View Full Version : How fix that in ibproarcade
boss22
11-05-2018, 03:19 PM
how fix that users avatars should have some padding - mean some space between border and avatar.
attach picture
regards
bosss
MarkFL
11-05-2018, 06:27 PM
Try adding the following plugin to the arcade product, hooked at "parse_templates":
if (THIS_SCRIPT === 'arcade' OR strpos($_SERVER['REQUEST_URI'], 'arcade'))
{
$template_hook['headinclude_css'] .= '<style>.tborder tr td {padding: 5px !important;}</style>';
}
If you want the entire plugin I am running, it is:
if (THIS_SCRIPT === 'arcade' OR strpos($_SERVER['REQUEST_URI'], 'arcade'))
{
$template_hook['headinclude_css'] .= '<style>.blockbody a {color: #0000FF !important;} .blockbody a:hover {color: #0000FF !important;} .tborder tr {border: 1px solid #CCCCCC;} .tborder tr td {padding: 5px !important;} div .thead {display: block !important;} .row1 tr {background: #CCCCFF; box-shadow: 2px 2px 2px rgba(0,0,0,.75)} .row1 tr tr {background: #FFFFAA linear-gradient(to right, #ffffb0, #ffffdd, #ffffb0); box-shadow: none;} .row1 td {padding: 5px;} .tcat {border-radius: 0px !important; padding: 5px; white-space: nowrap; font-weight: bold;}</style>';
}
boss22
11-05-2018, 07:05 PM
Thanks for help... but how add plugin please some help
regards
bosss
--------------- Added 1541505287 at 1541505287 ---------------
Thanks MarkFL for your help - now looks better and hope that ibproarcade should have modern and nice look in future. Arcade is one of the most important mods for vbulletin and other forum softwares.
regards
bosss
vBulletin® v3.8.12 by vBS, Copyright ©2000-2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.