View Full Version : Add-On Releases - Google/Adsense Site Search Navbar Integration
davidw
10-03-2006, 10:00 PM
Since the vbadvanced google/adsense integration I came out with a while back I had wanted to think of a way to do this to the navbar, but I didn't really care for the old navbar's search - until the 3.6 version came out. I like this new version and I've now decided to come write my own based on what I did with my original for vbadvanced.
It's fairly simple...
Go to your admincp => Styles & Templates => Style Manager => look for your style to do this to and under All Style Options click Edit Templates
In your navigation bar, find
<!-- header quick search form -->
<div class="vbmenu_popup" id="navbar_search_menu" style="display:none">
<table cellpadding="4" cellspacing="1" border="0">
<tr>
<td class="thead">$vbphrase[search_forums]</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td class="vbmenu_option" title="nohilite">
<form action="search.php?do=process" method="post">
<input type="hidden" name="do" value="process" />
<input type="hidden" name="quicksearch" value="1" />
<input type="hidden" name="childforums" value="1" />
<input type="hidden" name="exactname" value="1" />
<input type="hidden" name="s" value="$session[sessionhash]" />
<div><input type="text" class="bginput" name="query" size="25" tabindex="1001" /><input type="submit" class="button" value="$vbphrase[go]" tabindex="1004" /></div>
<div style="margin-top:$stylevar[cellpadding]px">
<label for="rb_nb_sp0"><input type="radio" name="showposts" value="0" id="rb_nb_sp0" tabindex="1002" checked="checked" />$vbphrase[show_threads]</label>
<label for="rb_nb_sp1"><input type="radio" name="showposts" value="1" id="rb_nb_sp1" tabindex="1003" />$vbphrase[show_posts]</label>
</div>
</form>
</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td class="vbmenu_option"><a href="search.php$session[sessionurl_q]" accesskey="4" rel="nofollow">$vbphrase[advanced_search]</a></td>
</tr>
$template_hook[navbar_search_menu]
</table>
</div>
<!-- / header quick search form -->
and replace with
<!-- header quick search form -->
<div class="vbmenu_popup" id="navbar_search_menu" style="display:none">
<table cellpadding="4" cellspacing="1" border="0">
<tr>
<td class="thead">$vbphrase[search_forums]</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td class="vbmenu_option" title="nohilite">
<form action="search.php?do=process" method="post">
<input type="hidden" name="do" value="process" />
<input type="hidden" name="quicksearch" value="1" />
<input type="hidden" name="childforums" value="1" />
<input type="hidden" name="exactname" value="1" />
<input type="hidden" name="s" value="$session[sessionhash]" />
<div><input type="text" class="bginput" name="query" size="25" tabindex="1001" /><input type="submit" class="button" value="$vbphrase[go]" tabindex="1004" /></div>
<div style="margin-top:$stylevar[cellpadding]px">
<label for="rb_nb_sp0"><input type="radio" name="showposts" value="0" id="rb_nb_sp0" tabindex="1002" checked="checked" />$vbphrase[show_threads]</label>
<label for="rb_nb_sp1"><input type="radio" name="showposts" value="1" id="rb_nb_sp1" tabindex="1003" />$vbphrase[show_posts]</label>
</div>
</form>
</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td class="vbmenu_option"><a href="search.php$session[sessionurl_q]" accesskey="4" rel="nofollow">$vbphrase[advanced_search]</a></td>
</tr>
<tr>
<form action="http://www.google.com/custom" type="hidden" method=GET name="search"><td class="thead">Search Site / Google</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td class="vbmenu_option" title="nohilite">
<input type="hidden" name="client" value="pub-0252500186462625">
<input type="hidden" name="forid" value="1">
<input type="hidden" name="ie" value="ISO-8859-1">
<input type="hidden" name="oe" value="ISO-8859-1">
<input name="cof" type="hidden" value="GALT:#008000;GL:1;DIV:#336699;VLC:663399;AH:center ;BGC:FFFFFF;LBGC:336699;ALC:0000FF;LC:0000FF;T:000 000;GFNT:0000FF;GIMP:0000FF;LH:50;LW:250;L:http://www.christianboards.org/images/logo.gif;S:http://;FORID:1">
<input name="domains" type="hidden" value="www.yoursite.com">
<input type="hidden" name="hl" value="en">
<input type="text" class="bginput" name="q" size="25" maxlength="255" />$gobutton<br />
<input name="sitesearch" type="radio" value="www.christianboards.org" checked> Christianboards.org<br />
<input name="sitesearch" type="radio" value=""><a href="http://www.google.com/search"><img src="http://www.google.com/logos/Logo_25wht.gif" border="0" alt="Google" align="middle"></A>
</td></form>
</tr>
$template_hook[navbar_search_menu]
</table>
</div>
<!-- / header quick search form -->
Replace pub-1234567890123456 with your pub- number
In the line <input name="cof" type="hidden" value="GALT:">, Replace value="GALT:" with your information (this contains information that controls how your search results are displayed - this won't necessarily start with GALT:).
Replace www.yoursite.com (http://www.yoursite.com) with your website in both places
Replace Yoursite.com with your website
I have updated this for 3.6.7 - there is a small change, but enough for an update.
There is a hook as well, $template_hook[navbar_search_menu], which I have a product that you can just install, but for some reason ibproarcade is conflicting with this new product.
dieselpowered
10-04-2006, 04:54 PM
WOOHOO I am first!
dieselpowered
10-04-2006, 04:58 PM
LOL spoke too soon...what is GALT? :)
davidw
10-04-2006, 05:01 PM
It looks something like this:
GALT:#9A2C06;GL:1;DIV:#33FFFF;VLC:D03500;AH:center ;BGC:99CCFF;LBGC:CCE5F9;ALC:440066;LC:440066;T:336 699;GFNT:223472;GIMP:223472;FORID:1;
I'm not sure exactly what it is used for, or if it is directly related to the adsense (or if it is just part of the form).
dieselpowered
10-04-2006, 05:06 PM
It looks something like this:
GALT:#9A2C06;GL:1;DIV:#33FFFF;VLC:D03500;AH:center ;BGC:99CCFF;LBGC:CCE5F9;ALC:440066;LC:440066;T:336 699;GFNT:223472;GIMP:223472;FORID:1;
I'm not sure exactly what it is used for, or if it is directly related to the adsense (or if it is just part of the form).
Ahhhh there it is...thanks, looks great!
davidw
10-04-2006, 05:07 PM
Don't forget to click install :D
Edit, now that I think about it - I believe it has everything to do with what the page looks like when you click the Go button - on the search results.
GoTTi
10-04-2006, 06:34 PM
i have a custom style and when i put the code in the navbar it doesnt show up.
this isnt the only time this has happend. i think something is not letting me edit the search drop down in this 1 style. any ideas where i can look to edit the search field?
davidw
10-04-2006, 07:09 PM
it may be in your header - I've had styles that did that before.
mattyk72
10-04-2006, 07:19 PM
very nice, thanks!
Endurer
10-04-2006, 09:02 PM
Thank you so much Christianb. :)
GoTTi
10-04-2006, 10:36 PM
it may be in your header - I've had styles that did that before.
thats where it was. thanks.
Greek76
10-05-2006, 08:32 AM
I installed the hack works great but what is the GALT and where do I find it?
davidw
10-05-2006, 09:29 AM
Months ago, when I first signed on to the Google Adsense for search [ those who have never used Google Adsense - here's a link - https://www.google.com/adsense/ws-overview ], it went through a wizard (one part was a customization of the display on how things looked whenever someone used the search feature) and when I was done it gave me several items including the GALT - seeing how the galt contains hex figures, I assume this controls how your search displayed results look once the search is completed. The original adsense for search code you received should have this information, however if it doesn't feel free to use what I have and modify it for your own. As long as you have your own adsense information for your revenue, that is what matters.
Now that I think about it, it probably isn't even called GALT, but its just that mine started with that. :)
This may also help: https://www.google.com/support/adsense/bin/answer.py?answer=9981&ctx=en:search&query=of&topic=&type=
gauravseth
10-06-2006, 03:11 PM
*Installed*
Nice hack
ang2el
10-10-2006, 02:56 AM
Seems like a nice hack.
=> Styles & Templates => Style Manager => look for your style to do this to and under All Style Options click Edit Style Options
then where to go... I just stucked after this because
Edit Syles Options conatins
Edit Setting
Add Child styles
Download
Delete style
wjkids
10-10-2006, 04:17 AM
Awesome Mod - Installed 3.6.2 - Thank you!
davidw
10-10-2006, 12:21 PM
Seems like a nice hack.
then where to go... I just stucked after this because
Edit Syles Options conatinsEdit Setting
Add Child styles
Download
Delete styleI'm sorry, I need to change that...
It should be:
=> Styles & Templates => Style Manager => look for your style to do this to and under All Style Options click Edit Templates
nymyth
10-10-2006, 05:53 PM
UPDATE: No Matter it works....NICE MOD
Peace
davidw
10-10-2006, 06:33 PM
In the google search or in the regular search part?
nymyth
10-10-2006, 06:35 PM
^^i got it fixed, i forgot to end the form for the thread search part.....all good now....
Cheers
davidw
10-10-2006, 08:22 PM
That's good - don't forget to hit install :)
cuphongle
10-12-2006, 06:02 PM
Beautiful, thanks
BigJimTheLug
01-05-2007, 10:04 PM
I installed this hack and lost functioning in the "Go" button.
However, the advanced feature works.
Is there any way to fix the "Go" button?
Please help thanks.
davidw
01-06-2007, 06:20 PM
I installed this hack and lost functioning in the "Go" button.
However, the advanced feature works.
Is there any way to fix the "Go" button?
Please help thanks.
To be honest, I'm not sure - Both Go buttons work fine on my site, so I'm not sure why this is limiting the function on the one Go button on yours.
BigJimTheLug
01-08-2007, 07:10 PM
Hmm........alrighty.
Thanks.
Any idea where I can start looking to hopefully address the problem?
The problem is annoying because it is isolated to only the "Go" button.
Should I start in the navbar?/
davidw
01-08-2007, 10:18 PM
Most likely it will reside in the navbar - do you have a test account I can look at to see how it functions on your site?
BigJimTheLug
01-10-2007, 04:36 AM
Hey, you were right. The problem was in the Navbar. I fixed it!
It works great now and so does this hack, I love the increased earnings.
This is the code I used to repair it:
<if condition="$show['searchbuttons']">
<!-- header quick search form -->
<div class="vbmenu_popup" id="navbar_search_menu" style="display:none">
<form action="search.php?do=process" method="post">
<table cellpadding="4" cellspacing="1" border="0">
<tr>
<td class="thead">$vbphrase[search_forums]</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td class="vbmenu_option" title="nohilite">
<input type="hidden" name="do" value="process" />
<input type="hidden" name="quicksearch" value="1" />
<input type="hidden" name="childforums" value="1" />
<input type="hidden" name="exactname" value="1" />
<input type="hidden" name="s" value="$session[sessionhash]" />
<div><input type="text" class="bginput" name="query" size="25" tabindex="1001" /><input type="submit" class="button" value="$vbphrase[go]" tabindex="1004" /></div>
</td>
</tr>
How do I create a test account?
davidw
01-10-2007, 11:37 AM
You won't have to now, since you fixed it - but if you ever do, just go to your admincp => Users => Add new user
John W Smith
01-23-2007, 10:01 PM
I don't want to have the option to search my site as it just a board and the vB search does that. How would I change the "Search Site/Google" title to just "Search Google" and remove the radio button choice of "my site" and "Google"?
davidw
01-23-2007, 11:52 PM
Try this
<!-- header quick search form -->
<div class="vbmenu_popup" id="navbar_search_menu" style="display:none">
<table cellpadding="4" cellspacing="1" border="0">
<tr>
<form action="search.php?do=process" method="post"><td class="thead">$vbphrase[search_forums]</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td class="vbmenu_option" title="nohilite">
<input type="hidden" name="do" value="process" />
<input type="hidden" name="quicksearch" value="1" />
<input type="hidden" name="childforums" value="1" />
<input type="hidden" name="exactname" value="1" />
<input type="hidden" name="s" value="$session[sessionhash]" />
<div><input type="text" class="bginput" name="query" size="25" tabindex="1001" /><input type="submit" class="button" value="$vbphrase[go]" tabindex="1004" /></div>
</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td class="vbmenu_option" title="nohilite">
<label for="rb_nb_sp0"><input type="radio" name="showposts" value="0" id="rb_nb_sp0" tabindex="1002" checked="checked" />$vbphrase[show_threads]</label>
<label for="rb_nb_sp1"><input type="radio" name="showposts" value="1" id="rb_nb_sp1" tabindex="1003" />$vbphrase[show_posts]</label>
</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td class="vbmenu_option"><a href="search.php$session[sessionurl_q]" accesskey="4" rel="nofollow">$vbphrase[advanced_search]</a></td></form>
</tr>
<tr>
<form action="http://www.google.com/custom" type="hidden" method=GET name="search"><td class="thead">Search Google</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td class="vbmenu_option" title="nohilite">
<input type="hidden" name="client" value="pub-1234567890123456">
<input type="hidden" name="forid" value="1">
<input type="hidden" name="ie" value="ISO-8859-1">
<input type="hidden" name="oe" value="ISO-8859-1">
<input name="cof" type="hidden" value="GALT: ">
<input type="hidden" name="hl" value="en">
<input type="text" class="bginput" name="q" size="25" maxlength="255" />$gobutton<br />
</td></form>
</tr>
</table>
</div>
<!-- / header quick search form -->
Eagle Creek
02-12-2007, 11:31 PM
What does this have to do with google adsense? I mean? It's just a google search performed on your site, isn't it?
davidw
02-13-2007, 12:09 AM
You could look at it that way, however, you have both options - search your site OR search the web with your adsense information. Adsense does not have to be a box with ads in it. This is called Adsense for Search.
Here's an overview: https://www.google.com/adsense/ws-overview
Eagle Creek
02-13-2007, 02:06 AM
Aah, now I get it ;).
I thought of the box with ads yes :D.
And where do I find the GELT?
davidw
02-13-2007, 12:29 PM
the GALT, from what I understand is how the results display on your page. Much like properties of <td> and <div> tags, it appears to define the properties. It is displayed initially when you sign up for the adsense code. For example, here is mine
GALT:#9A2C06;GL:1;DIV:#33FFFF;VLC:D03500;AH:center ;BGC:99CCFF;LBGC:CCE5F9;ALC:440066;LC:440066;T:336 699;GFNT:223472;GIMP:223472;FORID:1;
broken down, it looks like this:
GALT:#9A2C06;
GL:1;DIV:#33FFFF;
VLC:D03500;
AH:center;
BGC:99CCFF;
LBGC:CCE5F9;
ALC:440066;
LC:440066;
T:336699;
GFNT:223472;
GIMP:223472;
FORID:1;
I just went to https://www.google.com/adsense/search-settings, played around with the colors, etc., and it produced new code for me including new information for that line
GALT:#008000;GL:1;DIV:#336699;VLC:663399;AH:center ;BGC:FFFFFF;LBGC:336699;ALC:0000FF;LC:0000FF;T:000 000;GFNT:0000FF;GIMP:0000FF;LH:50;LW:250;L:http://www.christianboards.org/images/logo.gif;S:http://www.christianboards.org;FORID:1
Eagle Creek
02-14-2007, 12:46 AM
Aah... So I really do need an adsense account?
davidw
02-14-2007, 02:17 AM
Yes, to make money off the searches (you need the pub-#). Of course, you could always use mine :P
RedGTiVR6
02-16-2007, 11:28 AM
What if making money off of the searches isn't necessarially a concern?
If I just wanted a google search feature for the forum. Is that possible with this mod or do I need to look elsewhere?
Eagle Creek
02-16-2007, 12:24 PM
What if making money off of the searches isn't necessarially a concern?
If I just wanted a google search feature for the forum. Is that possible with this mod or do I need to look elsewhere?
Exactly..
davidw
02-16-2007, 12:31 PM
This works either way :) If you just wanted to search the site rather than search the web, you could remove the ability to search the web. (the radio button).
Edit:
Find:<form action="http://www.google.com/custom" type="hidden" method=GET name="search"><td class="thead">Search Site / Google</td>
Replace with:<form action="http://www.google.com/custom" type="hidden" method=GET name="search"><td class="thead">Search Site</td>
Then
Find and Remove:<input name="sitesearch" type="radio" value=""><a href="http://www.google.com/search"><img src="http://www.google.com/logos/Logo_25wht.gif" border="0" alt="Google" align="middle"></A> This should work, although I've not tested it.
RedGTiVR6
02-16-2007, 01:24 PM
So then this would just allow a google style search on the site it's self. No need to have an ad sense account?
If so, this would probably end up working much better. We're finding that the search feature that's built in doesn't work very well.
davidw
02-16-2007, 01:35 PM
So then this would just allow a google style search on the site it's self. No need to have an ad sense account?If using it with the changes I made in my last post - then that would be correct.
RedGTiVR6
02-16-2007, 01:57 PM
sweet!
thanks 100x!
Going to go give it a try and click install!
RedGTiVR6
02-16-2007, 06:47 PM
works very well!
masterross
02-22-2007, 08:17 PM
Good job man!
can you help me to switch place of "Search Forums" and "Search Site / Google" ?
I want "Search Site / Google" to be above
thanks
davidw
02-22-2007, 08:38 PM
If I follow you correctly, this is probably what you want...
<!-- header quick search form -->
<div class="vbmenu_popup" id="navbar_search_menu" style="display:none">
<table cellpadding="4" cellspacing="1" border="0">
<tr>
<form action="http://www.google.com/custom" type="hidden" method=GET name="search"><td class="thead">Search Site / Google</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td class="vbmenu_option" title="nohilite">
<input type="hidden" name="client" value="pub-1234567890123456">
<input type="hidden" name="forid" value="1">
<input type="hidden" name="ie" value="ISO-8859-1">
<input type="hidden" name="oe" value="ISO-8859-1">
<input name="cof" type="hidden" value="GALT: ">
<input name="domains" type="hidden" value="www.yoursite.com">
<input type="hidden" name="hl" value="en">
<input type="text" class="bginput" name="q" size="25" maxlength="255" />$gobutton<br />
<input name="sitesearch" type="radio" value="www.yoursite.com" checked> Yoursite.com<br />
<input name="sitesearch" type="radio" value=""><a href="http://www.google.com/search"><img src="http://www.google.com/logos/Logo_25wht.gif" border="0" alt="Google" align="middle"></A>
</td></form>
</tr>
<tr>
<form action="search.php?do=process" method="post"><td class="thead">$vbphrase[search_forums]</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td class="vbmenu_option" title="nohilite">
<input type="hidden" name="do" value="process" />
<input type="hidden" name="quicksearch" value="1" />
<input type="hidden" name="childforums" value="1" />
<input type="hidden" name="exactname" value="1" />
<input type="hidden" name="s" value="$session[sessionhash]" />
<div><input type="text" class="bginput" name="query" size="25" tabindex="1001" /><input type="submit" class="button" value="$vbphrase[go]" tabindex="1004" /></div>
</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td class="vbmenu_option" title="nohilite">
<label for="rb_nb_sp0"><input type="radio" name="showposts" value="0" id="rb_nb_sp0" tabindex="1002" checked="checked" />$vbphrase[show_threads]</label>
<label for="rb_nb_sp1"><input type="radio" name="showposts" value="1" id="rb_nb_sp1" tabindex="1003" />$vbphrase[show_posts]</label>
</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td class="vbmenu_option"><a href="search.php$session[sessionurl_q]" accesskey="4" rel="nofollow">$vbphrase[advanced_search]</a></td></form>
</tr>
</table>
</div>
<!-- / header quick search form -->
masterross
02-22-2007, 09:18 PM
yes
that's it!
rate added ;)
BR
subzero06
02-23-2007, 04:30 PM
This works for the 3.6.4 ?
davidw
02-23-2007, 05:21 PM
Why yes, it does :)
rapsearch
02-24-2007, 10:29 AM
Call me stupid but i can't find the template to edit.. which one is it?
davidw
02-24-2007, 11:44 AM
Go to your admincp => Styles & Templates => Style Manager => look for your style to do this to and under All Style Options click Edit Templates => scroll down and find Navigation / Breadcrumb Templates => navbar
imranbaig
02-26-2007, 06:58 AM
Thanks Installed. Nice one. :)
rapsearch
02-26-2007, 10:26 AM
Got it!!, nice addon, installed :D
RedGTiVR6
03-08-2007, 01:07 PM
Is it possible to make it so that this modification is just an added radio button under the original search field instead of another search box?
davidw
03-08-2007, 01:39 PM
I've actually tried to do that, unsuccessfully (so far). The hard part is combining two different forms into one.
RedGTiVR6
03-08-2007, 01:44 PM
If you get it, I'm definately interested.
Our search area is getting a bit congested...:)
davidw
03-08-2007, 02:03 PM
If I get it, I'll definitely update it.
Lord Kirken Mor
04-01-2007, 06:48 PM
Why is there so many versions of this mod? Throtex's Version is the best!
Marco van Herwaarden
04-01-2007, 07:08 PM
Why is there so many versions of this mod? Throtex's Version is the best!
Very nice that in your personal opinion another version is better. Some people may find this one better. ;)
No need to go post in this thread if you do not even use it.
This works for the 3.6.5 ?
davidw
04-06-2007, 05:42 PM
Sure does :)
TheProphet
05-18-2007, 04:57 AM
*Installed*
Nice hack, thx.
2 FN LOW
05-27-2007, 03:08 AM
could you please tell me how i can check the google option in the code..i removed the option to search my site, i just want the google option pre-selected like the regular search options..
davidw
05-27-2007, 01:14 PM
In this section of the code
<input name="sitesearch" type="radio" value="www.yoursite.com" checked> Yoursite.com<br />
<input name="sitesearch" type="radio" value=""><a href="http://www.google.com/search"><img src="http://www.google.com/logos/Logo_25wht.gif" border="0" alt="Google" align="middle"></A>
if you removed the first part, then make sure the second part has the checked
<input name="sitesearch" type="radio" value="" checked><a href="http://www.google.com/search"><img src="http://www.google.com/logos/Logo_25wht.gif" border="0" alt="Google" align="middle"></A>
iogames
06-16-2007, 10:14 PM
Quick question: what had to do with this hack; https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=125721
and do you earn for every click through your hack?
[sorry in a hurry :P]
davidw
06-16-2007, 11:03 PM
That's a different hack and is not associated with mine. Attached is what I have working so far, but I'm going to have to modify it somewhat.
I've earned some money so far, but I do not get much traffic on mine (very small site).
RedGTiVR6
02-27-2008, 06:17 PM
anyone know if this will work with 3.7?
davidw
02-27-2008, 11:25 PM
I'm going to release a 3.7 version. For the most part, I wouldn't see why this wouldn't work. I am planning on updating this and adding more features. I just haven't had much time to work on it.
badseed00
02-28-2008, 09:23 PM
will this work with 3.6.8?
davidw
02-28-2008, 11:44 PM
Yes, it does - but this one of mine (updated) has more features https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=155199
ukDesign
03-01-2008, 07:43 AM
Hi there this seems to be working on 3.7 my problem is that it is not opening in the Iframe on the searchresults.php it goes to the google page how can I solve this?
Thank you.
Karl
davidw
03-01-2008, 11:13 AM
It goes to google and not to the searchresults.php page? You may be interested in the integrated version then https://vborg.vbsupport.ru/showthread.php?t=155199 as this one will go to google due to:
<form action="http://www.google.com/custom" type="hidden" method=GET name="search"><td class="thead">Search Site / Google</td>
will this work with 3.6.8?
I just installed it. Seems to be working fine.
davidw
03-02-2008, 06:35 PM
I'm glad you like it :)
superjeff
03-29-2008, 04:31 PM
Only one question: are we allowed to modific the google search box?
davidw
03-29-2008, 06:49 PM
You can modify it to suit your site's needs as long as you don't re-release it. If its a feature that can benefit everyone. let me know and I'll implement it.
superjeff
03-30-2008, 07:09 PM
No, thank you.
figu120
04-29-2008, 01:35 AM
Excelente pues me sirviod e mucho lo andaba buscando hace rato
dieselpowered
04-29-2008, 01:43 AM
I imagine there is no reason why this would not work with 3.7.x??
davidw
04-29-2008, 10:49 AM
This should work with 3.7, but I am working on making a new version for 3.7 (actually there might be an issue with 3.6.10 and 3.7.4+ but I will look at this when I get a chance).
rwoscott
04-30-2008, 08:36 PM
Thanks! Made it very easy.
karrerax
05-10-2008, 02:25 PM
Installed in 3.7.0
thankss
peterle1
05-11-2008, 08:04 PM
Do I get it right, that one needs a google adsense account to use the search?
davidw
05-11-2008, 08:42 PM
No, you don't need the pub (adsense) account, to use this search, but you won't earn revenue through Google unless you use the pub number if you use this search.
sunnylikbeckham
09-07-2008, 11:42 AM
nice man
also give guide to modify the looks
i did so but better you gave steps too
vBulletin® v3.8.12 by vBS, Copyright ©2000-2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.