vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 3.5 Add-ons (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=113)
-   -   vB Timeslip Database - for Automotive websites (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=110717)

0ptima 06-20-2007 10:53 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by SinCityRT (Post 1272701)
I have been running Timeslips v2.1 on vB 3.0.3 for a couple of years on my automotive website - I have pages upon pages of timeslips entered for many of my users. I just upgraded to vB 3.6.7 and just like many other people here, I found that I can't just import the .xml file because the user profiles already have timeslip data fields. I see a few instances where people have chosen to wipe out their existing timeslip fields and started over from scratch, but I'd really rather avoid that since I have so many valid slips.

What can be done to use this newer version with an upgraded vB forum without purging the old slips? Help!

Several pages back I posted a rough guideline on how I converted my 3.0.x timeslips to 3.6.x

joeychgo 06-21-2007 07:49 PM

Need help --

Im trying to upgrade from 3.0 to 3.67

Problem I have - the instructions say to find this

Quote:

// *********************
// CUSTOM PROFILE FIELDS
$profilefields = $db->query_read_slave("
SELECT profilefieldid, required, type, data, def, height
FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "profilefield
WHERE form = 0 " . iif(!($permissions['genericpermissions'] & $vbulletin->bf_ugp_genericpermissions['canseehiddencustomfields']), "
AND hidden = 0") . "
ORDER BY displayorder
");

and change it to this

Quote:


// CUSTOM PROFILE FIELDS
$profilefields = $db->query_read_slave("
SELECT profilefieldid, required, type, data, def, height
FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "profilefield
WHERE profilefieldid NOT IN (50,51,52,53,54,55,56,57,58,59,60,61,62,63,64,65) AND form = 0 " . iif(!($permissions['genericpermissions'] & $vbulletin->bf_ugp_genericpermissions['canseehiddencustomfields']), "
AND hidden = 0") . "
ORDER BY displayorder
");


But - member.php has this ---

Quote:

// CUSTOM PROFILE FIELDS
$profilefield_categories = array(0 => array());
$profilefields_result = $db->query_read_slave("
SELECT pf.profilefieldid, pf.profilefieldcategoryid, pf.required, pf.type, pf.data, pf.def, pf.height
FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "profilefield AS pf
LEFT JOIN " . TABLE_PREFIX . "profilefieldcategory AS pfc ON(pfc.profilefieldcategoryid = pf.profilefieldcategoryid)
WHERE pf.form = 0 " . iif(!($permissions['genericpermissions'] & $vbulletin->bf_ugp_genericpermissions['canseehiddencustomfields']), "
AND pf.hidden = 0") . "
ORDER BY pfc.displayorder, pf.displayorder
");

Help????

BlueBulletRL 06-22-2007 01:32 AM

someone really needs to take the time and code an update I'm still sitting on the old version of the DB like 1.0 cause I never got it to upgrade to 1.2 so there for I have no idea whats going on. Someone who knows what there doing please help. I'll def throw up some money to motivate someone to do it so the rest of us can get this fixed.

SinCityRT 06-22-2007 02:59 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by 0ptima (Post 1272787)
Several pages back I posted a rough guideline on how I converted my 3.0.x timeslips to 3.6.x

Oops! I had glanced at your post, but didn't really read through the code - for some unknown reason my impression was that you were wiping the old data and setting it up new. I went back through your note and got it to work - thanks!

calgdsm 06-22-2007 11:47 PM

Everthing installed fine but the edit timeslip link does not show up. timeslip.php is there and works fine but theres nowhere to enter the information. can someone help?

and this was a fresh install not an upgrade. but none of the links are showing up.

heres the link to the page and seem to be working, theres just no way to add your information.
http://www.calgarydsm.com/forum/timeslips.php

Sidewindr 06-25-2007 12:06 AM

Zachariah was going to rewrite the whole thing but I think he thought it was now being maintained in this thread which it clearly is not. I will speak to him about it again :)

USAMustangs.com 06-25-2007 08:07 PM

EDIT: Nevermind. I fixed it.

USAMustangs.com 06-25-2007 08:30 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by TotalTorque.net (Post 1235784)
How do I change the word 'Ride' to 'Car' ..... because in the UK 'Ride' is associated with a less tasteful type of driver....lol

Please.

Admin CP > Style Manager > Edit Templates (Under the style you are using) > timeslips

Find in template....

Code:

<td class="thead" align="center">$bracket11<b>Username</b>$bracket12</td>
        <td class="thead" align="center"><b>Ride</b></td>


Change "Ride" to whatever you want and then save.

sflmkv 06-26-2007 07:06 PM

hey great hack and works fine with the exception of this small issue on my members page...

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /member.php on line 580

any ideas how to remove or should I do away with the members.php hack add on

check it out here...
http://www.sflmkv.com/forum/member.p...astposter&f=69

thanks

also, how can I allow only a certain usergroup to have access to it uploading? is that possible yet.

calgdsm 07-14-2007 06:50 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by calgdsm (Post 1274284)
Everthing installed fine but the edit timeslip link does not show up. timeslip.php is there and works fine but theres nowhere to enter the information. can someone help?

and this was a fresh install not an upgrade. but none of the links are showing up.

heres the link to the page and seem to be working, theres just no way to add your information.
http://www.calgarydsm.com/forum/timeslips.php


I still need help with this

USAMustangs.com 07-15-2007 04:06 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by calgdsm (Post 1291060)
I still need help with this

you should have a link that says "Submit your timeslip data", but it appears something was not correctly installed.

find and verify that you have the follow piece of code in your timeslips template.

Code:

<font size="1"><a href="profile.php?$session[sessionurl]&do=edittimeslip">$vbphrase[timeslips_submit]</a></font>
however, you can still go to user cp > edit vehicle profile > enter timeslip info > save.

calgdsm 07-15-2007 03:49 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by USAMustangs.com (Post 1291574)
you should have a link that says "Submit your timeslip data", but it appears something was not correctly installed.

find and verify that you have the follow piece of code in your timeslips.php

Code:

<font size="1"><a href="profile.php?$session[sessionurl]&do=edittimeslip">$vbphrase[timeslips_submit]</a></font>
however, you can still go to user cp > edit vehicle profile > enter timeslip info > save.

Ok the code is not in my timeslips.php, where should it be?

The links in the cp do not show up.

USAMustangs.com 07-15-2007 09:53 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by calgdsm (Post 1291907)
Ok the code is not in my timeslips.php, where should it be?

The links in the cp do not show up.

i apologize, but i meant to say timeslips template instead of timeslips.php

admin cp > styles & templates > style manager > edit template for your current style > timeslips

look in the template and find this block of code towards the bottom.

Code:

<!-- please don't remove this -->
<font size="1"><center>[vBTimeslipDatabasev2.0 by <b><a href=http://modernmusclecars.net>EvilLS1</a></b>.Converted to vb3.5 by <b><a href="mailto:deathemperor@gmail.com">deathemperor</a></b>]</center></font>
</td>
</tr>
</table>
</table>
<font size="1"><a href="profile.php?$session[sessionurl]&do=edittimeslip">$vbphrase[timeslips_submit]</a></font>
</td></tr></table>
<br />$pagenav
$footer
</body>
</html>

and then compare the line of code below to yours and verify that they are the same.

Code:

<font size="1"><a href="profile.php?$session[sessionurl]&do=edittimeslip">$vbphrase[timeslips_submit]</a></font>

calgdsm 07-16-2007 02:32 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by USAMustangs.com (Post 1292198)
i apologize, but i meant to say timeslips template instead of timeslips.php

admin cp > styles & templates > style manager > edit template for your current style > timeslips

look in the template and find this block of code towards the bottom.

and then compare the line of code below to yours and verify that they are the same.

Code:

<font size="1"><a href="profile.php?$session[sessionurl]&do=edittimeslip">$vbphrase[timeslips_submit]</a></font>


It is the same in the template. Still not sure, its working but only by direct link. (if i type it into the address bar)

thunder_sti 07-17-2007 05:17 PM

Im having this problem. Need assistance!!


Once I click on the TimeSlip Database it opens up fine:

http://www.boricua-racing.com/forum/timeslips.php

But then when I click to view "Details"

This pops up:

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /member.php on line 579

Check it out: http://www.boricua-racing.com/forum/...tails&userid=4

webgod 07-18-2007 01:45 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by burntire (Post 1256524)
Place a zero in front of the time 09.99 and it will work.

Something in the code needs changed, but I can't figure it out.


it's the database.

in the XMLfile all database fields in the userfield table are set to mediumtext as the data type... And as the name implies, it's a text field.

Text fields and numerical fields are sorted in a slightly different manner.

The Quarter Mile ET is Field55 in the userfield table. If you have access to the database, change the field type from mediumtext to type: Decimal Length/Set: 5,3 (this will allow a range of 00.000 to 99.999 to be entered)

obviously back up the table first, before doing any operation on it.

you should do this for all numerical entry fields ... they should should NOT be text data types, especially when doing any type of sorting or calculations. as in Site Averages!

Also, because you are converting the data type at the Database level, and not restricting the user to enter only numerical data on the front end... (I haven't tested it.. but) the user will likely get a database error when entering data in the 14 field that is not between 00.000 & 99.999.

The way around this is in the AdminCP under User Profile Fields->"" Manager -> Find and click edit for the 1/4 Mile ET field. in the Regular Expression Box enter ^\d+(?:\.\d{0,3})?$ in the description box append this: (numbers ONLY, up to three decimal places)

and you're all set for 1/4 mile ET, you will have to repeat similar steps for all other numerical fields



if there is any interest and with the permission of the author, I could rewrite the XML file to incorporate the data tyoe changes and the RegEx changes, along with any other need "enhancements"

0ptima 07-20-2007 11:44 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by webgod (Post 1294628)



if there is any interest and with the permission of the author, I could rewrite the XML file to incorporate the data tyoe changes and the RegEx changes, along with any other need "enhancements"

I say go for it! Have you emailed the author?

webgod 07-21-2007 12:26 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by 0ptima (Post 1296998)
I say go for it! Have you emailed the author?

I PM'd him on the 18th.. he read it the same day, but did not respond

calgdsm 07-21-2007 02:32 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by webgod (Post 1297010)
I PM'd him on the 18th.. he read it the same day, but did not respond


from what i can tell there is no support with this product, so i say go for it. Could you start a new thread for it?

0ptima 07-22-2007 08:16 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by calgdsm (Post 1297422)
from what i can tell there is no support with this product, so i say go for it. Could you start a new thread for it?

Id rather see it as an addon....

Black Hole 07-23-2007 02:48 AM

I recently upgraded to 3.6.7 PL1. In an attempt to fix a couple of problems, I reverted a couple of my templates and lost the navbar link to the Timeslip Hack.

In going through this thread, I downloaded the 3.6 version 1.2, unzipped the file, and attempted to import the XML file with overwrite checked and I receive a database error when doing so.

I receive the following error...

Quote:

Database error in vBulletin 3.6.7:

Invalid SQL:
INSERT INTO profilefield (profilefieldid,required,hidden,maxlength,size,dis playorder,editable,type,data,height,def,optional,s earchable,memberlist,regex,form,html) VALUES
(50,0,0,'20','20','50','1','input','','0','0','0', '0','0','0','','0');

MySQL Error : Duplicate entry '50' for key 1
Error Number : 1062
Date : Sunday, July 22nd 2007 @ 11:45:06 PM
Script : removed
Referrer : removed
IP Address : removed
Username : Black Hole
Classname : vb_database
This is an upgrade as I'm currently running 3.5.0.

Please advise.

Thanks,

Matt.

webgod 07-23-2007 05:13 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Black Hole (Post 1298712)
I recently upgraded to 3.6.7 PL1. In an attempt to fix a couple of problems, I reverted a couple of my templates and lost the navbar link to the Timeslip Hack.

In going through this thread, I downloaded the 3.6 version 1.2, unzipped the file, and attempted to import the XML file with overwrite checked and I receive a database error when doing so.

I receive the following error...



This is an upgrade as I'm currently running 3.5.0.

Please advise.

Thanks,

Matt.


The error is that you are inserting a duplicate record into the table, that requires it be a unique (primary key)



all you need to do to put the link back into the nav bar is follow this in the instructions:
PHP Code:

###### In your navbar template find:

        
<td class="vbmenu_control"><a href="memberlist.php?$session[sessionurl]">$vbphrase[members_list]</a></td>



###### Below it add:

        
<td class="vbmenu_control"><a href="timeslips.php?$session[sessionurl]">$vbphrase[timeslips]</a></td


webgod 07-23-2007 05:15 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by calgdsm (Post 1297422)
from what i can tell there is no support with this product, so i say go for it. Could you start a new thread for it?

I'd love to...


but I'd still like the permission of the author.. or an OK from a Moderator.

I don't want to step on anyones toes.

Black Hole 07-24-2007 02:37 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by webgod (Post 1299364)
The error is that you are inserting a duplicate record into the table, that requires it be a unique (primary key)



all you need to do to put the link back into the nav bar is follow this in the instructions:
PHP Code:

###### In your navbar template find:

        
<td class="vbmenu_control"><a href="memberlist.php?$session[sessionurl]">$vbphrase[members_list]</a></td>



###### Below it add:

        
<td class="vbmenu_control"><a href="timeslips.php?$session[sessionurl]">$vbphrase[timeslips]</a></td


Thanks!!!!:):up:

0ptima 08-04-2007 08:58 PM

I upgraded my 3.6.4 board to 3.6.8 and there are some differences in the vb code that you need to change.

In the 3.6.x hack it says:

Code:

###### In image.php find:

if ($_REQUEST['type'] == 'profile') // do not modify this $_REQUEST


###### REPLACE IT WITH:

if ($_REQUEST['type'] == 'profile' or $_REQUEST['type'] == 'timeslip') // do not modify this $_REQUEST

In 3.6.8 it should say:

Code:

###### In image.php find:

else if ($_REQUEST['type'] == 'profile') // do not modify this $_REQUEST

###### REPLACE IT WITH:

else if ($_REQUEST['type'] == 'profile' or $_REQUEST['type'] == 'timeslip') // do not modify this $_REQUEST

In the 3.6.x hack it says:

Code:

###### In member.php find:
// *********************
// CUSTOM PROFILE FIELDS
$profilefields = $db->query_read_slave("
    SELECT profilefieldid, required, type, data, def, height
    FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "profilefield
    WHERE form = 0 " . iif(!($permissions['genericpermissions'] & $vbulletin->bf_ugp_genericpermissions['canseehiddencustomfields']), "
        AND hidden = 0") . "
    ORDER BY displayorder
");

###### Replace it with:

// *********************
// CUSTOM PROFILE FIELDS
$profilefields = $db->query_read_slave("
    SELECT profilefieldid, required, type, data, def, height
    FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "profilefield
    WHERE profilefieldid NOT IN (50,51,52,53,54,55,56,57,58,59,60,61,62,63,64,65) AND form = 0 " . iif(!($permissions['genericpermissions'] & $vbulletin->bf_ugp_genericpermissions['canseehiddencustomfields']), "
        AND hidden = 0") . "
    ORDER BY displayorder
");

In 3.6.8 it should say:

Code:

###### In member.php find:
// *********************
    // CUSTOM PROFILE FIELDS
    $profilefield_categories = array(0 => array());
    $profilefields_result = $db->query_read_slave("
        SELECT pf.profilefieldid, pf.profilefieldcategoryid, pf.required, pf.type, pf.data, pf.def, pf.height
        FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "profilefield AS pf
        LEFT JOIN " . TABLE_PREFIX . "profilefieldcategory AS pfc ON(pfc.profilefieldcategoryid = pf.profilefieldcategoryid)
        WHERE pf.form = 0 " . iif(!($permissions['genericpermissions'] & $vbulletin->bf_ugp_genericpermissions['canseehiddencustomfields']), "
                AND pf.hidden = 0") . "
        ORDER BY pfc.displayorder, pf.displayorder
    ");

###### Replace it with:
    // CUSTOM PROFILE FIELDS
$profilefield_categories = array(0 => array());
    $profilefields_result = $db->query_read_slave("
        SELECT pf.profilefieldid, pf.profilefieldcategoryid, pf.required, pf.type, pf.data, pf.def, pf.height
        FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "profilefield AS pf
        LEFT JOIN " . TABLE_PREFIX . "profilefieldcategory AS pfc ON(pfc.profilefieldcategoryid = pf.profilefieldcategoryid)
        WHERE pf.profilefieldid NOT IN (50,51,52,53,54,55,56,57,58,59,60,61,62,63,64,65) AND pf.form = 0 " . iif(!($permissions['genericpermissions'] & $vbulletin->bf_ugp_genericpermissions['canseehiddencustomfields']), "
                AND pf.hidden = 0") . "
        ORDER BY pfc.displayorder, pf.displayorder
    ");

Everything seems to work ok except for the timeslip upload. There are no errors, the slip just does not show up. Ive attached the complete updated instructions.

Devilbrad 08-11-2007 06:25 PM

Everything works fine on my board with 3.6.7 except if I click a username to view their profile I get this error message.

Quote:

Database error in vBulletin 3.6.7:

Invalid SQL:

SELECT pf.profilefieldid, pf.profilefieldcategoryid, pf.required, pf.type, pf.data, pf.def, pf.height
FROM profilefield AS pf
LEFT JOIN profilefieldcategory AS pfc ON(pfc.profilefieldcategoryid = pf.profilefieldcategoryid)
WHERE pf.profilefieldid NOT IN (50,51,52,53,54,55,56,57,58,59,60,61,62,63,64,65 AND pf.form = 0
ORDER BY pfc.displayorder, pf.displayorder;

MySQL Error : You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near 'ORDER BY pfc.displayorder, pf.displayorder' at line 5
Error Number : 1064
Date : Saturday, August 11th 2007 @ 03:24:25 PM
Script : http://www.devilbrad.com/member.php?find=lastposter&f=5
Referrer : http://www.devilbrad.com/index.php
IP Address : 68.127.148.159
Username : Devilbrad
Classname : vb_database
What have I done wrong???

0ptima 08-12-2007 01:56 AM

There is a missing bracket on this line

PHP Code:

NOT IN (50,51,52,53,54,55,56,57,58,59,60,61,62,63,64,65 

It should say this

PHP Code:

NOT IN (50,51,52,53,54,55,56,57,58,59,60,61,62,63,64,65

I update the instructions I posted for VB 3.6.8

Devilbrad 08-12-2007 01:47 PM

Sweet! Got it working now! Thanks! I also upgraded to 3.6.8 and because of all the posts about losing info in this thread, thought I would share what I do. I save a list of all my php edits in a seperate folder thats easy to read, each text file is the name of the php file in my database that needs to be changed (basically cut and paste the specific instructions from each mod). When a new version of vBB comes out, I edit all the php files before uploading to my server and never get a mishap or lose stuff.

Eclipsed830 08-14-2007 03:42 PM

Does anyone know if there is a way to include an if statement in the members profile to display timeslip info?

webgod 08-14-2007 04:04 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Eclipsed830 (Post 1317426)
Does anyone know if there is a way to include an if statement in the members profile to display timeslip info?




Definitely.. I put it in the postbit template.

here is my post with all the info filled in:
http://www.chicagosvt.com/forums/sho...&postcount=127

and here are examples of various stages of completed info:
http://www.chicagosvt.com/forums/sho...d.php3?t=23654


here's a snipet of my postbit template to get you started:
Code:

<if condition="$post['field50']">
<p >
<hr color="#000000" size="1" width="100%">
<div class="smallfont">

<if condition="$post['field50']"><b>Vehicle:</b> $post[field50]</if>

&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;

<if condition="$post['field51'] and $post['field51'] != '0.0'"><b>HP:</b> $post[field51]
</if>

&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;

<if condition="$post['field66'] and $post['field66'] != '0.0'"><b>TQ:</b> $post[field66]
</if>

&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;

<if condition="$post['field55'] and $post['field55'] != '0.00'"><b>1/4 Mile:</b> $post[field55]</if><if condition="$post['field56'] and $post['field56'] != '0.00'">@ $post[field56]
</if>

</div>
<hr color="#000000" size="1" width="100%">
</p>
</if>


Mistamike17 08-14-2007 10:20 PM

I need help getting this entirely off of my database so that I can reinstall this modification without receiving the duplicate MySQL Error:

Invalid SQL:
INSERT INTO profilefield (profilefieldid,required,hidden,maxlength,size,dis playorder,editable,type,data,h eight,def,optional,searchable,memberlist,regex,for m,html) VALUES
(50,0,0,'20','20','50','1','input','','0','0','0', '0','0','0','','0');

MySQL Error : Duplicate entry '50' for key 1
Error Number : 1062
Date : Tuesday, August 14th 2007 @ 05:20:21 PM

Mistamike17 08-14-2007 10:44 PM

Got it reinstalled by weeding through the MySQL tables. I'm still not sure why the links in both the navbar and USERCP_SHELL aren't showing up.

0ptima 08-14-2007 11:34 PM

Very nice Webgod!

0ptima 08-14-2007 11:35 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Mistamike17 (Post 1317681)
Got it reinstalled by weeding through the MySQL tables. I'm still not sure why the links in both the navbar and USERCP_SHELL aren't showing up.

Try editing the two phrases in question and saving it without making a change.

centralss 08-24-2007 09:10 PM

is there a way to add multiple cars into the timeslips? I've had several users ask about this, since they have 2 cars they want to add, but can only do one. I'm not much a coder, so I'm not sure how it could be done. I don't want them to create another screen name, just to add a second timeslip for their 2nd car. Any help it appreciated!

0ptima 08-25-2007 07:31 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by centralss (Post 1325039)
is there a way to add multiple cars into the timeslips? I've had several users ask about this, since they have 2 cars they want to add, but can only do one. I'm not much a coder, so I'm not sure how it could be done. I don't want them to create another screen name, just to add a second timeslip for their 2nd car. Any help it appreciated!

There is no way to add a second car. This would require a major rewrite

centralss 08-27-2007 02:35 AM

thanks for the response. I'll keep checking for any updates or a new timeslip add on.

LCN2007 09-01-2007 04:12 PM

Got it all installed looks great but the submit button is not showing up on the bottom left.
Also the dropdown menu is missing the the words sort by its just a : can anyone help?
I did a new install on 3.6.8. im going to continue to search the thread hopfully i find something or someone can help me.
Thanks guys.

0ptima 09-01-2007 05:22 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by LCN2007 (Post 1330198)
Got it all installed looks great but the submit button is not showing up on the bottom left.
Also the dropdown menu is missing the the words sort by its just a : can anyone help?
I did a new install on 3.6.8. im going to continue to search the thread hopfully i find something or someone can help me.
Thanks guys.


For the words, go to the vbulletin phrase menu and resave the phrases for the timeslip hack.

Cars2007 09-17-2007 08:05 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by 0ptima (Post 1309893)
Everything seems to work ok except for the timeslip upload. There are no errors, the slip just does not show up.

Same issue, this is a fresh install to 3.6.8. I can upload the image but there's no link to view it. Any ideas? Aside from that it's a great (& highly requested) mod :)

Resaving the phrase fixes the "links not showing up" issue... wonder if there is some bug in vB 3.6.8. Unfortunately there does not seem to be a way to rebuild phrases...


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:31 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.02345 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,918KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (11)bbcode_code_printable
  • (4)bbcode_php_printable
  • (26)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (1)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (40)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete