PDA

View Full Version : <if conditional?


Sycoloco1212
10-04-2008, 09:52 PM
whats the code to show only 1 userid the moderator column? like <if condition="$show['member']"></if>

but i want it for admins? or just 1 userid? how would i code this? -_-

nexialys
10-04-2008, 09:55 PM
<if condition="$userinfo['userid'] == 1"></if>

1 would be userid 1

Sycoloco1212
10-04-2008, 09:56 PM
alrighty just what i needed =) so, if i wanted to show more then one user id would it be

<if condition="$userinfo['userid'] == 1,2"></if> ?

Dismounted
10-05-2008, 05:09 AM
<if condition="in_array($userinfo['userid'], array(1, 2))">

Sycoloco1212
10-05-2008, 12:45 PM
thx dismounted =)