PDA

View Full Version : New Posting Features - Template in NewTheread


chomiczek
09-29-2009, 10:00 PM
Hi. We have problem in market section, because user don't write price, contact, etc.. We fix it :D

First visit AdminCP->Modifications->Plugin management, click NEW and fill:
- Produckt - vBulletin
- Localization - global_start
- Title - Ur own title of this template
- PHP Code -
ob_start();
include('szablonSprzedaz.php');
$szablonSprzedaz= ob_get_contents();
ob_end_clean();
- Acitve set Yes

Save and reload

Now U must created new phpfile like this:

<?PHP
if ($_GET['do']=='newthread'&&$_GET['f']==15&&) {
?>
<script type="text/javascript">
var szablon = "Nazwa: \nCena: \nKontakt: \nOpis: \nLink zewnętrzny: \nZdjęcia: ";
document.getElementById('vB_Editor_001_textarea'). innerHTML = szablon;
</script>
<?PHP
}
?>


U can change var szablon it's text like U see in texteditor
U can change $_GET['f']==15 - 15 it's thread id.. if U want this same template in many threads U can use php function in_array() if U want other template in many threads U must modificated this code and U must change $_GET['f'] and past it on end the file.

save file like: szablonSprzedaz.php and upload to Ur root folder on forum.

In this case if U visit my forum, and go to the market http://forum.omegaklub.eu/forumdisplay.php?f=15 nad click New Topic, u see in textarea template like this:

Nazwa:
Cena:
Kontakt:
Opis:
Link zewnętrzny:
Zdjęcia:


in template footer U must paste on the end $szablonSprzedaz
enjoy

This mod don't work on WYSIWYG mode :( i think that I fix that in few days

Po Polsku: Modyfikacja pozwala wstawiać dowolną treść do pola post w określonych działach.

Najpierw należy dodać w AdminCP->Wtyczki i modyfikację->Zarządzaj wtyczkami nową wtyczkę, kt?rą wypełniamy jak poniżej:
- Produkt - vBulletin
- Lokalizacja - global_start
- Tytuł - Tytuł Twojej modyfikacji
- Kod PHP -
ob_start();
include('szablonSprzedaz.php');
$szablonSprzedaz= ob_get_contents();
ob_end_clean();
- Aktywna ustaw na TAK

Save and reload

a nastęnie utw?rz plik jak szablonSprzedaz.php (w załączeniu).
Możesz zmienić to co jest w linii var szablon = to jest właśnie tekst, kt?ry będzie dopisany
Mozesz zmienić $_GET['f']==15 - 15 to jest id sekcji w jakiej ma się to pojawiać. Jeżeli chcesz te same szablony w kilku miejscach użyj funkcji in_array (PHP)
Jeżeli chcesz r?żne szablony w r?żnych sekcjach musisz stworzyć identyczne warunki modyfikując tylko $_GET['f'] i podając liczbę odpowiadająca konkretnym sekcją..

w templatce footer musisz wkleić na samym dole pliku $szablonSprzedaz

sensimilla
09-30-2009, 10:58 AM
I believe you would have to better explain what it does to make people enjoy it :)
Screenshitz would be more than welcome.

Wydaje mi się że tekst po angielsku nie za bardzo wyjaśnia o co chodzi.
Radzę wrzucić zrzuty z ekranu lub lepiej wyjaśnić.
Jeśli to predefiniowane pola do wprowadzenia przy zakładaniu nowego postu to taki hack już istnieje jako plugin.

New Joe
09-30-2009, 02:08 PM
I no understand:confused:;)

bada_bing
09-30-2009, 05:38 PM
English Please

drpeppper
09-30-2009, 05:53 PM
i think hes adding entries to the new thread template.

lazydesis
09-30-2009, 07:16 PM
screenshots pls :)

Robert Waanders
09-30-2009, 07:36 PM
hmmmmm... On my forum i have the same problem on our marketplace... I wil watch this thread very closely..

Robert

NissanClub
10-05-2009, 05:07 PM
Subscribed :) I need the WYSIWYG function to work and i'll update my forums with this mod.

chomiczek
10-05-2009, 05:11 PM
I works on the WYSIWYG.. I think that I and in this week

I fix problems with IE and Opera.. In this moment work ok on FF, IE and Opera, but not in WYSIWYG