 hours, etc from the time the page is loaded. Is there a way to change that to just any threads there were posted on X Date regardless of the time.

cellarius 07-11-2011 04:50 PM

You really need to open your own thread for this - this has nothing to do with this tutorial.

thunderclap82 07-13-2011 02:35 AM

I've followed this tutorial to a 'T' (as far as I can tell) yet the php file I'm trying to call (a newsletter form submission) won't load within the template.

I created newssubscription.php and put it in my forum folder.

Code:

<?php

// ####################### SET PHP ENVIRONMENT ###########################
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE);

// #################### DEFINE IMPORTANT CONSTANTS #######################

define('THIS_SCRIPT', 'newslettersubscription');
define('CSRF_PROTECTION', true); 
// change this depending on your filename

// ################### PRE-CACHE TEMPLATES AND DATA ######################
// get special phrase groups
$phrasegroups = array();

// get special data templates from the datastore
$specialtemplates = array();

// pre-cache templates used by all actions
$globaltemplates = array('newsletter_subscription',
);

// pre-cache templates used by specific actions
$actiontemplates = array();

// ######################### REQUIRE BACK-END ############################
// if your page is outside of your normal vb forums directory, you should change directories by uncommenting the next line
// chdir ('/path/to/your/forums');
require_once('./global.php');

// #######################################################################
// ######################## START MAIN SCRIPT ############################
// #######################################################################

$navbits = construct_navbits(array('' => 'Newsletter Subscription'));
$navbar = render_navbar_template($navbits);

// ###### YOUR CUSTOM CODE GOES HERE #####
$pagetitle = 'Newsletter Subscription';

// ###### NOW YOUR TEMPLATE IS BEING RENDERED ######

$templater = vB_Template::create('newsletter_subscription');
$templater->register_page_templates();
$templater->register('navbar', $navbar);
$templater->register('pagetitle', $pagetitle);
$templater->register('subscribe_newsletter', $subscribe_newsletter);

print_output($templater->render());

?>

I then created a template called newsletter_subscription.

Code:

{vb:stylevar htmldoctype}
<html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" dir="{vb:stylevar textdirection}" lang="{vb:stylevar languagecode}" id="vbulletin_html">
  <head>
    <title>{vb:raw vboptions.bbtitle} - {vb:raw pagetitle}</title>
    {vb:raw headinclude}
    {vb:raw headinclude_bottom}
  </head>
  <body>
   
    {vb:raw header}
   
    {vb:raw navbar}
   
    <div id="pagetitle">
      <!-- <h1>{vb:raw pagetitle}</h1> -->
    </div>
   
    <center><h2 class="blockhead">Newsletter Subscription</h2></center>
    <div class="blockbody">
      <div class="blockrow">

<center>{vb:raw subscribe_newsletter}</center>

      </div>
    </div>

    {vb:raw footer}
  </body>
</html>

Finally I created a vBulletin, global_start plug-in called subscribe_newsletter that is active.

Code:

ob_start();
include('/home/fpaul46/public_html/forum/newsletter_form/form.php');
$includedphp = ob_get_contents();
ob_end_clean();

I've checked and rechecked and everything seems to be entered correctly. Any thoughts on what's happening? What am I missing that is preventing this from working?

Lynne 07-13-2011 02:51 AM

There are no plugins in the test.php page. You need to put the php into the test.php page. Plugins are for modifying files you don't want to actually modify. When you create your own php page, you need to put all php in there because they don't use plugins.

scubasteve3 07-13-2011 04:39 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by cellarius (Post 2219370)
You really need to open your own thread for this - this has nothing to do with this tutorial.

You're right. Sorry about that. Figured it out.

On a side note, here is something related to this. So I was able to add a new page with the template. Looks great except one thing. There is some extra space on the top of the page so now my logo and login is moved down and there is about a 1/2" gap of nothing from the top. This is only on the new external php page I created. All my other pages look fine. Any suggestions?

cellarius 07-13-2011 05:30 AM

That's either something in the PHP-Code or in the template you created, or some stray css. Without knowing the code and/or seeing the page that's just guesswork.

Lynne 07-13-2011 03:43 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by scubasteve3 (Post 2219886)
You're right. Sorry about that. Figured it out.

On a side note, here is something related to this. So I was able to add a new page with the template. Looks great except one thing. There is some extra space on the top of the page so now my logo and login is moved down and there is about a 1/2" gap of nothing from the top. This is only on the new external php page I created. All my other pages look fine. Any suggestions?

You would really need to post a link to the page in order for us to see what is going on.

thunderclap82 07-14-2011 06:15 PM

I got my vB page working. It's a newsletter subscription form, real simple. A user enters an email address, enter the security code and that's it. Problem is vB bounces back with

"Your submission could not be processed because a security token was missing."

If I turn off CSRF_PROTECTION to FALSE the problem goes away, but I'm leery of disabling anything that is titled PROTECTION.

I found some posts saying that I should add

Code:

<input type="hidden" name="securitytoken" value="$bbuserinfo[securitytoken]" />
to my template. That doesn't seem to fix the problem though. Any thoughts?

(If this should be a new thread then I apologize for doing it here. Feel free to move if necessary.)

Lynne 07-14-2011 08:50 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by thunderclap82 (Post 2220558)
I got my vB page working. It's a newsletter subscription form, real simple. A user enters an email address, enter the security code and that's it. Problem is vB bounces back with

"Your submission could not be processed because a security token was missing."

If I turn off CSRF_PROTECTION to FALSE the problem goes away, but I'm leery of disabling anything that is titled PROTECTION.

I found some posts saying that I should add

Code:

<input type="hidden" name="securitytoken" value="$bbuserinfo[securitytoken]" />
to my template. That doesn't seem to fix the problem though. Any thoughts?

(If this should be a new thread then I apologize for doing it here. Feel free to move if necessary.)

In vB4 it would be this:
Code:

<input type="hidden" name="securitytoken" value="{vb:raw bbuserinfo.securitytoken}" />

thunderclap82 07-14-2011 08:54 PM

Does this go in the template I created or in the .php file? Because if it's the template it doesn't seem to be working. I have it in the blockrow area. Does it go somewhere else?

--------------- Added [DATE]1310697032[/DATE] at [TIME]1310697032[/TIME] ---------------

I've pinpointed the problem. It's value="$bbuserinfo[securitytoken]" that's causing the problem. If I change it to "guest" it works fine, but only if the user isn't logged in.

Is there a way to get this working so if it's a non-member/not logged in member or a logged in member it behaves the same way? What if I just disable CSRF_PROTECTION for this particular script?

Lynne 07-15-2011 03:38 AM

The code I posted goes into the form which should be in the template. I took the code directly out of the header template - if you have written it correctly, it will work for a guest or member.

AusPhotography 07-15-2011 03:46 AM

I wrote a simple product that allows you to embed Google Custom Search using this approach.
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=266449

It is really just a page shell + tab, feel free to grab the code as you need.

Kym

thunderclap82 07-15-2011 02:00 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Lynne (Post 2220701)
The code I posted goes into the form which should be in the template. I took the code directly out of the header template - if you have written it correctly, it will work for a guest or member.

Well, I followed your code exactly so I have a feeling it's because it's calling another php file.

Quote:

Originally Posted by snoopytas (Post 2220707)
I wrote a simple product that allows you to embed Google Custom Search using this approach.
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=266449

It is really just a page shell + tab, feel free to grab the code as you need.

I'll take a look. Thanks!

If I can't get it working I'll just go with turning off the protection. It works for both then, and the form has two security measures of it's own so I think it's fairly safe.

kh99 07-15-2011 04:14 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by thunderclap82 (Post 2220840)
Well, I followed your code exactly so I have a feeling it's because it's calling another php file.

It didn't work because your form isn't in a template. You might be able to do it by editing your form code php file and adding:

HTML Code:

<input type="hidden" name="securitytoken" value="<?php global $vbulletin; echo $vbulletin->userinfo['securitytoken']; ?>" />

This would be easier if, as someone pointed out in the other thread, you were to put your form in a template, but that would mean making more changes to the form code.

thunderclap82 07-15-2011 05:34 PM

Thanks for the suggestion, but I get:

Parse error: syntax error, unexpected '"'

I tried it in the code starting the form, as well as by the submit button.

kh99 07-15-2011 05:52 PM

That could be because I'm an idiot and I did it to you again - I got the tags backward. I fixed it above if you want to try again. (This time I actually tried it myself).

thunderclap82 07-16-2011 04:17 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by kh99 (Post 2220931)
That could be because I'm an idiot and I did it to you again - I got the tags backward. I fixed it above if you want to try again. (This time I actually tried it myself).

That did the trick! Thank you so much for your help!

EquinoxWorld 07-18-2011 01:44 AM

Hello Lynne, sorry if this is off topic but is there any way anyone can point me in the right direction to be able to add options to these custom pages that we can control through the admin panel? I can't seem to find any documentation on that. I know how to add the setting group via debug mode through admin panel but that's as for as I go, I don't know how to implement them into my script. Any help or guidance to implement that into my custom pages would be very helpful. Thanks for your time everyone.

Lynne 07-18-2011 02:41 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by EquinoxWorld (Post 2221740)
Hello Lynne, sorry if this is off topic but is there any way anyone can point me in the right direction to be able to add options to these custom pages that we can control through the admin panel? I can't seem to find any documentation on that. I know how to add the setting group via debug mode through admin panel but that's as for as I go, I don't know how to implement them into my script. Any help or guidance to implement that into my custom pages would be very helpful. Thanks for your time everyone.

Add options? That is all via php code. This isn't a tutorial about php. You'll need to post your own thread with a statement about what you want to do and with all your code in order for someone to help you out.

River J 07-18-2011 02:45 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Lynne (Post 1915364)
This is an updated article on how to create your own vbulletin powered page. It's only for use with vB4.

This is NOT my work. I'm posting this from another thread where vB Style took the time to write this out. And his work is based on the article by Gary King here - How to create your own vBulletin-powered page! (uses vB templates)

Instructions to Create your Own Page:


1. Create the php page:
- Create a new file, whatever you want to call it (let's say test.php).
- Open up test.php and add the following (replace TEST with whatever template you want to show - WARNING: the template name is CASE SENSITIVE!!!):
Code:

<?php

// ####################### SET PHP ENVIRONMENT ###########################
error_reporting(E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE);

// #################### DEFINE IMPORTANT CONSTANTS #######################

define('THIS_SCRIPT', 'test');
define('CSRF_PROTECTION', true); 
// change this depending on your filename

// ################### PRE-CACHE TEMPLATES AND DATA ######################
// get special phrase groups
$phrasegroups = array();

// get special data templates from the datastore
$specialtemplates = array();

// pre-cache templates used by all actions
$globaltemplates = array('TEST',
);

// pre-cache templates used by specific actions
$actiontemplates = array();

// ######################### REQUIRE BACK-END ############################
// if your page is outside of your normal vb forums directory, you should change directories by uncommenting the next line
// chdir ('/path/to/your/forums');
require_once('./global.php');

// #######################################################################
// ######################## START MAIN SCRIPT ############################
// #######################################################################

$navbits = construct_navbits(array('' => 'Test Page'));
$navbar = render_navbar_template($navbits);

// ###### YOUR CUSTOM CODE GOES HERE #####
$pagetitle = 'My Page Title';

// ###### NOW YOUR TEMPLATE IS BEING RENDERED ######

$templater = vB_Template::create('TEST');
$templater->register_page_templates();
$templater->register('navbar', $navbar);
$templater->register('pagetitle', $pagetitle);
print_output($templater->render());

?>

- Be sure to change 'TEST' to the actual template name (WARNING: the template name is CASE SENSITIVE!!!), and change 'test' to the filename or a unique name for the page. Also, change 'Test Page' and 'My Page Title' to whatever you want to show in the navbits, such as 'Viewing Member Profile' (just an example).

2. Create the Template:
- If you are in debug mode, create the template in your MASTER STYLE so it shows up in all your styles, otherwise make sure you create the template in the style you are using. If following the page above, call the template TEST (WARNING: the template name is CASE SENSITIVE!!!) with the following content:
HTML Code:

{vb:stylevar htmldoctype}
<html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" dir="{vb:stylevar textdirection}" lang="{vb:stylevar languagecode}" id="vbulletin_html">
  <head>
    <title>{vb:raw vboptions.bbtitle} - {vb:raw pagetitle}</title>
    {vb:raw headinclude}
    {vb:raw headinclude_bottom}
  </head>
  <body>
   
    {vb:raw header}
   
    {vb:raw navbar}
   
    <div id="pagetitle">
      <h1>{vb:raw pagetitle}</h1>
    </div>
   
    <h2 class="blockhead">Title</h2>
    <div class="blockbody">
      <div class="blockrow">
        Text
      </div>
    </div>
   
    {vb:raw footer}
  </body>
</html>

.
Instructions to Add your Page to the Who's Online List (WOL):
Create two plugins using the following hooks. Replace mypage and similar with your information.

1. hook location - online_location_process:
Code:

switch ($filename)
{
    case 'test.php':
        $userinfo['activity'] = 'mypage';
        break;
// add more cases here if you have more than one custom page. no need for multiple plugins. one plugin can handle all.
}

.
2. hook location online_location_unknown:
Code:

switch ($userinfo['activity'])
{
    case 'mypage':
        $userinfo['where'] = '<a href="test.php?'.$vbulletin->session->vars[sessionurl].'">My Page</a>';
        $userinfo['action'] = "Viewing My Page";
        $handled = true;
        break;
// add more cases here if you have more than one custom page. no need for multiple plugins. one plugin can handle all.
}

.
The colored part in the code above shows what you need to change in the plugins (both reds should be the same and both blues should be the same, whereas green can be whatever you want).


Please see this article for help with rendering templates - [vB4] Rendering templates and registering variables - a short guide

how would you put forums in there if you wanted them not to be visible on the main forum homepage but you wanted to show them there?

Lynne 07-18-2011 02:50 AM

You would put the code to put the forums in there. You need to be able to do some php if you want to create a php page. The code for forums is in the forum.php page. If you don't want forums to show on the main page, set the display value to 0.

River J 07-18-2011 03:12 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Lynne (Post 2221767)
You would put the code to put the forums in there. You need to be able to do some php if you want to create a php page. The code for forums is in the forum.php page. If you don't want forums to show on the main page, set the display value to 0.

Exactly what is the code only for the forums to show just for a section like this http://puu.sh/3r2k
in the forum.php? Also, where would I put that code in the test.php file above?

Lynne 07-18-2011 03:27 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by River J (Post 2221771)
Exactly what is the code only for the forums to show just for a section like this http://puu.sh/3r2k
in the forum.php? Also, where would I put that code in the test.php file above?

That is really not something for this tutorial and you should post about what you want with a link to your forum and images of what you want in your own thread.

River J 07-18-2011 06:07 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Lynne (Post 2221775)
That is really not something for this tutorial and you should post about what you want with a link to your forum and images of what you want in your own thread.

alright i made a thread in general forums for vb4

ngphuc2k 07-18-2011 06:23 PM

Thanks you very much

dej 07-19-2011 10:28 PM

After searching this thread for keyword: navbar - I found I'm having the same issue as this person:
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost....&postcount=585

The directions are excellent - I've encountered no errors.

But, I must be doing something wrong, because I can't get the page to appear in the navbar :confused:

I can pull it up -directly- just fine, by typing www.mydomain.com/test.php

Any help appreciated.

Thank you

Lynne 07-20-2011 01:55 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by dej (Post 2222624)
After searching this thread for keyword: navbar - I found I'm having the same issue as this person:
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost....&postcount=585

The directions are excellent - I've encountered no errors.

But, I must be doing something wrong, because I can't get the page to appear in the navbar :confused:

I can pull it up -directly- just fine, by typing www.mydomain.com/test.php

Any help appreciated.

Thank you

This article does not create a page that has it's own navtab. You need to add that separately.

MyLibary 07-27-2011 02:50 PM

how do i close this page for only registered members?

Please help me.

Kind regard,
Marco.

HMBeaty 07-27-2011 02:56 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by MyLibary (Post 2225615)
how do i close this page for only registered members?

Please help me.

Kind regard,
Marco.

Add this to your php file:
PHP Code:

if (!$vbulletin->userinfo['userid'])
{
    
print_no_permission();



MyLibary 07-27-2011 02:57 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by HMBeaty (Post 2225619)
Add this to your php file:
PHP Code:

if (!$vbulletin->userinfo['userid'])
{
    
print_no_permission();



Where to put it?
I mean exactly place in the php page.

HMBeaty 07-27-2011 03:00 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by MyLibary (Post 2225620)
Where to put it?

After:
PHP Code:

// #######################################################################
// ######################## START MAIN SCRIPT ############################
// ####################################################################### 


MyLibary 07-27-2011 03:05 PM

Thanks alot my dear friend :)

ilanyon 07-30-2011 07:10 AM

1 Attachment(s)
Hi all,
Great guide and created a number of pages for my site... However, when using IE8 there appears to be a problem with the navbar, but only for the pages that I have created using this tutorial... All others the navbar is fine...

(Unfortunately a lot of the government departments in Australia are still using IE8 - so this effects a lot of my users)

Attached are a couple of images...the first with the navbar display issues and the second of how they should be...

Funny thing is that this is only for 'guests' and once logged in as a registered user, it's all good...(as per the second screen shot)

Lynne - need your help please...issues only seem to be present when using pages created with your 'how to'...

site: www.aiyj.org

Any suggestions to fix this would be very much appreciated!

Cheers,

Ian

Lynne 07-31-2011 05:11 PM

Ian, can we get a link to the custom page to see the problem? The custom pages I found through your navtabs all look fine to me. Or, is this a problem only when you are logged in?


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:57 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.02568 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,932KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (10)bbcode_code_printable
  • (2)bbcode_html_printable
  • (8)bbcode_php_printable
  • (20)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (2)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (40)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete