View Full Version : Statistics Modifications - Forum Search Stats V.2
coderphp
07-21-2007, 10:00 PM
Hi all
Did you ever wondered what your users expect to find in your forums?
Did you ever wanted to know what are their needs?
Did you ever wanted to let them know what they can easily find?
If your answer is "Yes", then you must use this product ...
The 1st version was here
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=139829
What is new in Version 2
Most searched keywords in smaller text.
Most searched keywords leads to results page directly instead of search page.
Fixed random list bug.
Fixed blank keyword bug.
An option for choosing who can see search stats in homepage.
Censor words listed in Most searched stats according to Forum's censor list.
Solved "<span dir=rtl>" problem.
Solved TABLE_PREFIX problem.
Solved falsy search count when user clicks on links on "most searched keyword stats". ((Thanx to h2ojunkie (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/member.php?u=63451)))Features
1- Log user searches in your forums.
2- Show most searched keywords on the main forums page in away that demonstrates every keywords importance in your forums.
Screens
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/external/2007/08/1.php?attachmentid=67368
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/external/2007/08/1.php?attachmentid=67369
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/external/2007/08/1.php?attachmentid=67370
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/external/2007/08/1.php?attachmentid=67371
Version
Expected to work on all vBulletin 3.6 versions tell now.
Template Edits
1 template edit in FORUMHOME
Plugins
2 Plugins
Installation
1- Upload the directory "upload" contents to your forum root.
2- Import the attached product "[product] Forum Search Stats 2.0.xml" into your AdminCP.
3- Edit template "FORUMHOME":
BEFORE:
</table>
<br />
<!-- end what's going on box -->ADD:
<if condition="$vbulletin->options['setting_searchstats_showuser'] AND in_array($vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'], $allowed_groups)">
<tbody>
<tr>
<td class="thead" colspan="2">
<a style="float:$stylevar[right]" href="#top" onclick="return toggle_collapse('forumhome_events')"><img id="collapseimg_forumhome_events" src="$stylevar[imgdir_button]/collapse_thead$vbcollapse[collapseimg_forumhome_events].gif" alt="" border="0" /></a>
$vbphrase[most_searched]
</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
<tbody id="collapseobj_forumhome_events" style="$vbcollapse[collapseobj_forumhome_events]">
<tr>
<td class="alt2"><img src="images/misc/search_stats.gif" alt="$vbphrase[most_searched]" border="0" /></td>
<td class="alt1" width="100%">$most_searched</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</if>Finally, if you like the product Please show your support by clicking INSTALL..
you can also NOMINATE FOR MOD OF THE MONTH :)
ALSO, many thanx for all who helped in testing and debugging the 1st version, the list is long so i couldnt name them here :)
coderphp
07-22-2007, 09:14 PM
screenshots :)
txspaderz
07-22-2007, 09:17 PM
Sounds like a good idea. I'll wait for other's opinions on it
h2ojunkie
07-22-2007, 10:27 PM
I hope I'm not stepping on any toes, cause I really do love this mod.
I just tested V2 on 3.6.4 to see if it would work and get the following error when trying to view search stats in admincp. (I know, i'm too lazy to do the full 3.6.7 update and settled for just the security patches)
Warning: mysql_num_rows(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL result resource in /my/path/forum/admincp/search_stats.php on line 18
I used the same fix on V2 that I did on V1 to solve the problem
in search_stats.php
Replace this:
$records=$db->query_read("SELECT * FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "coder_searchstats");
$num=mysql_num_rows($records);
$records=$db->query_read("SELECT s.id, s.query, s.dateline, s.count FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "coder_searchstats AS s ORDER BY `count` DESC LIMIT $eu, $limit");
$pa = ceil($eu/$limit)+1;
$to = ceil($num/$limit);
print_form_header();
print_table_header($vbphrase['coder_searchstats_show'] . "(Page $pa of $to)", 5);
if(mysql_num_rows($records) > 0)
With this:
$recordcount=$db->query_first("SELECT COUNT(*) AS count FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "coder_searchstats");
$num=$recordcount['count'];
$records=$db->query_read("SELECT s.id, s.query, s.dateline, s.count FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "coder_searchstats AS s ORDER BY `count` DESC LIMIT $eu, $limit");
$pa = ceil($eu/$limit)+1;
$to = ceil($num/$limit);
print_form_header();
print_table_header($vbphrase['coder_searchstats_show'] . "(Page $pa of $to)", 5);
if($num > 0)
Also the "Most searched keywords" block on forum home still shows to usergroups that don't have permissions to see it.
The actual search terms don't show up (just the word "None") but the block itself still shows. I would think the entire section should not show if they don't have viewing permissions. It doesn't make sense to show a 'search stats' box with nothing in it.
So I changed the FORUMHOME template edit from this:
<if condition="$vbulletin->options['setting_searchstats_showuser']">
To this:
<if condition="$vbulletin->options['setting_searchstats_showuser'] AND in_array($vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'], $allowed_groups)">
Thanks for the great mod!!!
johnrizz
07-22-2007, 10:52 PM
very nice
edenx
07-22-2007, 10:55 PM
How can I show the most searched keywords using vbadvanced? like a search cloud?
Wayne Luke
07-22-2007, 11:46 PM
Does the list of most searched for terms have to go in the "what's going on box"? I think that is the most illogical place to put it.
coderphp
07-22-2007, 11:52 PM
I hope I'm not stepping on any toes, cause I really do love this mod.
I just tested V2 on 3.6.4 to see if it would work and get the following error when trying to view search stats in admincp. (I know, i'm too lazy to do the full 3.6.7 update and settled for just the security patches)
Warning: mysql_num_rows(): supplied argument is not a valid MySQL result resource in /my/path/forum/admincp/search_stats.php on line 18I used the same fix on V2 that I did on V1 to solve the problem
in search_stats.php
Replace this:
$records=$db->query_read("SELECT * FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "coder_searchstats");
$num=mysql_num_rows($records);
$records=$db->query_read("SELECT s.id, s.query, s.dateline, s.count FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "coder_searchstats AS s ORDER BY `count` DESC LIMIT $eu, $limit");
$pa = ceil($eu/$limit)+1;
$to = ceil($num/$limit);
print_form_header();
print_table_header($vbphrase['coder_searchstats_show'] . "(Page $pa of $to)", 5);
if(mysql_num_rows($records) > 0)With this:
$recordcount=$db->query_first("SELECT COUNT(*) AS count FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "coder_searchstats");
$num=$recordcount['count'];
$records=$db->query_read("SELECT s.id, s.query, s.dateline, s.count FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "coder_searchstats AS s ORDER BY `count` DESC LIMIT $eu, $limit");
$pa = ceil($eu/$limit)+1;
$to = ceil($num/$limit);
print_form_header();
print_table_header($vbphrase['coder_searchstats_show'] . "(Page $pa of $to)", 5);
if($num > 0)
i tested it again and i didnt face this problem
i dont know maybe u have another hack which interfere with this?
Also the "Most searched keywords" block on forum home still shows to usergroups that don't have permissions to see it.
The actual search terms don't show up (just the word "None") but the block itself still shows. I would think the entire section should not show if they don't have viewing permissions. It doesn't make sense to show a 'search stats' box with nothing in it.
So I changed the FORUMHOME template edit from this:
<if condition="$vbulletin->options['setting_searchstats_showuser']">To this:
<if condition="$vbulletin->options['setting_searchstats_showuser'] AND in_array($vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'], $allowed_groups)">Thanks for the great mod!!!
fixed thank you..
please re-download the product
PixelFx
07-22-2007, 11:56 PM
looks cool :D thanks for sharing .. won't install yet, but looks really nice .. great job :D
coderphp
07-22-2007, 11:57 PM
very nice
thanx :)
How can I show the most searched keywords using vbadvanced? like a search cloud?
id ont know about installation with vbadvanced
Does the list of most searched for terms have to go in the "what's going on box"? I think that is the most illogical place to put it.
can u clearify why u think that?:confused:
h2ojunkie
07-23-2007, 12:41 AM
i tested it again and i didnt face this problem
i dont know maybe u have another hack which interfere with this?
I guess it's possible.
I just remembered that I had the same problem with V1 and that was the fix which also happened to work on v2
I guess it's possible I have something else in there that is conflicting with it (although i can't imagine what it could be since search_stats.php is a stand alone admincp script and I have no mods that alter the search in any way.
But who knows, when you start modding stuff you run into all kinds of potential for conflicts. I just figured I would post up the fix just in case someone else experienced a similar problem.
Again, thank you for a great mod.
h2ojunkie
07-23-2007, 12:51 AM
Just a thought, but it occurred to me that every time a user clicks on one of the "most searched" keywords on forum home it is actually increasing the count for the # of times that term/phrase was searched for, thereby falsely inflating the true number of searches people did on the term.
Since people are likely to click on them because...they can....it would seem those "most searched" words would be inflated and always remain showing in the top 20 most searched.
Maybe append a new parameter to the end of the link to each of those search terms something like (searchstats=donotcount for example). Where if that parameter is passed when clicking on the link, the searchstats plugin knows not to add to the count for that word/phrase. This way the only words counted in the search stats are terms people actually searched for on their own.
Anyway, just an idea. That was a change on made on mine.
Wayne Luke
07-23-2007, 01:24 AM
can u clearify why u think that?:confused:
Yeah. I think it should go on the search page (both advanced search and search results) myself. The "What's Going On is already overcluttered that it will be ignored by most users and you don't need this information shown unless someone is looking to search.
coderphp
07-23-2007, 02:13 AM
Just a thought, but it occurred to me that every time a user clicks on one of the "most searched" keywords on forum home it is actually increasing the count for the # of times that term/phrase was searched for, thereby falsely inflating the true number of searches people did on the term.
Since people are likely to click on them because...they can....it would seem those "most searched" words would be inflated and always remain showing in the top 20 most searched.
Maybe append a new parameter to the end of the link to each of those search terms something like (searchstats=donotcount for example). Where if that parameter is passed when clicking on the link, the searchstats plugin knows not to add to the count for that word/phrase. This way the only words counted in the search stats are terms people actually searched for on their own.
Anyway, just an idea. That was a change on made on mine.
gr8 idea i think
maybe i have sometime to update it soon and add it
thanx for ur feedback & support
Regards
Mahmoud
kushal
07-23-2007, 02:15 AM
This is a really good hack for me. And putting it at what's going is is equally good. VbAdvanced module would put more value to it though.
Thank you!
coderphp
07-23-2007, 02:17 AM
Yeah. I think it should go on the search page (both advanced search and search results) myself. The "What's Going On is already overcluttered that it will be ignored by most users and you don't need this information shown unless someone is looking to search.
yeah thanx for ur clearance of the topic..
but i think this place is suitable for this stat
if it is all going to go like u said, so we should move the "Members count stat" to the memberlist page :rolleyes:
i think the Forumhome footer is suitable for displaying multiple stats which belongs to different things
thanx again for ur feedback, of course everyone has his own point of view, this doesnt mean the other is false :)
coderphp
07-23-2007, 02:19 AM
VbAdvanced module would put more value to it though.
as it was asked b4
i will think about integration with VBA
thanx for ur feedback :)
Regards
h2ojunkie
07-23-2007, 04:37 AM
gr8 idea i think
maybe i have sometime to update it soon and add it
thanx for ur feedback & support
Regards
Mahmoud
Here's how I did it - changes in red
forumhome_complete plugin:
if(!in_array(strip_tags($put['query']), $censor_words)) $most_searched .= "<a href=\"search.php?do=process&searchstats=nocount&q=". $put['query'] ."\"><font size=\"".$r."\">" . strip_tags($put['query']) . "</font></a> ";
search_process_start plugin:
if($vbulletin->options['setting_searchstats_onoff'] AND $_REQUEST['searchstats']!='nocount')
Always glad to help with a great product when I can - I spend countless hours testing software, all that practice gives me a good eye for incremental improvements
projectego
07-23-2007, 07:31 AM
Looks interesting, I might try this out at some point. Cheers. :)
wizardan
07-23-2007, 11:26 AM
How would I go about editing in order to have the display font show up as 'smallfont'?
Andreas
07-23-2007, 11:30 AM
As Wayne already suggested, I'd show this on Advanced Search.
TMS XML attached for those who need it :)
coderphp
07-23-2007, 03:04 PM
Here's how I did it - changes in red
forumhome_complete plugin:
if(!in_array(strip_tags($put['query']), $censor_words)) $most_searched .= "<a href=\"search.php?do=process&searchstats=nocount&q=". $put['query'] ."\"><font size=\"".$r."\">" . strip_tags($put['query']) . "</font></a> "; search_process_start plugin:
if($vbulletin->options['setting_searchstats_onoff'] AND $_REQUEST['searchstats']!='nocount')Always glad to help with a great product when I can - I spend countless hours testing software, all that practice gives me a good eye for incremental improvements
thanx h2ojunkie, gr8 idea..
if u dont mind i added ur snippet of code to the product, preserving ur copyright ;)
thanx again for ur help
Looks interesting, I might try this out at some point. Cheers. :)
thanx :)
How would I go about editing in order to have the display font show up as 'smallfont'?
in forumhome_complete plugin code:
replace:
size=\"".$r."\"
with:
class=\"smallfont\"
As Wayne already suggested, I'd show this on Advanced Search.
TMS XML attached for those who need it :)
thanx for ur feedback... and for the file :)
funkmeister
07-23-2007, 07:13 PM
As Wayne already suggested, I'd show this on Advanced Search.
TMS XML attached for those who need it :)How do I implement this file? Keep getting an "invalid" message when importing - do I need to copy & paste contents somewhere? Also, do you have an example screenshot of what the resulting page will look like with this in place.
Thanks.
coderphp
07-23-2007, 08:06 PM
How do I implement this file? Keep getting an "invalid" message when importing - do I need to copy & paste contents somewhere? Also, do you have an example screenshot of what the resulting page will look like with this in place.
Thanks.
to use this file, I think u should use TMS (Template Modification System) (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=153072&page=2) coded by Andreas
dj_f16
07-23-2007, 09:18 PM
thank u man ;) very nice... installed
Qwest
07-24-2007, 01:47 PM
I'd like to see this as a sidebar module.
So I can show the searched cloud on my sidebar www.agnosticforums.com
Or just some easy code I could paste into one of the boxes in my side module would be cool.
Qwest
07-24-2007, 01:55 PM
Also what about permissions?
If you have this set so guests have to use CAPTCHA to search does this bypass that or do they get an error or something?
coderphp
07-24-2007, 06:59 PM
I'd like to see this as a sidebar module.
So I can show the searched cloud on my sidebar www.agnosticforums.com (http://www.agnosticforums.com)
Or just some easy code I could paste into one of the boxes in my side module would be cool.
try putting this code
$most_searched
at any place in ur FORUMHOME template
and tell me if it is not working
Also what about permissions?
If you have this set so guests have to use CAPTCHA to search does this bypass that or do they get an error or something?
of course guests have to pass CAPCHA test if u require that
tirol07
07-24-2007, 09:07 PM
fixed thank you..
ElForro
07-25-2007, 06:38 AM
It would be possible to user a separate "censor list" only to be used in with this mod? I would like to censor some searches, but i can't censor that words in the whole forum..
Thanks, and it's a great mod!
bryanb
07-25-2007, 09:45 AM
Help!!!
I just installed this mod and my entire forum has gone blank. I uninstalled this, and it's still blank! Any assistance would be appreciated!
Elenna
07-25-2007, 06:49 PM
BryanB - try reverting the FORUMHOME template?
coderphp
07-25-2007, 11:37 PM
It would be possible to user a separate "censor list" only to be used in with this mod? I would like to censor some searches, but i can't censor that words in the whole forum..
Thanks, and it's a great mod!
sorry separate sensor list not available in this version
thanx for ur feedback
Help!!!
I just installed this mod and my entire forum has gone blank. I uninstalled this, and it's still blank! Any assistance would be appreciated!
u must been done the template edit "FORUMHOME" wrong
as BryanB said, try retreiving the original FORUMHOME template
also put ur forum's link to see the problem
bryanb
07-26-2007, 08:26 AM
I tried upgrading another mod a few days ago which mangled some of the database tables (which were repaired). When installing this mod, it somehow was affected by the other mod phpAdsNew Banner Ads integration (https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=100229&page=34)
Anyway, I was able to correct this by having several of the templates reloaded. What a PITA.
As soon as I'm sure the other mod is fully uninstalled, I'll try this again.
Nick0r
07-26-2007, 08:56 PM
Is anyone running the phpadsnew banner ads and this mod - and can confirm there are no compatibility issues?
ElForro
07-28-2007, 06:29 PM
sorry separate sensor list not available in this version
thanx for ur feedback
Do you think it would be possible to add this function in future versions?
Thanks!
lazytown
08-03-2007, 09:56 AM
Just a thought, but it occurred to me that every time a user clicks on one of the "most searched" keywords on forum home it is actually increasing the count for the # of times that term/phrase was searched for, thereby falsely inflating the true number of searches people did on the term.
Since people are likely to click on them because...they can....it would seem those "most searched" words would be inflated and always remain showing in the top 20 most searched.
Maybe append a new parameter to the end of the link to each of those search terms something like (searchstats=donotcount for example). Where if that parameter is passed when clicking on the link, the searchstats plugin knows not to add to the count for that word/phrase. This way the only words counted in the search stats are terms people actually searched for on their own.
Anyway, just an idea. That was a change on made on mine.
There's no perfect solution to this because either way you are losing some data.. If someone clicks the link perhaps they would have searched for it anyways (and then you are discarding that).
Perhaps if they were kept track of separately (for admins to view)... So you can see how many clicks the 'search links' got on the homepage, and separately how many times someone entered a keyword search. Two separate stats.
Personally, once I have the time to install this mod, I am just going to use it to collect search stats for my own informational purposes (assuming it can be used this way)
-vissa
lazytown
08-03-2007, 09:58 AM
By the way, how does this affect guests who have to enter the captcha verification before performing a search? If they click the keywords on the homepage, does it then take them to the advanced search with the keywords filled in (assuming captcha is turned on for guest searches)?
-vissa
coderphp
08-05-2007, 10:57 AM
Do you think it would be possible to add this function in future versions?
Thanks!
maybe ill add it in a future version
regards :)
By the way, how does this affect guests who have to enter the captcha verification before performing a search? If they click the keywords on the homepage, does it then take them to the advanced search with the keywords filled in (assuming captcha is turned on for guest searches)?
-vissa
if captcha is turned on, they have to enter the symbols b4 seeing the results
I have customs usergroup "Bulldog Guard" with user group id:9
Then when I set "who can see most searched keywords?" to 5,6,9 there only usergroup id 5,6 who can view the most searched keywords stats in the mainpage.
All user who included usergroup 9 doesnt see it.
Please help.
coderphp
08-05-2007, 08:00 PM
I have customs usergroup "Bulldog Guard" with user group id:9
Then when I set "who can see most searched keywords?" to 5,6,9 there only usergroup id 5,6 who can view the most searched keywords stats in the mainpage.
All user who included usergroup 9 doesnt see it.
Please help.
there is no reason i know for such a problem
i tested with custom usergroups and it seems to be working fine...
coderphp
08-08-2007, 06:07 PM
Problem solved!Thanks
anytime friend :)
davide101
08-16-2007, 04:42 PM
<font color="DarkRed">WARNING</font>
Hi, this script is currently NOT safe. A bot searched a dozen times for a malicious phrase and got a javascript redirect to load when the top searches were displayed. Luckily it was just a redirect that can easily be removed. I would disable search logging or fix the software ASAP less someone with a lot more evil intentions starts poking around.
coderphp
08-16-2007, 05:00 PM
WARNING
Hi, this script is currently NOT safe. A bot searched a dozen times for a malicious phrase and got a javascript redirect to load when the top searches were displayed. Luckily it was just a redirect that can easily be removed. I would disable search logging or fix the software ASAP less someone with a lot more evil intentions starts poking around.
Hello
many thanx for ur interest, but I dont know how you consider this to be Not safe! as tags are removed on listing queries on forumhome,
notice this code snippet, taken from the product:
if(!in_array(strip_tags($put['query']), $censor_words)) $most_searched .= "<a href=\"search.php?do=process&searchstats=nocount&q=". $put['query'] ."\"><font size=\"".$r."\">" . strip_tags($put['query']) . "</font></a> ";
notcie the function strip_tags (read more about it at php.net/strip_tags (http://php.net/strip_tags))
I see that this is enough to trim any malicious codes, as javascript tags are removed b4 listed on page
to unserstand what im saying please try to search for
<script, language="javascript">alert('hello');</script>
of course the alert will not appear, if it appears so almost u modified the Mod
thanx for ur interest again, and looking forward to hear from you :)
Regards
Mahmoud
4x4 Mecca
08-16-2007, 05:41 PM
It is unsafe, I got hacked, and this link http://www.aktifmadde.com/hacked.html replaced my forumhome. I searched my tables, and found it in the coder_search table. See the attached images.
coderphp
08-16-2007, 05:47 PM
It is unsafe, I got hacked, and this link http://www.aktifmadde.com/hacked.html replaced my forumhome. I searched my tables, and found it in the coder_search table. See the attached images.
https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showpost.php?p=1319032&postcount=45
4x4 Mecca
08-16-2007, 05:56 PM
I read that post, but I don't get what you are saying... I did get hacked through this product... are you saying it's something I did wrong? :)
coderphp
08-16-2007, 05:59 PM
I read that post, but I don't get what you are saying... I did get hacked through this product... are you saying it's something I did wrong? :)
ok please put the code of ur plugin "forumhome_complete" here
davide101
08-16-2007, 06:28 PM
It was definitely in the search results code, unmodified, as I downloaded it two weeks ago. As soon as I deleted that one entry, the redirect stopped.
I wish I saved a snapshot of the code before I deleted it. It wasn't simply a Javascript tag that they posted. The link that displayed actually looked something like this: '''''""">>>>>>''>>. Whatever complicated string they fed in, it survived the code stripping process.
I don't believe that strip_tags() on its own can sufficiently clean the input to stop all attacks. Everything I'm reading now suggests that you should run htmlspecialchars() afterwards. There have been a number of vulnerabilities where strip_tags() misses an embedded tag OR the browser will auto-correct a malformed tag. For example, last year there was a bug where strip_tags() would ignore <0script> but Internet Explorer would filter out the zero for some reason. That's not happened in this case, but it may have been something similar.
davide101
08-16-2007, 06:28 PM
That's the same site that got me!
Here's my forum_complete:
$allowed_groups = @explode(",", $vbulletin->options['setting_searchstats_showgroups']);
if($vbulletin->options['setting_searchstats_showuser'] AND in_array($vbulletin->userinfo['usergroupid'], $allowed_groups))
{
$censor_words = @explode(" ", $vbulletin->options['censorwords']);
$most_searched = "";
$m = $db->query_read("SELECT MAX(`count`) AS m FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "coder_searchstats");
$ma = $db->fetch_array($m);
$max = $ma['m'];
if($max)
{
$rat = 3/$max;
$get = $db->query_read("SELECT * FROM " . TABLE_PREFIX . "coder_searchstats ORDER BY `count` DESC LIMIT " . $vbulletin->options['setting_searchstats_showusernum']);
while($put = $db->fetch_array($get))
{
$r = round($rat*$put['count']);
if(!in_array(strip_tags($put['query']), $censor_words)) $most_searched .= "<a href=\"search.php?do=process&searchstats=nocount&q=". $put['query'] ."\"><font size=\"".$r."\">" . strip_tags($put['query']) . "</font></a> ";
}
}
else
{
$most_searched .= "None";
}
}
davide101
08-16-2007, 06:34 PM
Looking at the code in 4x4 Mecca's screenshot, I think that htmlspecialchar() could fix the problem by replacing those brackets with < and >
coderphp
08-18-2007, 11:16 AM
sorry !!!!!!
indeed the MOD is not safe
for all i removed the attachment & updated the thread.....
bad think, i really enjoyed this great MOD!
do you update the MOD soon?
Scandal
08-18-2007, 11:47 AM
Great MOD!
I hope that you will fix it soon! :)
Dr. Bantham
09-22-2007, 01:18 PM
I have removed the code from FORUMHOME and deleted the product. What file deletions should I make? Are there any other steps to removing this mod completely?
yoyoyoyo
09-24-2007, 12:56 PM
I would love to see this fixed/updated
lazytown
10-25-2007, 11:27 AM
Would be great if we can get this back! I marked it as one to install (but never downloaded it).
-vissa
yoyoyoyo
11-06-2007, 01:19 PM
if this isn't going to be fixed can it at least be moved to the graveyard?
city-love
11-22-2007, 09:20 PM
سؤال اخي محمد متى تنزل نسخه محميه من هذا الهاك
وشكرا لجهودك الكريمه
جزاك الله خير
xcingix
12-25-2007, 07:18 AM
Where can I download this mod?
Eclipsed830
12-27-2007, 09:10 AM
Werd, also looking for the download.
kushal
12-30-2007, 05:52 AM
Looks like the mod had been abandoned after VB guys removed it. Is there any updates!
Kral.Hakan
01-08-2008, 09:09 AM
thanks
gonzek
02-12-2008, 09:42 PM
will that mod be able for download in close time?
navjotjsingh
02-24-2008, 01:03 PM
Is there any alternative mod to track vb searches till files are restored for this mod?
Boofo
02-24-2008, 01:07 PM
How many queries does this do on the Forumhome and in the admin CP?
Phornixx
03-18-2008, 04:24 AM
Damn! Need this mod!!!!!!!!!
vBulletin® v3.8.12 by vBS, Copyright ©2000-2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.