PDA

View Full Version : Stop Users from Cross-linking Attachments


Guru
02-23-2002, 10:00 PM
I've hacked my attachment.php script to prevent users from posting an attachment on my board, and then using the HTML to display it somewhere else. This prevents people from posting a pic on your board, then using your bandwidth to place that pic elsewhere. It is a tiny code change.

I've substituted my own logo, (LOL), but you can replace that with anything, or just use the "exit;" line to eliminate the pic entirely.

In attachment.php, right after:
require("./global.php");

Add the following code:
// Cross-link hack by Guru 2/24/2002
// Check that we aren't linked somewhere else
$url = parse_url($_SERVER['HTTP_REFERER']);
$checkurl = strtolower($url["host"]);
if (! strstr($checkurl, "yourdomain")) {

// Remove this code if you just want to break the image
// Substitute my Logo
header("Content-Type: image/gif");
$filename = "/usr/public_html/grafix/logo.gif";
$image = fread(fopen($filename,"r"),100000);
echo $image;
fclose($image);
// End Substitute my Logo

exit;
}

Change yourdomain to your actual domain name, and the logo URL to what you want to replace the cross-linked image with.

NOTE: Changed to use the full path in "$filename = ..." to get this to work on some servers.

ANOTHER: See this post in this thread for a modification that works on Win32 servers: https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?s=&postid=297895#post297895

AGAIN: If you modify avatar.php similarly, you can prevent people from cross-linking your avatars: https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?s=&postid=303893#post303893

UPDATE: The parse_url line is slightly different to use the new PHP syntax.

Dade
02-24-2002, 07:49 PM
Excellent hack, most useful! Keep up the good work/hacks

nafae
02-24-2002, 07:54 PM
so, just making sure, this hack will, if someone goes to say http://www.stealsomeonesbandwidthbypostingthepicthatishos tedontheirserver.com and links to a pic on http://www.yoursite.com it will replace the pic with one of your choice such as "image hosted by coderforums.net"?

Guru
02-24-2002, 08:00 PM
Yep. That's it exactly.

Tim Wheatley
02-24-2002, 08:08 PM
Can you add more than one domain? For example do I need to add forum.racesimcentral.com AND www.racesimcentral.com, or just put racesimcentral.com?

if (! strstr($checkurl, "racesimcentral.com")) {

Right?

Tim Wheatley
02-24-2002, 08:20 PM
Never mind I checked and found racesimcentral.com is enough. :)

Guru
02-24-2002, 08:51 PM
You can substitute "yourdomain" for just a part of your domain name. If you have ".com" and ".net" mapped to the same forum, then you could use just the base portion of you domain name. For example: yourdomain.com and yourdomain.net would be protected by just putting yourdomain in the check line.

Tim Wheatley
02-24-2002, 09:49 PM
wow thanks :)

nafae
02-24-2002, 11:03 PM
mm this is a great hack! I am going to install now and shall tell you how it works out :)

nafae
02-24-2002, 11:26 PM
works great as far as I can tell!

Just testing :)

http://www.coderforums.net/attachment.php?postid=252

Lionel
02-25-2002, 07:03 AM
it does not work for me in 2.21. I am able to view attachment from dreamweaver and from anywhere

Guru
02-26-2002, 01:44 AM
Try to view the attchment from a site that is not related to yours... look at nafae's post, above...

voogru
02-26-2002, 02:57 AM
Testing
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/

Guru
02-26-2002, 03:03 AM
Originally posted by voogru
Testing
http://forums.voogru.com/attachment.php?s=&postid=1954

heh heh...

Guru
02-26-2002, 03:07 AM
Hey! Post your own variations here! We'd all like to see.

lifesourcerec
02-26-2002, 05:19 AM
I rather not :) Rated R label... teach those pesky bandwidth stealers a lesson. ;)

I was thinking of using my avatar and use the text "You want your ear bit off too??"

Lionel
02-26-2002, 03:55 PM
Originally posted by Guru
Try to view the attchment from a site that is not related to yours... look at nafae's post, above...

I tried the same. It will not work. Unlucky me.

LanciaStratos
02-26-2002, 09:55 PM
This is an awesome, money-saving hack! Thank you very much! I'm going to give it a shot right here...my new image is a giant orange logo with my URL... :D

http://forums.gtplanet.net/attachment.php?s=&postid=125055

Sidd
02-26-2002, 10:23 PM
http://www.pakdef.info/forum/attachment.php?s=&postid=7926&fullpage=1

testing

amsch
02-28-2002, 03:42 PM
just a test
http://20ishparents.com/boards/attachment.php?s=&postid=265730

amsch
02-28-2002, 03:44 PM
again

Guru
03-01-2002, 12:43 AM
If you post or send me the code snippet that you added, I'll try to help you figure out what is wrong.

Guru
03-01-2002, 01:46 AM
This substitutes my logo, as it should, with my browser:

http://adultadventurers.com/vbulletin/attachment.php?postid=133823

Lionel
03-01-2002, 01:57 AM
I replaced the http with full filepath and it is working.
thanks.testing (http://www.haitiwebs.com/haitianforums/attachment.php?postid=50)

Remi
03-01-2002, 09:29 AM
How do you use this nice hack if you have four different domain names :D

and is it posible to add your IP to the domains list :D

Thanks

merk
03-01-2002, 11:55 AM
you can modify this, and just

echo "this image can only be linked from yourdomain.com";
exit;


takes up less bandwidth than using an image :)

Guru
03-01-2002, 01:36 PM
Originally posted by Remi
How do you use this nice hack if you have four different domain names :D

and is it posible to add your IP to the domains list :D

Thanks

if (false === strpos($checkurl, "firstdomain") ||
false === strpos($checkurl, "seconddomain")) {


IPs would require a different test...

Remi
03-01-2002, 05:58 PM
Thank you very much Guru, is that the right way to add a third domain, Please correct me.

if ((false === strpos($checkurl, "firstdomain") ||
(false === strpos($checkurl, "seconddomain") ||
(false === strpos($checkurl, "thirddomain")) {

Sorry I don't know PHP :o

Guru
03-02-2002, 12:51 AM
Originally posted by Remi
Thank you very much Guru, is that the right way to add a third domain, Please correct me.

if ((false === strpos($checkurl, "firstdomain") ||
(false === strpos($checkurl, "seconddomain") ||
(false === strpos($checkurl, "thirddomain")) {

Sorry I don't know PHP :o

That should work for as many domains as you want to include.

dyt4
03-09-2002, 10:15 PM
just testing too ;)

http://forum.dyt4concept.com/attachment.php?postid=5117

opus
03-10-2002, 10:17 AM
how would i add this to work with my avatars?

Guru
03-11-2002, 02:03 AM
Avatars are attachments, as far as I know...

lifesourcerec
03-11-2002, 02:20 AM
Originally posted by Guru
Avatars are attachments, as far as I know...

I like the http redirect better which works for me. Just upgraded to v2.2.4 and forgot the line for it. What's the code for thr http?

xug
03-11-2002, 10:21 AM
test

http://www.xboxusersgroup.com/forums/attachment.php?s=&postid=35322

http://www.xboxusersgroup.com/forums/avatar.php?userid=894&dateline=1018936815

SaintDog
03-11-2002, 10:32 AM
Nice hack, here is a test of what shows on mine, just for anyone that wishes to view it.

http://www.bbaddons.com/forums/attachment.php?s=&postid=37

SaintDog

Tommy Boy
03-11-2002, 01:37 PM
Nice hack! Please correct me if I'm wrong though, if you have set that only registered users can view attachments on your board, then most people would get the login screen anyway, right?

JTMON
03-11-2002, 07:26 PM
Originally posted by Tommy Boy
Nice hack! Please correct me if I'm wrong though, if you have set that only registered users can view attachments on your board, then most people would get the login screen anyway, right?

This hack seems very cool except for the above statement, plus, isn't putting a different picture that gets served up just like the other one would defeating the purpose a little?

Guru
03-12-2002, 05:09 AM
Nobody wants to steal the bandwidth to serve an ad for my site...

Guru
03-12-2002, 05:11 AM
Originally posted by Tommy Boy
Nice hack! Please correct me if I'm wrong though, if you have set that only registered users can view attachments on your board, then most people would get the login screen anyway, right?
Is that a standard option?

JTMON
03-12-2002, 11:22 AM
Originally posted by Guru

Is that a standard option?

Yes, it is.

BTW Mods, quoting a post with a quote seems not to work?

Guru
03-13-2002, 01:48 AM
I want guests to be able to see the images and attachments... that's what we're selling. What I don't want is people using my bandwidth to post signature pics on other boards.

ixian
06-02-2002, 08:52 AM
Just a little test from me.....

https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/

Guru
06-02-2002, 05:09 PM
Originally posted by ixian
Just a little test from me.....

http://www.maximumgamer.com/forums/attachment.php?s=&postid=44037

You may want to fix the spelling of your site name in the substitute image...

ixian
06-02-2002, 05:28 PM
Originally posted by Guru


You may want to fix the spelling of your site name in the substitute image...

Ya, as you can tell I whipped one up in like 20 seconds:) Need to find a better substitute anyway.

Danny
06-04-2002, 08:43 PM
<a href="http://www.golden-springs.com/forums/attachment.php?s=&postid=1813" target="_blank">http://www.golden-springs.com/forums...s=&postid=1813</a>

JZarate
06-05-2002, 12:42 AM
<a href="http://www.seles-online.com/forums/attachment.php?postid=1" target="_blank">http://www.seles-online.com/forums/a...t.php?postid=1</a>

This hack works great. Thanks.

Jujubee
06-23-2002, 11:34 PM
Seems like any referer-based functionality is being broken as each day passes. My IE6 users have no referer so they get blocked too. Various firewall packages also hide the referer. :(

Seems like we're going to have to use sessions/cookies to get this to work right... ugh.

DR2000
06-24-2002, 08:00 PM
A slight variation for those who are interested:

I have a forum set up so guests wouldn't be able to see the attachments, and attachments themselves are shown right in the thread (not with a link).

So the following change in code does the following:
- all guest see an specified image instead of an attachment.
- whoever tries to link to your attachment image from the different site will not be able to show it. the replacement image is going to show up instead of whatever is in attachment for all unregged people.

Find this in attachment.php:

$permissions=getpermissions($getforuminfo[forumid]);
if (!$permissions[canview] or !$permissions[cangetattachment]) {
show_nopermission();
}


and replace show_nopermissions(); with this:


header("Location: http://www.4adrive.com/img/attachment.jpg");
exit;


So here's how it should end up looking:

$permissions=getpermissions($getforuminfo[forumid]);
if (!$permissions[canview] or !$permissions[cangetattachment]) {
header("Location: http://www.4adrive.com/img/attachment.jpg");
exit;
}


Of course replace the url of the image to whatever you want displayed there.

I use the following image:
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/

Jujubee
06-24-2002, 08:29 PM
Thanks for the tip DR2000 -- I'll make those changes myself now. :)

And maybe you should note that the
Admin -> User Groups -> Modify -> Unregistered -> Can download attachments

should be set to 'No'.

BTW, 'member' is misspelled in your graphic. :p

DR2000
06-24-2002, 09:36 PM
Originally posted by Jujubee

BTW, 'member' is misspelled in your graphic. :p

Yish! Thanks for telling me. I was using that image for ages, and never knew. :)

Smoothie
07-15-2002, 03:19 AM
Nice! The actual image doesn't show unless unregistered users click the attachment link. Is that how it should be?

BabyU
07-16-2002, 11:05 AM
Will this work with smilies too? I have the worst time with people linking to them on other boards.

chrissysdaddy
07-16-2002, 07:34 PM
This looks like a great hack. I am having a major problem though. as soon as I add ANYTHING to the attachment.php script, I get broken links! I tryed lust adding this line;

echo "test";

but as soon as I do, I get broken links instead of the attachments.

I AM CONFUSED! Can someone help me pull my head out of my a**?

BabyU
07-24-2002, 04:14 PM
ugh

Guru
07-24-2002, 11:33 PM
This hack won't work for smilies. They are simply little gif files. You would have to use the .htaccess method for those.

Adding
echo "test";
will break the mime type. It needs to be an image.

Follow the instructions, which will replace the image with the "broken" image, and end the script (and, it supplies the correct data for the type).

wolffenstein
08-13-2002, 06:29 AM
pardon my ignorance for not even looking at the code before i posted this, but does this work with the "attachments as files" hack?

Guru
08-13-2002, 11:43 PM
I don't know what that hack does, exactly, but given the name (... as files), it seems that it may not. Perhaps someone who knows more about that hack will comment?

wolffenstein
08-14-2002, 02:41 AM
this description should help. click here (http://www.vbulletin.org/hacks/index.php?action=showhack&hackid=181)

Rapdis
09-08-2002, 09:19 PM
OK... im doing sumfing wrong, please help, i have ova 70 users linking one image, please help asap, costing me too much.

i added the code exactly,

and i am testing it at http://www.majorfm.com/testrapdis.htm

the image still shows, please explain?

I have attached my attachment.php for reference.

Rapdis
09-08-2002, 09:47 PM
wen i view the page in MS Frontpage, it shows the correct image i want it replaced with, but wen uploaded, it shows the attachment! this really should be standard in VB, what a security alert and a half, this mistake cost me £155, 12 gb off excess bandwidth, so what can i do? doesnt seem to work.

Check the attachment, for what i see in frontpage.

Guru
09-08-2002, 10:38 PM
I see a small red "X" You may be seeing a cached image in your browser. Try "Refresh."

SgtSling
09-10-2002, 01:14 PM
ok this is working for me..
I can't see attachment images on other websites...
BUT...

All mp3 files cannot be downloaded from my domain. For some reason when you click to download it downloads the .gif

Does anyone know?

Rapdis
09-10-2002, 10:42 PM
thanks guru... u were right

Ritsui
09-11-2002, 03:38 PM
If you're on a win32 server, use "rb" in place of just "r" in your call to fopen. I'm sure this will be irrelevant to 99% of everyone on the planet, but since my forum has both Linux and Windows servers, I made a version that works on both:

if (! strstr($checkurl, "domain")) {
// what server, Linux or Win32?
$svr = 'lin';
if (!file_exists("/etc/fstab")) { $svr = 'win';}

// Substitute our Logo
header("Content-Type: image/gif");
if ($svr == 'win') {
$readflag = 'rb'; // binary read flag for windows server
$imgfile = "c:\\pathto\\image.jpg";
}
else {
$readflag = 'r'; // standard read flag
$imgfile = "/pathto/image.jpg";
}
$image = fread(fopen($imgfile,$readflag),10000);
echo $image;
fclose($image);
exit;
}

Guru
09-11-2002, 11:23 PM
Thanks for the addition. That's cool. I added a link to this post with a note in the original hack.

groovesalad
09-15-2002, 08:34 PM
Originally posted by DR2000
A slight variation for those who are interested:

I have a forum set up so guests wouldn't be able to see the attachments, and attachments themselves are shown right in the thread (not with a link).

So the following change in code does the following:
- all guest see an specified image instead of an attachment.
- whoever tries to link to your attachment image from the different site will not be able to show it. the replacement image is going to show up instead of whatever is in attachment for all unregged people.

Find this in attachment.php:

$permissions=getpermissions($getforuminfo[forumid]);
if (!$permissions[canview] or !$permissions[cangetattachment]) {
show_nopermission();
}


and replace show_nopermissions(); with this:


header("Location: http://www.4adrive.com/img/attachment.jpg");
exit;


So here's how it should end up looking:

$permissions=getpermissions($getforuminfo[forumid]);
if (!$permissions[canview] or !$permissions[cangetattachment]) {
header("Location: http://www.4adrive.com/img/attachment.jpg");
exit;
}


Of course replace the url of the image to whatever you want displayed there.

I use the following image:
http://www.4adrive.com/img/attachment.jpg

How do I get this image to show up without a link?

omniweapon
09-29-2002, 03:39 PM
Did anyone notice if you place this code in your avatar.php script, it'll prevent your avatars from being hotlinked too? Awesome!

omniweapon
09-30-2002, 03:50 AM
O.....kay. I now have about 6 users saying they can't see the attachments or avatars absolutely anywhere. Even linked on the board. But it works fine for everyone else. I'm confused now.

Guru
09-30-2002, 11:25 PM
Some of our users that use IE 6.0 have reported that problem. Are you running the latest vBulletin?

omniweapon
10-05-2002, 10:05 PM
Originally posted by Guru
Some of our users that use IE 6.0 have reported that problem. Are you running the latest vBulletin?

Yep. vBulletin 2.2.8. And it seems to be an issue with AOL users mainly.

BigCheeze
10-19-2002, 03:16 PM
Seems to work perfect in 2.28! Great hack! Thanks!!

exTracT
10-19-2002, 04:48 PM
I run 2.28 and Cannot seem to get this to work with trilOByte's Welcome panel hack. the code works so i cannot hotlink the avatar, but in the welcome panel it also shows my logo instead of the users avatar. any help would be awsome! thanks

// Cross-link hack by Guru 2/24/2002
// Check that we aren't linked somewhere else
$url = parse_url($HTTP_REFERER);
$checkurl = strtolower($url["host"]);
if (false === strpos($checkurl, "wpgrevscene") ||
false === strpos($checkurl, "winnipegrevscene")) {
// Remove this code if you just want to break the image
// Substitute my Logo
header("Content-Type: image/gif");
$filename = "/home/wpgrevsc/www/images/wpgrev.gif";
$image = fread(fopen($filename,"r"),100000);
echo $image;
fclose($image);
// End Substitute my Logo

exit;
}

SpeedStreet
11-16-2002, 10:49 PM
Will this also work if you place it somewhere for smilies?

Where the heck would it go?

Guru
11-17-2002, 03:07 AM
I have no clue for the last two questions. Anyone?

FWC
11-17-2002, 04:03 AM
Originally posted by SpeedStreet
Will this also work if you place it somewhere for smilies?

Where the heck would it go? An .htaccess file in the smilies directory would do the trick. Something along the lines of:RewriteEngine On
RewriteCond %{HTTP_REFERER} !^$
RewriteCond %{HTTP_REFERER} !^http://www.yourdomain.com.* [NC]
RewriteCond %{HTTP_REFERER} !^http://yourdomian.com.* [NC]
RewriteCond %{HTTP_REFERER} !^http://youripaddress.* [NC]
RewriteRule [^/]+.(gif|jpg)$ - [F]

Guru
11-17-2002, 07:25 PM
After a brief amount of thought, of course smilies can't be protected by this code. They are individual files, served up by your host.

SpeedStreet
11-18-2002, 01:26 PM
FWC,

That worked perfectly! Thanks for the help!

Does anyone know if there is a way to also protect an IIS server the same way, I don't use it for my vb server, but some of my web pages are hosted on Win2k.

FWC
11-19-2002, 03:27 AM
Originally posted by SpeedStreet
FWC,

That worked perfectly! Thanks for the help!

Does anyone know if there is a way to also protect an IIS server the same way, I don't use it for my vb server, but some of my web pages are hosted on Win2k. You're welcome. :)

I can't help you with IIS, though. Don't know of the equivalent to mod_rewrite.

trainer
12-19-2002, 04:54 PM
is there a way to put a link at the top and bottom of the attachment...

Image Found at Mysite.com

or Visit Mysite.com

as part of the attachment

350Chevy
01-11-2003, 07:09 PM
http://www.ls6.com/forums/attachment.php?postid=157722

test (http://www.ls6.com/forums/attachment.php?postid=157722)

Savant
01-14-2003, 12:11 AM
test
http://www.procreatica.com/forum/attachment.php?postid=88

Link14716
02-05-2003, 10:11 PM
Beautiful. :)

* Link14716 installs. :)

http://www.vggmn.com/forums/attachment.php?s=&postid=148

Sweet Cheeks
02-10-2003, 01:26 PM
Very cool, works great on 2.2.9 :banana:

Sweet Cheeks
02-10-2003, 06:03 PM
Ack!!! Could this be due to Firewalls people have installed on their machines? :paranoid:


So far I have had 3 users that are getting the replacement image (the one that says you arent supposed to link outside the site) on the avatar areas and for anything that is attached

This is very strange, any ideas? Here's the entire code I am using:





// Cross-link hack by Guru 2/24/2002
// Check that we aren't linked somewhere else
$url = parse_url($HTTP_REFERER);
$checkurl = strtolower($url["host"]);
if (! strstr($checkurl, "belliesandbabies.com")) {

// Remove this code if you just want to break the image
// Substitute my Logo
header("Content-Type: image/gif");
$filename = "http://www.belliesandbabies.com/bandwidtherror.gif";
$image = fread(fopen($filename,"r"),100000);
echo $image;
fclose($image);
// End Substitute my Logo

exit;
}

zootsuit
02-11-2003, 01:56 AM
test

http://www.talkhardonline.com/forum/attachment.php?postid=97785

zootsuit
02-11-2003, 01:57 AM
sweet.

:)

Guru
02-11-2003, 02:27 AM
Originally posted by ~*Julie*~
Ack!!! Could this be due to Firewalls people have installed on their machines? :paranoid:


So far I have had 3 users that are getting the replacement image (the one that says you arent supposed to link outside the site) on the avatar areas and for anything that is attached

This is very strange, any ideas? Here's the entire code I am using:
<snip>

As far as I can determine, this happens with IE 6.0 users only. And, it may be fixed in a service pack. I think it's because this version of IE doesn't submit the "REFERER" header correctly. Does anyone know the answer?

Sweet Cheeks
02-11-2003, 10:06 AM
Originally posted by Guru


As far as I can determine, this happens with IE 6.0 users only. And, it may be fixed in a service pack. I think it's because this version of IE doesn't submit the "REFERER" header correctly. Does anyone know the answer?

We troubleshooted this and anyone on my site using the Norton Firewall had to disable the "Script Blocking" part of the firewall, now everything is working great : :)

Francis96se
02-19-2003, 06:49 PM
test

http://www.houston-imports.com/forums/attachment.php?s=&postid=94489

Gutspiller
03-15-2003, 02:42 AM
I can't get this to work, can somebody give me the exact code if my website were http://www.TheForumz.com and my image was in http://www.TheForumz.com/images/bandwidth_stealer.gif

Spike05
03-21-2003, 08:24 AM
It doesn't work for me! I had to add more that one domain! With one domain there are no Problems! Can you help me??

cu

Jochen

laycomp
03-29-2003, 04:23 PM
Greets!

Does this hack work .rar, .zip and other binary attachments?

Thanks!

Gutspiller
05-14-2003, 12:53 AM
How do I add multiple domains?

I tried this

if ((false === strpos($checkurl, "firstdomain") ||
(false === strpos($checkurl, "seconddomain") ||
(false === strpos($checkurl, "thirddomain")) {

like was said in previous posts in this thread, but it didn't work. Can somebody help me with how I would add more domains to be allowed?

Many thanks!

Guru
05-14-2003, 01:31 AM
You would want to check that ALL domain possibilities are false, so substitute "&&" for the "||" This will require ALL the domain checks to return false, which is what you want in this case.

Guru
05-14-2003, 01:32 AM
03-29-03 at 11:23 AM laycomp said this in Post #92 (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?postid=375084#post375084)
Greets!


Does this hack work .rar, .zip and other binary attachments?

Thanks!

There is no file-specific code, so it should work for anything you can attach.

DeeperImage
05-14-2003, 05:01 AM
It works for me, but it also blocks my own site members from viewing attachments.. Can someone help me.. I am taking out the code for another image, just breaking up the image with the exit line. Help.. But it does work, i checked the sites where my members link to and the image was a red ex. But it also blocks my own site.. thanksl.

Guru
05-14-2003, 01:35 PM
On my site, some users have problems if their security settings block the "HTTP-REFERER" header that this hack depends on. Try lowering your own security settings to see if that fixes it.

It might be time to redesign or revise this hack to work better with newer browsers and vB?

DeeperImage
05-21-2003, 05:20 PM
05-14-03 at 10:35 AM Guru said this in Post #97 (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?postid=395003#post395003)
On my site, some users have problems if their security settings block the "HTTP-REFERER" header that this hack depends on. Try lowering your own security settings to see if that fixes it.

It might be time to redesign or revise this hack to work better with newer browsers and vB?


Agreed. I tried the security settings and it made no diff.. :(

Dioxin
09-17-2003, 03:20 PM
test

http://www.aktienboard.com/vb/attachment.php?postid=730662

test

Merlin_
03-26-2004, 06:06 AM
This should work with vB 3.0. Put the same code in attachment.php.

lifesourcerec
06-07-2004, 06:59 PM
Will this be available in vB3?

Esdee
09-17-2004, 07:15 PM
test

http://www.sephirothsfollowers.com/forums/attachment.php?postid=17627


I only seem to get error messages...
Vb2.3.5
Linux Servers
Ie 6.somethin...

s?dpol
12-31-2004, 12:05 AM
Hi greate Hack!

is it possible to use this hack with https connection from a 2nd domain listed in the if condition? I don't know if https sends a usefull Referer...

Regards

Thomas P
06-21-2006, 10:57 PM
Does this work for vB 3.5.x?

PrinzEmu
10-02-2006, 12:29 PM
works fine with 3.6.1