PDA

View Full Version : Updated Ibproarcade fixes


Hippy
05-11-2012, 11:19 PM
These fixes are for 2.7.2
for vb4*

stristr error

Have you updated to the latest Ibproarcade? and now your getting a error at the top of your arcade ?

grab this arcade.php file
and replace the one in your forums root dir

https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachment.php?attachmentid=137966&d=1335142146

this is the most current. Fixes applied (info was from Stangger5)
in some cases you may need to use this one

https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachment.php?attachmentid=138067&d=1335699982
It may have to do with older out dated servers, php etc
to learn more about the fix

MrZ changed this:
2.7.1
$ibforums->input['s_id'] = ibp_cleansql($ibforums->input['s_id']);

to this:
2.7.2
$ibforums->input['s_id'] = intval(ibp_cleansql($ibforums->input['s_id']));

I have this:

$ibforums->input['s_id'] = intval($ibforums->input['s_id']);

MrZ`s code is tring to clean the int data .
I`m no guru like MrZ...:)

--------------- Added 1330558171 at 1330558171 ---------------

To get this thread back on track,,here is a very good read for the ones wanting to learn some of the vBulletin Input Cleaner..

Using the vBulletin Input Cleaner (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=119372)





If your getting a error in your admincp when going to the arcade settings etc

reported by




there is another error appears in admin panel:

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/admin/domains/zoubida.nl/public_html/forums/admincp/arcade.php on line 897

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/admin/domains/zoubida.nl/public_html/forums/admincp/arcade.php on line 5386

Fixed Posted by
Just search for "=&" and replace with "=".

That seems to fix these errors.


I applied the fix for you

Over write your admincp/arcade.php with this one

https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachment.php?attachmentid=138153&d=1335925004



layout fix & store css as files fix

over write your ARCADE template with the attachment


---------------------------------------
---------------------------------------
---------------------------------------

No longer needed
then open up the ARCADE.css and copy it completely

now paste it into the additional.css
click save...
---------------------------------------
---------------------------------------
---------------------------------------



now go to
Plugins & products > plugin manager > Product : ibProArcade for vBulletin >ibProArcade: ARCADE CSS
and select no for "Plugin is Active" ...
thats it turn store css as a file back on ;)

New Template attachment (no longer need to add the contents of the ARCADE.css to Adittional.css
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachment.php?attachmentid=138408&d=1336828294




Spacing between icon and title fix
Original Post is Spacing between icon and title (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost.php?p=2075555&postcount=5)ok
I had a litte time so I found a fix for this
open /arcade/functions/functions.php
search for // we are on vB 4 or later WHOHOOO
Just under it on line 1380 you'll see

$navbits = $output_array['NAV'];
move it under

$navbits = construct_navbits(array('' => $ibforums->lang['page_title']));


I made the edites for you
grab this file and replace your /arcade/functions/functions.php
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachment.php?attachmentid=136437&d=1329093568


Score Not Saving / Missing tokenthis code is found in your ibproarcade file you downloaded from the mod


open index.php

At the very beginning of the File, right after:
----------------------------------------------------------
<?php
----------------------------------------------------------

you have to insert:
----------------------------------------------------------
// ibProArcade
if($_POST['module'] == "pnFlashGames")
{
require_once('./global.php');

switch($_POST['func'])
{
case "storeScore":
$_GET['act'] = "Arcade";
$_GET['module'] = "arcade";
$_GET['do'] = "pnFStoreScore";
break;

case "saveGame":
$_GET['do'] = "pnFSaveGame";
break;

case "loadGame":
$_GET['do'] = "pnFLoadGame";
break;

case "loadGameScores":
$gid = $vbulletin->input->clean_gpc('p', 'gid', TYPE_INT);
$uid= $vbulletin->userinfo['userid'];
$game = $db->query_first("SELECT * FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "games_scores WHERE mid=$uid AND gid = $gid ORDER BY score DESC LIMIT 0,1");
$scores = $game[score];

if($scores != false)
{
//Return true
print "&opSuccess=true&gameScores=$scores&endvar=1"; //send endvar to keep opSuccess separate from all other output from PostNuke
}
else
{
print "&opSuccess=false&error=Error&endvar=1";
}
break;
}
}

$act = $_GET[act];
$autocom = $_GET[autocom];
$showuser= $_GET[showuser];
if($act == "Arcade" || $autocom=="arcade") {
include "arcade.php";
exit();
}
if(!empty($showuser) && $showuser >= 1) {
$u = $showuser;
$_GET[u] = $showuser;
include "member.php";
exit();
}

// end of ibProArcade
----------------------------------------------------------


Otherwise your scores won't be recorded :)

If the Above edit does not work or your tired of editing your index.php file after a vb update. you could do this



open up your root .htaccess file

stangger5 came up with .. when I was in a pinch

edit your .htaccess If you have one

or add




# Send hardcoded ipa scores to arcade instead
RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} act=Arcade [OR]
RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} autocom=arcade
RewriteRule ^index.php arcade.php [L,QSA]

under
RewriteEngine on

if you don't have a .htaccess file ,make one and add this to it and upload to your root dir


RewriteEngine on

# Send hardcoded ipa scores to arcade instead
RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} act=Arcade [OR]
RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} autocom=arcade
RewriteRule ^index.php arcade.php [L,QSA]


add a Tab / buttton for the arcade

For People looking to add a Tab / buttton for the arcade

Arcade: Main Nav Tab + Sub Menu + Dropdown Menu
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=235218

by princeedward

if you do not want to add this plugin manually

here is a xml.....


https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachment.php?attachmentid=136246&d=1328153789




Centering fix on your main arcade page

did some testing for you
in your skin_arcade.php and your v3arcade_skin.php
in your skins folder
look for and
change this code


<div class='tborder'>
<table width='100%' border='0' cellspacing='0' cellpadding='2'>
<tr>
<th width='50%' align='center' nowrap='nowrap' class='tcat' colspan='1'><img src="./arcade/images/crown.gif" border="0" alt="" /> {$ibforums->lang['grand_champions']} <img src="./arcade/images/crown.gif" border="0" alt="" /></th>
<th width='50%' align='center' nowrap='nowrap' class='tcat' colspan='1'>{$ibforums->lang['leagueleader']}</th>
</tr>

to this

<div class='tborder'>
<table width='100%' border='0' cellspacing='0' cellpadding='2'>
<tr>
<td width='50%' align='center' nowrap='nowrap' class='tcat' colspan='1'><img src="./arcade/images/crown.gif" border="0" alt="" /> {$ibforums->lang['grand_champions']} <img src="./arcade/images/crown.gif" border="0" alt="" /></td>
<td width='50%' align='center' nowrap='nowrap' class='tcat' colspan='1'>{$ibforums->lang['leagueleader']}</td>
</tr>


then look for this


<div class='tborder'>
<table width='100%' border='0' cellspacing='0' cellpadding='4'>
<tr>
<th width='100%' align='center' nowrap='nowrap' class='tcat' colspan='3'><img src="./arcade/images/trophy.gif" border="0" alt="" />{$ibforums->lang['infobox_top3title']}<img src="./arcade/images/trophy.gif" border="0" alt="" /></th>
</tr>


and change to this


<div class='tborder'>
<table width='100%' border='0' cellspacing='0' cellpadding='4'>
<tr>
<td width="100%" nowrap="nowrap" class="tcat" colspan="3" align='center' ><img src="./arcade/images/trophy.gif" border="0" alt="" />{$ibforums->lang['infobox_top3title']}<img src="./arcade/images/trophy.gif" border="0" alt="" /></td>
</tr>

this will center it out for you
enjoy

Post can be found here with image
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost.php?p=2096753&postcount=14

I did the necessary edits for stock and custom styles
attachment is here
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachment.php?attachmentid=138409&d=1336830186

--------------- Added 1336784026 at 1336784026 ---------------

Great working Addons for IbProarcade
Cinema Mode for ibProArcade (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=279922)
ibProArcade 2.7.0 multiple CMPS-Module vb4 (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=260644)
Ibproarcade new post on highscore (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=180335)
Ibproarcade new thread on highscore (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=179882)
ibProArcade reduce scores to keep arcade competitive. (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=131417)

By stangger5 (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/member.php?u=100434)



vbsso

For full compatibility with vbSSO I had to edit the "ibProArcade: Integration in index.php" hook and replace require_once('./global.php'); with require_once(DIR . '/global.php');

conradk
07-27-2012, 09:53 PM
Thank you

ringnews24
11-17-2012, 10:22 PM
I found the file and did what it said but its still not saving scores

Hippy
11-18-2012, 04:30 PM
working on it now
you have a windows server so htaccess will not work as far as I know

TroyTrojansFan
02-22-2013, 01:57 AM
Hmm, I seem to be having the same problem as I am on a Windows server, too.

https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost.php?p=2405701&postcount=329

K4GAP
03-03-2013, 03:13 AM
I've been looking through allllll the posts about allllll the many fixes and such to get this to work. I want to add gaming to my site but from what I've seen so far, I don't know if it's worth it or not.

I'm running 4.2

Is there an updated download so that I won't have any trouble running this add on?

Thanks'
Gary
Living In Kentucky (http://www.livinginkentucky.com)

Hippy
03-03-2013, 01:42 PM
I've been looking through allllll the posts about allllll the many fixes and such to get this to work. I want to add gaming to my site but from what I've seen so far, I don't know if it's worth it or not.

I'm running 4.2

Is there an updated download so that I won't have any trouble running this add on?

Thanks'
Gary
Living In Kentucky (http://www.livinginkentucky.com)

Sorry Not at this time..
I made it simple by editing the file here
so you just have to upload them..
the arcade is well worth the time..
the main this in a couple files
and the template change..

fayax
04-10-2013, 10:57 PM
Hippy's arcade.php file fixed the stristr error for me. Centos on shared godaddy.

Thanks Hippy!

mobile4persian
05-24-2013, 06:54 AM
can u explain layout fix & store css as files fix more plz?
what should i do after downling the attachment?

Hippy
05-25-2013, 11:54 AM
can u explain layout fix & store css as files fix more plz?
what should i do after downling the attachment?

depends on what you grabbed
the files will have names and over write them in the correct directory's
the store css is fixed with in the ARCADE template you will over write with the one here
you'll only notice it if you use the option in vb options to store css as a file..

mrspring
07-23-2013, 04:19 PM
Using this: https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachment.php?attachmentid=137966&d=1335142146

and doing the change of "=&" to "=" (2 changes) in it fixed my install on 4.2.1

i also did the =& swap in the arcade.php in my admincp folder.

:) RESULT! :up:

Edit: then i was unable to start the arcade page from navigation in VBa, got "invalid Redirect URL" errors after being asked to log in, even though
i was logged in.. stopped using the Vba link, instead used the Navigation manager to link to it.. fixed it.

Now i have the issue with getting redirected to the 'activity stream' after a game :(

EDIT: Fixed it: needs edit to index.php _also_ in my FORUM folder, as i'm using vbadvanced, (see here: https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=279298 ) i also made the .htaccess edit in my site root, not sure
if this matters. now all is good :)

Hippy
07-23-2013, 07:45 PM
Using this: https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/attachment.php?attachmentid=137966&d=1335142146

and doing the change of "=&" to "=" (2 changes) in it fixed my install on 4.2.1

i also did the =& swap in the arcade.php in my admincp folder.

:) RESULT! :up:

Edit: then i was unable to start the arcade page from navigation in VBa, got "invalid Redirect URL" errors after being asked to log in, even though
i was logged in.. stopped using the Vba link, instead used the Navigation manager to link to it.. fixed it.

Now i have the issue with getting redirected to the 'activity stream' after a game :(

EDIT: Fixed it: needs edit to index.php _also_ in my FORUM folder, as i'm using vbadvanced, (see here: https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=279298 ) i also made the .htaccess edit in my site root, not sure
if this matters. now all is good :)

for the redirect issue you could use the htaccess rewrite
if your not on a windows server glad you got it all working

justicechick
09-29-2013, 05:56 PM
I've applied all the fixes that I can find , now Im getting this: Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_DEC, expecting T_STRING or T_VARIABLE or '$' in /home/cafeflir/public_html/index.php on line 57 can you tell me what I might need to fix to clear this so my scores will submit?

Hippy
09-29-2013, 06:19 PM
Error is in the index file did u add the code toit

I prefer using the htaccess
Redirect instead.

Check the code you added to insure it was placed correctly.

justicechick
09-29-2013, 07:42 PM
Error is in the index file did u add the code toit

I prefer using the htaccess
Redirect instead.

Check the code you added to insure it was placed correctly.
Thanks hippy that fixed it!

goxy63
01-19-2014, 09:56 PM
I am having trouble with saving scores, also with game load...this is for some games not all

Few months back I did mode rewrite URLS official VB code, everything worked in that time, of course I did not check every game but even in that time few users did play games on my site but were not complaining about saving scores or taht game is not loading for them...

I did try this htaccess code here, ading it under
RewriteEngine on

also did erase code in index.php file

but no, for some games its not working but for some games it is, I am confused as before those games were saving scores and also were loading now some games dont save score or dont load at all

pls help

thanks

ooooppss
I can see this is for V2.7.2 but I am using 2.7.1
Same thing or I have to upgrade arcade ?

goxy63
02-02-2014, 10:13 PM
Upgraded VB to lastes version 4.2.2
Upgraded arcade to latest version V2.7.2, using main arcade.php from V2.7.1

As suggested in this thread:
in arcade.php
changed from
$ibforums->input['s_id'] = ibp_cleansql($ibforums->input['s_id']);

to
$ibforums->input['s_id'] = intval($ibforums->input['s_id']);

index.php changed as mentioned here

.htaccess also changed and added as mentioned here in this thread

also added this in .htaccess file as my admin cp has changed name:
RewriteRule .* %{DOCUMENT_ROOT}/myadminCP/arcade_admin.php?%{QUERY_STRING}

after this last change in .htaccess all games which were working but not saving score now do save scores

I am using Mod Rewrite Friendly URLs in VB adminCP options
Also default VB .htaccess file for that

My forums are in a root


Can anyone please suggest me what to do, now main problem is that some games are not working at all, just like brooken game cant start but its flickering, or frozen, blinking.. not all games, some of them while very same games on another VB forums [same versions and all] are working just fine

Did try to open games in style without modifications, did try to disable one by one modification and test all but same thing happens no mater what
Finally I try to uninstall some games with problem than do a fresh install, same problem again

ps
Issue is with me since I started to use Mod Rewrite Friendly URLs, or after my server was upgraded, after these two noticed this issue but never on all games just some

--------------- Added 1391435972 at 1391435972 ---------------

my index.php file is in a root

and when saving score it looks like this

/forums/index.php?autocom=arcade&do=savescore

when saving score "/forums/" should not e there...my problem is 99% related with mode rewrite URLS just dont know how to deal with it when it comes to arcade

xxdestinyxx
02-04-2014, 11:47 PM
Hey Hippy

I am getting the following error on top of my arcade since we moved to a new server last month.

Deprecated: Assigning the return value of new by reference is deprecated in /home/kbergfor/public_html/forums/arcade.php on line 3191

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [path]/arcade.php:3191) in [path]arcade.php on line 97

I went through your fixes here but none of them seemed to apply to this situation. I did use the new arcade.php which fixed the first error in your post, but not these ones.

Can you help us?

EDIT: Downgrading from PHP 5.3 to 5.2 worked.

Hippy
02-08-2014, 02:27 PM
Sorry guys I been busy with that thing called life
All fixes posted here are still working to date
On the lasted php sql configuration

If your having issues still shoot me a pm with details to your site and server info
And a link to your posttthat explains the issue your having and I will try to fix your issue

On the other hand If your issue has been resolved
Please post how so others may benefit from your finding Hey Hippy

I am getting the following error on top of my arcade since we moved to a new server last month.



I went through your fixes here but none of them seemed to apply to this situation. I did use the new arcade.php which fixed the first error in your post, but not these ones.

Can you help us?

EDIT: Downgrading from PHP 5.3 to 5.2 worked.

Upgraded VB to lastes version 4.2.2
Upgraded arcade to latest version V2.7.2, using main arcade.php from V2.7.1

As suggested in this thread:
in arcade.php
changed from
$ibforums->input['s_id'] = ibp_cleansql($ibforums->input['s_id']);

to
$ibforums->input['s_id'] = intval($ibforums->input['s_id']);

index.php changed as mentioned here

.htaccess also changed and added as mentioned here in this thread

also added this in .htaccess file as my admin cp has changed name:
RewriteRule .* %{DOCUMENT_ROOT}/myadminCP/arcade_admin.php?%{QUERY_STRING}

after this last change in .htaccess all games which were working but not saving score now do save scores

I am using Mod Rewrite Friendly URLs in VB adminCP options
Also default VB .htaccess file for that

My forums are in a root


Can anyone please suggest me what to do, now main problem is that some games are not working at all, just like brooken game cant start but its flickering, or frozen, blinking.. not all games, some of them while very same games on another VB forums [same versions and all] are working just fine

Did try to open games in style without modifications, did try to disable one by one modification and test all but same thing happens no mater what
Finally I try to uninstall some games with problem than do a fresh install, same problem again

ps
Issue is with me since I started to use Mod Rewrite Friendly URLs, or after my server was upgraded, after these two noticed this issue but never on all games just some

--------------- Added 1391435972 at 1391435972 ---------------

my index.php file is in a root

and when saving score it looks like this

/forums/index.php?autocom=arcade&do=savescore

when saving score "/forums/" should not e there...my problem is 99% related with mode rewrite URLS just dont know how to deal with it when it comes to arcade

I am having trouble with saving scores, also with game load...this is for some games not all

Few months back I did mode rewrite URLS official VB code, everything worked in that time, of course I did not check every game but even in that time few users did play games on my site but were not complaining about saving scores or taht game is not loading for them...

I did try this htaccess code here, ading it under
RewriteEngine on

also did erase code in index.php file

but no, for some games its not working but for some games it is, I am confused as before those games were saving scores and also were loading now some games dont save score or dont load at all

pls help

thanks

ooooppss
I can see this is for V2.7.2 but I am using 2.7.1
Same thing or I have to upgrade arcade ?

stangger5
02-08-2014, 03:24 PM
Wouldnt this be for older v3arcade?
RewriteRule .* %{DOCUMENT_ROOT}/myadminCP/arcade_admin.php?%{QUERY_STRING}

ibProArcade should use this:
RewriteRule .* %{DOCUMENT_ROOT}/myadminCP/arcade.php?%{QUERY_STRING}

;)

--------------- Added 1391909093 at 1391909093 ---------------

Anther fix:
This one is for dark skins..

Add this to the ARCADE.css

legend{color:#ffffff;}

:D

xxdestinyxx
02-12-2014, 10:39 PM
OK, our arcade was working fantastic after I downgraded the PHP version it was using then today games stopped saving scores.

I added the index code (to my content file for 4.x suite although I did try in the index too but that did not work either).

My .htaccess is

RewriteEngine on

# Send hardcoded ipa scores to arcade instead
RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} act=Arcade [OR]
RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} autocom=arcade
RewriteRule ^index.php arcade.php [L,QSA]
AddHandler application/x-httpd-php52 .php .php5 .php4 .php3

I tried removing the last line and just got other errors on top so I put it back.

I am getting error code # 011 on some games and error code # 006 on others.

If I add the code to my index.php instead of my content.php it changes to error # 010

Any advice?

EDIT in case you need the exact error:

Space invaders (and some others)

Error #011 -> gid=2|ui[a_sess_gid]=2|g[gid]=|vs[mid]=5|vs[gname]=invaders|gamename=

Zombie Breaker which is a game I had added (and it worked for awhile, we're actually in a tournament and this happened!)

Error #006 -> genscore= | decodescore=4 | score=0

AuroraStorm
03-26-2014, 11:49 PM
Hello!

I'm trying to update the Navbar template but when I try to find this:

< li>< a href="calendar.php{ vb:raw session.sessionurl_q}" > { vb:rawphrase calendar}< /a >< /li >

I get "not found"

Is there a way around this? Thanks!

Hippy
03-26-2014, 11:56 PM
If your vb4
You'll need to use the navigation manager in your admincp.

AuroraStorm
03-26-2014, 11:59 PM
Hey Hippy!

Okay, I see it (using 4.2.2) but I'm not sure which one to update...

--------------- Added 1395878547 at 1395878547 ---------------

Oh wait...I think I get it. I have to create a tab and use the code as the link for the navbar?

--------------- Added 1395880695 at 1395880695 ---------------

YES! I figured it out! Thank you, Hippy!

stangger5
03-28-2014, 02:42 PM
I`ve made a easy to install mod for that...

ibProArcade Tab in Navbar vb4.2
Found here: https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=309596

Bozza
06-06-2014, 10:40 PM
I'm not having scores recorded on mine - it's the only issue I have. I've looked at this...

Score Not Saving / Missing token
this code is found in your ibproarcade file you downloaded from the mod

Code:
open index.php

At the very beginning of the File, right after:
----------------------------------------------------------
<?php
----------------------------------------------------------

you have to insert:

...but there is no index.php as part of my arcade install. I tried the code in the main forums index.php but this seemed to cause the whole site to hang.

Any ideas on where I should be looking to apply this code please?

stangger5
06-07-2014, 11:41 PM
You add it to the main index.php file..

Below <?php add the code between these:
// ibProArcade

// end of ibProArcade

AlBundy
10-29-2014, 08:03 AM
Hi,
sorry but i have same problem with activity.php ....
i edit my htaccess and upload new arcade.php from https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?p=2328579

but what i must change for fix it?
i only use vbulletin 4 with cms... not vbadvanced. I do not get the solution

Padyn
11-05-2014, 03:07 PM
I'm running into problems getting the display to look correct. I applied the change to make the css file as a file but I didn't see any css modifications posted around clean up. It could be that the theme I purchased, didn't account for the arcade appropriately I'm just not sure.

See Arcade: http://www.twistedbastards.com/arcade.php

Any thoughts?

stangger5
11-06-2014, 11:32 AM
I'm running into problems getting the display to look correct. I applied the change to make the css file as a file but I didn't see any css modifications posted around clean up. It could be that the theme I purchased, didn't account for the arcade appropriately I'm just not sure.

See Arcade: http://www.twistedbastards.com/arcade.php

Any thoughts?

Change your ARCADE template to this on every style/skin :
{vb:stylevar htmldoctype}
<html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" dir="{vb:stylevar textdirection}" lang="{vb:stylevar languagecode}" id="vbulletin_html">
<head>
<meta http-equiv="Pragma" content="no-cache" />
<meta http-equiv="Expires" content="-1" />
<meta http-equiv="Cache-Control" content="no-cache" />
<title>{vb:raw ibprotitle}</title>
{vb:raw headinclude}
{vb:raw headinclude_bottom}
{vb:cssfile ARCADE.css}
</head>
<body>
{vb:raw header}
{vb:raw navbar}

{vb:raw arcadeheader}
{vb:raw maincontent}


{vb:raw footer}
</div>
</body>
</html>

Padyn
11-06-2014, 11:53 AM
ah, that did the trick. Thanks Stangger!

stangger5
11-06-2014, 11:58 AM
Try this for dark styles:

Add this to the ARCADE.css

legend{color:#ffffff;}

:)

wjkingsnorth
11-06-2014, 07:35 PM
Thanks Hippy for all the fixes, everything is working the way it should now!

Padyn
11-07-2014, 01:00 PM
I noticed this at the top of my threads. I'm sure it's coming from an edit I made but I cannot figure out which one.

Warning: Illegal string offset 'type' in ..../includes/class_postbit.php(345) : eval()'d code on line 87

Edit: I know it's with the arcade, once I disabled the plugin this went away. Any thoughts on how to fix it?