PDA

View Full Version : Clan Roster


SmEdD
06-10-2003, 04:35 AM
Ok I'm trying to make a roster page for my clan based on what user group there in.

No matter what I do I cannot see the Warriors. I can always see Supreme and Commanders also they are admins/supers and the warriors are regulars with a bit more functionally.

<?php

error_reporting(7);

$templatesused .= 'showgroups,showgroups_group,showgroups_bit';
require ("./global.php");

// ################################################## ###########################
// Get Clan Members and Rank
$users = $DB_site->query("SELECT $locationfieldselect usergroup.title, user.username, user.userid, user.usergroupid FROM usergroup LEFT JOIN user ON (usergroup.usergroupid = user.usergroupid) LEFT JOIN userfield ON (userfield.userid = user.userid) WHERE usergroup.showgroup = 1
");

$supremeinfo = '';
$commandinfo = '';
$warriorinfo = '';
unset($groupinfo);
$groupbits = '';
while ($user = $DB_site->fetch_array($users))
{
$usergroupid = $user['usergroupid'];
if ($usergroupid == 6)
{
// -nXs- Supreme Commanders
eval('$supremeinfo .= "' . gettemplate('showgroups_bit') . '";');
$supremegrouptitle = $user['title'];
}
if ($usergroupid == 5)
{
// -nXs- Commanders
eval('$commandinfo .= "' . gettemplate('showgroups_bit') . '";');
$commandgrouptitle=$user['title'];
}
if ($usergroupid == 7)
{
// -nXs- Warriors
eval('$warriorinfo .= "' . gettemplate('showgroups_bit') . '";');
$warriorgrouptitle=$user['title'];
}
}

// -nXs- Supreme Commanders
if ($supremeinfo) {
if ($supremegrouptitle == '') {
$groupname = '-nXs- Supreme Commanders';
} else {
$groupname = $supremegrouptitle;
}
if (substr($groupname,-1)!="s") {
$groupname .= "s";
}

$groupmembers = $supremeinfo;
eval("\$groupbits .= \"".gettemplate("showgroups_group")."\";");
unset($groupmembers);
}
// -nXs- Commanders
if ($commandinfo) {
if ($commandgrouptitle=='') {
$groupname = '-nXs- Commanders';
} else {
$groupname = $commandgrouptitle;
}
if (substr($groupname,-1)!="s") {
$groupname.="s";
}

$groupmembers = $commandinfo;
eval("\$groupbits .= \"".gettemplate("showgroups_group")."\";");
unset($groupmembers);
}
// -nXs- Warriors
if ($warriorinfo) {
if ($warriorgrouptitle=='') {
$groupname = '-nXs- Warriors';
} else {
$groupname = $warriorgrouptitle;
}
if (substr($groupname,-1)!="s") {
$groupname.="s";
}

$groupmembers = $warriorinfo;
eval("\$groupbits .= \"".gettemplate("showgroups_group")."\";");
unset($groupmembers);
}

// build all the group tables
if (is_array($groupinfo))
{
while(list($key, $val) = each($groupinfo))
{
$groupname = $grouptitle["$key"];
if (substr($groupname, -1) != 's')
{
$groupname .= 's';
}
$groupmembers = $val;
eval('$groupbits .= "' . gettemplate('showgroups_group') . '";');
unset($groupmembers);
}
}

eval('dooutput("' . gettemplate('showgroups') . '");');
?>

SmEdD
06-11-2003, 12:30 AM
Well it's nothing with the code there because it only allows groupis 5 and 6 no matter what. Any one know how to allow others

SmEdD
06-13-2003, 06:07 AM
someone has to know

SmEdD
06-13-2003, 07:16 PM
got it figured out finally