PDA

View Full Version : How to fix this code???


v123shine
10-08-2011, 10:42 AM
I found this simple plugin. This plugin automatically change all link into no link but i want exculde 2 site, example: vbulletin.org dan vbulletin.com -- How can i do that?

This is the plugin i put in postbit_display_complete:


$link = array(
'href'
);

$word = array(
'hxxf'
);

$this->post['message'] = str_ireplace($link, $word, $this->post['message']);


Help me, please!

kh99
10-08-2011, 11:06 AM
I haven't tried it at all, but you could try this:

$link = array(
'href',
'hxxf="http://www.vbulletin.org',
'hxxf="http://www.vbulletin.com'
);

$word = array(
'hxxf',
'href="http://www.vbulletin.org',
'href="http://www.vbulletin.com'
);

$this->post['message'] = str_ireplace($link, $word, $this->post['message']);

v123shine
10-08-2011, 12:03 PM
thank you so much KH99 for help me :)