vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 4.x Add-ons (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=245)
-   -   Major Additions - iTrader v2.8 - Powerful Rating System (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=232044)

RollaJedi 01-20-2010 04:12 PM

nevermind
I found out it was because of the arcade's postbit legacy text in there that was doing it

Rich219 01-20-2010 05:41 PM

I got everything working, the permission were set wrong for it.

pjdaley 01-20-2010 07:57 PM

Is it possible to add to the list of "You were the:" dropdown box i want to add an: N/A option but cant seem to find those settings in the DB or the files ?

Fastbird 01-21-2010 01:36 AM

Hmm, I'd like to change the way the itrader info is displayed in the postbit. Ideally, I want to make it more like it used to be, where it was just iTrader: (score number). Can you tell me where to find the code to change that?

Also, there is a small typo in the memberinfo_block_cat_itrader_stats template.

You have this:

Code:

<td class="bocksubhead" align="center">{vb:rawphrase itrader_member_profile}</td>
You are missing an "L" in block. So, obviously the corrected spelling would be:

Code:

<td class="blocksubhead" align="center">{vb:rawphrase itrader_member_profile}</td>

Fastbird 01-21-2010 02:07 PM

Anyone, anyone at all? :)

RollaJedi 01-21-2010 06:33 PM

i would like this as well. there's too much verbage there for so little a space

Fastbird 01-22-2010 05:43 AM

*Cough* there has to be someone or the author that can help a few of us out that would like to shrink the words down in the actual postbit. Anyone at all?

badawidollah 01-22-2010 06:54 AM

installed

entertain 01-22-2010 02:22 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by pjdaley (Post 1961584)
Is it possible to add to the list of "You were the:" dropdown box i want to add an: N/A option but cant seem to find those settings in the DB or the files ?

why would you need this?

Quote:

Originally Posted by Fastbird (Post 1961906)
Hmm, I'd like to change the way the itrader info is displayed in the postbit. Ideally, I want to make it more like it used to be, where it was just iTrader: (score number). Can you tell me where to find the code to change that?

Also, there is a small typo in the memberinfo_block_cat_itrader_stats template.

You have this:

Code:

<td class="bocksubhead" align="center">{vb:rawphrase itrader_member_profile}</td>
You are missing an "L" in block. So, obviously the corrected spelling would be:

Code:

<td class="blocksubhead" align="center">{vb:rawphrase itrader_member_profile}</td>

Thanks for reporting this typo.

You will have to change this plug-in: iTrader Navbar Link (postbit_display_complete) (strange.. why is it called like this?^^)

Search for:
PHP Code:

$this->post['addition'] = ($this->post['itrader_pcnt']) ? ', ' $this->post['itrader_pcnt'] . '%' '';
$template_hook[$this->registry->options['itrader_postbit_location']] .= '<div>' $vbphrase['itrader_feedback_score'] . ': <a title="' $vbphrase['itrader_total_feedback'] . '" href="' $this->registry->options['bburl'] . '/itrader.php?' $session['sessionurl'] . 'u=' $this->post['userid'] . '">' $this->post['itrader_total'] . '</a> ' $vbphrase['itrader_feedback_reviews'] . $this->post['addition'] . '</div>'

Replace by:
PHP Code:

$this->post['addition'] = ($this->post['itrader_pcnt']) ? '' $this->post['itrader_pcnt'] . '%' '';
$template_hook[$this->registry->options['itrader_postbit_location']] .= '<div>iTrader: <a title="' $vbphrase['itrader_total_feedback'] . '" href="' $this->registry->options['bburl'] . '/itrader.php?' $session['sessionurl'] . 'u=' $this->post['userid'] . '">' $this->post['itrader_total'] . '</a> (' $this->post['addition'] . ')</div>'


AND

PHP Code:

$template_hook[$this->registry->options['itrader_postbit_location']] .= '' $vbphrase['itrader_feedback_score'] . ': ' $this->post['itrader_total'] . ' ' $vbphrase['itrader_feedback_reviews'] . ''

by
PHP Code:

$template_hook[$this->registry->options['itrader_postbit_location']] .= 'iTrader: ' $this->post['itrader_total'] . ''

(untested)

should look like:
iTrader: X (XX%)

Corky91 01-22-2010 04:02 PM

How can I add the drop down navigation into another skin?


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:14 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.02790 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,762KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (4)bbcode_code_printable
  • (4)bbcode_php_printable
  • (2)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (3)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (10)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete