View Full Version : If condition = URL
medicalforums
11-14-2009, 05:55 PM
How do I put an if condition to show something only in my custom vb page
for example
/page.php
Alexey?
11-14-2009, 05:59 PM
What you want to do is
<if condition = PAGE1>
show XXXXYYY
</if>
am i get this right?
medicalforums
11-14-2009, 06:06 PM
What you want to do is
<if condition = PAGE1>
show XXXXYYY
</if>
am i get this right?
what do you mean by PAGE1? Do you mean the URL?
You could define THIS_SCRIPT in your php file:
define('THIS_SCRIPT', 'page');
and then in the template:
<if condition="THIS_SCRIPT == 'page'">
.
.
.
</if>
vBulletin® v3.8.12 by vBS, Copyright ©2000-2025, vBulletin Solutions Inc.