View Full Version : Require Users to Sign a Contract Before Posting in an Individual Forum
amykhar
07-08-2005, 10:00 PM
This is a port of this mod:
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=76835
This little mod forces users to read and sign a "contract" before it allows them to post in certain forums of your choosing. It also allows you to "ticket" users who break your forum rules. After 3 tickets, the user can no longer post in the forum.
You may define a different contract for each of your forums if you so choose.
-------------------------------
YOU may easily extend this idea to make readers sign a contract before reading a certain forum. I do not need this feature and will not be adding it at this time.
-------------
Template Conditionals You May Like to Use for the Ticket System:
<if condition="$post[reqcontract]"> - In the postbit, this lets you see if tickets are required in the forum.
<if condition="$post[ticket]"> - Check to see if the user has a ticket. This way, you don't have to show the number of tickets for people who don't have any.
<if condition="is_member_of($bbuserinfo,5,6)"> - use this to see if the person reading the post is an admin or supermod. If they are, you can show them the links that will ticket users.
Putting it all together, an example way to use the tickets in the postbit:
<if condition="$post[reqcontract]">
<if condition="is_member_of($bbuserinfo,5,6)">
<if condition="$post[ticket]">
User's Tickets in this forum: $post[ticket]<br />
</if>
<a href="ticket.php?do=addticket&forumid=$post[forumid]&userid=$post[userid]">Ticket User</a><br />
<if condition="$post[ticket]">
<a href="ticket.php?do=rticket&forumid=$post[forumid]&userid=$post[userid]">Remove One Ticket</a><br />
<a href="ticket.php?do=cticket&forumid=$post[forumid]&userid=$post[userid]">Clear the user's tickets</a><br />
</if>
</if>
</if>
A huge thank you to LiveWire, Boofo and HellSatan for testing this out.
Installation on 3.5 RC1 is as simple as importing the product, changing two existing phrases and making one template change.
------------------------------
This hack will always be free, however your donations are kindly accepted and will help towards further development. If you donate, please leave me some info (either your forum site or username at vB.org) so that I can thank you. :)
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/external/2010/02/12.gif (https://www.paypal.com/xclick/business=amykhar%40yahoo.com&item_name=UserPage+Donation&no_shipping=1&cn=Your+Comments&tax=0¤cy_code=USD)
Amy
Christine
07-09-2005, 02:41 PM
My Mods are going to be thrilled. :D
For some reason, your attachment images aren't working though (or it is my browser?)
Elementary question -- I assume this would require signature from installation forward, but if we change the wording, will it somehow trigger people to have to sign a new wording?
amykhar
07-09-2005, 03:27 PM
My Mods are going to be thrilled. :D
For some reason, your attachment images aren't working though (or it is my browser?)
Elementary question -- I assume this would require signature from installation forward, but if we change the wording, will it somehow trigger people to have to sign a new wording?
1. The images aren't working for me either. I don't know why. They are the same screenshots from the original thread.
2. No. If you change the wording and want users to resign, you'll need to clear out everybody's contract. Maybe at some point I'll write a script to do it. If you only have one forum that has a contract, it's easy to do though. Just clear the contracts column in the user table.
amykhar
07-09-2005, 03:31 PM
(Removed and built into the new version)
Christine
07-09-2005, 03:38 PM
Easy enough! I can just put a clear script in the admin notes in the ACP for each one and use as needed.
Thanks for sharing this -- will get it loaded this weekend. :D
amykhar
07-09-2005, 07:57 PM
One nice thing to note. Let's say you want the users to sign a contract before they start a new thread, but don't need them to sign it when they reply to an existing thread. Simply deactivate the 'sign contract before posting a reply' plugin and don't do the code change in showthread.php.
Christine
07-09-2005, 08:11 PM
Oh -- the team wants me to go for full boar on this after I told them I was going to test it.
They want all of the pinned-thread-ignoring, FAQ-ignoring, forum-description-ignoring, rules-ignoring, announcements-ignoring (and everywhere else they cross post the rules) members to have to sign in blood, give a saliva sample and submit to a retina scan signifying that they comprehend what will and will not fly before even thinking of entering certain forums.
For now, a contract will do. :p
[off to check out the ticket system now....] :D
Eagle Creek
07-09-2005, 09:52 PM
Screenshots aren't working??
amykhar
07-09-2005, 10:15 PM
Screenshots aren't working??
As noted in post #3, no they aren't. And I don't know why. But, you can see them in the original mod's thread.
Eagle Creek
07-09-2005, 10:40 PM
As noted in post #3, no they aren't. And I don't know why. But, you can see them in the original mod's thread.
Owh, sorry for the reply then. I will take a look!
pimpery
07-10-2005, 12:13 AM
Owh, sorry for the reply then. I will take a look!
They are..It's just that he saved the thumbnails from the other thread by accident (instead of the actual images) then uploaded them.
amykhar
07-10-2005, 12:57 AM
They are..It's just that he saved the thumbnails from the other thread by accident (instead of the actual images) then uploaded them.
Doh! She's (me) not that bright, you know :D
I'll fix it.
MentaL
07-10-2005, 06:51 AM
screens work for me, nice idea btw
Milchi
07-12-2005, 07:49 AM
Would it be possible to force one contract for multiple forums? We have "trade" forums which need a contract to post. All have the same contract i don't want the users to read and agree the same contract 6 times ...
amykhar
07-12-2005, 11:10 AM
Would it be possible to force one contract for multiple forums? We have "trade" forums which need a contract to post. All have the same contract i don't want the users to read and agree the same contract 6 times ...
Yes, you could do it. If you go to the code in contract.php that writes the contract signature to the database, you could have it write the contract for all 6 forums when the user agrees to any of the group. The easiest way would be for you to hard code the forum ids into the code.
Chris M
07-13-2005, 01:40 AM
Nice idea amy :)
Will use this for an upcoming project :)
Satan
jesus likes pie
07-19-2005, 12:57 AM
Is there any way to make this show up before vieweing the forum? So instead of making them sign it when posting, they sign it when they view the forum.
Possible?
amykhar
07-19-2005, 01:26 AM
Is there any way to make this show up before vieweing the forum? So instead of making them sign it when posting, they sign it when they view the forum.
Possible?
Possible. You would need to do the check for the user having signed the contract on forumdisplay.php and showthread.php instead of where it is now.
Amy
jesus likes pie
07-19-2005, 06:34 PM
erm nevermind i got it by adding the plugin/hook to forumdisplay or something.
Andreas
07-26-2005, 06:31 PM
@amykhar
I think this Hack could be implemented without File Edits in RC1 by using Hooks forumadmin_edit_form, showthread_post_start and forumdata_start.
Sou you might want to update it :)
chariotdriver
07-26-2005, 08:24 PM
I''ve had this Hack installed, and it is showing up in the "Posting Options" in the Forum Manager,.. but when I select "Require users to sign a contract before being allowed to post?" and then Save, and then go directly back in to check it out, it is set to off.
I cannot make it stick,..Anyone know what is happening?
thanks
Phil
amykhar
07-26-2005, 08:32 PM
Make sure you made every file change and ran the queries.
amykhar
07-26-2005, 09:02 PM
I will be updating this soon for RC1. Under RC1, as of right now, only one file edit is required. I'm trying to figure out a way to make that file edit not necessary either.
Andreas
07-26-2005, 09:10 PM
I'm trying to figure out a way to make that file edit not necessary either.
Hookname: showthread_post_start
$contractsigned = 1;
// Check to see if a contract is required.
if ($foruminfo['reqcontract'])
{
// Check to see if the user has signed the contract.
$contracts = 0;
$contracts = explode(",",$vbulletin->userinfo['contracts']);
if ($contracts)
{
$contractsigned = in_array($foruminfo['forumid'],$contracts);
}
else
{
$contractsigned = false;
}
if ($show['quickreply'] AND !$contractsigned)
{
$show['quickreply'] = false;
$show['wysiwyg'] = 0;
$quickreply = '';
}
}
Should work :)
amykhar
07-27-2005, 12:30 AM
Yep. That's the last one I was playing with. :)
Amy
Chris M
07-27-2005, 12:33 AM
How did you get it to update class_dm_forum.php? :)
I can't for the life of me figure out how...
Satan
amykhar
07-27-2005, 12:39 AM
It's easy. forumdata_start
$this->validfields['mystrfield'] = array(TYPE_STR, REQ_NO);
$this->validfields['reqcontract'] = array(TYPE_UINT, REQ_NO);
Chris M
07-27-2005, 12:42 AM
It's easy. forumdata_start
$this->validfields['mystrfield'] = array(TYPE_STR, REQ_NO);
$this->validfields['reqcontract'] = array(TYPE_UINT, REQ_NO);
You are goddessly :p
In my defence, it is 2:40am :p
Satan
amykhar
07-27-2005, 12:43 AM
Don't thank me. Kirby taught me :D
Chris M
07-27-2005, 12:45 AM
Don't thank me. Kirby taught me :D
Well Kirby isn't here, so when I'm thanking you, then I'm also thanking Kirby :D
Satan
amykhar
07-27-2005, 01:07 AM
Unfortunately, products are not working properly for me; so I can't export this for my beta testers to try out. But, I have it down to simply importing the product to install this puppy. I'm hoping Jelsoft resolves my product issue quickly so I can get this stuff released.
Chris M
07-27-2005, 01:11 AM
<a href="http://www.vbulletin.com/forum/bugs35.php?do=view&bugid=811" target="_blank">This Bug?</a>
Odd - It doesn't affect me o_O
Satan
amykhar
07-27-2005, 01:12 AM
yep. that bug. I feel so left out cause I can't play with products. :(
Amy
Andreas
07-27-2005, 06:28 AM
Product ID must not be longer then 15 characters
amykhar
07-27-2005, 12:57 PM
Product ID must not be longer then 15 characters
amykhar_contract was the name I picked. Bingo. 16 characters and I was hosed. Thanks, Kirby.
Amy
amykhar
07-27-2005, 01:31 PM
I am going to give this to my beta testing team and once it's approved by them, will post the RC1 version here.
FlyBoy73
08-05-2005, 07:07 PM
Great hack, Amy. I know a few of our super mods of a couple dicey forums are going to love you! This is perfect for them.
Thanks!
cruelio
08-05-2005, 07:52 PM
Great hack, Amy. I know a few of our super mods of a couple dicey forums are going to love you! This is perfect for them.
Thanks!
sorry to be a nag but any progress on the RC1 version? my mods are really excited ;)
Boofo
08-05-2005, 09:00 PM
sorry to be a nag but any progress on the RC1 version? my mods are really excited ;)
This works fine on 3.5 RC 1. ;)
amykhar
08-05-2005, 09:59 PM
It's working on RC2 as well. At least from what I can see.
cruelio
08-07-2005, 12:09 AM
It's working on RC2 as well. At least from what I can see.
thanks for the quick replies everyone :)
works great on my site and the mods LOVE it! our off-topic section was really getting out of hand and people were just claiming they didn't know about the rules.
is there a query that i could run in case i wanna make it so that everyone has to re-agree to the rules in case i change them etc?
amykhar
08-07-2005, 02:08 PM
There's a query you can use if you only have one forum that requires a contract. But, if you have more than one, you're going to need a script.
Boofo
08-07-2005, 02:17 PM
Do they only sign the contract only once, or every time they post in the forum?
amykhar
08-07-2005, 03:19 PM
Once.
Brinnie
08-08-2005, 01:34 PM
i like it alot. would be cool if you could define which page to put in on :)
jlaine
08-10-2005, 11:25 AM
Having issues with new thread redirects just going back to forum/index.php - and having multiple forums with a contract nets this db error...
Database error in vBulletin 3.5.0 Release Candidate 2:
Invalid SQL:
UPDATE user
SET contracts = 50,45
WHERE userid = 3143;
MySQL Error : You have an error in your SQL syntax near '45
WHERE userid = 3143
' at line 3
Error Number : 1064
I've eliminated every other modification to try and isolate this - does this fix (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost.php?p=732965&postcount=30) apply to the current version? As that seems to eliminate that issue, but still trying to understand why the redirects aren't working.
Bad Bunny
08-16-2005, 02:43 AM
I think there is a phrase that was overlooked in the instructions. There is only two phrases that it says to turn into global phrases.
amykhar
08-16-2005, 02:51 AM
The other phrases are installed by the product.
amykhar
08-16-2005, 02:55 AM
Having issues with new thread redirects just going back to forum/index.php - and having multiple forums with a contract nets this db error...
Database error in vBulletin 3.5.0 Release Candidate 2:
Invalid SQL:
UPDATE user
SET contracts = 50,45
WHERE userid = 3143;
MySQL Error : You have an error in your SQL syntax near '45
WHERE userid = 3143
' at line 3
Error Number : 1064
I've eliminated every other modification to try and isolate this - does this fix (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost.php?p=732965&postcount=30) apply to the current version? As that seems to eliminate that issue, but still trying to understand why the redirects aren't working.
Yes. That fix resolves the problem. I though it was included in the lastest download?
Amy
Mu5icMan
08-16-2005, 08:00 AM
Is there a log file or something for when users accept the contract.
amykhar
08-16-2005, 01:34 PM
No. Feel free to add that in if you so desire.
Mu5icMan
08-16-2005, 01:47 PM
i have no idea where to start for adding a log file. Is there a coder here who can add it?
Bad Bunny
08-16-2005, 03:49 PM
The other phrases are installed by the product.
I had a blank tcat because it wasn't a global phrase. So I looked in the template, and found the phrase used, and changed it to global.
Bad Bunny
08-19-2005, 12:49 PM
It seemed to work fine, until I added a contract to a new forum, and tried to sign it, and got this error.
Database error in vBulletin 3.5.0 Release Candidate 1:
Invalid SQL:
UPDATE user
SET contracts = 10,11
WHERE userid = 1;
MySQL Error : You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MySQL server version for the right syntax to use near '11
WHERE userid = 1' at line 2
Error Number : 1064
amykhar
08-19-2005, 01:19 PM
Bunny, get the new zip. I was sure I had fixed that in the zip file, but I guess I didn't.
Reupload contracts.php and tickets.php
Amy
Bad Bunny
08-19-2005, 01:58 PM
Bunny, get the new zip. I was sure I had fixed that in the zip file, but I guess I didn't.
Reupload contracts.php and tickets.php
Amy
Will do. Thanks.
Bad Bunny
08-19-2005, 02:06 PM
Will do. Thanks.
Unfortunately, I did delete my copy of the zip, and downloaded the new zip, and uploaded, overwriting my files on the server, and I still have the same exact error. Maybe I have to clear my cache on this site.
* Bad Bunny goes to do that and try again
EDIT>>
I deleted the folder yet again, cleared my cache, downloaded the zip, overwrote my files, and I still have the same error.
amykhar
08-19-2005, 02:31 PM
When I look in the zip, I see the correct file. I reuploaded it again though. Try one more time.
Bad Bunny
08-19-2005, 02:34 PM
When I look in the zip, I see the correct file. I reuploaded it again though. Try one more time.
How can I know if it is the right file?
amykhar
08-19-2005, 02:35 PM
It will have this in it.
$db->query_write("
UPDATE " . TABLE_PREFIX . "user
SET contracts = '$contractlist'
WHERE userid = " . $vbulletin->userinfo['userid']."
");
Bad Bunny
08-19-2005, 02:41 PM
It will have this in it.
$db->query_write("
UPDATE " . TABLE_PREFIX . "user
SET contracts = '$contractlist'
WHERE userid = " . $vbulletin->userinfo['userid']."
");
Yeah, this time it had it. And now it works. You're the best. Sorry to have bothered you with this. :)
jlaine
08-20-2005, 09:15 PM
Yes. That fix resolves the problem. I though it was included in the lastest download?
Amy
I grabbed/installed it the same day so it must not have been present at that time.
This system seems to create an inherent issue with using quick reply - is there perhaps a way to disable quick reply in forums that have a contract until it is signed? I've had new users try to post a reply with the quick reply box, then get the contract agreement page, then they get forwarded to the index page and lose the post they tried to enter. Makes for some irritated members after it happens a few times. :)
The other situation I seem to have is that it won't pull the URL through after you sign the contract - guys get forwarded back to bburl/index.php instead of either the new reply to the thread they were going to quote, or new thread if that is what they chose to do...
*edit - nevermind on the URL situation - firewall blocking referral url apparently is the issue there...*
May want to find a way to disable the quick reply still though - as if a user uses it, hits submit, then agrees to the contract, they are brought to bburl/newreply.php and gets the default message of "Sorry! This forum is not accepting new posts." and sort of throws them for some confusion.
Bad Bunny
08-21-2005, 06:46 AM
I grabbed/installed it the same day so it must not have been present at that time.
This system seems to create an inherent issue with using quick reply - is there perhaps a way to disable quick reply in forums that have a contract until it is signed? I've had new users try to post a reply with the quick reply box, then get the contract agreement page, then they get forwarded to the index page and lose the post they tried to enter. Makes for some irritated members after it happens a few times. :)
The other situation I seem to have is that it won't pull the URL through after you sign the contract - guys get forwarded back to bburl/index.php instead of either the new reply to the thread they were going to quote, or new thread if that is what they chose to do...
*edit - nevermind on the URL situation - firewall blocking referral url apparently is the issue there...*
May want to find a way to disable the quick reply still though - as if a user uses it, hits submit, then agrees to the contract, they are brought to bburl/newreply.php and gets the default message of "Sorry! This forum is not accepting new posts." and sort of throws them for some confusion.
It has happened to me several times, too. lol I will work on a conditional for it soon. See if I can do it that way.
CMilne
08-22-2005, 06:10 AM
Yes, you could do it. If you go to the code in contract.php that writes the contract signature to the database, you could have it write the contract for all 6 forums when the user agrees to any of the group. The easiest way would be for you to hard code the forum ids into the code.
Any way to make this so a user cant even view posts in the forum unless they agree to terms? I am making a new board with a few 18+ only sections which includes content that I would get into serious trouble if people under 18 where able to easily view.
amykhar
08-22-2005, 01:49 PM
Yes. As posted in the very first post of the thread, there is. Basically, you just add the same code that's in the new thread and new reply hooks to the forumdisplay or showthread hooks.
I haven't tried it because I don't need it, but that's how you would go about it.
jlaine
09-09-2005, 06:39 PM
It has happened to me several times, too. lol I will work on a conditional for it soon. See if I can do it that way.
You ever find a way to make a conditional?
If not I should start looking into it - we keep getting complaints about this.
I'll send the data your way if I get a chance - I managed to forget my server login so I've got to wait before I can get started on it... hehe
Bubble #5
10-06-2005, 01:36 AM
Is there another way to handle the phrases other than changing them to global? This could cause a lot of problems down the line when people upgrade their forums and the phrases get overwritten and reverted back to where they were before, leaving this hack with no phrases :(
Just wondering if there is another way...
amykhar
10-06-2005, 02:35 AM
Create your own product until I have time to redo it. Then you can have the phrases in your product and no conflict worries.
vbtester33
10-06-2005, 03:57 AM
any way to make it so after 3 tickets the user can't even view the forum at all?
silurius
11-12-2005, 04:31 AM
I love this. Any idea why it might collide with Abe's form hack (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=93970)?
silurius
12-02-2005, 09:16 PM
Hi Amy. I really like this hack, but I had to disable it when I realized it was interfering with Abe's Forms Hack (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=93970). What would you recommend in terms of getting these two hacks to play well together?
dsotmoon
12-17-2005, 11:18 PM
how are they interfering? i added forms hack today and was getting ready to add this one?
Smiry Kin's
12-22-2005, 09:34 PM
seems to work on 3.5.2
awaiting for some ones birday first :P
*Install
silurius
12-22-2005, 09:43 PM
how are they interfering? i added forms hack today and was getting ready to add this one?
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost.php?p=800922&postcount=196
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost.php?p=812662&postcount=210
Eagle Creek
01-10-2006, 09:44 PM
*GREAT* hack!
Will it work at 3.5.3?
And by the way; can people VIEW the forum without signing the contract?
EDIT:
YOU may easily extend this idea to make readers sign a contract before reading a certain forum. I do not need this feature and will not be adding it at this time.
I see ;).
=======
But still, 3.5.3 :p? It should get out of beta soon ;).
amykhar
01-11-2006, 02:23 PM
I haven't upgraded to 3.5.3 due to lack of time. This needs to be made into a product, but it's been running for months at my site.
Eagle Creek
01-11-2006, 08:06 PM
I haven't upgraded to 3.5.3 due to lack of time. This needs to be made into a product, but it's been running for months at my site.
Ok then!
Can't wait to see it ;).
Can you post a screenshot of giving a ticket?
ConKien
01-21-2006, 07:59 PM
seems to work on 3.5.2
awaiting for some ones birday first :P
*Install
Did you have [Quick Reply] on or off Smiry?
SIINSI
02-04-2006, 09:34 PM
I haven't upgraded to 3.5.3 due to lack of time. This needs to be made into a product, but it's been running for months at my site.
That would be terrific!
M
wArDoG
03-06-2006, 01:49 PM
Nevermind I figured it out.
shoot1st
03-22-2006, 07:22 AM
Nice work!
The hack works well other than "to_proceed_must_agree and read_agree_abide_by_rules" phrase isn't listed at all. I added the phrase manually and it still doesn't show up next to the checkbox.
Any thoughts here? I am a bit of a VB noob, so the answer is not so obvious to me.
Thanks in advance to any who might point me in the right direction.
stutefc
03-22-2006, 09:23 AM
I aint sure either how to change the 2 phrases to Global
shoot1st
03-22-2006, 05:41 PM
OK, found the right phrases but.........
"To do this, you must be in DEBUG mode." <--How do I do this? I am not sure if my host has PHP debug on or installed.
Thanks
amykhar
03-22-2006, 05:44 PM
There is a sticky thread in the how-to and tutorials forum about debug mode.
shoot1st
03-22-2006, 11:08 PM
Thanks, will have a look. Looked around before I asked in here but couldn't seem to find a thread on the topic. Thank again:cool:
coRtALoS
09-10-2006, 07:19 PM
I installed everything correctly I believe, however, I changed the hook location from posts to forum view (Due to the quick reply error). I don't see any sign of a ticket system. Everything else works correctly though.
whodah
10-25-2006, 05:18 PM
hi!
we use the same contract text on all of our forums.
so we wanted it so that if they agree to the contract once, they can post on any forum requiring a contract. this is a simple one line fix in two hooks.
modify hook: newreply_start and newthread_start
near the bottom, replace:
if (!$contractsigned) {
with:
if (is_null($vbulletin->userinfo['contracts']) or $vbulletin->userinfo['contracts']=="") {
basically, once they agree to any contract, that userinfo['contracts'] field is populated (with that forum number). so - this simply checks to see if userinfo['contracts'] is populated w/ *anything*. if so, the site-wide contract has been fullfilled.
you still have to enable the contract on each and every forum though...
you could make this a bit more effecient yet, but here's a KISS method that doesn't cause too much overhead by ommitting unnecessary code when not checking for specific forum contract acceptances.
hope someone finds this usefull! :D
whodah
10-25-2006, 05:41 PM
secondly, they wanted the same contracttext to show up for all forums. i.e. they did not want to copy/paste the contract text into each and every one of their 20 forums and then have to do it again upon a text change.
we did this by another 1-line edit and 1 phrase creation.
create a phrase: master_contract_text
put into it whatever rules you want or whatever verbage you want displayed.
edit template: forum_contract
replace:
$rules
with:
$vbphrase[master_contract_text]
now no matter what each forum's individual contract rules are set to, it will display the text in master_contract_text.
it should be noted that you could skip the phrase setup and just replace $rules w/ the verbage you want as well. but you won't have to hunt around for the text in the template each time you want to make a text change if you do it via creating a phrase.
lastly, thank you Amy for a nifty plugin! :D :D :D
Greek Wizard
11-01-2006, 12:10 PM
Does anyone know if there is something similar to this for 3.6?
Never mind found this one that seems to be working:
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=97699
Eagle Creek
02-11-2007, 06:28 PM
Pleeeeeeeeeeeease tell me this hack is 3.6.x compatible? Please..
OregonGreenFree
08-31-2007, 11:39 PM
Any chance this will be updated???
It is REALLY usefull.
MrFixit:confused:
Bubble #5
08-31-2007, 11:46 PM
Any chance this will be updated???
It is REALLY usefull.
:confused:
I think another author has a better working version, and YES, it is great to have for forums where you need to control the crowd.
mystic10
11-12-2007, 09:04 PM
what do i do if i want them to sign a contract before reading an indivitual forum or thread
dtv100
11-14-2007, 07:42 AM
I would love to see this update to work on 3.6.8 .
Wifey
11-16-2007, 06:46 PM
This mod is JUST what I need!!!
PinkDaisy
11-17-2007, 04:06 PM
Does this work on 3.6.8?
redspider
11-18-2007, 12:07 AM
I could use a addon like this too for 3.6.8
dplevy
01-06-2008, 10:57 PM
for some reason, the text next to the check box is missing. anyone know why?
dplevy
01-07-2008, 10:27 PM
anyone?
dplevy
01-23-2008, 08:34 PM
hellllllllllllllo!!!!
gbox master
01-29-2008, 01:31 PM
would be nice if this one came for vb 3.6.8 patchlevel2
Bubble #5
01-29-2008, 04:52 PM
I would love to see this update to work on 3.6.8 .
This mod is JUST what I need!!!
I could use a addon like this too for 3.6.8
would be nice if this one came for vb 3.6.8 patchlevel2
Amy, your public awaits you. We understand that you are busy, but this would be an 'upgrade' and not a hack developed from scratch. If it's at all possible, please try to update this hack. Many people love it and could honestly make good use of it. Thanks :)
dplevy
01-29-2008, 09:59 PM
its been about a month. lol. anyone wanna answer my question?
dplevy
02-05-2008, 10:55 PM
wow. im so shocked by how helpful everyone is. in post 98, one month ago, i asked a question. still waiting for an answer. can anyone help me here or am i just pissing in the wind?
jim6763nva
02-17-2008, 10:40 PM
wow. im so shocked by how helpful everyone is. in post 98, one month ago, i asked a question. still waiting for an answer. can anyone help me here or am i just pissing in the wind?
Sounds like you're pissing in the wind.. LOL :) I wouldn't mind having something like this for 3.6.8 as well. :)
Jim
joe1989
05-02-2008, 03:30 AM
I wouldn't mind having something like this for 3.6.8 as well.
Agreed. Someone should make something like this for 3.7.0, since that new version has finally been released!!
vBulletin® v3.8.12 by vBS, Copyright ©2000-2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.