PDA

View Full Version : What's the conditional for the search results script?


Guest210212002
01-20-2008, 12:18 AM
I'm trying this:


<if condition="THIS_SCRIPT !== 'search'">


And it's not doing the happy dance. :(

Freesteyelz
01-20-2008, 12:42 AM
Try removing the "!".

I prefer arrays myself as it gives flexibility. Like so:


<if condition="in_array(THIS_SCRIPT, array('search'))">

Guest210212002
01-20-2008, 12:51 AM
I'm trying to drop a line break everywhere but in the search results. ;) So I assume this would be the not-version of it?


<if condition="!in_array(THIS_SCRIPT, array('search'))">

Freesteyelz
01-20-2008, 01:53 AM
Ahh...Yeah. That would be it...As far as the arrays go. :)