Log in

View Full Version : If condition = URL


medicalforums
11-14-2009, 05:55 PM
How do I put an if condition to show something only in my custom vb page
for example
/page.php

Alexey?
11-14-2009, 05:59 PM
What you want to do is

<if condition = PAGE1>
show XXXXYYY
</if>

am i get this right?

medicalforums
11-14-2009, 06:06 PM
What you want to do is

<if condition = PAGE1>
show XXXXYYY
</if>

am i get this right?

what do you mean by PAGE1? Do you mean the URL?

kh99
11-14-2009, 08:01 PM
You could define THIS_SCRIPT in your php file:

define('THIS_SCRIPT', 'page');

and then in the template:

<if condition="THIS_SCRIPT == 'page'">
.
.
.
</if>