PDA

View Full Version : Multiple ranking System


Ralgar
11-02-2001, 10:00 PM
Following features

You can add so many rankingsystems you want extremly easy
The users can switch the systems at the cp and choose his own rankingsystem at the registration
complet admintool support
a possible ramified rankingsystem

i hope u like all

sigh, wrong board, pls move :stupid: ;)

Update 24.11.2001:
The following bugs are handled

When a new user registered to the forum, the user would get the first title from the OLD usertitles. This is fixed.
When a user changed the ranksystem, he would only changed the title then he post something. This is also fixed.

Here are the Bugfixcode, the zipfile is now the bugfixed full release



*******************
* files, which will be edit by the bugfix
*******************

register.php
member.php


*******************
* file
* member.php
* -------------
* modify the display for the field Ranksystem
* -------------
*******************

***
*search:
***

// Custom User Title Code!

if ($resettitle) {
$group=$DB_site->query_first("SELECT usertitle FROM usergroup WHERE usergroupid=$bbuserinfo[usergroupid]");
if ($group[usertitle]=="") {

$gettitle=$DB_site->query_first("SELECT title FROM usertitle WHERE minposts<=$bbuserinfo[posts] ORDER BY minposts DESC LIMIT 1");
$usertitle=$gettitle[title];
} else {
$usertitle=$group[usertitle];
}
$bbuserinfo[usertitle] = $usertitle;
$bbuserinfo[customtitle] = 0;
unset($customtext);

}

***
*replace with
***

// Custom User Title Code!

$group=$DB_site->query_first("SELECT usertitle FROM usergroup WHERE usergroupid=$bbuserinfo[usergroupid]");
if ($group[usertitle]=="") {

$getprofilefield=$DB_site->query_first("SELECT profilefieldid from profilefield where 1 and title = 'Ranksystem' LIMIT 0, 1");
$varname="field$getprofilefield[profilefieldid]";
$rankid = $$varname;
$gettitle=$DB_site->query_first("Select rankdetail.title from user, rankdetail left join userfield on user.userid = userfield.userid where user.userid= $bbuserinfo[userid] and rankdetail.rankid = $rankid and rankdetail.minposts <= user.posts ORDER BY rankdetail.minposts DESC LIMIT 1");

$usertitle=$gettitle[title];
} else {
$usertitle=$group[usertitle];
}
$bbuserinfo[usertitle] = $usertitle;
$bbuserinfo[customtitle] = 0;
unset($customtext);

$customtext = $usertitle;


*******************
* file
* register.php
* -------------
* modify the display for the field Ranksystem
* -------------
*******************

***
*search
***

$usergroup=$DB_site->query_first("SELECT usertitle FROM usergroup WHERE usergroupid='$newusergroupid'");
if ($usergroup[usertitle]=="") {

$gettitle=$DB_site->query_first("SELECT title FROM usertitle WHERE minposts<=0 ORDER BY minposts DESC LIMIT 1");
$usertitle=$gettitle[title];
} else {
$usertitle=$usergroup[usertitle];
}

***
*replace with
***

$usergroup=$DB_site->query_first("SELECT usertitle FROM usergroup WHERE usergroupid='$newusergroupid'");
if ($usergroup[usertitle]=="") {

$getprofilefield=$DB_site->query_first("SELECT profilefieldid from profilefield where 1 and title = 'Ranksystem' LIMIT 0, 1");
$varname="field$getprofilefield[profilefieldid]";
$rankid = $$varname;
$gettitle=$DB_site->query_first("Select rankdetail.title from rankdetail where rankdetail.minposts <= 0 and rankdetail.rankid = $rankid ORDER BY rankdetail.minposts DESC LIMIT 1");

$usertitle=$gettitle[title];
} else {
$usertitle=$usergroup[usertitle];
}

Zamora
11-03-2001, 10:15 AM
additional infos to this hack:

this hack replaces the usertitle function.
It should work with all vb release since 2.x
succesfull testet on 2.2.0 and 2.0.3

the actual rank is stored in the field usertitle in the table user

This hack includes the function to show a choice of rankings within Users CP depending on your actual posting counter and / or the time (in days) registered to the forum.

example: You can create a ranksystem which will be visible for all users having 60 postings and who registerd at least 30 days ago.
This option is great for supporting "veteran user" of a board, getting rankings which is something special for them.

Disadvantage of this hack:
If a user changes the ranksystem in his profile, he has to post something, to make this change visible.
Changing the Users rank within the admin-CP will directly chance the usertitle.

This hack will not need additional sql-queries while showing the postings. This was the reason to create this hack and not using the multi-rank-hack shown on this board.
If a user has a custom title, this custom title will be shown and not the title given by the ranksystem.

Ralgar
11-05-2001, 05:50 AM
Noone have a comment or proposal to our hack?

Its our first so we fish for compliments ;)

but serious, we also hope, that anywhan have proposals to make it better

Martyjp
11-05-2001, 09:29 AM
Very good hack :D

I installed it over the weekend and was going to post how easy it was to install and how great it works but I couldnt find this post :)

SirSteve
11-05-2001, 05:48 PM
Exactly what I needed! Works great on 2.2.0!

Thanks!

Neo
11-06-2001, 07:50 PM
*dows to all powerful* works great. i am going to PM with a idea about it..

Mike Gaidin
11-06-2001, 09:17 PM
Is there a demo?

I'm wondering if this will do something I've been wanting to do for a while. I want to have ranks for men, and ranks for women. Can this do that?

TheComputerGuy
11-06-2001, 09:23 PM
I have seen this before, and its nice.

Mike Gaidin
11-07-2001, 01:02 AM
Wow! This is an excellent hack. It is exactly what I've been looking for. I've just found my new favorite hack. Great work guys!!!!!!!!!!

Ralgar
11-07-2001, 08:13 AM
Originally posted by J-OST
Is there a demo?

I'm wondering if this will do something I've been wanting to do for a while. I want to have ranks for men, and ranks for women. Can this do that?


a demo is aviable at uob.gamesmania.de/forum

and you can have so many ranks you want, mens, womens, animals, aliens :) all at the same board

@neo
i answer if i found the time ;)

Neo
11-07-2001, 03:11 PM
:rolleyes: umm k

over
11-18-2001, 11:53 PM
has anyone tried this on 2.2.1 yet? :)

Mike Gaidin
11-19-2001, 12:31 AM
Yes, it works perfectly.

over
11-19-2001, 01:01 AM
Originally posted by J-OST
Yes, it works perfectly.

cheers for letting me know :) im gonna see how it looks along side the rest of my hacks :D

Psychdrone
11-23-2001, 01:23 AM
could some one please explain this to me, I looked at thats guys board, and did nto notice anythign differemt?

Wilhelm
12-07-2001, 07:53 AM
help, i think i did not all right. All works fine, i can add new rankings and it works in forum. But in my cp all "users" options(add, find...) except the last 2 one(email building list..) dont work any more. I get always an parse error in user.php on line 107. Please can anyone look after my problem? copy of the edited code in user.php



$profilefields=$DB_site->query("SELECT profilefieldid,title FROM profilefield");
while ($profilefield=$DB_site->fetch_array($profilefields)) {

if ($profilefield[title] == "Ranksystem") {
makechoosercode("Ranksystem","field".$profilefield[profilefieldid],"rank");
}
else {
makeinputcode($profilefield[title],"field".$profilefield[profilefieldid]);
}
{
doformfooter("Save");
}


if no one knows, can anyone send me his good working hacked user.php file? Before i installed this hack i updated to 2.2.1. in moment its not fine that the whole users cp dont work, i cant manage my users any more :( Would be very happy for help.

Wilhelm from germany

Tho007
12-09-2001, 02:09 PM
I have install it but new user can not register/signup.

<<<
Database error in vBulletin 2.2.1:

Invalid SQL: Select rankdetail.title from rankdetail where rankdetail.minposts <= 0 and rankdetail.rankid = ORDER BY rankdetail.minposts DESC LIMIT 1 mysql error: You have an error in your SQL syntax near 'ORDER BY rankdetail.minposts DESC LIMIT 1' at line 1
>>>

can me anybody help.Whats wrong?
Thank you

Zamora
12-13-2001, 06:02 PM
Originally posted by Tho007
I have install it but new user can not register/signup.

<<<
Database error in vBulletin 2.2.1:

Invalid SQL: Select rankdetail.title from rankdetail where rankdetail.minposts <= 0 and rankdetail.rankid = ORDER BY rankdetail.minposts DESC LIMIT 1 mysql error: You have an error in your SQL syntax near 'ORDER BY rankdetail.minposts DESC LIMIT 1' at line 1
>>>

can me anybody help.Whats wrong?
Thank you

Sorry, but i wasn?t able to post here until yet. I see the problem within the sql-statement, but i don?t know where it comes from. We use this hack on our board without complications, so i need more information to find a posible bug.
Perhaps you can get me via ICQ [42732369], so we can talk in a faster way?
I will test the hack-installation again, to find posible errors.

Your Error here:
rankdetail.rankid = ORDER
just after = there is missing the choosen RankID.
I cannot say why this is so. Can you please post me a link to this forum, so i can test the signup. I think i can find this bug faster, when i see it "live".

@Wilhelm: I?m just writing an email to you. But if you use ICQ, you can also try to catch me.

null shinji
01-15-2002, 05:07 AM
but if you dont want it to just disable ur customtitle function you should then put a
if ($resettitle) {
before the if ($group[usertitle]=") { statement and close it just after the unset($customtext);
and dont forget to delete the $customtext = $usertitle; that is just after u must close the if ($resettitle) statement.....

Minimazz
02-04-2002, 12:20 AM
Great hack, it works perfectly and no problem to the installation

SirSteve
02-16-2002, 10:41 PM
Why does it say, "Ranksystem: 1" in the users Profile? Shouldn't it say whatever the Rank actually is?

ie. Ranksystem: Jedi Knight

(oh, and isn't it supposed to be 2 words? Rank System ?

Other than that, works great!

Tarion
03-06-2002, 05:01 PM
bump

Zamora
03-06-2002, 05:09 PM
I will make a bugfix for this viewing-problem at the weekend.
Expect it in a few days.

Zamora
03-11-2002, 04:06 PM
OK, this should handle the viewing-"bug".

Go into member.php

find
eval("\$customfields .= \"".gettemplate("getinfo_customfields")."\";");

before this statement, insert

if ($profilefield[title]=="Ranksystem")
{

$getranksystem=$DB_site->query_first("SELECT title from rank left join userfield on rank.rankid = userfield.$profilefieldname where userid=". $userinfo[userid] . " LIMIT 0, 1");
$profilefield[value]=$getranksystem["title"];

}


This is all, after uploading your member.php, you should see the Jedi Knight instead of the 1
have fun!

Martyjp
03-18-2002, 10:24 AM
On my board mods and admins can set their own titles, yet after installing this hack that no longer works, the option is still there but after they make the change it just reverts to the default title. Any ideas why?

Its no biggie as it can still be changed from the admin control panel, just wondering if I have done something wrong?

Zedd
03-21-2002, 07:17 PM
I am having a bit of trouble with this hack

The peoples custom ranks do not stay.

After they start psoting it reverts back to junior member, member, ect.

Zedd
03-24-2002, 06:50 PM
Anyone?

Zamora
03-24-2002, 06:59 PM
I will look after this problem in the next few days.

Zedd
04-03-2002, 02:32 PM
Still looking for an answer?

Hate to be a pain, but I have 2.2.4 Any ideas

Everything seems to work, but the new ranks disappear as soon as a person posts.

Sadie Frost
04-03-2002, 05:59 PM
Sorry I don't have any ideas for you - I'm running 2.2.4 with no problems :)

Zedd
04-03-2002, 06:53 PM
and you downloaded the zip file form the 1st page of this thread?

Sadie Frost
04-03-2002, 06:54 PM
Yep :)

Zedd
04-04-2002, 02:27 AM
I mus thave messed something up then. I cut and pasted everything thought. I guess I will just start with a fresh files and try it again.

Sadie Frost
04-04-2002, 06:13 PM
Not to insult your intelligence, but did you re-run the install file after you upgraded? Or is this a brand new install?

Zamora
04-04-2002, 06:19 PM
I have registered on your Forum quite a few minutes ago and made several postings.
Sorry, but after you have reinstalled, I cannot find any bug.
If there are some bug, that I can reproduce on your forum, then I will look for them and rewrite some code to solve the problem.

Just say it.

Zedd
04-04-2002, 06:24 PM
Sadie..I am not insulted andI am also new to the VB. Been running a UBB for a few years and hacking that is completely different from this, but exactly what do you mean by
but did you re-run the install file after you upgraded

Zamora: It seems to be working today. I was in the procees of uploading re-hacked files when you were testing it. I will have to see if it keep sworking. thank you for your help.

Zamora
04-04-2002, 06:27 PM
Everytime you upgrade your forum, you have to reinstall the hacks, because vbulletin usualy exchange every (even the patched) files.
This is, what Sadie Frost means.

So if you upgrade to 2.2.x then reinstall all hacks and everything is ok.

Zedd
04-04-2002, 06:30 PM
ok. No this was a newly installed 2.2.4 I just got it like 2 weeks ago.

And that is always the problem with hacking. Had to redo a ton of stuff on my UBB every time there was a major release.

Ofcourse the VB seems a bit easier to hack and a lot of what was a hack for a UBB is standard here :)

Mike Gaidin
04-04-2002, 06:45 PM
Hey Zedd, it's Mike. If you want help I'll be glad to help you. I posted a message for you at the Tower.

Sadie Frost
04-04-2002, 07:00 PM
Originally posted by Zedd
Sadie..I am not insulted and I am also new to the VB.

Good :) I'm not very advanced so my suggestions are usually the simple ones, so didn't want you to take it the wrong way.

I upgraded my board recently from 2.2.1 and (I think) I had to re-run the install file (forums/admin/multirank.php) in order to make it work after the upgrade, so I thought that might have been your problem too.

But it looks like you may have gotten it working, so I hope it's fixed :)

Mike Gaidin
04-25-2002, 03:03 PM
This is probably a stupid question, but...

How do I display the ranks in my postbit template?

Mike Gaidin
04-25-2002, 03:11 PM
nevermind. I'm a moron. :)

Lucrecia
06-03-2002, 10:06 PM
I was wondering if there is a way to have this option of ranks available on the forumhome page also?

Lucrecia
06-05-2002, 08:52 PM
For some reason custom Ranks are not staying. Other than that this hack is working perfectly. I am running 2.2.6. Sorry for the double post.

Lucrecia
06-11-2002, 02:58 PM
*bump*

Lucrecia
06-20-2002, 08:19 PM
*bump*

Sadie Frost
07-06-2002, 03:44 AM
Well, I'm running 2.2.6 and it's working okay except that I can't get it to display the Ranksystem name instead of the number (I did the modification that's earlier in the thread and it had no effect). :)

Sadie Frost
07-15-2002, 11:06 PM
Sorry for the double post ;)

Now my usertitles seemed to have reverted back to teh vbulletin defaults, though they seem to be okay in pms and they are set up correctly in the admin cp. They had been working previously...weird...

Edit: Okay, now everything's working, including the drop down box and the names instead of numbers. I updated user titles and that seemed to help

Zedd
07-20-2002, 06:10 PM
I am having the problem of the ranks not staying too. If I update their titles, they display correctly. They are correct in their profile, but once a person starts posting they revert back to the default rank. Any ideas. I had the same trouble before in 2.2.4 and one day it just started to work right. I am niow on 2.2.6 and it does not work again. Should I just try and rehack the whole thing or does someone have an idea of why this is happening?

proxyMX
07-24-2002, 06:10 PM
SO this basically creates like for example two different ranks sets
eg
Sorceress Sorcer
Queen King
etc?

Is there any way to restrict users from changing it? so Only Admins can change it?

Zedd
07-26-2002, 06:27 PM
Sadie, you ever figure out how to get it to work?

proxyMX
07-27-2002, 05:23 AM
seriously i dont get this hack, whta is it supposed to do, unless i can assign groups of people to use different rank systems i dont see much point in it either

Zedd
07-31-2002, 01:50 AM
You make different rank system, they get to puick which one they want to use.

I run a site for an author. I have male ranks, female ranks, warrior, ranks, ect...

Zedd
07-31-2002, 01:51 AM
Although I still need a fix for the ranks not staying

Sadie Frost
07-31-2002, 02:29 AM
Originally posted by Zedd
Sadie, you ever figure out how to get it to work?

Well, yes and no. I think what I did to get it to work was to update user titles in the admin cp.

Unfortuneately, now my host has upgraded to php 4.2 I think, and some of them are reverting again. I did the fix on vbulletin.com, but my boards are still acting funny. :(

But maybe try updating the titles if you haven't already :)

Originally posted by proxyMX
seriously i dont get this hack, whta is it supposed to do, unless i can assign groups of people to use different rank systems i dont see much point in it either

I have LOTR boards, so I have a different set of usertitles for each character type (Hobbits, Elves etc). It's just something fun for the members :)

Kenji Wing
07-31-2002, 07:34 AM
not a bad hack nice!

Zedd
08-01-2002, 12:50 AM
I updated the users ramnks and it resets them all to what they shoudl be, but they revert as soon as a person posts.

proxyMX
08-01-2002, 01:59 AM
I know it can be annoying, all i suggest is unistalling this until someone comes up with the oslution

proxyMX
08-01-2002, 02:46 PM
It asks me to find "
$gettitle=$DB_site->query_first("SELECT title FROM usertitle WHERE minposts<=$user[posts] ORDER BY minposts DESC LIMIT 1");"

that is not in the document
there is one very similar that says
$gettitle=$DB_site->query_first("SELECT title FROM usertitle WHERE minposts<=".intval($user['posts'])." ORDER BY minposts DESC LIMIT 1");

proxyMX
08-01-2002, 03:11 PM
Can i ask something? I want to make this so that a usergroup can be exclusively assigned a rank set
Eg.
Borg Usergroup gets the Borg Rankset.

And i dont want my users to be able to change their rankset, i want to be the only one to do this. How would i do this?

Sadie Frost
08-02-2002, 02:37 AM
Remove the drop down box from their edit profile :) I'm not exactly sure where the code is without looking for it though :)

Flash_Prince
08-04-2002, 08:27 PM
Hi,

I have installed the hack and it is running!

But there is still one Problem left, although is installed the updates.

The Ranksystem-Scrolldown is in the "Profile-Menu" in the Profile under the neccessary information for the registration, but the other informations like

Biography:
A few details about yourself
Location:
Where you live
Interests:
Your hobbies, etc
Occupation:
Your job

are also up under this topic, although they have been under "Additional information" before I installed the hack

What did I wrong.

I hope somebody is able to help me and excuse my english.

So long...

CU:D

*edit*: The custon User Titles are reverted back after changing them. This is the same Problem which the others have too.

P.S. I installed the fix, but the problems are still there.

PLEASE Help me.

Ryangel
08-06-2002, 03:40 AM
This hack is great!

Just one question to anyone who can answer.
Mods and Admins will not see the titles and remain as mod/admin <- this is good. What i want is to add another variable eg. $rank_title , so that mods and admins can ALSO have their ranks displayed together with the normal $usertitle.

Ryangel
08-06-2002, 04:25 AM
Ok i got what i wanted to work to work .... but it involves creating templates and editing some php files. but it worked....

also I've installed in vb2.2.6 and it seems to be working fine. (testing in my test board)

About the "custom User Titles are reverted back after changing them", how can i recreate it? I want to see if i have that problem..

Zedd
08-06-2002, 11:06 PM
whne people who have picked a custom title post it reverts back to the original.

Although I think I have this fixed now

Streicher
08-08-2002, 05:58 PM
Originally posted by Flash_Prince
Hi,

I have installed the hack and it is running!

But there is still one Problem left, although is installed the updates.

The Ranksystem-Scrolldown is in the "Profile-Menu" in the Profile under the neccessary information for the registration, but the other informations like

Biography:
A few details about yourself
Location:
Where you live
Interests:
Your hobbies, etc
Occupation:
Your job

are also up under this topic, although they have been under "Additional information" before I installed the hack

What did I wrong.

I hope somebody is able to help me and excuse my english.

So long...

CU:D

*edit*: The custon User Titles are reverted back after changing them. This is the same Problem which the others have too.

P.S. I installed the fix, but the problems are still there.

PLEASE Help me.

Find in member.php

eval("\$customfields_required .= \"".gettemplate("register_customfields")."\";");

change in

eval("\$customfields .= \"".gettemplate("register_customfields")."\";");

And what ist this also in member.php:

$rankid = $$varname;

Should this not be:

$rankid = $varname;

Amasov
09-22-2002, 02:23 AM
Originally posted by Martyjp
On my board mods and admins can set their own titles, yet after installing this hack that no longer works, the option is still there but after they make the change it just reverts to the default title. Any ideas why?

Its no biggie as it can still be changed from the admin control panel, just wondering if I have done something wrong?

Has anybody found a solution for this problem? I have the same one :(

Everytime my mods change their profile, their ranktitel is reset to default.

SirSteve
11-30-2002, 10:24 PM
Is this working for 2.2.9?

AZone
01-05-2003, 02:15 AM
Yes, it is working on 2.2.9
One question - how to rename "Ranksystem" field? I need permission to rename this field through AdminCP , but not to remove. Help me please.

Sadie Frost
01-17-2003, 01:54 PM
I'm not sure how to change the field name, but I would maybe search the files for the word ranksystem? Sorry, I know that's not much help.

Has anyone found a fix for the custom titles not staying? I have it set so people can choose a custom title after so many posts - but when people try to do it they still get their regular ranksystem title. Similarly, if I change it in the admincp, after a bit it reverts back to the ranksystem value. Anyone have any suggestions? :)

AZone
01-17-2003, 03:48 PM
I tryed search files, but i'm not PHP specialist, so I need to know - where can I change it?

Thank you anyway.

TheRaven57
03-29-2003, 02:53 AM
Database error in vBulletin 2.2.1:

Invalid SQL: Select rankdetail.title from rankdetail where rankdetail.minposts <= 0 and rankdetail.rankid = ORDER BY rankdetail.minposts DESC LIMIT 1 mysql error: You have an error in your SQL syntax near 'ORDER BY rankdetail.minposts DESC LIMIT 1' at line 1


Did anybody ever discover a fix for this?

TheRaven57
03-29-2003, 10:26 PM
Nevermind, I fixed the problem :) . Basically the error is in the admin/misc.php file. There you were intructed to replace a db query with:

$getprofilefield=$DB_site->query_first("SELECT profilefieldid from profilefield where 1 and title =
'Ranksystem' LIMIT 0, 1");
$gettitle=$DB_site->query_first("Select rankdetail.title from user left join userfield on user.userid =
userfield.userid left join rankdetail on rankdetail.rankid = userfield.field" . $getprofilefield[profilefieldid] .
" where user.userid= $userid and rankdetail.minposts <= user.posts ORDER BY rankdetail.minposts DESC LIMIT 1");

The error is here:
userfield.field

"userfield.field" doesn't exist, the fields are given numbers. Depending on the field number for the Rank Category ID for your indivudual board, you enter that instead. (ie. If the column where your members choose the rank category they want to use is "field6" in your database then your code should read "userfield.field6"). I hope this helps out some of you with this problem. Besides that, great hack!

Sadie Frost
04-27-2003, 01:46 AM
I have the same error but it's not being fixed by adding the field number...anyone have any suggestions?

http://www.lotr-boards.com
username and password = test

Edit: Okay, figured out that it was because I set editable by user to no in phpmyadmin. I still dont' want it to show up though...any suggestions on that?

SirSteve
05-05-2003, 04:15 AM
03-11-02 at 02:06 PM Zamora said this in Post #24 (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?postid=228295#post228295)
OK, this should handle the viewing-"bug".

Go into member.php

find


before this statement, insert




This is all, after uploading your member.php, you should see the Jedi Knight instead of the 1
have fun!


I just reinstalled this hack on 2.3.0 (upgraded) and I cannot get this part to work but everything else seems to be...

obiwan8472
05-20-2003, 10:09 PM
same problem as last post.
It just displays '1' in the Edit Profile. :(
Anyone know a fix?

Thanx

Kaelon
07-24-2003, 04:30 PM
Has anyone gotten this to work with vB 2.3.0?

Kaelon
07-25-2003, 03:21 PM
Tested and tried - though some features work, this hack is largely unusable because of a sharp disconnect between the ranksystem select mechanism and the database. I could find no easy way to reconcile it.

Sovereign
06-22-2004, 06:36 PM
Does anyone have a rankset thing for 3.0.x?

John Crichton
07-19-2004, 05:14 PM
Really Need this for verson 3... anyone..

if I knew how to write a hack Id do it my self :P

captainslater
01-08-2007, 05:45 PM
Any chance for getting this modification for an actual vBulletin version?

silencerdeluxe
02-16-2007, 10:43 AM
Any chance for getting this modification for an actual vBulletin version?

Would be nice!