vb.org Archive

vb.org Archive (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/index.php)
-   vBulletin 3.6 Add-ons (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/forumdisplay.php?f=194)
-   -   New Posting Features - [hide] hack incl post thank you "addon" (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=130887)

lolo? 11-18-2006 02:58 AM

yes works for me in3.6.3 :)

MissKalunji 11-18-2006 04:16 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Shazz (Post 1119812)
Your using vB version 3.6.0
Would there be any problems here? -.-

maybe thats why u guys running 3.6.3?

Shazz 11-18-2006 04:45 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by MissKalunji (Post 1119862)
maybe thats why u guys running 3.6.3?

Isen't this supposlingly made for 3.6.2+?

itsid 11-18-2006 09:10 AM

MissKalunji please edit the template sid_hide_noaccess
what looks like this:
PHP Code:

<if condition="$vboptions[disable_ajax] != 2 AND $vboptions[sid_hide_ajax_on] == 1">
        <
script type="text/javascript">
            
window.clearInterval(hide_aktiv);
            var 
hide_aktiv window.setInterval("findposts(fetch_object('posts'),'$hide_call')"3000);
        </
script>
        </if>
        <
div id="horst_fieldset"><fieldset>
            <
legend><span class="highlight">$vbphrase[sid_hide_post_hide]</span></legend>
            
$hide_img
        
</fieldset></div

into this (maybe that'll do better on IE)
PHP Code:

<if condition="$vboptions[disable_ajax] != 2 AND $vboptions[sid_hide_ajax_on] == 1">
        <
script type="text/javascript">
            if (
hide_aktiv){
                
window.clearInterval(hide_aktiv);
            }
            var 
hide_aktiv window.setInterval("findposts(fetch_object('posts'),'$hide_call')"3000);
        </
script>
        </if>
        <
div id="hide_fieldset"><fieldset>
            <
legend><span class="highlight">$vbphrase[sid_hide_post_hide]</span></legend>
            
$hide_img
        
</fieldset></div

My IE just doesn't do anything if it doesn't find the object that was referred to, maybe you've another javascriptengine than me (SUN 1.4.something) :D

'sid

ps lol the fieldset has still the ajax-test-id ... just cosmetics, no issues

Dermo-MIO 11-18-2006 01:12 PM

hey sid im still getting an error when i go to view a thread with your hack installed. i have uninstalled the previous version like you siad but it still gives me this error can you help me?

Quote:

Database error in vBulletin 3.6.3:

Invalid SQL:
SELECT COUNT(postid) AS count FROM vBulletinpost WHERE userid='5911' AND post.visible = 1 AND threadid='25450';

MySQL Error : Unknown table 'post' in where clause
Error Number : 1109
Date : Saturday, November 18th 2006 @ 04:12:12 PM
Script : http://murderinc-online.com/usforum/...plus-more.html
Referrer : http://murderinc-online.com/usforum/...d-rumours.html
IP Address : 89.100.9.238
Username : Dermo
Classname : vb_database

itsid 11-18-2006 02:12 PM

Uh Dermio.. No I have no idea at this very moment.
this sql query seems to be from the -has posted- if condition that has to be in three plugins, but why you cannot access the post-table is a book of seven seals right now.
Maybe the database layout was changed too in 3.6.3 but I don't know.

I'm wondering about the vBulletinpost, is your tableprefix vBulletin? (no underline at the end??)

Well do me a favour and go to your (service or something) ->table repair option in acp (no need to repair anything, just take a look what the table is called actually) there you will find all names of tables in your database.
please let me know, maybe I'll find a solution for you then.

'sid

[EDIT]
So, I've asked a friend of mine to see what sql-scheme says, that's
PHP Code:

$schema['CREATE']['query']['post'] = "
CREATE TABLE " 
TABLE_PREFIX "post (
    postid INT UNSIGNED NOT NULL AUTO_INCREMENT,
    .........
    visible SMALLINT NOT NULL DEFAULT '0',
    .........
    FULLTEXT KEY title (title, pagetext)
$enginetype=MyISAM
"


AS you can see you have to have the post-table AND the post.visible too
I still don't understand what causes this error, maybe just an error with your table-prefix,
please check table-prefix settings first :D
[EoE]

MissKalunji 11-18-2006 05:51 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by itsid (Post 1119951)
MissKalunji please edit the template sid_hide_noaccess
what looks like this:
PHP Code:

<if condition="$vboptions[disable_ajax] != 2 AND $vboptions[sid_hide_ajax_on] == 1">
        <
script type="text/javascript">
            
window.clearInterval(hide_aktiv);
            var 
hide_aktiv window.setInterval("findposts(fetch_object('posts'),'$hide_call')"3000);
        </
script>
        </if>
        <
div id="horst_fieldset"><fieldset>
            <
legend><span class="highlight">$vbphrase[sid_hide_post_hide]</span></legend>
            
$hide_img
        
</fieldset></div

into this (maybe that'll do better on IE)
PHP Code:

<if condition="$vboptions[disable_ajax] != 2 AND $vboptions[sid_hide_ajax_on] == 1">
        <
script type="text/javascript">
            if (
hide_aktiv){
                
window.clearInterval(hide_aktiv);
            }
            var 
hide_aktiv window.setInterval("findposts(fetch_object('posts'),'$hide_call')"3000);
        </
script>
        </if>
        <
div id="hide_fieldset"><fieldset>
            <
legend><span class="highlight">$vbphrase[sid_hide_post_hide]</span></legend>
            
$hide_img
        
</fieldset></div

My IE just doesn't do anything if it doesn't find the object that was referred to, maybe you've another javascriptengine than me (SUN 1.4.something) :D

'sid

ps lol the fieldset has still the ajax-test-id ... just cosmetics, no issues

ok javascript error done
but i still have to refresh.... :-/

MissKalunji 11-18-2006 05:52 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Shazz (Post 1119873)
Isen't this supposlingly made for 3.6.2+?

doubt theres a big difference between the two really..!?!?

Shazz 11-18-2006 05:56 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by MissKalunji (Post 1120164)
doubt theres a big difference between the two really..!?!?

Well ususally it dosen't matter if your using a higher vB version for a lower module
But if its the other way around im not quite sure -.-

MissKalunji 11-18-2006 05:58 PM

oh i never seen any difference

it works for all of you? i've tried it in firefox and doesnt seem to work i'll have to check on IE


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:24 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.12 by vBS
Copyright ©2000 - 2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.

X vBulletin 3.8.12 by vBS Debug Information
  • Page Generation 0.01670 seconds
  • Memory Usage 1,780KB
  • Queries Executed 10 (?)
More Information
Template Usage:
  • (1)ad_footer_end
  • (1)ad_footer_start
  • (1)ad_header_end
  • (1)ad_header_logo
  • (1)ad_navbar_below
  • (5)bbcode_php_printable
  • (6)bbcode_quote_printable
  • (1)footer
  • (1)gobutton
  • (1)header
  • (1)headinclude
  • (6)option
  • (1)pagenav
  • (1)pagenav_curpage
  • (4)pagenav_pagelink
  • (3)pagenav_pagelinkrel
  • (1)post_thanks_navbar_search
  • (1)printthread
  • (10)printthreadbit
  • (1)spacer_close
  • (1)spacer_open 

Phrase Groups Available:
  • global
  • postbit
  • showthread
Included Files:
  • ./printthread.php
  • ./global.php
  • ./includes/init.php
  • ./includes/class_core.php
  • ./includes/config.php
  • ./includes/functions.php
  • ./includes/class_hook.php
  • ./includes/modsystem_functions.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode_alt.php
  • ./includes/class_bbcode.php
  • ./includes/functions_bigthree.php 

Hooks Called:
  • init_startup
  • init_startup_session_setup_start
  • init_startup_session_setup_complete
  • cache_permissions
  • fetch_threadinfo_query
  • fetch_threadinfo
  • fetch_foruminfo
  • style_fetch
  • cache_templates
  • global_start
  • parse_templates
  • global_setup_complete
  • printthread_start
  • pagenav_page
  • pagenav_complete
  • bbcode_fetch_tags
  • bbcode_create
  • bbcode_parse_start
  • bbcode_parse_complete_precache
  • bbcode_parse_complete
  • printthread_post
  • printthread_complete