vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   Modification Graveyard (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=224)
-   -   Profile Enhancements - iTrader 2.1.0 (Interim Release) (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=182400)

decipher442 01-21-2009 02:11 AM

What template do I edit in order to make a like to itrader on members profile page under where it displays posts?

PHP Code:

<if condition="$post['userid']"><div>iTrader: (<b><a href="itrader.php?$session[sessionurl]u=$post[userid]">$post[itrader_total]</a></b>)</div></if> 

Thanks!

Digital Jedi 01-21-2009 04:19 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by decipher442 (Post 1719667)
What template do I edit in order to make a like to itrader on members profile page under where it displays posts?

PHP Code:

<if condition="$post['userid']"><div>iTrader: (<b><a href="itrader.php?$session[sessionurl]u=$post[userid]">$post[itrader_total]</a></b>)</div></if> 

Thanks!

If you do a search for iTrader (Title Only) you'll find a plugin which adds the iTrader stats to a block on your profile page.

Nelly 01-24-2009 10:33 PM

I have installed everything else, but I don't get the Template bit can anyone help? Thanks.

Nelly 01-24-2009 10:48 PM

Doesn't matter figured it out myself =] Just added the code to Postbit here for people that are strugging just add it like I have

PHP Code:

<if condition="$show['infraction']"><div>$vbphrase[infractions]: $post[warnings]/$post[infractions] ($post[ipoints])</div></if><if condition="$post['userid']"><div>iTrader: (<b><a href="itrader.php?$session[sessionurl]u=$post[userid]">$post[itrader_total]</a></b>)</div></if> 


Toupsx 01-28-2009 01:57 AM

any way to get the info such as the rating of the user that would show in the postbit from
Code:

<if condition="$post['userid']"><div>iTrader: <b><a href="itrader.php?$session[sessionurl]u=$post[userid]">$post[itrader_total]</a></b></div></if>
to show in Vbay's info template?
I currently have the same thing in there however it doesn't call the information when on the vbay page with the template to show the iTrader info..

Trana 01-28-2009 09:55 PM

How can I change the usergroup that is recognized as "iTrader Admins" so that these people are able to edit feedback, view the entire feedback including comments, and receive the admin notification emails on posting of negative feedback?

Thanks.

murekhalir 01-29-2009 02:06 AM

https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/external/2009/01/5.jpg

Can anyone help me how to get it, so that peopel can just glance at people postbit, and instantly bring them to feedback rating?

Digital Jedi 01-30-2009 12:32 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by murekhalir (Post 1727734)
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/external/2009/01/5.jpg

Can anyone help me how to get it, so that peopel can just glance at people postbit, and instantly bring them to feedback rating?

Those instructions are already included in the ZIP folder.

King Justice 01-30-2009 05:39 PM

Boom, this hack's da shit! :D

Toupsx 01-31-2009 12:49 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Toupsx (Post 1726755)
any way to get the info such as the rating of the user that would show in the postbit from
Code:

<if condition="$post['userid']"><div>iTrader: <b><a href="itrader.php?$session[sessionurl]u=$post[userid]">$post[itrader_total]</a></b></div></if>
to show in Vbay's info template?
I currently have the same thing in there however it doesn't call the information when on the vbay page with the template to show the iTrader info..


anyone done this?

blind-eddie 02-01-2009 05:03 AM

Read post 3 post obove this.

subly 02-01-2009 09:25 AM

Vale this mod for 3.8.x

Thank you.

Howie6666 02-01-2009 01:05 PM

How do I set it so my users cant access or post in certain catagorys/forums until I (admin) grant them access?

Howie.

superthang 02-03-2009 05:43 PM

does this work with vb 3.8?

Forum-Germany 02-05-2009 07:51 PM

Hello. I would like in profile (postbit_Legacy) also show the percent (%). how can I do?

Thank you. :)

Parker Clack 02-07-2009 04:44 AM

I am with blind-eddie that a masterlist of all the members on one page is needed. It would be great if it is searchable too.

I am with others in wanting to display the % in the postbit template. I have tried using $post[itrader_pcnt] as suggested with no luck.

Parker

sunnycher 02-07-2009 05:26 AM

I installed this on 3.8.1 and it's fine, I see the itrader page and all.
Set it to be active and set the usergroups permissions.
How exactly do you leave someone feedback?

I will need to edit their postbits?

Parker Clack 02-07-2009 12:00 PM

Cher:

As has been stated in this thread and in the templates.html file that comes with the download you will need to edit your postbit or postbit_legacy templates so this shows up under a member's username with something like.

Code:

<if condition="$post['userid']">
<div>itrader score: <strong><a href="itrader.php?$session[sessionurl]u=$post[userid]">$post[itrader_total]</a> </strong></if>

Play around with the code to make it fit your board.

Parker

sunnycher 02-07-2009 02:06 PM

Parker:

Yes, I read that.
I'm not a code play arounder with. But thanks anyway.

Cher

Stubbed 02-10-2009 07:18 PM

Just on my issue, I ended up editing itrader_feedback.php to get what I needed.

Someone else must be having the same problem, so this is what I did:

Change http://www.url.com/forum to where ever your forum is, no trailing slash.

Find (Line 164):
Code:

        if (itrader_checkurl($itrader['dealurl']) == false)
Replace:
Code:

        if (itrader_checkurl('http://www.url.com/forum' . $itrader['dealurl']) == false)
Find (Line 209):
Code:

        dealurl = '" . $vbulletin->db->escape_string($itrader['dealurl']) . "',
Replace:
Code:

        dealurl = '" . $vbulletin->db->escape_string('http://www.url.com/forum' . $itrader['dealurl']) . "',
This adds the domain/directory onto the start of the url before it gets checked to see if its valid, and also before it inserts it into the database. Also works with strict url checking, and now all of the links work properly.

However, if someone doesn't put in the correct dealurl, it won't display properly, but couldn't see how to change that with out mucking up something else.

Messy, but it solved my problem.

magicman17 02-11-2009 04:43 AM

Hey guys anyone know how to add Feedback percentage for this mod? Want it to show next to my members scores in postbits.

Parker Clack 02-11-2009 08:13 PM

In my postbit_legacy I have

Code:

<div>itrader: <strong><a href="itrader.php?$session[sessionurl]u=$post[userid]">$post[itrader_total]</a> /  $post[itrader_pcnt]%</strong></div>

magicman17 02-12-2009 05:58 AM

i cant find that in my postbit legacy only something simular in my postbit but i dont want to touch it.

pcremedy 02-12-2009 12:09 PM

How do I show member Rating Summary comments on the member profile page?

Thanks,

Parker Clack 02-12-2009 03:04 PM

Quote:

i cant find that in my postbit legacy only something simular in my postbit but i dont want to touch it.
What do you have already?

RedGTiVR6 02-12-2009 09:37 PM

Has anyone else run into an issue where you cannot leave feedback for the same user for multiple items?

I'm on a forum where I had 3 threads where I sold items. The same guy bought all 3 items. When I went to leave feed back for the first item, it all went fine. When I went to leave feedback for the second item, I got a note telling me that I needed to wait for a few minutes....so I waited...and waited...and waited...still got the message.

I've now waited days, and I'm still getting the EXACT same message. It STILL gives the same date and time that I need to wait to pass...a date and time that's in the past....

Has this been mentioned previously in this thread (without having to read back through 31 pages)? If so, would someone be so kind as to point me to a post and possible solution?

Parker Clack 02-12-2009 09:45 PM

RedGTiVR6:

This is set up in the iTrader options. There is a section called

Duplicate User Rating Time Limit

You can set this to zero so you can leave multiple ratings for the same person. By default it is set a 24 hours.

RedGTiVR6 02-12-2009 10:12 PM

Thank you very much. Unfortunately, since I'm not the administrator on this particular forum, I'm not able to see this...and amazingly enough...the admin on that forum told the users to find out what the problem was and to report back and tell him the solution....

amazing, but true...lol

Looks like the 24 hour rule must be in play for some reason.

Thanks again!

Parker Clack 02-12-2009 10:22 PM

No problem. Hopefully you can convince him to change the setting.

RedGTiVR6 02-12-2009 10:31 PM

:)

Maybe - he'll probably ban me for calling him out about being so incredibly lazy...

natecoupons 02-17-2009 01:25 AM

I'd like to add two more options into the list.....

I'd like these:
Buyer
Seller
Trade
RAOK
Train

How is that possible.

I already edited the itrader_feedback template, but can't seem to figure out why they aren't showing up. Any idea??

TIA

Whatah 02-17-2009 12:27 PM

hey guys, i have read a chunk of the thread and see that this mod is not currently being officially supported.

i installed this on my 3.8.1 forum and it is working great

we converted over from Invision so I am taking member's old ref threads and switching them over to iTrader points.

The thing is, we of course want to do it ebay method so when members trade with each other multiple times they can list these trades but only count them once.

BUT

users would also like for me to be able to add them the current number of iTrader points instead of just starting them off with something like this:

This point is worth 25 refs from old ref thread

so my question is, is there any way for an admin to make a single itrader entry worth more than just one point?

or is there any way to set it to ebay style rating but make it so just one specific trader is allowed to give out multiple ref points (and then everyone else is treated ebay style)

i've been discussing this with my members and staff. i see that ebay style would work the best over the long run but they are kind of throwing a fit that they are not immediately going to have the correct number beside their itrader

site for refrence: www.yugiohforums.com

would appreciate and info or suggestions.

tylercruz 02-21-2009 06:46 PM

I am unable to download this plugin...:

Download Now

No Files Uploaded.

Am I missing something?


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:24 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.01656 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,827KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (8)bbcode_code_printable
  • (3)bbcode_php_printable
  • (4)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (2)pagenav_pagelink
  • (1)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (33)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete